Information on this report reflects data as of the end of the day Wednesday, January 25, 2017

The Fall 2016 course offerings listed in the attached report are not real time, but will be updated on a daily basis throughout the Registration period. Please note that any changes to the schedule (such as new courses, days, room assignments, or instructor name) will appear the next time the report is updated.

RSTR = Class Restricted (Class, School, Major, Prerequisite Required, etc.)
PERM = Class requires Student Permission from Course Department
VT = Variable Title
CLSD = Class closed

| African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD) | Arts Administration (AADM) | Asian American Studies (AAST) | Animal Behavior (ABEH) | Aerospace Studies (AERO) | African Studies (AFRI) | Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID) | American Studies (AMST) | Anatomy (ANAT) | Anthropology (ANTH) | Art History (ARTH) | Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS) | Astronomy (AST) | Biochemistry (BIOC) | Biology (BIOL) | Biotechnology (BIOT) | Business (BUS) | Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS) | Chemistry (CHEM) | Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS) | Classical Studies (CLAS) | Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC) | Communication & Culture (CMCL) | Comparative Literature (CMLT) | Cognitive Science (COGS) | College of Arts & Sciences (COLL) | Computer Science (CSCI) | Theoretical Inq in Humanities (CTIH) | Cultural Studies (CULS) | East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC) | Economics (ECON) | Education (EDUC) | English (ENG) | Engineering, Freshman (ENGR) | European Studies (EURO) | Fine Arts (FINA) | Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC) | Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK) | French And Italian (FRIT) | Geography (GEOG) | Geological Sciences (GEOL) | Germanic Languages (GER) | Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC) | Gender Studies (GNDR) | Graduate (GRAD) | Spanish & Portuguese (HISP) | History (HIST) | Honors (HON) | Hist & Phil Of Sci & Medicine (HPSC) | Human Biology (HUBI) | Information & Library Science (ILS) | Individualized Major Program (IMP) | Informatics (INFO) | India Studies (INST) | International Studies (INTL) | Journalism (JOUR) | Jewish Studies (JSTU) | Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP) | Latino Studies (LATS) | Law (LAW) | Linguistics (LING) | Labor Studies (LSTU) | Latin American Studies (LTAM) | Mathematics (MATH) | Medical Microbiology (MBIO) | Medieval Studies (MEST) | Military (MIL) | The Media School (MSCH) | Medical Sciences (MSCI) | Music (MUS) | Near Eastern Lang & Cultures (NELC) | Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS) | Nursing (NURS) | Optometry (OPT) | Overseas Studies (OVST) | Political & Civic Engagemt Prg (PACE) | Pathology (PATH) | Pharmacology (PHAR) | Philosophy (PHIL) | Physiology (PHSL) | Physics (PHYS) | Political Science (POLS) | Psychological & Brain Sciences (PSY) | Russian & East European Inst (REEI) | Religious Studies (REL) | Renaissance Studies (REN) | Southeast Asian Studies (SEAS) | Global & International Studies (SGIS) | Slav&East Euro Lang & Cultures (SLAV) | Second Language Studies (SLST) | School of Art and Design (SOAD) | Sociology (SOC) | Public And Envir Affairs (SPEA) | Public Health (SPH) | Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS) | Statistics (STAT) | Social Work (SWK) | Telecommunications (TEL) | Theatre, Drama & Cntmp Dance (THTR) | Optometric Technology (TOPT) | Vision Science (VSCI) |

        


Honors (HON)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        HON-X 298  HONORS RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
              33128 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Ciccarelli A              5    5    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above independent study course requires a structured research
                 proposal developed by student and a supervising faculty
                 member; proposal must be submitted for review to the Dean of
                 the Hutton Honors College prior to term of enrollment
                 Above independent study course requires permission from the
                 Dean of the Hutton Honors College
        HON-X 298  HONORS RESEARCH (3 CR)
         CLSD 33944 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       De Boer S                 1    0    0
                                                              Gilmore J
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above independent study course requires a structured research
                 proposal developed by student and a supervising faculty
                 member; proposal must be submitted for review to the Dean of
                 the Hutton Honors College prior to term of enrollment
                 Above independent study course requires permission from the
                 Dean of the Hutton Honors College.
         CLSD 36021 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Demas G                   1    0    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above independent study course requires a structured research
                 proposal developed by student and a supervising faculty
                 member; proposal must be submitted for review to the Dean of
                 the Hutton Honors College prior to term of enrollment
                 Above independent study course requires permission from the
                 Dean of the Hutton Honors College.
        HON-H 303  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: THINKING THE MODERN WORLD
              13266 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HU 217    Chaouli M                25   11    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above class meets with GER-E 322 and EURO-W 406
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
           VT: LITERATURE AND NATIONALISM
              33114 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 322    Antic M                  25    6    0
                 TOPIC :  Literature and Nationalism
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above class meets with SLAV-S 363 and SLAV-S 563
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
           VT: THE BOLD AND THE RESTLESS
              36704 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   MW     SY 210    Sicinski L               25   14    0
                 TOPIC :  The Bold and the Restless:  Polish Film from  the
                 1950's to the Present
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class meets with SLAV-P 366 and SLAV-P 566 
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit

        HONORS SEMINARS (010)

        HON-H 211  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE I (3 CR)
               4142 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     HU 108    Cecil R                  22    1    2
                 H 211:  P - Satisfaction of the English composition
                 requirement
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 15104 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     HU 111    Cecil R                  22    0    0
                 H 211 : P - Satisfaction of the English composition
                 requirement
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30358 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     HU 108    Terrill R                22    1    0
                 H 211 : P - Satisfaction of the English composition
                 requirement
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        HON-H 212  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE II (3 CR)
         CLSD  8701 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     HU 111    Kunzman R                16    0    0
                 H 212 : P - Satisfaction of the English composition
                 requirement
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 Above class meets with EDUC-H 205
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              32844 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     HU 111    Caner D                  22   16    0
                 H 212 : P - Satisfaction of the English composition
                 requirement
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit

        INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (020)

        HON-H 226  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: THE FILMS OF JOEL & ETHAN COEN
              12656 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HU 108    Anderson C               22    2    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      WY 015    Anderson C
                 TOPIC:  The Films of Joel and Ethan Coen
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Above class includes film showings on Tuesdays, 7:15-9:15p.m.
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE PRODUCTION OF CULTURE
         CLSD 13115 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     HU 217    Anderson C               22    0    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        HON-H 300  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: NEGOTIATION, MNGCONFLICT & CHANGE 
              10756 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     HU 111    Hayford S                30    2    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students and Kelley
                 School of Business honors students only
                 Above class meets with BUS-L 355
        HON-H 304  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: CREATIVITY, SPYING, AND CONS
         CLSD 12219 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     HU 217    Coyle G                  21    0    3
                 TOPIC:  Creativity, Espionage, and Deceptions
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above class taught by former CIA Field Officer
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: INTELLIGENCE & NATIONAL SECURITY
              14997 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FQ 012B   Coyle G                  12    1    3
                 TOPIC : Intelligence and National Security
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above class taught by former CIA Field Officer
                 Above class meets with GLLC-G 321
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: HOW SCIENCE REALLY WORKS
              30398 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     HU 111    Schickore J              32   15    0
                 TOPIC: How Science Really Works
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above class meets with HPSC-X 340
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: COMPARATIVE FOREIGN POLICY
         CLSD 32494 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 005    Spechler D               10    0    0
                 TOPIC :  Comparative Foreign Policy
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above class meets with POLS-Y 363
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        HON-H 400  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: POL HUMAN EXCELLENCE GOOD LIFE
              30397 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      BH 235    Craiutu A                22    2    0
                 TOPIC: Politics, Human Excellence and the Good Life
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 Above class meets with POLS-Y 490
                 Pol Sci majors may, with permission, take this seminar to
                 fulfill the POLS-Y 490 requirement.  Contact
                 mhosek@indiana.edu for exception

        HONORS DISCUSSION (030)

        HON-H 299  HONORS DISCUSSION (1 CR)
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
              12035 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      MA 454    Hollinden A              20    9    0
                 H 299 : To enroll in this class see HON-BV 299
                 Above class corequisite - MUS-Z 203 with A. Hollinden
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
              14550 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      PY 228    Bradshaw H               25    1    0
                 H 299:  To enroll in this class, see HON-BT 299
                 Above class corequisite PSY-P 155 with H. Bradshaw
              14551 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   R      MA 004    Glen C                   10    4    0
                 H 299:  To enroll in this class, see HON-BU 299
                 Above class corequisite MUS-Z 101 with C. Glen
              32349 PERM     08:10A-09:00A   R      HU 108    Getz D                   10    5    0
                 H 299 : To enroll in this class, see HON-BZ 299
                 Above class corequisite SPH-F 150 with D. Getz

        ARTS & HUMANITIES (100)

        HON-H 213  MADNESS AND MELANCHOLY (3 CR)
              10386 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     HU 108    Evans G                  22    7    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10387 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     HU 108    Evans G                  22    2    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        HON-H 232  MEANINGFUL WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: READING & WRITING SHORT FICTION
              10178 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   TR     HU 111    Gubar E                  15    2    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only 
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: BEAUTY ON TRIAL
              30762 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      RE C110   Nizynska J               22   16    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Students wishing to count this course toward a SLAV major or
                 minor should contact the SLAV advisor, Mary Nuznov
                 (mnuznov@indiana.edu)
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        HON-H 233  GRT AUTHORS, COMPSRS, & ARTISTS (3 CR)
           VT: WALKING
         CLSD 10179 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     HU 217    Lieber F                 22    0    1
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: STORYTELLING: FICT, FILM & PHOTOG
         CLSD 12029 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     HU 108    Hedin R                  22    0    1
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: TRAGEDY: WHEN LIFE IMITATES ART
              30446 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     HU 111    Bjornstad H              22    3    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: ACCIDENT, CATASTROPHE & TRAUMA
         CLSD 30819 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     HU 217    Turk J                   22    0    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        HON-H 234  LITERATURE OF TIME AND PLACE (3 CR)
           VT: 21ST CENTURY AMERICAN FICTION
              10180 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     HU 108    Evans G                  22    3    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: ANNE FRANK AND HITLER
              10181 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 141    Rosenfeld A              20    2    0
                 TOPIC : Anne Frank and Hitler:  Studies in the Representation
                 of Good and Evil
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Above class meets with JSTU-J 203
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: EXILE
              12957 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HU 111    Ciccarelli A             22    3    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: ENVIRONMENTAL ETHICS, EVASIONS
              12958 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Irmscher C               25    6    0
                 Above class open to Freshman Wells Scholars only
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section 
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: NOW AND THEN
         CLSD 30438 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     HU 111    Gubar E                  18    0    0
                             07:00P-09:30P   R      WY 015
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Occasional Thursday evening class (7:00-9:30 p.m.) for
                 showing of films that are not streamable.

        SOCIAL & HISTORICAL (200)

        HON-H 236  USE OF FORCE (3 CR)
           VT: IDEAS & CONFLICTS IN MOD CULTURE
              14720 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     HU 217    Pace D                   22    1    0
                 Complete title : Struggle, Conflict, and Competition in
                 Modern Western Culture
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        HON-H 237  LAW AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: CURRENT MORAL & SOCIAL ISSUES
              33937 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     HU 217    Leary S                  22    1    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        HON-H 240  SCIENCE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: SCIENTIFIC CONTROVERSIES
         CLSD 10182 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     HU 108    Koertge N                22    0    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: LANGUAGE AS A HIDDEN FORCE
              32387 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HU 108    Franks S                 22    3    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit

        NATURAL & MATHEMATICAL (300)

        HON-H 241  SCI UNCERTAINTY & DISCOVERY (3 CR)
           VT: SUSTAINABILITY: WATER RESOURCES
         CLSD 14255 RSTR     10:10A-11:25A   MW     GY 220    Zhu C                    11    0    0
                 TOPIC: Sustainability in Water Resources
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: QUICK AND DIRTY MENTAL OPS
              10183 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 230    Savion L                 22    4    0
                 Class Subtitle: The Price of Adaptive Cognition
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 260  CULTURE, HEALTH AND ILLNESS (3 CR) 

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-H 111  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP I (4 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-C 106  BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-K 204  THE COMPUTER IN BUS: HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-A 205  INTRO TO FINANCL ACCTG-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-C 205  BUSINESS COMMUNICATION-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 293  HONORS-LEGAL ENVIR OF BUS (3 CR)
        BUS-F 304  HONORS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        BUS-I 304  HONORS I-CORE DISCUSSION (2 CR)
        BUS-J 304  HONORS STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        BUS-K 304  TECHNOLOGY & BUS ANALYSIS HON (3 CR)
        BUS-M 304  HONORS MARKETING MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        BUS-P 304  HONORS OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 304  LEADERSHIP-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 355  NEGOTIATN,MNG CONFLCT&LDNG CHG (3 CR)
        BUS-L 376  HONORS ETHICS&21ST C BUS LEADR (2 CR)
        BUS-Z 494  WELLS HONOR SEM IN LEADERSHIP (3 CR)
        BUS-X 496  SUP IND HON RES: (3 CR)

        CHEMISTRY (CHEM)
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
        CHEM-S 342  ORGANIC CHEM 2 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
        CHEM-S 343  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LAB - HONORS (2 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-C 103  HUMOR, WIT-ITALIAN RENAISSANCE (3 CR)
        COLL-C 103  ORIGINAL SIN: REL, PSY & BEHVR (3 CR)
        COLL-C 104  EVOLUTION AND CREATIONISM (3 CR)
        COLL-C 104  THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-H 211  INTRO TO CMPTR SCIENCE-HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-H 212  INTRO TO SFTWR SYSTEMS-HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-H 241  ELEM DISCRETE STRUCTURES:HON (3 CR)
        CSCI-H 311  PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-H 335  COMPUTER STRUCTURES HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-H 343  DATA STRUCTURES, HONORS (4 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-W 200  USING COMPUTERS IN EDUCATION (3 CR)
        EDUC-H 205  INTRODUCTION TO EDUC THOUGHT (3 CR)
        EDUC-K 205  INTRO TO EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN (3 CR)
        EDUC-G 207  INTRO STUD-ATHLETE CSLG PSYCH (3 CR)
        EDUC-L 239  LANGUAGE AND LEARNING (3 CR)
        EDUC-G 302  COUNSELING WITH YOUTH (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 204  INTRODUCTION TO FICTION (3 CR)
        ENG-L 205  INTRODUCTION TO POETRY (3 CR)
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 300  REVOLUTIONS & LITERATURE (3 CR)

        GLOBAL VILLAGE LVG-LRNG CENTER (GLLC)
        GLLC-G 210  VAMPIRES-EUROPEAN/AMER CULTURE (3 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
        GNDR-G 105  SEX, GENDER & THE BODY (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 105  FIRST YEAR SPANISH (4 CR)
        HISP-S 200  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH I (3 CR)
        HISP-S 250  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH II (3 CR)
        HISP-S 280  SPANISH GRAMMAR IN CONTEXT (3 CR)
        HISP-S 324  INTRO STUDY OF HISP CULTURES (3 CR)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 328  INTRO TO HISPANIC LITERATURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 498  HISPANIC POETRY (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-K 392  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)

        HUMAN BIOLOGY (HUBI)
        HUBI-S 200  THE INTRICATE HUMAN, HONORS (4 CR) 
        HUBI-S 300  HUMAN DILEMMAS, HONORS (4 CR)

        INFORMATION & LIBRARY SCIENCE (ILS)
        ILS-Z 331  STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE (3 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-H 101  INTRO TO INFORMATICS, HONORS (4 CR)
        INFO-H 407  INTRO HEALTH INFO, HONORS (3 CR)

        INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (INTL)
        INTL-I 302  GLOBAL HEALING (3 CR)
        INTL-I 305  CULTURE IN THE DIGITAL AGE (3 CR)
        INTL-X 370  FOOD SECURITY (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-L 216  POLITICS OF NEW MEDIA (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 216  SOCIAL POLICY & AMERICAN DREAM (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  PERSPECTVS ON AMER CONSUMERISM (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  PIRATES OF THE 21ST CENTURY (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-S 212  HONORS CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
        MATH-S 403  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-S 413  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
        MATH-S 463  HONORS CRSE PROBABILITY THRY I (3 CR)

        THE MEDIA SCHOOL (MSCH)
        MSCH-H 300  EPS COMMUNICATIONS LAW (3 CR)
        MSCH-H 410  EPS MEDIA AS SOCIAL INSTITUTN (3 CR)
        MSCH-F 445  FILM, FASCISM & PSYCHOANALYSIS (3 CR)
        MSCH-H 452  FILM, TV SCRIPT&STORY ANALYSIS (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-T 261  MUSIC THEORY & LIT III HONORS (3 CR)
        MUS-N 399  HONORS SEMINAR IN MUSIC (3 CR)
        MUS-T 410  CHAMBER MUSIC 1770-1930 (3 CR)
        MUS-T 410  AMERICAN MUSIC: SOUND & MEDIA (3 CR)
        MUS-Z 415  CONNECTIONS:  MUSIC, ART, LIT (3 CR)

        POLITICAL & CIVIC ENGAGEMT PRG (PACE)
        PACE-C 250  LEADERSHIP AND PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-H 221  HONORS PHYSICS I (5 CR)
        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 210  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-S 124  HNRS-OVERVIEW OF U.S. HC SYSTM (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 161  HONORS-URBAN PROBLEMS&SOLUTNS (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 163  HONORS-ART WORLDS:MGT,MKTS&POL (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 220  HONORS-LAW AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 236  HNRS-MGT CNCPT&APPL I IN ORGS (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 272  HONORS-INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL SCI (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 316  HONORS-ENVIRONMENTL HEALTH SCI (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 332  HNRS-INTRO TO APPLIED ECOLOGY (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 336  HNRS-MGT CNCPT&APPL II IN ORGS (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 353  HNRS-ADV HLTH FINANCE&BUDGETNG (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 362  HONORS-NONPROFIT MGMT&LEADRSHP (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 363  HONORS-ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMNT (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 369  HONORS-MANAGING INFO TECH (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 372  HONORS-GVRNMNT FINANCE&BUDGETS (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 373  HONORS-HUM RSRC MGMT PUB SECTR (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 378  HONORS-POLICY PROCSSES IN U.S. (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 405  HONORS-PUBLIC LAW&LEGSLTV PROC (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 432  HONORS-LABOR RELATNS PUB SECTR (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 435  HONORS-NEGTN&ALT DISPUTE RSLTN (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 440  HONORS-WETLANDS: BIOL®ULATN (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 441  HNRS-LEGL ASPECT HLTH CARE ADM (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 452  HONORS-SOLID&HAZRDS WASTE MGMT (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 456  HONORS-HEALTHCARE REIMBURSMENT (3 CR)
        SPEA-S 463  HNRS-INTERPERS RLTNS WRK PLACE (3 CR)

        PUBLIC HEALTH (SPH)
        SPH-B 150  INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC HEALTH (3 CR)
        SPH-R 200  FOUND LEISURE & PUBLIC HEALTH (3 CR) 
        SPH-H 318  DRUG USE IN AMERICAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
        SPH-K 409  BASIC PHYSIOLOGY OF EXERCISE (3 CR)

        SOCIAL WORK (SWK)
        SWK-S 141  INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK (3 CR) 
        


College of Arts & Sciences (COLL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        INTENSIVE FRESHMAN SEMINARS (002)

        COLL-S 103  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN A & H (3 CR)
           VT: EXPECTATIONS OF ADULTHOOD
              11345 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson D               20    6    0
                 TOPIC : Leaving Teenage Wasteland: Expectations of Adulthood
                 in Literature and Culture
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class meets August 1 - 16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, E 103 or
                 S 103
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: SCIENCE & CULTURE OF EMPATHY
              11350 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Breithaupt F             20    2    0
                 TOPIC : I Feel Your Pain:  The Science and Culture of Empathy
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, E 103 or
                 S 103
                 Above class meets August 1 - 16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: GLOBAL MEDIA: HOME AND WORLD
              11351 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       De Boer S                20    6    0
                 TOPIC : Global Media at Home and in the World
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, E 103 or
                 S 103
                 Above class meets August 1 - 16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: BLOOD, BABIES AND CHAINSAWS
              13082 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maher J                  20    6    0
                 TOPIC : Blood, Babies and Chainsaws: Femininity and Horror in
                 Popular Culture
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class meets August 1 - 16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, E103, or
                 S 103
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: CRIT ISSUE: PHIL, FILM & MUSIC
              13083 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McCarty D                20    7    0
                 TOPIC: The Critical Issue: Philosophy, Film & Music
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, E103, or
                 S 103
                 Above class meets August 1 - 16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: MUS & SOC LIFE: PERF & COM ACTION
              15288 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McDonald D               20    2    0
                 TOPIC : Music, Identity, and Social Life: Performance and
                 Community Action
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, E103, or
                 S 103
                 Above class open to Freshmen only 
                 Above class meets August 1 - 16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: PUZZLES AND PLAYFUL ACADEMY
              15289 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rothstein B              20    2    0
                 TOPIC : Puzzles and Playful Academy
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, E103, or
                 S 103
                 Above class meets August 1 - 16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: BECOMING "AMERICAN": IMM & AM LIT
              35620 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Barwick C                20    9    0
                 TOPIC : Becoming "American": Immigration and American
                 Literature
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 103,
                 COLL-E103, or COLL-S 103
                 Above class meets August 1 - 16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-S 104  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN S & H (3 CR)
           VT: THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS
              11367 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christiansen D           20    3    0
                 TOPIC : Through the Looking Glass: Theory, Identity and Dress
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 104, E 104 or
                 S 104
                 Above class meets August 1-16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: FOOD FOR THOUGHT: POLICY & PVRTY
              11353 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Libby A                  20    9    0
                 TOPIC : Food for Thought: Food Policy and Poverty from Local
                 to Global
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 104, E 104 or
                 S 104
                 Above class meets August 1-16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: FREE SPEECH LIMITS IN THE US
              11359 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McGregor M               20    3    0
                 TOPIC : You Can't Say That! Or Can You? The Limits of Free
                 Speech in the United States
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 104, E 104 or
                 S 104
                 Above class meets August 1-16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: WOMEN'S PLACE IN SOCIETY
              11361 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Napoli L                 20    7    0
                 TOPIC : Women's Place in Society: Suffrage, Labor and the New
                 Woman in Greenwich Village, 1913
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement 
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 104, E 104 or
                 S 104
                 Above class meets August 1-16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: CLTR & RVLUTION, PARIS: 1850-1900
              11364 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pace D                   20    5    0
                 TOPIC : Culture and Revolution in Paris, 1850-1900
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 104, E 104 or
                 S 104
                 Above class meets August 1-16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: MORLITY, MIND, MEDIA: CLSR LOOK
              12100 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weaver A                 20    4    0
                 TOPIC : Morality, the Mind, and the Media: A Closer Look at
                 Moral Perspective-Taking
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 104, E 104 or
                 S 104
                 Above class meets August 1-16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE STRUGGLE FOR CIVIL RIGHTS
              33404 PERM     09:00A-12:30P   D      HD TBA    Weinberg C               20   12    0
                 TOPIC : The Struggle for Civil Rights: Reacting to the Past
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class meets August 1-16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 104, COLL-E
                 104, or COLL-S 104
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
           VT: CRITICL RACE THEORY, AMER SPORT
              35463 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sailes G                 20    4    0
                 TOPIC: Critical Race Theory in American Sport
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class meets August 1-16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 104, COLL-E
                 104, or COLL-S 104
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-S 105  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN N & M (3 CR)
           VT: TROUBLE WITH MEDICAL MIRACLES
              33396 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Malacinski G             20    2    0
                 TOPIC : The Trouble with Medical Miracles: Understanding the
                 Science and Impact of Cloning, Curing Cancer, and Modern
                 Advances in Biology
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class meets August 1-16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 105, COLL-E
                 105, or COLL-S 105
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
           VT: RATIONALITY & MENTAL OPERATION
              11370 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Savion L                 20    2    0 
                 TOPIC : The Rationality of Mental Operations
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 105, E 105 or
                 S 105
                 Above class meets August 1-16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: FUNCTION FOLLOWS FORM
              11373 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Tait S                   20    5    0
                 TOPIC : Function Follows Form: A Molecule's Perspective on
                 Chemistry and Materials
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class credit given for only one of COLL-C 105, E 105 or
                 S 105
                 Above class meets August 1-16.  For further information,
                 contact the Intensive Freshman Seminar office at (812)
                 855-3839.
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit

        CRITICAL APPROACHES CURRICULUM (004)

        COLL-C 103  CRIT APPROACHES: ARTS & HUMNTIES (3 CR)
           VT: SAINTS OF THE SILK ROAD
              11322 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 006    DeWeese D                59   10    0
                 C 103 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, COLL-E 103
                 or COLL-S 103
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 103  CRIT APPROACHES: ARTS & HUMNTIES (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC, WAR AND PEACE
              10216          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 109    McDonald D              120    4    7
                 C 103 : credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, COLL-E 103
                 or COLL-S 103
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: MUSIC, WAR AND PEACE
              10217 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 209    Kuo K                    30    2    3
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: MUSIC, WAR AND PEACE
              12806 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 219    Shao O                   30    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: MUSIC, WAR AND PEACE
              10218 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 209    Kuo K                    30    1    4
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: MUSIC, WAR AND PEACE
         CLSD 12807 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      C2 203    Shao O                   30    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
        COLL-C 103  CRIT APPROACHES: ARTS & HUMNTIES (3 CR)
           VT: HUMOR, WIT-ITALIAN RENAISSANCE
              11414          11:15A-12:05P   TR     LI 033    Scalabrini M             89    6    4
                 C 103 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, COLL-E 103
                 or COLL-S 103
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: HUMOR, WIT-ITALIAN RENAISSANCE
         CLSD 30861 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 146    Scalabrini M             19    0    1
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 For permission to enroll in this class, email
                 rsteele@indiana.edu and include university ID number
           VT: HUMOR, WIT-ITALIAN RENAISSANCE
         CLSD 11415 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 146    Love A                   24    0    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: HUMOR, WIT-ITALIAN RENAISSANCE
              11416 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 146    Love A                   23    2    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: HUMOR, WIT-ITALIAN RENAISSANCE
              11417 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 215    Love A                   22    3    2
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 103  CRIT APPROACHES: ARTS & HUMNTIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
              10220          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 310    Davis S                 120    2    2
                 C 103 : credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, COLL-E 103
                 or COLL-S 103
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 10221 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      SB 230    Leongue V                20    0    2
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 10222 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 245    Feehan C                 20    0    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
              10223 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      GA 0003   Leongue V                20    4    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY 
         CLSD 12808 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 002    Leongue V                20    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 30707 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      JH A105   Feehan C                 20    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 30708 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      JH A105   Feehan C                 20    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 103  CRIT APPROACHES: ARTS & HUMNTIES (3 CR)
           VT: RACE, LOVE AND CONQUEST
              10162          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GA 0001   Castaneda Q             125   33    2
                 E 103 : credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, COLL-E 103
                 or COLL-S 103
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: RACE, LOVE AND CONQUEST
              12809 RSTR     05:45P-07:45P   T      BH 109    Castaneda Q             125   33    2
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 103  CRIT APPROACHES: ARTS & HUMNTIES (3 CR)
           VT: KING ARTHUR OF BRITAIN
              10211          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 310    McGerr R                120   22    0
                 E 103 : credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, COLL-E 103
                 or COLL-S 103
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: KING ARTHUR OF BRITAIN
              10214 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 115    Bisom C                  30    5    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: KING ARTHUR OF BRITAIN
              10213 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 208    Riley C                  30    4    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: KING ARTHUR OF BRITAIN
              10215 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      WY 101    Bisom C                  30    6    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: KING ARTHUR OF BRITAIN
              10212 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 148    Riley C                  30    7    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement 
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 103  CRIT APPROACHES: ARTS & HUMNTIES (3 CR)
           VT: ORIGINAL SIN: REL, PSY & BEHVR
              10236          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 310    Furey C                 140    4    7
                 C 103 : credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, COLL-E 103
                 or COLL-S 103
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: ORIGINAL SIN: REL, PSY & BEHVR
         CLSD 10237 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 205    Garvey H                 30    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: ORIGINAL SIN: REL, PSY & BEHVR
              10238 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 205    Garvey H                 30    1    2
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: ORIGINAL SIN: REL, PSY & BEHVR
              10239 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 205    Slaughter M              30    5    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: ORIGINAL SIN: REL, PSY & BEHVR
              10240 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 205    Slaughter M              30    2    5
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: ORIGINAL SIN: REL, PSY & BEHVR
         CLSD 32086 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   F      HU 108    Furey C                  20    0    1
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 For permission to enroll in this class, email
                 rsteele@indiana.edu and include university ID number
        COLL-C 103  CRIT APPROACHES: ARTS & HUMNTIES (3 CR)
           VT: WORK HARD, PRAY HARD
              30748          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 109    Velazquez S              60    6    1
                 C 103 : credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, COLL-E 103
                 or COLL-S 103
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WORK HARD, PRAY HARD
              30753 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 144    Merritt J                30    3    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: WORK HARD, PRAY HARD
              30754 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 144    Merritt J                30    3    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit 
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 103  CRIT APPROACHES: ARTS & HUMNTIES (3 CR)
           VT: POWER, POLITICS AND PIETY
              30792          12:20P-01:10P   TR     GA 1106   Magid S                  63    2    0
                 C 103 : credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, COLL-E 103
                 or COLL-S 103
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: POWER, POLITICS AND PIETY
              30793 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SE 245    Hillman B                30    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: POWER, POLITICS AND PIETY
              30794 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SE 245    Hillman B                33    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 103  CRIT APPROACHES: ARTS & HUMNTIES (3 CR)
           VT: BEAUTY: EVOLUTION OF AN IDEA
              32352 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WY 005    MacKay E                 60    5    2
                 C 103 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, COLL-E 103
                 or COLL-S 103
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 103  CRIT APPROACHES: ARTS & HUMNTIES (3 CR)
           VT: FOODSTUFF: FOOD & THE ARTS
         CLSD 35384          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GA 1100   Halloran V               60    0    6
                 C 103 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 103, COLL-E 103
                 or COLL-S 103
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: FOODSTUFF: FOOD & THE ARTS
         CLSD 35385 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      GA 1100   Zoch A                   30    0    8
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: FOODSTUFF: FOOD & THE ARTS
         CLSD 35386 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      HH 2047   Zoch A                   30    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 104  CRIT APPROACHES: SOCIAL & HIST (3 CR)
           VT: FOODSTUFF: FOOD & CULTURE
              35387          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GA 1106   Wilk R                   60    3    3
                 Credit give only for one of COLL-C 104, COLL-E 104 or COLL-S
                 104
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: FOODSTUFF: FOOD & CULTURE
         CLSD 35388 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      GA 1106   Chatarpal M              30    0    3
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: FOODSTUFF: FOOD & CULTURE
              35389 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      HH 3059   Chatarpal M              30    3    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 104  CRIT APPROACHES: SOCIAL & HIST (3 CR)
           VT: EVOLUTION AND CREATIONISM
              10260          10:10A-11:00A   MW     WH 120    Lloyd E                 140   22    1 
                 C 104 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 104, COLL-E 104
                 or COLL-S 104
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: EVOLUTION AND CREATIONISM
              32090 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   W      RE C110   Lloyd E                  20    2    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 For permission to enroll in this class, email
                 rsteele@indiana.edu and include university ID number
           VT: EVOLUTION AND CREATIONISM
              12811 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 244    Rogers D                 30    3    2
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: EVOLUTION AND CREATIONISM
              12464 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 244    Rogers D                 30    6    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: EVOLUTION AND CREATIONISM
              10261 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      AD A152   Nighswander T            30    3    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: EVOLUTION AND CREATIONISM
              10262 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      AD A152   Nighswander T            30    8    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 104  CRIT APPROACHES: SOCIAL & HIST (3 CR)
           VT: THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA
              10267          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 310    Sandys M                144    4    6
                 C 104 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 104, COLL-E 104
                 or COLL-S 104
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA
              32091 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   R      RE C110   Sandys M                 20    2    4
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 For permission to enroll in this class, email
                 rsteele@indiana.edu and include university ID number
           VT: THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA
         CLSD 12813 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 104    Cherri M                 31    0    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
           VT: THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA
              12812 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 105    Cherri M                 32    2    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA
         CLSD 12814 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 103    Gonsler J                32    0    2
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA
              12815 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 210    Gonsler J                30    2    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 104  CRIT APPROACHES: SOCIAL & HIST (3 CR)
           VT: BEAUTY: EVOLUTION OF IMAGE
              32354 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 140    Martins N                62    2    0
                 C 104: Credit given for only one of COLL-C 104, COLL-E 104 or
                 COLL-S 104
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: LANG HOTSPOTS & BIODIVERSITY
              13021 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GA 1118   Stringer D               60    3    0
                 Credit give only for one of COLL-C 104, COLL-E 104 or COLL-S
                 104
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 105  CRIT APPROACHES: NATL & MATH SCI (3 CR)
           VT: DARWINIAN MEDICINE
              10165 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     MY 130    Cook D                  120   26    0
                 C 105 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 105, COLL-E 105
                 or COLL-S 105
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: SISTER SPECIES
              10273 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 109    Hunt K                  120   36    0
                 C 105 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 105, COLL-E 105
                 or COLL-S 105
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW?
              10163 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 109    Lentz J                 120    4    1
                 C 105 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 105, COLL-E 105
                 or COLL-S 105
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: WEATHER AND YOU
              10164 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 109    Kirkpatrick C           120    5    1
                 C 105 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 105, COLL-E 105
                 or COLL-S 105
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students 
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: BEAUTY: EVOLUTION OF SCIENCE
              32359 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 004    Johnson C                60    6    0
                 C 105 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 105, COLL-E 105
                 or COLL-S 105
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 105  CRIT APPROACHES: NATL & MATH SCI (3 CR)
           VT: BRAINS & MINDS, ROBOTS & COMPUTERS
              32208          09:05A-09:55A   MW     WH 111    Izquierdo E              60    5    1
                 C 105: Credit given for only COLL-C 105, COLL-E 105, or
                 COLL-S 105
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: BRAINS & MINDS, ROBOTS & COMPUTERS
              32210 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      FA 137    Simmons K                20    3    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: BRAINS & MINDS, ROBOTS & COMPUTERS
              32211 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      FA 137    Simmons K                20    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: BRAINS & MINDS, ROBOTS & COMPUTERS
              32213 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 137    Simmons K                20    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COLL-C 105  CRIT APPROACHES: NATL & MATH SCI (3 CR)
           VT: FOODSTUFF: FOOD & SCIENCE
         CLSD 35390          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GA 1118   Todd P                   60    0    5
                 C 105 : Credit given for only one of COLL-C 105, COLL-E 105
                 or COLL-S 105
                 Above class fulfills the College (CASE) Critical Approaches
                 requirement
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: FOODSTUFF: FOOD & SCIENCE
         CLSD 35391 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      GA 1118   Ellis A                  30    0    5
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: FOODSTUFF: FOOD & SCIENCE
         CLSD 35392 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 140    Ellis A                  30    0    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (007)

        COLL-X 112  TRADITIONS & CULTURES OF IU (2 CR)
               6460 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nichols E                60   42    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 X 112 : Mandatory orientation meeting on Tue, Aug 23,
                 5:30-6:30pm in TBA
                 X 112 : Course material available Tue, Aug 23
                 Above class requires three evening unit exams on Sep 6, Sep
                 20, and Oct 4, 5:30-6:30pm, all in TBA
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page 
               6461          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nichols E               300   57    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 X 112 : Mandatory evening orientation meeting on Tue, Oct 18
                 5:30-7:00pm in CH122.
                 X 112 : Course material available Tue, Oct 18
                 Above class requires three evening unit exams, 5:30-7:00pm,
                 in these locations: Nov 1 in, Nov 15 in, Dec 6 in TBA
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               6462          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R               300  101    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 X 112 : Mandatory evening orientation meeting on Mon, Oct 17,
                 5:30-7:00pm in JH124
                 X 112 : Course material available Mon, Oct 17
                 Above class requires three evening unit exams, 7:00-8:30pm,
                 in these locations: Nov 2 in; Nov 16 in; Dec 6 in TBA
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        COLL-X 294  WOMEN IN STIM RESIDENTIAL SEM (1 CR)
              13493 RSTR     04:30P-06:00P   M      FR C230   Blunck M                 38   12    0
                 Primarily for women interested in STIM (Science, Technology,
                 Informatics, and Math)
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (008)

        COLL-C 101  INTRODUCTION TO CHESS (1 CR)
         CLSD  6896          03:35P-04:25P   M      SW 220    Volan S                  20    0    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class orientation meeting Wed, Oct 19, 3:35-5:30pm in
                 Swain Hall West 220.
         CLSD  6897          04:40P-05:30P   M      SW 220    Volan S                  20    0    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class orientation meeting Wed, Oct 19, 3:35-5:30pm in
                 Swain Hall West 220.
        COLL-X 101  EXPERIMENTAL TOPICS (1 CR)
           VT: CUISINES OF ITALY
              38723          09:30A-11:00A   W      SB 018    Knudsen D                19    1    0
                                                              Brown L
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only

        COLL COURSES (010)

        COLL-P 155  PUBLIC ORAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 12819 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MF     SY 0013   Watters D                20    0    5
                 Instructor teaches lecture section in person.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12822 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MF     SY 0009   Valenza K                20    4    3
                 Instructor teaches lecture section in person.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Lecture (LEC)
              12818          11:15A-12:05P   W      WH 009    Arthos Jr J              40    4    7
        COLL-P 155  PUBLIC ORAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              12863 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MF     SY 037    Zemlicka K               24    5    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12864 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MF     SY 0009   Sorensen L               24   11    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit 
                 Above section is for students interested in Germanic Studies
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12865 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MF     SY 004    Knudsen A                24    5    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Economics
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12866 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MF     SY 0013   Johnson Searcy J         24    3    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12867 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MF     SY 037    Zemlicka K               24    7    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12868 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MF     SY 0009   Sorensen L               24    9    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Germanic Studies
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12869 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MF     SY 004    Knudsen A                24    3    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Economics
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12870 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MF     SY 0013   Johnson Searcy J         24    1    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12871 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MF     SY 037    Zautra N                 24    6    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit 
                 Above section is for students in History and Philosophy of
                 Science and Medicine
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12872 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MF     SY 0009   Valenza K                24    7    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12821 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MF     SY 004    Choong P                 24    1    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12823 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MF     SY 037    Zautra N                 24    1    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students in History and Philosophy of
                 Science and Medicine
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
         CLSD 12824 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MF     SY 004    Choong P                 24    0    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12825 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MF     SY 0013   Rini R                   24    2    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Folklore and
                 Ethnomusicology
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12826 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MF     SY 037    Chan K                   24    3    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Mathematics
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12827 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MF     SY 0009   Watters D                24    2    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas. 
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
         CLSD 12828 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MF     SY 004    Mills K                  24    0    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Philosophy
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12829 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MF     SY 0013   Rini R                   24    3    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Folklore and
                 Ethnomusicology
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12830 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MF     SY 037    Chan K                   24    3    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Mathematics
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12831 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MF     SY 0009   Elchert B                24    2    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Fine Arts
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12861 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MF     SY 004    Mills K                  24    4    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Philosophy
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12862 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MF     SY 0013   Elchert B                24    4    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Fine Arts
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12832 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   TR     SY 004    Campbell-Badger L        24    8    0 
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12833 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   TR     SY 0013   Kasper-Cushman K         24    9    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in French and
                 Italian
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12834 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   TR     SY 037    Allberry R               24    6    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12835 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   TR     SY 0009   Emerson W                24    4    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above section is for students interested in Theatre, Drama
                 and Contemporary Dance
              12836 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 004    Campbell-Badger L        24    5    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12838 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 0013   Kasper-Cushman K         24    5    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in French and
                 Italian
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12839 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 037    Allberry R               24    2    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students 
              12840 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 0009   Emerson W                24    9    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above section is for students interested in Theatre, Drama
                 and Contemporary Dance
              12841 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 004    Craddock H               24    1    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in History
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12842 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 0013   Roush L                  24    1    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Criminal Justice
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12843 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 037    Johnston D               24    2    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Geography
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12844 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 0009   McGuffey J               24    2    3
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              13029 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 009    Rothgerber J             20    4    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 Above class is for domestic and international students
                 interested in intercultural communication
                 Above class requires permission of Second Language Studies
                 Department, dsls@indiana.edu
                 All participants in the in-person portion of this class will
                 be on camera at one point or another, and the lecture and
                 class interactions will be recorded electronically and then
                 streamed on Canvas
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12845 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 004    Craddock H               24    1    0 
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in History
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
         CLSD 12846 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 0013   Roush L                  24    0    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Criminal Justice
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12847 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 037    Johnston D               24    1    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Geography
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12848 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 0009   Sutherland B             24    2    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              13030 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 009    Rothgerber J             20    4    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 Above class is for domestic and international students
                 interested in intercultural communication
                 Above class requires permission of Second Language Studies
                 Department, dsls@indiana.edu
                 All participants in the in-person portion of this class will
                 be on camera at one point or another, and the lecture and
                 class interactions will be recorded electronically and then
                 streamed on Canvas
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12849 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     SY 004    Sutherland B             24    5    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12850 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     SY 0013   Zack E                   24    3    2 
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Sociology
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12851 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     SY 037    Elchert B                24    4    2
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above section is for students interested in Fine Arts
              12852 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     SY 0009   McGuffey J               24    6    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12853 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     SY 004    Law M                    24    3    2
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12854 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     SY 0013   Zack E                   24    1    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Sociology
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12855 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     SY 037    Greenwood F              24    8    2
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12856 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     SY 0009   Smith L                  24    2    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12857 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     SY 004    Smith C                  24    1    4 
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12858 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     SY 0013   Smith L                  24    1    0
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
         CLSD 12859 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     SY 037    Lotven S                 24    0    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Linguistics
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              12860 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     SY 0009   Law M                    24    2    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
              15309 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   TR     SY 037    Lotven S                 24    2    1
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
                 Above section is for students interested in Linguistics
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Lecture (LEC)
              12820          ARR             ARR    ARR       Arthos Jr J            1304  226    4
                 Above class students will view an online lecture and meet
                 twice weekly with an instructor in the assigned IUB campus
                 classroom.  Each week, including the first week, students
                 must view online lecture before lab sections.  Students can
                 access course materials and the online lecture through
                 Canvas.
                 COLL (CASE) Public Oral Communication credit
                 IUB STGEC Speaking & Listening credit
        COLL-F 200  FOREIGN STUDY (0-8 CR)
               6478 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grossman J               10   10    0
                 F 200 : Obtain permission in Owen Hall
        COLL-R 200  SUCCESS IN THE COLLEGE (2 CR)
              38579 RSTR     09:30A-11:20A   T      WH 114    Hendershott N            18    5    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR       Hendershott N
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Students will meet with their peer coaches for one hour per
                 week
                 Open to College of Arts and Sciences students only
              38580 RSTR     02:30P-04:20P   T      WH 112    Harmon A                 17    3    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR       Harmon A
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Students will meet with their peer coaches for one hour per
                 week
                 Open to College of Arts and Sciences students only 
        COLL-C 222  DSS SUCCESS STRATEGIES (1-4 CR)
              10940 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grossman J               20   20    0
                 C 222 : Obtain authorization from the Disability Services for
                 Students office (HTTP://STUDENTAFFAIRS.IUB.EDU/DSSL)
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        COLL-X 250  ACAD EDITING & PUBLISHING SEM (1 CR)
              38703 PERM     06:00P-07:30P   M      WH 104    Homenda N                30    8    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Open to Indiana University Journal of Undergraduate Research
                 Editorial Board staff only
                 For permission to enroll, contact Liz Pruett,
                 epruett@indiana.edu
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        COLL-T 299  THEMESTER INTERNSHIP (1 CR)
              11085 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bee T                    10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        COLL-X 490  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
              33239 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grossman J               15   15    0
                 X 490 : Obtain authorization in the Office of Undergraduate
                 Academic Affairs, Owen Hall

        GROUPS PROGRAM (025)

        COLL-G 113  CNTNT CRS FOR GROUPS STUDENTS (1 CR)
           VT: GROUPS SCIENCE SEMINAR
               9552 PERM     05:45P-07:15P   W      BH 206    White F                  32   32    0
                 TOPIC : GROUPS Science Seminar
                 Above class call (812)855-0508 for on-line permission
                 Above class is for Groups students only
        COLL-G 123  SUCCESS FOR GROUPS SCHOLARS (1 CR)
           VT: STUDENT LEADERSHIP AND SUCCESS
               9895 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      SY 006    Cano J                   30   15    0
                 TOPIC : Student Leadership and Success
                 Above class for Groups students only
                 Above class call (812) 855-0508 for on-line permission
        COLL-G 133  GROUPS FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (1 CR)
              15344 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 013    Stephenson M            367   26    0
                 Above class for Groups students only
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 For permission to enroll in above class, call Groups Office
                 855-0507. 
        


Graduate (GRAD)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GRAD-G 514  HDGEC: FIELDWORK PRACTICUM (3 CR)
              10292 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Evans T                  12   12    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        GRAD-G 806  TRAILING STUDENTS (0 CR)
              15302          ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                 100  100    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        GRAD-L 830  READINGS IN LANDSCAPE STUDIES (3 CR)
               8365 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                 1    1    0

        INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS (400)

        GRAD-G 597  IU GRADUATE EXCHANGE (0 CR)
               7531 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Key M                    20   18    0
                                                              Bragin A
                 G 597 : Obtain permission from Ann Bragin at aduquain@iu.edu,
                 Office of Overseas Study
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
              10931 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Key M                    20   20    0
                                                              Bragin A
                 G 597 : Obtain permission from Ann Bragin at aduquain@iu.edu,
                 Office of Overseas Study

        JOURNALISM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (500)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-15 CR)
               3993          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bennett J                 5    5    0
                                                              Willnat L

        TELECOMM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (700)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-12 CR)
               3992          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sawhney H                25   25    0 
        


African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AAAD-A 100  AF AM DANCE COMPNY FOUNDATIONS (2 CR)
               6386 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                   25   15    0
                 Above class requires consent of instructor by audition on
                 Tuesday, Aug 23 at 7pm, in room TH A217
                 Above class meets with AAAD-A 338
        AAAD-A 110  AF AM CHORAL ENSEMBL FOUNDATNS (2 CR)
               6387          02:30P-04:00P   MW     TH A201   Wise R                   40   25    0
                 Above class meets with AAAD-A 339
        AAAD-A 112  BLACK MUSIC OF TWO WORLDS (3 CR)
              31006          02:30P-03:45P   TR     AC C102   Burnim M                 20    4    1
                 Above class meets with FOLK-E 112
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AAAD-A 113  ATKINS LLC FOUNDATIONAL COURSE (1 CR)
              33229 PERM     07:00P-08:30P   M      FR C230   Khan-Thomas Z            35    9    0
        AAAD-A 120  SOUL REVUE FOUNDATIONS (2 CR)
               6388 PERM     03:35P-05:35P   TR     TH A111   Taliefero C              25   13    0
                 Above class requires consent of instructor by audition on
                 Thursday, Aug 29 at 7p, TH A111 (Grand Hall)
                 Above class meets with AAAD-A 337
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
               6389          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MO 007    McElroy F               169   36    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors and minors
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6484 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 217    McElroy F                43    3    0
                 A portion of the Above class reserved for Atkins LLC
                 students.
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors and minors
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
               6485 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      PY 111    McElroy F                42    3    0
                 A portion of the Above class reserved for Atkins LLC
                 students.
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors and minors
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
               6482 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 242    McElroy F                42   17    0
                 A portion of the Above class reserved for Atkins LLC
                 students.
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors and minors
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
               6483 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 005    McElroy F                42   13    0
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for Atkins LLC
                 students.
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors and minors
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        AAAD-A 154  HISTORY OF RACE IN AMERICAS (3 CR)
         CLSD 36203          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 505    Mahady A                 15    0    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AAAD-A 210  BLACK WOMEN IN THE DIASPORA (3 CR)
              13662          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 245    Smith C                  35    6    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AAAD-A 221  DANCE IN THE AFRICAN DIASPORA (3 CR)
               8380          12:20P-02:30P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                   25    3    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AAAD-A 263  CONTEMP SOC ISS-AFR AMER COMM (3 CR)
              13665          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 115    Hamilton Abegunde M      30   21    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AAAD-A 264  HIST SPORT & AFRO-AMERICAN EXPER (3 CR)
               7330          10:10A-11:00A   TR     PY 100    Sailes G                180   83    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit 
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7331          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 146    Sailes G                 45    3    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
               7332          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 244    Sailes G                 45   27    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
               7333          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 146    Sailes G                 45   30    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
               7334          03:35P-04:25P   F      BH 244    Sailes G                 45   23    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        AAAD-A 295  SURVEY OF HIP HOP (3 CR)
              10783          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WB WEB    Orejuela F               90    6    2
                 A 295 : An online course only. Students must be enrolled at
                 IUB to enroll. Students registered for this course can access
                 course material through Oncourse. Students must log on for
                 lecture at 230-3:45pm, Mon and Wed This class will meet on
                 campus twice.  Midterm on Sat, Oct 1, 1pm-3pm, Woodburn Hall
                 100. Final exam TBA.
                 Above class meets with FOLK-E 295
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        AAAD-A 298  SPEC TPCS SOC & HIST FOR AAADS (3 CR)
           VT: LANG & IDENTITY BLACK DIASPORA
              36563          01:00P-03:30P   TR     TE F256   Smith C                  20    5    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AAAD-A 337  SOUL REVUE ADV STU PRACT (2 CR)
         CLSD 33233          03:35P-05:35P   TR     TH A111   Taliefero C               5    0    0
                 Above class requires consent of instructor by audition on TBD
                 at TBD, TH A111 (Grand Hall)
                 Above class meets with AAAD-A 120
        AAAD-A 338  AF AM DANCE CO ADV STDIES PRAC (2 CR)
         CLSD 33235          03:30P-06:30P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                    5    0    0
                 Above class requires consent of instructor by audition on
                 Tuesday, August 23 at 7pm, in room TH A217
                 Above class meets with AAAD-A 100
        AAAD-A 339  AACE ADV STU AND PRACT (2 CR)
              33236          02:30P-04:00P   MW     TH A201   Wise R                    5    2    0
                 Above class meets with AAAD-A 110
        AAAD-A 355  AFRICAN-AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
               6390 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 347    Grim V                   50   14    0
                 Above class credit given for only one of AAAD-A 355 or HIST-A
                 355
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors and minors
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        AAAD-X 373  INTERNSHIP IN AAADS (3 CR)
              12503 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         3    3    0
                 Above class - see academic advisor for authorization,
                 Memorial Hall East, room M25, (812) 855-6270
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        AAAD-A 379  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
               6391 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 205    McElroy F                40    7    0
                 Above class meets with AAAD-A 579
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        AAAD-A 387  BLACK MIGRATION (3 CR)
              15581          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 209    Smith C                  35   26    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AAAD-A 427  CROSS-CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              14595          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 340    Calloway-Thomas C        35   26    0
        AAAD-X 490  INDIV READ IN AFR AMER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO AM SECULAR MUSIC
              33346 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         1    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 See academic advisor for authorization
                 Students must have a 2.7 cumulative GPA or above to enroll
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO AM FICTION
              33347 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         1    1    0 
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 See academic advisor for authorization
                 Students must have a 2.7 cumulative GPA or above to enroll
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO AM NON-FICTION
              33348 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         1    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 See academic advisor for authorization
                 Students must have a 2.7 cumulative GPA or above to enroll
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO AM SOCIAL ISSUES
              33349 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         1    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 See academic advisor for authorization
                 Students must have a 2.7 cumulative GPA or above to enroll
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO AM THTR & DRAMA
              33350 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         1    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 See academic advisor for authorization
                 Students must have a 2.7 cumulative GPA or above to enroll
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO AM HISTORY
              33351 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         1    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 See academic advisor for authorization
                 Students must have a 2.7 cumulative GPA or above to enroll
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO AM FOLKLORE
              33352 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         1    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 See academic advisor for authorization
                 Students must have a 2.7 cumulative GPA or above to enroll
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO AM SACRED MUSIC
              33353 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         1    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 See academic advisor for authorization
                 Students must have a 2.7 cumulative GPA or above to enroll
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO AM POETRY
              33354 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         1    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 See academic advisor for authorization
                 Students must have a 2.7 cumulative GPA or above to enroll
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM FILM STUDIES
              35068 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         1    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 See academic advisor for authorization
                 Students must have a 2.7 cumulative GPA or above to enroll
        AAAD-A 493  SENIOR SEMINAR IN AAADS (3 CR)
               6392 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 209    McElroy F                20   20    0
                 A 493 : P - Must be AAAD major and senior status to enroll
                 Above class see academic advisor for authorization, Memorial
                 Hall E M25, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 495  INDIV READ IN AFR AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM FILM STUDIES
               6394 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                    3    3    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Above class - see academic advisor for authorization,
                 Memorial Hall E M25, (812) 855-6270
                 Above class - students must have a 2.7 cum GPA or above to
                 enroll
        AAAD-A 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               6403 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         3    3    0
                 Above class - see academic advisor for authorization,
                 Memorial Hall E M25, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 500  INTR AFRC AM & AFRC DIASP PART I (3 CR)
              12036          04:00P-07:00P   T      BH 505    Grim V                   10    2    0
        AAAD-A 556  RACE & CULTURE-AFRICAN DIASPORA (4 CR)
              13696          03:00P-05:30P   W      LI 1051   Calloway-Thomas C        10    5    0
        AAAD-A 579  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
               8576          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 205    McElroy F                 8    1    0
                 Above class meets with AAAD-A 379
        AAAD-A 599  MA THESIS RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
              10672 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         5    5    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        AAAD-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               9237 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                    5    5    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        AAAD-A 669  INDEP PROJ BLACK SOCIAL ISSUES (3 CR)
         CLSD  6404 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         5    0    0
        AAAD-A 686  GRAD INTERNSHIP AFRO-AMER STDS (4 CR)
               6405 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         3    3    0
        AAAD-A 689  INDEP. PROG. IN BLK LITERATURE (3 CR)
               6406 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         5    5    0
        AAAD-A 692  WR & LIT IN AFRC AM & AFRC DIASP (3 CR) 
              32147          05:00P-08:00P   T      WH 204    Wester M                  8    1    0
        AAAD-A 697  SPECIAL TOPICS IN AAADS (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 35308 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                    1    0    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
              35506 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                    3    2    0
              38523          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         1    1    0
        AAAD-A 698  FIELD STUDY SEMINAR (4 CR)
               6407 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         5    5    0
        AAAD-A 699  INDPT PROJECT IN BLACK MUS (3 CR)
               6408 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         5    5    0
        AAAD-A 799  STUDY & RESEARCH ABROAD IN AAADS (3 CR)
              10488 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C         5    5    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        AAAD-A 899  PHD DISSERTATION RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10352 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calloway-Thomas C        10    9    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        AAAD-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10353 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                   10    5    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department 
        


African Studies (AFRI)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AFRI-L 100  TOPICS IN AFRI SOCIETY & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: REED DANCE
              15178          04:15P-05:30P   TR     TH A201   Dlamini B                60   19    0
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
           VT: POLITICAL LEADERSHIP IN AFRICA
              10556          01:00P-03:30P   MW     WH 121    Sow A                    58   13    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AFRI-L 102  AKAN SOC LIFE & CLTR HERITAGE (3 CR)
              30448          04:00P-06:15P   TR     GA 1106   Adu-Amankwah D           60   45    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AFRI-L 202  OCCULTISM IN AFRICA (3 CR)
              11232          04:00P-06:15P   TR     GA 1106   Adu-Amankwah D           60   46    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AFRI-L 231  AFRICAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              30852          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TV 226    Hanson J                 35    3    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above course meets with HIST H 227
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AFRI-L 232  CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (3 CR)
               8213          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 005    Bentil-Mawusi N          30    6    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AFRI-X 390  READINGS & RSRCH: AFRICAN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               9979 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hanson J                  8    8    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class for permission, call 812-855-5082
        AFRI-L 400  TOPICS IN AFRICAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: DRAMA FOR DEVELOPMENT
              15181          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 344    Dlamini B                35    1   11
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
           VT: DEV & GLOBALIZATION IN AFRICA
         CLSD 30440          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SE 245    Grosz-Ngate' M           15    0    0
                 Above class meets with Afri- A500
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AFRI-X 473  INTERNSHIP IN AFRICAN STUDIES (2-4 CR)
               9931 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hanson J                 10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class for permission, call 812-855-5082
        AFRI-A 500  ADV TOPICS IN AFRICAN STUDIES (1-4 CR)
              13585 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hanson J                  8    8    0
                 Above class requires permission, call 812-855-5082
        AFRI-A 500  ADV TOPICS IN AFRICAN STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 30444          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SE 245    Grosz-Ngate' M           15    0    0
                 Topic: Development and Globalization in Africa
                 Above class meets with Afri L400
        AFRI-A 651  IND RESEARCH/DIRECTED READINGS (1-3 CR)
               7300 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hanson J                 10    8    0
                 Above class must obtain permission by contacting 812-855-5082

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 100  AF AM DANCE COMPNY FOUNDATIONS (2 CR)
        AAAD-A 221  DANCE IN THE AFRICAN DIASPORA (3 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 107  BECOMING HUMAN: EVOLUTION (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 200  BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 363  LA FRANCE 1800-AUJOURD'HUI (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMANA I (4 CR)
        LING-K 101  ELEMENTARY AKAN I (4 CR)
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (4 CR)
        LING-X 101  ELEMENTARY WOLOF I (4 CR)
        LING-Y 101  ELEMENTARY YORUBA I (4 CR)
        LING-Z 101  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (4 CR) 
        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
        LING-B 201  INTERMEDIATE BAMANA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 201  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-X 201  INTERMEDIATE WOLOF I (3 CR)
        LING-Y 201  INTERMEDIATE YORUBA I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 201  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-B 301  ADVANCED BAMANA I (3 CR)
        LING-K 301  ADVANCED AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-S 301  ADVANCED SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-X 301  ADVANCED WOLOF I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 301  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 306  PHONETICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 431  FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
        LING-B 501  ELEMENTARY BAMANA I (3 CR)
        LING-K 501  ELEMENTARY AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-S 501  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI I (3 CR)
        LING-X 501  ELEMENTARY WOLOF (3 CR)
        LING-Y 501  ELEMENTARY YORUBA I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 501  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
        LING-L 542  PHONOLOGICAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-B 601  INTERMEDIATE BAMANA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 601  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI I (3 CR)
        LING-X 601  INTERMEDIATE WOLOF (3 CR)
        LING-Y 601  INTERMEDIATE YORUBA I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 601  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 653  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        LING-B 701  ADVANCED BAMANA I (3 CR)
        LING-K 701  ADVANCED AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-S 701  ADVANCED SWAHILI I (3 CR)
        LING-X 701  ADVANCED WOLOF (3 CR)
        LING-Z 701  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (5 CR)
        NELC-E 100  ELEM HIEROGLYPHIC EGYPTIAN I (4 CR)
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (5 CR)
        NELC-E 201  ANCIENT EGYPT HIST AND CIV (3 CR)
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 400  ADVANCED ARABIC III (3 CR)
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
        NELC-E 500  ELEM HIEROGLYPHIC EGYPTIAN I (3 CR)
        NELC-E 505  ANCIENT EGYPT HIST AND CIV (3 CR)
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-E 600  INTERMEDIATE MIDDLE EGYPTIAN (3 CR)
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-E 660  DEMOTIC EGYPTIAN I (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 338  AFRICAN POLITICS (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-V 160  NATIONAL & INTL POLICY (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 550  GLOBAL GOVERNANCE IN 21ST CENT (3 CR)
        SPEA-D 576  APPROACHES TO DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)

        PUBLIC HEALTH (SPH)
        SPH-H 150  CHILDREN'S HEALTH UP TO AGE 5 (3 CR)
        SPH-H 510  ORG OF SCHOOL HEALTH PROGRAMS (3 CR)
        SPH-H 650  CULTURE AND IMMIGRANT'S HEALTH (3 CR) 
        


American Studies (AMST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AMST-A 100  WHAT IS AMERICA? (3 CR)
               6862          02:30P-03:20P   MW     FA 015    Seigel M                150    3    3
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8568          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 337    Reynolds C               25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD  8217          10:10A-11:00A   F      HU 111    Chambers A               25    0    1
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD 10224          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 104    Reynolds C               25    0    1
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD  8540          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 006    Chambers A               25    0    1
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD 10225          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 217    Reynolds C               25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
               8567          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 0006   Chambers A               25    2    1
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AMST-A 100  WHAT IS AMERICA? (3 CR)
               9239          12:20P-01:10P   TR     MO 007    Wester M                150   29    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10232          08:00A-08:50A   F      BH 142    Onstott M                25    8    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              10228          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 231    Kuhn J                   25    2    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              10231          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 222    Onstott M                25    3    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              10230          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 137    Kuhn J                   25    7    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              10233          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 347    Onstott M                25    3    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              10229          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 246    Kuhn J                   25    6    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AMST-A 100  WHAT IS AMERICA? (3 CR)
              32129          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GA 0003   Holtzman D               40    1    2
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AMST-A 200  COMPARATIVE AMER IDENTITIES (3 CR)
              28241          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GA 1134   Inouye K                 60    3    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Topic: World War Two and Labor
                 Discussion (DIS)
              28277          11:15A-12:05P   F      PY 111    Cunanan G                30    2    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Topic: World War Two and Labor
              28276          01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 002    Cunanan G                30    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit 
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Topic: World War Two and Labor
        AMST-A 202  U.S. ARTS AND MEDIA (3 CR)
           VT: POPULAR MUSIC CRITICAL THEORY
              12487          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 101    Anderson P               40   10    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: SEX, DRUGS, R & R
              36345          04:00P-06:15P   TR     WH 002    Frazier L                37    2    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AMST-A 275  INDIGENOUS WRLDVWS IN AMERICAS (3 CR)
              12541          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 247    Snyder C                 35   17    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        AMST-A 350  TOPICS: INTERDISCIPLINARY AMST (3 CR)
           VT: SEVENTIES CULTURE
              30509          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A105   Anderson P               20    4    3
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
        AMST-A 351  AMST IN TRANSNATIONAL CONTEXTS (3 CR)
           VT: AMER PRISON GLOBAL CONTEXT
              28226          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 148    Seigel M                 35    9    0
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AMST-X 370  SERVICE LRNG IN AMERICAN STDS (1-3 CR)
              28283          ARR             ARR    ARR       Inouye K                 10   10    0
        AMST-X 390  READINGS IN AMERICAN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              28282          ARR             ARR    ARR       Inouye K                 10   10    0
        AMST-A 399  ADVANCED TOPICS S & H FOR AMST (3 CR)
           VT: BIG BUSINESS
         CLSD 30473          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 109    McGerr M                 10    0    0
                 Above class meets with HIST-A 379
                 Topic: Big Business & the Rich
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE HOLOCAUST & AMER MEMORY
              30474          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 140    Linenthal E               5    2    0
                 Above class meets with HIST-A 379
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE SIXTIES
         CLSD 30475          04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH A100   McGerr M                  7    0    0
                 Above class meets with HIST-A 382
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
           VT: SEX, LIES, & DIARIES
              30479          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 330    Myers A                  53   12    0
                 Above class meets with GNDR-G 302 and HIST-A 395
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        AMST-G 501  PRACTICUM & TEACHING IN AMST (2 CR)
              36033 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Halloran V                6    5    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class open to graduates only
        AMST-G 520  TOPICS INTERDISCIPLINARY AMST (3 CR)
              13598          ARR             ARR    ARR                                15   15    0
        AMST-G 603  INTRO TO AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              30515          12:30P-03:30P   R      WH 203    Inouye K                 13    9    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Instructor permission required.  Please send email to
                 kinouye@indiana.edu.
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: VISUAL CULTURE
         CLSD 12548          05:45P-07:45P   M      BH 235    Caddoo C                  2    0    0
                 ABOVE COURSE MEETS WITH HIST-H650
                 Above class meets with CULS-C 701
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (3-4 CR)
           VT: PEOPLING OF AMERICAS
         CLSD 31982          05:30P-07:45P   R      SB 251A   Kaestle F                 2    0    0
                 Above class meets with ANTH-B 400 and ANTH-B 600
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: GENDER AND SEXUALITY
              12773          03:30P-05:30P   M      WH 118    Gamber W                  2    2    0
                 ABOVE COURSE MEETS WITH H650
                 Above class meets with HIST-H 650
        AMST-G 751  SEMINAR IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: BLOOD ON THE SAND
              28280          09:30A-12:30P   R      BH 522    Halloran V               10    3    0
                 Above class meets with CULS-C 701 and ENG-L 774
        AMST-G 753  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR) 
               8435 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Halloran V               10   10    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        AMST-G 805  PHD THESIS (1-12 CR)
              11298 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Halloran V               10    6    0
                 Above class requires authorization from AMST in BH 544
        AMST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2343 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Halloran V                6    2    0
                 Above class requires authorization from AMST in BH 544

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-C 402  RELIGION, ILLNESS, AND HEALING (3 CR) 
        


Animal Behavior (ABEH)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        ABEH-A 401  TOPICS IN ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
           VT: BEHAVIORL GENETICS & EPIGENETICS
              14916          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Smith A                  15    1    0
                 TOPIC : Behavioral Genetics and Epigenetics
                 Above class is a Mechanisms Perspective Requirement for the
                 Animal Behavior B.S. degree
                 Above class meets at CISAB, 409 N Park.
                 Above class meets with BIOL-L 410
        ABEH-X 473  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR INTERNSHIP (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  6684 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith A                   8    0    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        ABEH-A 502  RSCH/PROF ETH IN BIO-BEH SCI (1 CR)
              32662          01:30P-03:45P   W      HD TBA    Ketterson E              20   13    0
                 Above class meets at 409 N. Park Avenue on Alternate
                 Wednesdays

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 318  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
        BIOL-L 376  BIOLOGY OF BIRDS (4 CR)
        BIOL-Z 460  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 346  NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR) 
        


Anthropology (ANTH)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY (010)

        ANTH-A 107  BECOMING HUMAN: EVOLUTION (3 CR)
              12016          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SW 119    Sept J                  156    8    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 12017          10:10A-11:00A   T      SB 060    Steussy C                27    0    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12018          11:15A-12:05P   T      SB 060    Ruck L                   27    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12022          01:25P-02:15P   T      SB 060    Steussy C                28    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12020          02:30P-03:20P   T      SB 060    Steussy C                27    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30198          03:35P-04:25P   T      SB 060    Ruck L                   27    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30199          04:40P-05:30P   T      SB 060    Ruck L                   20    4    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-A 122  INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              14606          09:30A-10:45A   MW     RA B109   Cleveland J              24    1    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14607          09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F260   Valenzuela R             24    2    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 14608          11:15A-12:30P   MW     RA B109   Cleveland J              24    0    1
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14609          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F260   Valenzuela R             24    2    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14610          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MN 001A   Luketa V                 24    3    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 14611          01:00P-02:15P   MW     RA B109   Cripps J                 24    0    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14612          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F260   Popa E                   24    2    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14613          01:00P-02:15P   MW     MN 001A   Luketa V                 24    1    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14614          02:30P-03:45P   MW     RA B109   Cripps J                 24    3    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 14615          02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F256   Popa E                   24    0    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14616          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F260   Pullum L                 24    8    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14617          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RE C110   Miller L                 24    9    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14618          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F260   Gray T                   24    3    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
              14619          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RE C110   Miller L                 24    7    1
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14620          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FR C230   Pullum L                 24    1    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14622          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GG 101B   Escobedo G               24    1    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14623          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GG 101B   Escobedo G               24    4    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14624          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RE C110   Gray T                   24    9    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14626          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C109   Baskin F                 24   13    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14627          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WI C109   Baskin F                 24   13    0
                                                              Robinson J
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-A 200  TOPICS ANTH CULTURE AND SOC (3 CR)
           VT: BAD LANGUAGE
         CLSD 12553          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 321    Suslak D                 25    0    6
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: CONSPIRACY & POL VIOLENCE ITALY
              14292          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SB 131    Gilley B                 30   18    0
                 Topic : Conspiracy and Political Violence in Italy
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-A 205  ANTHROPOLOGY TODAY: TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: EXPLORE SUSTAINABLE AGRI & TRADE
              30512          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 148    Osterhoudt S             25   13    0
        ANTH-A 208  ANTH: ARTS & EXPRESSIVE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
           VT: SEX, DRUGS, & ROCK N ROLL
              12774          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 150    Greene S                 90    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-X 371  UGRD TEACHING PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
              12499 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   30   19    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              32224 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        ANTH-A 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (3 CR)
               2364 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Cook D                   10    9    0
                 A 399 : P - Permission of departmental honors advisor
        ANTH-A 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR IN ANTH (3 CR)
           VT: ETHICS IN CULTURAL RESEARCH
              32268          02:30P-04:45P   W      AN 101    Pyburn K                 15    6    1
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
        ANTH-A 403  INTRODUCTION TO MUSEUM STUDIES (3 CR)
               6524          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 005    Kirk J                   30   12    0
        ANTH-X 476  MUSEUM PRACTICUM (1-4 CR)
              32217 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jackson J                15   13    0
                 X 476 : P - ANTH-A 403 or permission of instructor
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        ANTH-X 477  FIELDWORK IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
              32215 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                    5    4    0
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        ANTH-X 478  FIELD STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
              32301 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
              32302 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Sept J                   10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class for in-absentia students only
        ANTH-X 490  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ANTH (1-4 CR)
              32218 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   50   45    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis 
              32219 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   30   30    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
              32220 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   30   30    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Above class for students not in residence on the Bloomington
                 Campus
        ANTH-A 521  INTERNSHIP-TEACHING ANTH (3 CR)
               2369          09:05A-11:20A   F      SB 050    Robinson J               20   15    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ANTH-A 576  GRADUATE MUSEUM PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
              32305 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jackson J                10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        ANTH-A 595  GRADUATE READINGS IN ANTH (1-4 CR)
              33416 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   30   16    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
              33419 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   30   29    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
              33422 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   30   30    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        ANTH-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               6067 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   25   25    0
                 Above class for Master's students who have enrolled in 30 or
                 more hours of graduate coursework applicable to the degree
                 and who have completed all other requirements of the degree
                 except the thesis or final project or performance
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        ANTH-A 800  RESEARCH (1-18 CR)
               2370          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                  100   60    0
                 Above class meets on-campus
               6680 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   50   36    0
                 Above class off-campus
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        ANTH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2374 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sept J                   60   23    0

        BIOANTHROPOLOGY (020)

        ANTH-B 200  BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               2371          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 122    Wasserman M             225   44    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10348          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 060    Smith C                  26    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10344          12:20P-01:10P   R      SB 060    Smith C                  26    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10345          01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 060    Riley J                  26    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10346          02:30P-03:20P   R      SB 060    Riley J                  26    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10347          03:35P-04:25P   R      SB 060    Riley J                  24    8    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10343          09:05A-09:55A   F      SB 060    Rogers L                 22    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10349          10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 060    Rogers L                 25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10350          11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 060    Rogers L                 25    6    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10351          12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 060    Smith C                  25    6    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-B 301  LABORATORY IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               2372          08:55A-10:45A   MW     SB 060    Mattern L                17    5    0
                 Above class approved for graduate credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10159          06:15P-08:05P   MW     SB 060    Emond R                  17    9    0
                 Above class approved for graduate credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page 
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-B 368  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)
              30493          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    Hunt K                   50    6    0
                 Above class meets with ANTH-B 568
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-B 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: PEOPLING OF AMERICAS
              13864          05:30P-07:45P   R      SB 251A   Kaestle F                 6    1    0
                 Above class meets with ANTH-B 600 and AMST-G620
        ANTH-B 526  HUMAN OSTEOLOGY (3 CR)
              30202          02:30P-05:00P   F      SB 060    Cook D                   12    2    0
                 Undergraduates will need permission from instructor.
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        ANTH-B 568  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)
              30496          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    Hunt K                   50    6    0
                 Above class meets with ANTH-B 368
        ANTH-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: PEOPLING OF THE AMERICAS
              15614          05:30P-07:45P   R      SB 251A   Kaestle F                 4    2    0
                 Above class meets with ANTH-B 400 and AMST-G 620

        ETHNOGRAPHY AND ETHNOLOGY (030)

        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               2373          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 150    Seizer S                 89    9    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-E 260  CULTURE, HEALTH AND ILLNESS (3 CR)
              30530          10:10A-11:00A   TR     GA 0001   Phillips S               90   23    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              30533 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   W      GA 3015   Phillips S               12    2    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 For permission to enroll in above section, email
                 rsteele@indiana.edu and include university ID number
              36590          11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 105    Vlasenko P               18   12    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
              30536          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 204    Vlasenko P               30    4    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
              30539          02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 307    Vlasenko P               30    5    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        ANTH-E 318  NATURE/CULTURE: ENVIRNMTL ANTH (3 CR)
         CLSD 30506          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 138    Osterhoudt S             25    0    2
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
        ANTH-E 347  ANTH OF CONTEMPORARY JAPAN (3 CR)
              30503          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0006   Sterling M               25    2    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        ANTH-E 386  PERF, CULTURE, PWR IN MID EAST (3 CR)
              30555          02:30P-04:45P   TR     AC C112   Goodman J                35   15    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        ANTH-E 397  PEOPLES & CULTURES OF MID EAST (3 CR)
              30597          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 208    Shahrani N               30    1    0
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 352 and NELC-N 397
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: FASHION, BEAUTY, POWER
              30561          02:30P-03:45P   TR     M2 110    Buggenhagen B            25    2    1
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-E 421  FOOD AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              30500          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SB 220    Brown L                  32    4    2
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-E 428  LAT AMERICAN SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (3 CR)
              30573          03:35P-05:50P   W      SB 060    Greene S                 20    1    0
                 Above class meets with ANTH-E 628
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        ANTH-E 436  THE POLITICS OF MARRIAGE (3 CR)
              30578          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 247    Friedman S               22    6    0
                 Above class meets with GNDR-G 402
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-E 438  COMMUNICATION IN DIGITAL AGE (3 CR)
              30580          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 220    Gershon I                32    6    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-E 460  THE ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: SENSUAL KNOWLEDGE
              32265          01:30P-03:40P   WF     M2 110    Royce A                  20    2    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class meets in the Mathers Museum
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-E 526  CREATIVE-INTERDIS ETHNOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              30581          11:15A-01:25P   W      SY 0006   Lepselter S              20   12    0
                 E526 : p - Graduate Standing or permission of instructor
        ANTH-E 527  ENVIRONMENTAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              11406          11:15A-01:25P   W      SB 060    Brondizio E              10    2    0
                 E 527 : Undergraduates require permission of instructor
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
           VT: SEM ON ANTH OF REL (ISLAM)
              30598          04:00P-06:30P   R      WH 205    Shahrani N               12    1    0
                 TOPIC : Seminar on Anthropology of Religion (Focus on Islam)
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 711 and NELC-N 695
        ANTH-E 628  LAT AMERICAN SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (3 CR)
              30575          03:35P-05:50P   W      SB 060    Greene S                 20    1    1
                 Above class meets with ANTH-E 428
        ANTH-E 656  THE ANTHROPOLOGY OF RACE (3 CR)
              30518          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 220    Sterling M               15    4    0
        ANTH-E 660  ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: SENSUAL KNOWLEDGE
              32845          10:10A-12:25P   F      M2 110    Royce A                  20   16    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only

        HISTORY OF ANTHROPOLOGY (040)

        ANTH-H 500  HIST ANTH THGHT 19TH-20TH CENT (3 CR)
               2375 RSTR     04:00P-06:15P   T      SB 231    Gershon I                20   15    0
                 Above class open to graduates only

        ANTHROPOLOGICAL LINGUISTICS (050)

        ANTH-L 200  LANGUAGE AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              11005          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 001    Suslak D                 90   46    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              30584          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 005    Lynton J                 30   11    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30585          02:30P-03:20P   R      PY 115    Lynton J                 30   22    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30587          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 105    Lynton J                 30   13    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-L 314  PERFRMNCE AS COMMUNICATVE PRAC (3 CR)
              30582          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 138    Lepselter S              30    2    1
                 Topic : Gender Culture and Narrative in Global Context
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-L 407  LANGUAGE & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
              30588          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 131    Lesourd P                30   15    0
                 Above class meets with Anth-L 507
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-L 507  LANGUAGE AND PREHISTORY (3 CR)
              30589          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 131    Lesourd P                30   15    0
                 Above class meets with ANTH-L 407

        ARCHAEOLOGY (060)

        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
               2376          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SB 150    King S                   90   41    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6998          12:20P-01:10P   W      SB 050    Cory M                   25    4    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
               6522 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   W      SB 050    King S                   15   10    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 For permission to enroll in above section, email
                 rsteele@indiana.edu and include university ID number
               6520          02:30P-03:20P   R      SB 050    Cory M                   25    9    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6521          03:35P-04:25P   R      SB 050    Cory M                   25   18    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-P 215  SEX IN THE ANCIENT CITY (3 CR)
              30527          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 150    Alt S                    90   47    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        ANTH-P 230  ARCH OF THE ANCIENT MAYA (3 CR)
              32303          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 102    Pyburn K                 40    2    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        ANTH-P 375  FOOD IN THE ANCIENT WORLD (3 CR)
              30741          01:25P-03:40P   R      SE 240    King S                   25    6    0
                 Above class meets with ANTH-P 575
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-P 385  PALEOLITHIC TECHNOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
              35954          09:30A-11:45A   MW     SB 050    Sievert A                20   12    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        ANTH-P 425  FAUNAL OSTEOLOGY (5 CR)
         CLSD 30680          09:30A-12:00P   MWF    SB 025    Scheiber L               12    0    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class carries graduate credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        ANTH-P 430  ARCHAEOLOGY OF VIOLENCE & CNFLCT (3 CR)
              30528          01:00P-03:15P   T      SB 050    Alt S                    10    2    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ANTH-P 575  FOOD IN THE ANCIENT WORLD (3 CR)
         CLSD 30739          01:25P-03:40P   R      SE 240    King S                    5    0    0
                 Above class meets with ANTH-P 375
        ANTH-P 600  SEM IN PREHISTORIC ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: ARCH: CONFLICT & VIOLENCE
              34999          01:00P-03:15P   T      SB 050    Alt S                    10    8    0
                 Above class meets with ANTH-P 430

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (INTL)
        INTL-X 370  FOOD SECURITY (3 CR)
        INTL-I 705  HUMAN RIGHTS MULTIDISC SEMINAR (3 CR) 
        


School of Art and Design (SOAD)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        SOAD-A 100  INTRO TO ART, DESIGN, MERCHNDSNG (3 CR)
              32335 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     FA 102    Wilson T                100    8    0
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              32340 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      FA 221    Kidd J                   20    1    0
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of this class is reserved for COLL Direct admits
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 32341 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      FA 221    Kidd J                   20    0    0
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of this class is reserved for COLL Direct Admits
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              35197 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      FA 010    Nemeth M                 20    2    0
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of this class is reserved for COLL Direct Admits
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 32342 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 221    Kidd J                   20    0    0
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of this class is reserved for COLL Direct Admits
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              35200 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 010    Nemeth M                 20    5    0
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of this class is reserved for COLL Direct Admits
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        SOAD-A 101  CREATIVE CORE: COLOR (3 CR)
              32682 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   MW     FA 174    Macleish M               20    4    0
                 This course replaces FINA-F 102: Color & Design
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        SOAD-A 111  CROSS-DISCIPLINARY WORKSHOPS (3 CR)
           VT: BRANDING: MERCH & GRAPHIC DESIGN
              33022 RSTR     09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 221    Wolske D                 16   11    0
                                                              Embry M
                             09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 215    Embry M
                                                              Wolske D
                 TOPIC: Branding in Merchandising and Graphic Design
                 Above class fulfills either a 2D or 3D 200-level FINA
                 elective.
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: BRANDING: MERCH & GRAPHIC DESIGN
              33023 RSTR     09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 215    Embry M                  16   11    0
                                                              Wolske D
                             09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 221    Embry M
                                                              Wolske D
                 TOPIC: Branding in Merchandising and Graphic Design
                 Above class fulfills either a 2D or 3D 200-level FINA
                 elective.
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: SURFACE DSGN IN JEWLRY & FASHION
              33024 RSTR     12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 210    Jacquard N               16    8    0
                                                              Christiansen D
                             12:20P-03:05P   MW     ER 140    Christiansen D
                                                              Jacquard N
                 TOPIC: Form and Material: Surface Design in Jewelry and
                 Fashion
                 Above class fulfills either a 2D or 3D 200-level FINA
                 elective.
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: SURFACE DSGN IN JEWLRY & FASHION
              33025 RSTR     12:20P-03:05P   MW     ER 140    Christiansen D           16    8    0
                                                              Jacquard N
                             12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 210    Christiansen D
                                                              Jacquard N
                 TOPIC: Form and Material: Surface Design in Jewelry and
                 Fashion
                 Above class fulfills either a 2D or 3D 200-level FINA
                 elective.
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
        


Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AMID-D 263  DESIGN METHODS (3 CR)
         CLSD 33734          11:15A-12:30P   MW     ER 120    Mitchell C               12    0    1
                             11:15A-12:30P   MW     KH 216    Mitchell C
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AMID-D 302  ARCHITECTURAL DOCUMENTATION (3 CR)
              33117          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ER 123    Racek J                  24    4    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 216    Racek J
        AMID-R 319  PROF TECHNQ IN RETAIL INDUSTRY (2 CR)
              35952 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 318    Olsen D                  30   17    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 R 319 : P - Sophomore standing or higher, and one course from
                 AMID-R 100, H 100, R 209, or H 209
        AMID-F 326  EXPER FASHN STUDIO: ACCESSORIES (3 CR)
              33096          12:20P-03:20P   MW     LH 019    Matranga M               16    3    0
                             12:20P-03:20P   MW     KH 302    Matranga M
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        AMID-F 352  DRESS STUDIES: AESTHETICS ANLS (3 CR)
              32207          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 144    Akou H                   25    1    1
                             01:00P-02:15P   MW     KH 002    Akou H
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        AMID-X 373  INTERNSHIP IN PROF PRACTICE (1-3 CR)
              15665 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bomberger D               8    8    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 May require travel to Indianapolis on 6-8 consecutive Fridays
        AMID-R 404  INTERNATL TEXTILES & APP TRADE (3 CR)
         CLSD 31989 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Embry M                  40    0    1
              31990 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SE 240    Reiter L                 40    7    0
        AMID-R 405  INTL FASHION CONSUMERS & RETLRS (3 CR)
              32010          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 209    Zhao L                   30    1    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   MW     KH 318    Zhao L
        AMID-R 485  ADV SPEC TOPICS: APP MDSE (2 CR)
              15034 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   W      TV 169    Shaffer J                10    1    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   W      KH 111    Shaffer J
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        AMID-R 485  ADV SPEC TOPICS: APP MDSE (1-3 CR)
              33287 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hasty A                  10    2    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        AMID-H 510  APPAREL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (3 CR)
         CLSD 32843 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0008   Zhao L                   30    0    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 201    Zhao L
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class meets with AMID-R 410
        AMID-H 590  WKSHP IN APP MERCH & INT DES (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 32862 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reiter L                  1    0    0
                             ARR             ARR    KH 111    Reiter L
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        AMID-H 597  PROJECTS (1-4 CR)
              32865          ARR             ARR    HD TBA                              1    1    0
        AMID-H 598  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
              32941 PERM     01:30P-04:00P   W      TV 320    Kim M                     6    1    0
                             01:30P-04:00P   W      KH 111    Kim M
        AMID-H 599  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
              32943 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Akou H                    6    6    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department

        APPAREL MERCHANDISING (010)

        AMID-R 100  INTR RETAIL DSGN & MERCHANDSNG (3 CR)
               2328          05:45P-07:00P   TR     JH 124    Reiter L                250   67    0
        AMID-R 204  APPAREL MFG & QUALITY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               2331          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Bomberger D              45    1    4
                 R 204 : P - AMID-R 100 or AMID-H 100
                 Credit given for only one of AMID-R 204 or AMID-H 204
         CLSD  8218          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 006    Bomberger D              45    0    6
                 R 204 : P - AMID-R 100 or AMID-H 100
                 Credit given for only one of AMID-R 204 or AMID-H 204
        AMID-R 308  BRAND MANAGEMENT & ADVERTISING (3 CR)
         CLSD 10916          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 333    Hasty A                  30    0    2
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 002    Hasty A
                 Above class P - Junior standing
              14272          05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 232    Hasty A                  30    1    3
                             05:30P-06:45P   TR     KH 116    Hasty A
                 Above class P - Junior standing
        AMID-R 309  STRATEGIES IN RETAIL PROMOTION (3 CR)
              11279 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      ER 120    Hasty A                  24    5    0
                             02:30P-05:00P   R      KH 318    Hasty A 
                 R 309 : P - AMID-H 100, R 100, or H 209 and sophomore
                 standing or higher
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        AMID-R 315  PRINCIPLES-RETAIL MERCHANDISNG (3 CR)
               2335 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 347    Shaffer J                50    1    4
                 R 315 : P - Sophomore standing and grade of C- or higher in
                 AMID-R 100, MATH-M 118 or MATH-M 119 or equivalent, and BUS-K
                 201
               8219 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 330    Shaffer J                50   11    0
                 R 315 : P - Sophomore standing and grade of C- or higher in
                 AMID-R 100, MATH-M 118 or MATH-M 119 or equivalent, and BUS-K
                 201
        AMID-R 319  PROF TECHNQ IN RETAIL INDUSTRY (2 CR)
              11282 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FF 210    Shaffer J                30    4    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 318    Shaffer J
                 R 319 : P - Sophomore standing or higher, and one course from
                 AMID-R 100, H 100, R 209, or H 209
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
        AMID-R 327  PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 13786 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SE 240    Zhao L                   25    0    1
                             02:30P-03:45P   MW     KH 318    Zhao L
                 R 327 : P - AMID-R204 or AMID-H 204 and AMID-R 315 or AMID-H
                 315 and at least Junior standing
                 R 327 : Credit given for only one of AMID-R 327 or AMID-H 327
        AMID-R 350  OMNICHANNEL APPAREL MERCHANDIS (3 CR)
         CLSD 13802 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 101    Kim M                    30    0    4
                             11:15A-12:30P   MW     KH 116    Kim M
                 Above class open for majors and minors only
        AMID-X 376  PRACTICUM IN RETAIL INDUSTRY (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 10917 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christiansen D           19    0    0
                 Above class student must complete application from department
                 Above class for Special Registration only
              38742 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christiansen D            5    2    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class for Special Registration only
                 Above class student must complete application from department
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        AMID-R 410  APPAREL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (3 CR)
         CLSD  6306 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0008   Zhao L                   30    0    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 201    Zhao L
                 R 410 : P - At least Junior standing
                 R 410 : Credit given for only one of AMID-R 410 or H 410
                 Above class meets with AMID-H 510
        AMID-R 412  GLOBAL SOURCING (3 CR)
               8634 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 219    Bomberger D              30   10    0
                             04:00P-06:30P   T      KH 318    Bomberger D
                 R 412 : P - AMID-R 315 or AMID-H 315
                 R 412 : P - At least Junior standing
                 Credit given for only one of AMID-R 412 or AMID-H 412
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AMID-R 413  PLANNING AND ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD  2338          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 138    Olsen D                  30    0    1
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 116    Olsen D
                 R 413 : P - Grade of C- or higher in AMID-R 315 or AMID-H 315
                 R 413 : Credit given for only one or AMID-R 413 or AMID-H 413
         CLSD  7373          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 134    Olsen D                  30    0    2
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 116    Olsen D
                 R 413 : P -Grade of C- or higher in AMID-R 315 or AMID-H 315
                 R 413 : P - Credit given for only one or AMID-R 413 or AMID-H
                 413
        AMID-R 485  ADV SPEC TOPICS: APP MDSE (3 CR)
         CLSD 15111 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 215    Lennon S                 25    0    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   MW     KH 116    Lennon S
                 TOPIC : The Beauty Industry, Fashion, and Body Image
                 Above class open for majors and minors only
                 Above class for Juniors and Seniors only
        AMID-R 485  ADV SPEC TOPICS: APP MDSE (2 CR)
         CLSD 34857 PERM     09:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 005    Lyon G                   18    0    0
                             09:00A-11:00A   TR     KH 318    Lyon G
                 TOPIC : Retailing through the Consumer Lens: Past, Present
                 and Future
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 above class earns 2 credits
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        AMID-X 492  INDEPENDENT STUDY IN RETAIL (1 CR)
              13371 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Akou H                    5    5    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class is an independent study group that meets by
                 arrangement of instructor 

        FASHION DESIGN (015)

        AMID-F 202  INTRO TEXTILE SCIENCE: LAB (1 CR)
              10109          01:00P-01:50P   R      LH 019    Deng Y                   20    1    0
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      KH 002    Deng Y
                 F 202 : P - AMID-R 100
                 Above class reserved for Apparel Merchandising and Fashion
                 Design majors and minors
                 For APMD and FSDS majors above class must be taken
                 concurrently with AMID-F 203
              10110          02:30P-03:20P   T      LH 019    Shah A                   20    4    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   T      KH 002    Shah A
                 F 202 : P - AMID-R 100
                 Above class reserved for Apparel Merchandising and Fashion
                 Design majors and minors
                 For APMD and FSDS majors above class must be taken
                 concurrently with AMID-F 203
              11267          03:35P-04:25P   T      LH 019    Shah A                   20    3    0
                             03:35P-04:25P   T      KH 002    Shah A
                 F 202 : P - AMID-R 100
                 Above class reserved for Apparel Merchandising and Fashion
                 Design majors and minors
                 For APMD and FSDS majors above class must be taken
                 concurrently with AMID-F 203
         CLSD 13454          01:00P-01:50P   T      LH 019    Deng Y                   20    0    0
                             01:00P-01:50P   T      KH 002    Deng Y
                 F202 : P - AMID-R100
                 Above class reserved for Apparel Merchandising and Fashion
                 Design majors and minors
                 For APMD and FSDS majors above class must be taken
                 concurrently with AMID-F 203
        AMID-F 203  MATERIALS FOR FASHION DESIGN (3 CR)
               2330          05:45P-07:00P   MW     TH A201   Embry M                  80    2    2
                 F 203 P:  Grade of C- or higher in one of AMID-R 100, AMID-H
                 100, AMID-R 209 or AMID-H 209
                 Above class reserved for Apparel Merchandising and Fashion
                 Design majors and minors
                 Above class must be taken concurrently with AMID-F 202
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        AMID-F 207  FASHION STUDIO I (3 CR)
         CLSD  2332 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   MW     ER 140    Frye L                   16    0    0
                 F 207 : P - AMID-F 203 or AMID-H 203
                 Above class for Fashion Design majors and Fashion Design
                 minors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 F 207 : Credit given for only one of AMID-F 207 or AMID-H 207
               7463 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   TR     ER 140    Rowold K                 16    2    0
                 F 207 : P - AMID-F 203 or AMID-H 203
                 Above class for Fashion Design majors and Fashion Design
                 minors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 F 207 : Credit given for only one of AMID-F 207 or AMID-H 207
        AMID-F 213  FASHN DSGN I: RSCH & ILLUSTRATN (3 CR)
         CLSD  7301 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   MW     LH 019    Matranga M               16    0    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   MW     KH 302    Matranga M
                 Above class for Fashion Design majors and Fashion Design
                 minors only
                 F 213 : Credit given for only one of AMID-F 213 or AMID-H 317
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
         CLSD  9215 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   TR     LH 019    Matranga M               16    0    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   TR     KH 302    Matranga M
                 Above class for Fashion Design majors and Fashion Design
                 minors only
                 F 213 : Credit given for only one of AMID-F 213 or AMID-H 317
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        AMID-F 305  FASHION STUDIO III (3 CR)
         CLSD  2334          02:30P-05:30P   TR     ER 140    Christiansen D           20    0    0
                 F 305 : P - AMID-F 217 or AMID-H 217 and AMID-F 303 or AMID-H
                 303. Grade of C- or higher in MATH-M 118 or M 119 or
                 equivalent
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 F 305 : May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credit hours in
                 AMID-F 305 or H 305
        AMID-F 328  EXPER FASHN STUDIO: DIGITL APPL (3 CR)
               6826 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PH 154    Orr D                    25    8    0
                 F 328 : P - Grade of C- or higher in AMID-F 217 or AMID-H 217
                 and AMID-F 303 or AMID-H 303
                 Above class for Fashion Design majors and Fashion Design
                 minors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Credit given for only one of AMID-F 328 or AMID-H 328 
        AMID-F 340  HISTORY OF FASHION (3 CR)
         CLSD 13117          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 015    Rowold K                 34    0    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   TR     KH 116    Rowold K
                 P: Grade of C- or higher in AMID-F 203
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AMID-F 402  CLLCTN MGMT-HIST TEXTLS & COSTMS (3 CR)
               8857          01:30P-04:00P   F      ER 140    Richardson K              6    3    0
                 F 402 : P - AMID-F 203 or AMID-H 203
                 Above class meets at Sage (711 E SR 45/46)
                 May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credit hours in AMID-F 402
                 or AMID-H 402
        AMID-F 411  DRESS STUDIES: BEHAVIORAL ANLS (3 CR)
              11271 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 246    Lennon S                 28    7    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   MW     KH 116    Lennon S
                 F 411 : P - One course in sociology or psychology
                 Above class P - At least Sophomore standing
                 F 411 : A portion reserved for Apparel Merchandising Design
                 and Fashion Design majors and minors
                 Above class meets with AMID-H 511
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit

        INTERIOR DESIGN (020)

        AMID-D 168  BEGIN INT ARCH DES STUDIO (3 CR)
               2329          09:05A-12:05P   MW     ER 163    Racek J                  48   12    0
                                                              Kim J
                                                              Wu J
                             09:05A-12:05P   MW     KH 202    Racek J
                                                              Wu J
                             09:05A-12:05P   MW     KH 201    Wu J
                 D 168 : Credit given for only one of AMID-D 168 or H 168
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AMID-D 191  DESIGN STUDIES: FORM & FUNCTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 14950          09:30A-10:45A   MW     ER 123    Smith K                  27    0    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   MW     KH 116    Smith K
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AMID-D 263  DESIGN METHODS (3 CR)
              32135          09:30A-10:45A   MW     ER 120    Mitchell C               12    2    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   MW     KH 216    Mitchell C
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AMID-D 264  DIGITAL ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING (3 CR)
              10918          09:30A-10:45A   TR     ER 163    Kim J                    24   12    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 215    Kim J
                 D 264 : P - Grade of C- or higher in AMID-D 168 or AMID-H 168
                 Above class credit given for only one of AMID-D 264 or AMID-H
                 264
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        AMID-D 271  INTERM INT ARCH DES STUDIO 1 (3 CR)
               2333          01:00P-04:00P   TR     ER 163    Joyner L                 32    7    0
                                                              Bybee W
                             01:00P-04:00P   TR     KH 202    Joyner L
                 D 271 : P - Grade of C- or higher in AMID-D 168 or AMID-H 168
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 D 271 : Credit given for only one of AMID-D 271 or AMID-H 271
        AMID-D 335  LIGHTING INTERIOR SPACES 1 (1.5 CR)
               2336          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 216    Shakespeare M            24    2    0
                 D 335 : P - Grade of C- or higher in AMID-D 272 or AMID-H
                 272, AMID-D 263 or AMID-H 263 and AMID-D 277 or AMID-H 277
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 D 335 : Credit given for only one of AMID-D 335 or AMID-H 335
        AMID-D 365  ARCH, INT & FURN DSGN STUDIES (3 CR)
               8356          11:15A-12:30P   MW     ER 123    Smith K                  24    3    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   MW     KH 215    Smith K
                 D 365 : P - Grade of C- or higher in AMID-D 263 or AMID-H
                 263, AMID-D 272 or AMID-H 272 and AMID-D 277 or AMID-H 277
                 D 365 : Credit given for only one of AMID-D 365 or AMID-H 365
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AMID-D 373  INTERIOR DESIGN STUDIO 4 (3 CR)
              12229          08:00A-05:00P   F      ER 120    Joyner L                 23    2    0
                             08:00A-05:00P   F      KH 215    Joyner L
                 D 373 : P - AMID-D 263 or H 263, AMID-D 272 or H 272, or
                 AMID-D 277 or H 277 with a grade of C- or higher in each
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        AMID-D 469  PROF PRACTICES-INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
               2339          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ER 120    Joyner L                 32   15    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 202    Joyner L
                 D 469 : P - Grade of C- or higher in AMID-D 374 or AMID-H 374
                 D 469 : Credit given for only one of AMID-D 469 or AMID-H 469
        AMID-D 475  ADV INT ARCH DES STUDIO: CI (3 CR) 
               2340          01:00P-04:00P   MW     HD TBA    Kim J                    16    4    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   MW     KH 202    Kim J
                 D 475 : P - Grade of C- or higher in AMID-D 336 Or AMID-H 336
                 and AMID-D 374 or AMID-H 374
                 D 475 : Credit given for only one of AMID-D 475 or H 475
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
              12230          01:00P-04:00P   MW     ER 163    Racek J                  16   11    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   MW     KH 201    Racek J
                 D 475 : P - Grade of C- or higher in AMID-D 336 Or AMID-H 336
                 and AMID-D 374 or AMID-H 374
                 D 475 : Credit given for only one of AMID-D 475 or H 475
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page

        IU CENTER FOR ART & DESIGN (025)

        AMID-C 381  TOPIC ISSUES IN COLLBRTV DSGN (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORIC PRESERVATION
         CLSD 15209          09:30A-10:45A   TR     ER 120    Newman M                 15    0    2
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 201    Newman M
                 TOPIC :

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        AMID-H 504  TEXTILES/APPAREL IN GLOBAL EC (3 CR)
              15666 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reiter L                  4    3    0
                 H 504 : Must have Graduate standing
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        AMID-H 511  BEHAVIORAL ASPECTS OF DRESS (3 CR)
              15291 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 246    Lennon S                  2    2    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   MW     KH 116    Lennon S
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class meets with AMID-F 411
        AMID-H 519  SPECIAL PROB: TEXTLS & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
              15293 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Akou H                    6    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires permission of Department

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        SCHOOL OF ART AND DESIGN (SOAD)
        SOAD-A 101  CREATIVE CORE: COLOR (3 CR)
        SOAD-A 111  SURFACE DSGN IN JEWLRY&FASHION (3 CR)
        SOAD-A 111  BRANDING: MERCH&GRAPHIC DESIGN (3 CR) 
        


Art History (ARTH)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        ART HISTORY (020)

        ARTH-H 100  INTRO ART HIST VIS CUL NON-MAJ (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
              33370 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 010    Salvati J                45    2    0
                 Above class may not count in the Fine Arts major
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ARTH-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
              32624 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     FA 102    Bassett S                75   15    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Must enroll in one discussion section
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 32625 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      FA 005    Horne M                  25    0    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
              32626 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      FA 005    Horne M                  25    2    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
              32627 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   F      FA 005    Horne M                  25   13    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
        ARTH-A 102  RENAISSANCE THROUGH MODERN ART (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
              32629          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 102    Facos M                 100   23    1
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Requires enrollment in one discussion section
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              32631 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      FA 005    Facos M                  25   18    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 For permission to enroll in above section, email
                 rsteele@indiana.edu and include university ID number
         CLSD 32630          04:00P-04:50P   W      FA 005    Hennessey E              25    0    3
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
              32632          11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 005    Hennessey E              24    3    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
              32633          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 005    Hennessey E              25    1    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
        ARTH-A 200  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: 21 C ART AROUND MIDDLE EAST
              33375 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   TR     FA 010    Domene-Danes M           45   12    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Topic: 21st Century Art Around the Middle East and North
                 Africa
        ARTH-A 220  AMER ARTS/AMER IDENTITIES (3 CR)
              13958 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 102    Deusner M                95   53    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ARTH-A 280  THE ART OF COMICS (3 CR)
              32623 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     FA 102    Molotiu A                95    3    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ARTH-A 333  FROM VAN EYCK TO VERMEER (3 CR)
              32622 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 010    Rothstein B              40    6    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ARTH-A 335  BAROQUE ART IN ITALY 1580-1700 (3 CR)
              33165 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     LI 031    Molotiu A                40   16    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ARTH-X 376  PROF PRACTICE HISTORY OF ART (1-6 CR)
              11129 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Facos M                  10    9    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class requires permission of instructor. Contact
                 Professor Facos @ mfacos@indiana.edu
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        ARTH-A 390  MUSEUM STDYS I: MTHD/HST/ISSUES (3 CR)
              33368 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FV 312    Aherne T                 12    2    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A 590
        ARTH-A 391  MUSEUM STDS II: MUSEUM EXHIB (3 CR)
              32834 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 002    Gealt A                  12    1    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
        ARTH-A 400  SENIOR SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: THE ARTWORK FROM VIS TO VERBAL
              33426 PERM     09:45A-11:00A   TR     FA 002    Graves M                 15    7    0
                 TOPIC : The Artwork from Visual to Verbal
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        ARTH-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (3 CR)
           VT: ANCIENT PAINTING
              14009 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 214    Leach E                  10    8    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 This class meets with CLAS-C 420 and C 503
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A501 and CLAS-C423
        ARTH-A 412  ART & ARCH OF THE AEGEAN (3 CR)
              30875 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 005    Kaye N                   10    3    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A501 and CLAS-C412.
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        ARTH-A 426  THE MEDIEVAL CITY (3 CR)
              30682 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 010    Reilly D                 30   10    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A520
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ARTH-A 428  COMICS AND THE ART WORLD (3 CR)
              33790 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 221    Molotiu A                25    6    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ARTH-A 437  PLAY W/ PICTURES 15TH C NETHER (3 CR)
              30716 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 005    Rothstein B              20   14    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A580
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ARTH-A 445  AMERICAN ART TO 1860 (3 CR)
              33759 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 010    Deusner M                30   22    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A 540
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ARTH-X 491  RDGS & RESEARCH IN ART HIST (1-3 CR)
              32826 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Facos M                  10   10    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only 
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
        ARTH-A 500  HISTORIOGRAPHY OF WESTERN ART (4 CR)
              30699 RSTR     02:00P-04:00P   M      FA 002    Bassett S                10    5    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ARTH-A 501  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (3 CR)
           VT: ANCIENT PAINTING
              30874 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 214    Leach E                   5    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 TOPIC: Ancient Painting
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A410 and CLAS-C423
           VT: ART AND ARCH OF THE AEGEAN
              30876 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 005    Kaye N                    5    5    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A412 and CLAS-C412.
                 Topic: Art and Archaeology of the Aegean
        ARTH-A 520  TOPICS IN MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
           VT: THE MEDIEVAL CITY
              30695 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 010    Reilly D                 10    4    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A426.
                 Topic: The Medieval City
        ARTH-A 540  TOPICS IN MODERN ART (3 CR)
              32839 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 010    Deusner M                10    6    0
                 TOPIC : American Art to 1860
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A 445
         CLSD 34945 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 221    Molotiu A                 5    0    0
                 TOPIC : Comics and the Art World
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with undergraduate section ARTH-A 428
        ARTH-A 580  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (3 CR)
              30698 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 005    Rothstein B              10    4    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A437
                 Topic: Playing With Pictures
        ARTH-A 590  MUSEUM STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: ARTISTS MATERIALS & TECHNIQUES
              32621 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FV 312    Aherne T                  3    1    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with ARTH-A 390
        ARTH-A 595  MASTERS ESSAY RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
               3664 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bassett S                10   10    0
                 Above class authorization available in FA 132. Permission
                 needed.
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        ARTH-A 640  PROBLEMS IN MODERN ART (4 CR)
           VT: THE SYMBOLIST MOVEMENT
              30710 RSTR     04:15P-06:15P   M      FA 002    Facos M                  12    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class is cross-listed with REII.
                 Title: The Symbolist Movement
        ARTH-A 647  PROB CONTEMP EURO & AMER ART (4 CR)
           VT: ARTISTS AND THE CITY
         CLSD 30711 RSTR     02:00P-04:00P   W      FA 002    Gleisser F               10    0    1
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Topic: Radical Resourcefulness--Artists and the City
        ARTH-A 775  ADV READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
               3665 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bassett S                10    6    0
                 Above class authorization available in FA 132. Permission
                 needed.
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        ARTH-A 779  DIRECTED FIELD WORK (1-20 CR)
              33363 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bassett S                 5    5    0
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ARTH-A 879  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
               3667 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bassett S                25   18    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class authorization available in FA 132
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
              38552 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bassett S                15   13    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        ARTH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              32827 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bassett S                50   48    0
                 G 901 : PhD Students only. 90 credit hours must be completed
                 prior to registering for ARTH-G 901
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Above class authorization available in FA 132. Permission of
                 instructor needed. 
        


Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        ASCS-Q 275  PROFESSIONL PORTFOLIO DEVELPMT (1 CR)
               6459 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     PC 001    Johnson E                30    9    0
                 Above class for Sophomores, Juniors, and Senior only
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
        ASCS-Q 294  COLLEGE TO CAREER I (2 CR)
         CLSD  6463 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     GG 101B   Johnson E                30    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
               6464 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BQ C130   Brown R                  30    2    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
         CLSD  6465 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     GG 101B   Johnson E                30    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
                 A portion of this class reserved for Hudson & Holland
                 Scholars Program students
         CLSD  6466 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     FQ 012B   Brown R                  26    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
                 A portion of this class reserved for Hudson & Holland
                 Scholars Program students
         CLSD  6467 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     GG 101B   Nevitt J                 30    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
               6468 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MN 001A   Nevitt J                 30    1    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
                 A portion of this class reserved for Hudson & Holland
                 Scholars Program students
               6469 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     MN 001A   Nevitt J                 30    1    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only 
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
               6470 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     GG 101B   Brown R                  30    1    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
                 A portion of this class reserved for Hudson & Holland
                 Scholars Program students
         CLSD  6471 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     GG 101B   Brown R                  30    0    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
               6472 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F260   Brown R                  30    2    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
                 A portion of this class reserved for Hudson & Holland
                 Scholars Program students
               6473 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SH 021    Nevitt J                 26    1    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
         CLSD  6474 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SH 021    Nevitt J                 26    0    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires the completion of self-assessment
                 instrument surveys
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
                 A portion of this class reserved for Hudson & Holland
                 Scholars Program students
        ASCS-Q 296  COLLEGE TO CAREER II (2 CR)
              13041          01:00P-02:00P   TR     PC 001    White A                  30   10    0
                                                              Williams E
                 Above class open to students pursuing a
                 major/minor/certificate in the School of Global &
                 International Studies, or a foreign language
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        ASCS-Q 299  COLLEGE TO CAREER III (2 CR)
         CLSD  7122 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Scott-Harmon S           30    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class for Sophomores, Juniors, and Senior only
                 Previous enrollment in Q 294 recommended
                 If you have earned or plan on earning credit for J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 or X 420, your
                 successful completion of ASCS-Q 299 might not be included in
                 your credit count
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page 
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
               7123 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Lexmond A                30    5    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to sophomores, juniors, and seniors only
                 Previous enrollment in Q 294 recommended
                 If you have earned or plan on earning credit for J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 or X 420, your
                 successful completion of ASCS-Q 299 might not be included in
                 your credit count
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
              14294 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     PC 001    Lexmond A                30   16    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to sophomores, juniors, and seniors only
                 Previous enrollment in Q 294 recommended
                 If you have earned or plan on earning credit for J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 or X 420, your
                 successful completion of ASCS-Q 299 might not be included in
                 your credit count
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
              14295 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Scott-Harmon S           30    7    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to sophomores, juniors, and seniors only
                 Previous enrollment in Q 294 recommended
                 If you have earned or plan on earning credit for J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 or X 420, your
                 successful completion of ASCS-Q 299 might not be included in
                 your credit count
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
               7124 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     PC 001    Scott-Harmon S           30   13    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class for Sophomores, Juniors, and Senior only
                 Previous enrollment in Q294 recommended
                 If you have earned or plan on earning credit for J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q400, BUS-X 320, X 410 or X 420, your
                 successful completion of ASCS-Q 299 might not be included in
                 your credit count
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
               7125 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PC 001    Lexmond A                30    4    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class for Sophomores, Juniors, and Senior only
                 Previous enrollment in Q 294 recommended
                 If you have earned or plan on earning credit for J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 or X 420, your
                 successful completion of ASCS-Q 299 might not be included in
                 your credit count
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
               7478 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Johnson E                30    6    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to sophomores, juniors, and seniors only
                 Previous enrollment in Q 294 recommended
                 If you have earned or plan on earning credit for J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 or X 420, your
                 successful completion of ASCS-Q 299 might not be included in
                 your credit count
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account. 
               7480 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PC 001    Johnson E                30    8    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to sophomores, juniors, and seniors only
                 Previous enrollment in Q 294 recommended
                 If you have earned or plan on earning credit for J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 or X 420, your
                 successful completion of ASCS-Q 299 might not be included in
                 your credit count
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts. A charge of $14.25 for
                 the text, plus $6.00 for the Reading Platform License Fee
                 will be added to your Bursar account.
        ASCS-X 373  INTERNSHIP: THRY INTO PRACTICE (1-3 CR)
        TOPIC : Theory into Practice
        For class below, obtain online permission by application only. Apply
        online at HTTP://ASCS.INDIANA.EDU/HELP/INTERNSHIP-COURSES.HTML
               6475 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zuschlag J              200  182    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class for Sophomores, Juniors, and Senior only
        TOPIC : Theory into Practice
              10594 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zuschlag J                5    5    0
                 X 373 : Obtain on-line permission by application only.  Apply
                 online at cdc.indiana.edu/help/internship-courses.html
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class for Sophomores, Juniors, and Senior only
        ASCS-Q 377  THE ART OF MEANINGFUL WORK (3 CR)
               8934 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     PC 001    Lexmond A                30   16    0
                 TOPIC : Discovering Your Life's Work
                 Above class is reserved for juniors and seniors who have NOT
                 taken ASCS Q-294
        ASCS-W 498  PART-TIME WORK ASSIGNMENT (0 CR)
        For class below, obtain online permission by application only. Apply
        online at: HTTP://ASCS.INDIANA.EDU/HELP/INTERNSHIP-COURSES.HTML
              10090 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zuschlag J              200  197    0
                 Above class requires recording fee - see fee page
                 Above class for Sophomores, Juniors, and Senior only
        ASCS-W 499  WORK ASSIGNMENT (0 CR)
        For class below, obtain online permission by application only. Apply
        online at HTTP://ASCS.INDIANA.EDU/HELP/INTERNSHIP-COURSES.HTML
               6476 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zuschlag J              200  198    0
                 Above class requires recording fee - see fee page
                 Above class for Sophomores, Juniors, and Senior only 
        


Asian American Studies (AAST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AAST-A 101  INTR TO ASIAN AMERICAN STUDIES (3 CR)
               9996          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SW 007    Martinez E               20    2    1
                 Above class meets with SOC-S101
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        AAST-A 200  ASIAN AMERICAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              30909          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 221    Kwong L                  40    4    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        AAST-X 490  IND RD & RSRCH-ASIAN AMR STUDIES (3 CR)
              10158 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wu E                     10    9    0
                 Above class enrollment requires permission from the program
                 director
        AAST-A 499  CAPSTONE SEM-ASIAN AMR STUDIES (3 CR)
               9904 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wu E                     10   10    0
                 Above class enrollment requires permission from the program
                 director 
        


Astronomy (AST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AST-A 103  SEARCH FOR LIFE THE UNIVERSE (3 CR)
              14053 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 119    Steiman-Cameron T       232    8    2
                 A 103 : Part of an introductory sequence for nonscience
                 majors. There are no prerequisites and it does not count
                 toward an Astronomy and Astrophysics major
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        AST-A 105  STARS AND GALAXIES (3 CR)
               9978 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 119    Lugger P                232   15    0
                 A 105 : Part of an introductory sequence for nonscience
                 majors. There are no prerequisites, and it does not count
                 toward an Astronomy and Astrophysics major. AST-A 105 can be
                 counted for credit with AST-A 100 but NOT with AST-A 110
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               8662 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 119    Cohn H                  232   15    0
                 A 105 : Part of an introductory sequence for nonscience
                 majors. There are no prerequisites, and it does not count
                 toward an Astronomy and Astrophysics major. AST-A 105 can be
                 counted for credit with AST-A 100 but NOT with AST-A 110
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        AST-A 107  THE ART OF ASTRONOMY (3 CR)
              30399 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     SW 007    Pilachowski C           125   39    0
                 Above class for non-science majors. There are no
                 prerequisitss and it does not count toward an Astronomy and
                 Astrophysics major.
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              30405          10:10A-11:00A   W      SW 130    Pilachowski C            25    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30406          05:45P-06:35P   W      SW 130    Maas Z                   25    8    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30407          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 130    Lu H                     25   16    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30408          11:15A-12:05P   F      SW 130    Lu H                     25   10    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30409          02:30P-03:20P   F      SW 130    Maas Z                   25    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AST-A 107  THE ART OF ASTRONOMY (3 CR)
              30410 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SW 119    van Zee L               125   64    0
                 Above class for non-science majors. There are no
                 prerequisitss and it does not count toward an Astronomy and
                 Astrophysics major.
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              30412          09:05A-09:55A   R      SW 130    Smith N                  25   12    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30413          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 130    van Zee L                25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30414          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 130    Sieben J                 25   15    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30415          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 130    Smith N                  25   13    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30416          05:45P-06:35P   R      SW 130    Sieben J                 25   23    0 
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AST-A 221  GENERAL ASTRONOMY I (4 CR)
               2378          08:45A-09:55A   MWF    SW 219    Vesperini E              42    3    0
                 A 221 : P - MATH-M 025 and M 026
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AST-X 390  READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               2379          ARR             ARR    ARR       Deliyannis C              5    5    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        AST-X 399  RESEARCH IN ASTRONOMY (1-6 CR)
              15213 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Deliyannis C             10    6    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        AST-A 452  EXTRAGALACTIC ASTROPHYSICS (3 CR)
              28319          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 221    Rhode K                  40   25    0
                 A 452: P - Calculus, PHYS-P 301 or equivalent and AST-A 222;
                 or consent of instructor
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        AST-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH (3 CR)
               2388 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Deliyannis C             10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        AST-A 520  THE INTERSTELLAR MEDIUM (3 CR)
              28320          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SW 219    Salzer J                 20   12    0
        AST-A 590  GRADUATE READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               2380 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rhode K                   5    5    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        AST-A 780  SEMINAR IN ASTRONOMY (2 CR)
               2381          04:00P-05:15P   R      SW 219    Friel E                  15    3    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        AST-A 890  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               2382          ARR             ARR    ARR       Rhode K                  15    8    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
               2383          ARR             ARR    ARR       Rhode K                  15   15    0
        AST-A 899  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               2384          ARR             ARR    ARR       Rhode K                  10    5    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
               2385          ARR             ARR    ARR       Rhode K                  10   10    0
        AST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2386 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rhode K                  10    3    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
               2387 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rhode K                  10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department 
        


Biochemistry (BIOC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               2389 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SI 001    Bochman M                38   27    0
                                                              Drummond J
                 B 501 : P - Undergraduate biochemistry (CHEM-C 483 or 484 or
                 equivalent) or consent of instructor
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 584
        BIOC-B 502  ANALYSIS OF BIOCHEMICAL LIT (1.5 CR)
              35442 RSTR     02:00P-03:10P   W      CX A500   Oakley M                 10    4    0
                                                              Gornick T
                 B 502 : P - Graduate status and concurrent enrollment in
                 BIOC-B 501 or consent of instructor
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 583
        BIOC-B 511  DUPLICATING/EXPRESSING GENOME (3 CR)
              12467          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SI 001    Bell S                   48   19    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 530  MACROMOLECULAR STRUCT/FUNCTION (1.5 CR)
              12223          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SI 001    Dann III C               15    3    0
                                                              Subramanian S
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 581
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 531  BIOMOLECULAR ANALYSIS/INTERACT (1.5 CR)
              12224          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SI 001    Giedroc D                15    3    0
                                                              Subramanian S
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 582
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 580  INTRO TO BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH (3 CR)
               2390 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   10    0
                 B 580 : Graduate standing and enrollment in biochemistry
                 graduate program
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               7319 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   20    0
                 G 599 : Above class may be taken by International Masters
                 students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               2391 RSTR     05:15P-06:15P   W      SI 001    Widlanski T              20   10    0
                                                              Douglas T
                                                              Peters D
                                                              Pohl N
                 B 600 : P - BIOC-B 502 or consent of instructor
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CHEM-B 800
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
           VT: GRANT WRITING
               6248          05:00P-08:00P   T      SI 001    Bauer C                  18    8    0
                                                              Calvi B
                 Above class Chemistry students interested in enrolling in
                 this class must have special permission from Carl Bauer
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class, in addition to first eight weeks, will also meet
                 for several full day sessions during finals week.  Between
                 these periods the students are independently preparing
                 multiple drafts of a grant proposal.
                 Above class meets with BIOL-Z 620
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (2 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH ETHICS
              33240 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SI 001    Bush K                   15    4    0
                 TOPIC : Research Ethics
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with BIOT-T 521
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2392 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  70   52    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              15414 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   15    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (2.5 CR)
              15415 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   20    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (3.5 CR) 
              15416 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   19    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
              15417 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   18    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (5.5 CR)
              15418 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   20    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (6.5 CR)
              15419 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   14    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (7.5 CR)
              15420 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   19    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (8.5 CR)
              15421 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   20    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (9.5 CR)
              15422 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   18    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (10.5 CR)
              15423 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   19    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (11.5 CR)
              15424 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  20   20    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              30579 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                   1    1    0
                 Above class open to graduate students only
                 Above class available for in absentia students only.
        BIOC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6828 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                  50   32    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 575  INTRODUCTION TO BIOPHYSICS (3 CR) 
        


Biology (BIOL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        BIOL-L 100  HUMANS & THE BIOLOGICAL WORLD (5 CR)
              32876          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 248    Hengeveld S              24   14    0
                 Above class intended for non-majors only. Course is offered
                 first semester only. Credit given for only one of the
                 following: BIOL-L 100, L 104, H 111, L 112, E 112, or Q 201
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              32877          01:25P-04:25P   T      JH 122    Hengeveld S              24   14    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
              36400          08:25A-09:55A   MWF    JH A105   Ruf Jr E                 30    5    0
                 TOPIC : Ecology and Nature: History of Southern Indiana
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: INQUIRNG/ANALYZNG CANCER RSRCH
               2401          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 205    Bender A                 48    5    1
                 L 104 : Credit given for only one of the following: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, H 111, L 112, E 112, or Q 201
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: HUMAN BIOLOGY
               2402 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A100   Chooi Y                 152   98    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: HUMAN BIOLOGY
               6829          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A100   Chooi Y                 150  107    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE BIOLOGY OF THE SENSES
               2403 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 065    Mojonnier L              63    3    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-H 111  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP I (4 CR)
               2396 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      JH 015    Shaw S                   18    3    0
                                                              Pohl N
                             11:15A-02:15P   R      JH 015    Shaw S
                                                              Pohl N
                 H 111 : Registration by approval only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-L 111  FNDTNS OF BIOL: DIVRS, EVOL, ECOL (3 CR)
               2404          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Hall S                   50    4    1
                 Above class open to all students
                 Above class meets with another section of BIOL-L 111
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6246          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Hall S                  265  134    0
                 Above class for Biological and other science majors.
                 Preference will be given to freshmen and sophomores only
                 Above class meets with another section of BIOL-L 111
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2405 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH 440    Hall S                   26   21    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2406 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   M      JH 248    Hall S                   27    3    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2407 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      JH A107   Hall S                   27   11    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2408 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 331    Hall S                   26   11    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students 
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2409 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH 440    Hall S                   27   21    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2411 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH 248    Hall S                   25   22    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2410          10:10A-11:00A   W      JH 440    Hall S                   26    4    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2415          11:15A-12:05P   W      JH 440    Hall S                   25    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2412 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      JH 248    Hall S                   27    7    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2413 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 007    Hall S                   27   15    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2414 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      JH 440    Hall S                   25   10    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2416 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      JH 440    Hall S                   27    8    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-L 111  FNDTNS OF BIOL: DIVRS, EVOL, ECOL (3 CR)
               2417          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S              68    9    0
                 Above class meets with another section of BIOL-L 111 Above
                 section open to all students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6254          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S             234   64    0
                 Above class for Biological and other Science majors.
                 Preference will be given to freshmen and sophomores only
                 Above class meets with another section of BIOL-L 111
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2419 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 307    Hengeveld S              25    2    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2420 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   M      JH A105   Hengeveld S              25    4    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2418 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   M      JH 248    Hengeveld S              25   11    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2421 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   T      JH A105   Hengeveld S              25   13    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2422          02:30P-03:20P   T      WH 109    Hengeveld S              25    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2423 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   T      JH 248    Hengeveld S              25    2    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2424 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH A106   Hengeveld S              22   11    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students 
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2425 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      BH 147    Hengeveld S              27   10    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2426 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S              27    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2427 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   W      JH A105   Hengeveld S              27    2    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2428 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A106   Hengeveld S              22   13    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2429          09:05A-09:55A   R      JH A107   Hengeveld S              27    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-L 111  FNDTNS OF BIOL: DIVRS, EVOL, ECOL (3 CR)
               2430          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 340    Ragsdale E               56    2    1
                 Above class for Biological and other science majors
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2431          08:00A-08:50A   M      SE 009    Ragsdale E               11    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2433 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH 248    Ragsdale E               15    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2432 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH 440    Ragsdale E               16    0    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2434 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   T      JH 440    Ragsdale E               14    1    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-L 112  FNDTNS OF BIOL: BIOL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
               2435          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Berndtson A             197   24    4
                 L 112 : P - High school or college chemistry
                 L 112 : Credit given for only one of the following: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, or Q 201. Preference will be
                 given to freshmen and sophomores only
                 Above class requires evening exams from 7-9pm on Monday, Sep
                 19, Oct 17, and Nov 14
                 Above class meets with another section of BIOL-L 112
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6247          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Berndtson A             103    9    2
                 L 112 : P - High school or college chemistry
                 L 112 : Credit given for only one of the following: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, H111, E 112, L 112, or Q 201
                 Above class open to all students
                 Above class requires evening exams from 7-9pm on Monday,  Sep
                 19, Oct 17, and Nov 14
                 Above class meets with another section of BIOL-L 112
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7002          04:40P-05:30P   T      WH 007    Berndtson A              25    0    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7003          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 142    Berndtson A              25    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7000          05:45P-06:35P   T      JH A105   Berndtson A              25    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  7001          06:00P-06:50P   T      JH A107   Berndtson A              25    0    0 
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7004          07:00P-07:50P   T      JH 440    Berndtson A              25    3    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7006          03:35P-04:25P   W      JH A107   Berndtson A              25    4    5
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7005          04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 333    Berndtson A              25    2    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7007          04:40P-05:30P   W      JH 248    Berndtson A              25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7008          07:00P-07:50P   W      JH A107   Berndtson A              25    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7009          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 214    Berndtson A              25    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7010          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 140    Berndtson A              25    6    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7011          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 139    Berndtson A              25    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-L 112  FNDTNS OF BIOL: BIOL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
              32607          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A100   Whitworth K             120    8    1
                 L112: P - High school or college chemistry .
                 L 112: credit given for only one of the following: BIOL-L100,
                 BIOL-L 104, BIOL-H 111, BIOL-E 112, BIOL-S 115, or BIOL-Q 201
                 Preference will be given to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above section is required to attend a one-hour per week
                 learning group (times to be arranged)
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10394          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    JH A100   Berndtson A             100   10    0
                 L 112 : P - High school or college chemistry
                 L 112 : Credit given for only one of the following: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, H111, L 112, E 112, or Q 201
                 L 112 : Preference will be given to freshmen and sophomores
                 only
                 Above class requires evening exams from 7-9p on Mondays, Sep
                 19, Oct 17, and Nov 14
                 L 112 : In addition, students are required to attend a one
                 hour per week learning group (times to be arranged)
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              13194          11:15A-01:15P   F      BH 003    Zolan M                  60    4    0
                 L 112 : P - High School or College Chemistry
                 L 112 : Credit given for only one of the following: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, or Q 201
                 Above class designed to help you prepare for upper-level
                 Biology courses.  Therefore, class time is used for
                 collaborative, active, and inquiry-based activities meant to
                 deepen your understanding of course topics and to provide
                 practice in disciplinary thinking (e.g., visualizing
                 biological processes, making predictions, drawing conclusions
                 from data, and reading and analyzing scientific
                 publications).  Because students learn and retain information
                 best when they are actively engaged during class, the
                 structure of this course is flipped relative to that of a
                 traditional classroom.  There will be one, highly
                 interactive, required class meeting per week.  Before each
                 class, you will view recorded lectures, read, and do
                 textbook-related online activities.  Your studies will be
                 guided by a weekly question bank, and you will have
                 opportunities to review assigned questions and other material
                 with other students and with instructors before each week's
                 two-hour, in-class session.  Our weekly two-hour sessions
                 will include whole-class discussions and smaller learning
                 group activities.  Three times during the semester, the
                 in-class session will be used for exams.
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-L 113  BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
        L 113 : P or concurrent - BIOL-L 112; Recommended - BIOL-L 111
        L 113 : Requires special fee - see fee page
        L 113 : Students should obtain text before the first week of classes
        in order to be prepared for the first laboratory 
        Students intending to add this course during final schedule adjustment
        must attend the first week to obtain credit for this unit
               2436          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J              24    2    3
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 065
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2437          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J              24    1    1
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH A105
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2438          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J              24    1    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A105
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2439          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J              24    2    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A107
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2440          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J              24    0    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A105
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2441          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J              24    0    2
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A107
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2442          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J              24    0    1
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH A107
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2443          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J              24    1    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             02:30P-03:20P   R      JH A107
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2444          05:45P-08:45P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J              24    3    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-06:35P   R      JH A105
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2445          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH A107                            24    1    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2446          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH A107   Hengeveld J              24    0    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A104
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2447          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH A105                            24    0    2
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2448          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH A107   Hengeveld J              24    0    2
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A104
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2449          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH A105   Ruf Jr E                 24    1    1
                                                              Hengeveld J
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A109
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2450          08:00A-08:50A   T      JH A106   Ruf Jr E                 24    0    0
                                                              Hengeveld J
                             08:00A-11:00A   R      JH A109
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2451          02:30P-03:20P   T      JH A107   Hengeveld J              24    0    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A109
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2452          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A107   Hengeveld J              24    0    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A104
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               9962          05:45P-08:45P   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J              24    4    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-06:35P   R      JH A107
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  9963          08:00A-08:50A   T      JH A107   Hengeveld J              24    0    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             08:00A-11:00A   R      JH A104
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-Q 201  BIOL SCI FOR ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
               2483          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 065    Hanratty P               48   21    0 
                 Above class intended for non-majors only. Credit is awarded
                 for only one of the following: BIOL-L 100, L 104, L 112, Q
                 201, S 115.
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               2484          02:00P-05:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P               16    5    0
               2485          06:00P-09:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P               16    8    0
               2486          02:00P-05:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P               16    8    0
        BIOL-L 211  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               2453          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FA 015    Mehta S                 240  104    0
                             07:15P-08:45P   W      RH 100    Mehta S
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112 and CHEM-C 117
                 L 211 : Credit given for only one of the following: BIOL-L
                 211 OR S 211.
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2454          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A100   Kehoe D                 152   11   15
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112 and CHEM-C 117. Credit given for one
                 of the following: BIOL-L 211 or S211. Above class requires
                 evening exams from 7-9P on Wed. Sept. 21, Oct. 19, and Nov.
                 9. All students are required to attend a one-hour learning
                 group once per week, time and location TBA during first week
                 of class.
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-M 250  MICROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
               8297          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH 124    Kearns D                250  143    0
                 M 250 : P - Two semesters of College Chemistry; BIOL-L 211
                 recommended prior or concurrently.
                 M 250 : Does not count as an upper-level Biology lecture
                 Above class is strongly recommended for Sophomores and
                 Juniors.  Above class is not recommended for Seniors.
                 Above class meets with BIOL-M 550
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-M 255  MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (2 CR)
         CLSD 32953          09:00A-12:00P   T      JH 022    Brun Y                   16    0    0
                 Above section open to Micro majors only.
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOL-L 307  BIODIVERSITY (3 CR)
              32886          01:00P-05:00P   M      HD TBA    Clay K                   24    2    2
                 L 307 : P - BIOL-L 111 and BIOL-L 112
                 Above class with meet at the Research and Teaching Preserve
                 Field Lab near Griffy Lake
        BIOL-L 311  GENETICS (3 CR)
               6830          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A100   Calvi B                 150  130    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 or  S 211. Credit given for only one
                 of the following: BIOL-L 311 or S 311. In addition, students
                 are required to attend a one hour per week learning group
                 (times to be arranged).
               2455          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    MY 130    Forrester W             162   19    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 or S 211. Credit given for only one of
                 the following: BIOL-L 311 or S 311. In addition, students are
                 required to attend a one hour per week learning group (times
                 to be arranged).
        BIOL-L 312  CELL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               2456          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A100   Lacefield S              85   19    0
                 L 312 : P - BIOL-L 211
        BIOL-L 313  CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
               2457          12:20P-01:10P   F      JH A106   Surzycki J               48    4    0
                 L 313 : P - BIOL-L 113 and L 211 or CHEM-C 342 or consent of
                 instructor; Recommended - BIOL-L 312, CHEM-C 484.
                 L 313 : Corequisite - one of the following discussions/labs.
                 Discussion sections will meet after first lab. Labs may
                 occasionally run past scheduled time.
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2458          05:00P-06:00P   M      JH A106   Surzycki J               16    2    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   W      JH A402
               2459          05:00P-06:00P   T      JH 440    Surzycki J               16    1    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   R      JH A402
               2461          01:25P-04:40P   T      JH A402                            16    1    0
                             05:00P-06:00P   R      JH 440    Surzycki J
        BIOL-M 315  MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (2 CR)
              13112          ARR             ARR    JH 122A   Kulow C                 275  163    0
                 M315: P - BIOL-L112. Credit given for only one of BIOL-M 315
                 or M 255. Students must also have one of the following time
                 blocks available for lab work: Mon 1:25p-5:25p or
                 5:30p-9:30p; or Tue or Wed, 1:25p-5:25p or 5:30p-9:30p; or
                 Thu 9a-1p or 1p-5p. Evening exams are required from 7p-8p on
                 Wed, Oct 19, and Nov 30.
                 Above class counts as an upper-level laboratory
                 Above class open to biology, microbiology, and biotechnology
                 majors only 
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOL-L 318  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
               2462          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MY 130    Moyle L                 160   51    0
                 L 318 : P - BIOL-L 211 or S 211
        BIOL-S 318  EVOLUTION, HONORS (4 CR)
         CLSD 33899          10:10A-12:05P   MWF    JH A110   Lively C                 25    0    2
                 S 318 : P - BIOL-L 211 or BIOL-S 211 with minimum C- grade
                 Credit not given for both BIOL-L 318 and BIOL-L 479
                 Above class is open to BIOL BA or BS students with a 3.3 GPA
                 or above. Students who enroll without prerequisites, GPA, and
                 correct major will be removed
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOL-L 319  GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
         CLSD  2463          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 065    Holdeman R               40    0    2
                 L 319 : P or concurrent - BIOL-L 311.
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2464          01:25P-04:00P   T      JH 015    Holdeman R               20    0    2
         CLSD  2465          01:25P-04:00P   W      JH 015    Holdeman R               20    0    0
        BIOL-L 322  WRITING WORKSHOP IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               7012          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A105   Malacinski G             25    5    1
                                                              Winterman B
                 L 322 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-L 323  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
               2466 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   MW     JH 031    Surzycki S               18    1    0
                 L 323 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 Above class restricted to Biology, Microbiology,
                 Biotechnology and Biochemistry majors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               2467 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   TR     JH 031    Surzycki S               18    2    0
                 L 323 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 L 323 : Students intending to take this course must attend
                 first week laboratories
                 Above class restricted to Biology, Microbiology,
                 Biotechnology and Biochemistry majors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOL-L 326  BIODIVERSE-CITY (3 CR)
              32955          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A105   Reynolds H               30   17    0
        BIOL-L 331  INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GENETICS (3 CR)
               2468          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A105   Surzycki S               34   16    0
                 L 331 : P - A course in Genetics or consent of instructor
        BIOL-L 350  ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               2469          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 319    Darcy-Hall T             35   14    0
                 Above class intended for non-majors only
                 Above class is a Service Learning Course
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        BIOL-B 351  FUNGI (3 CR)
               2393          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 065    Tansey M                 58    9    0
                 B 351 : P - BIOL-L 111 and L 112; Recommended - Upperclass
                 standing or consent of instructor.
        BIOL-B 352  FUNGI - LABORATORY (2 CR)
               2394          01:00P-02:55P   MW     JH 061    Tansey M                 24    2    0
                 B 352 : Important notice - students must attend lab the first
                 week of classes or lose place in the laboratory
                 Above class upperclass standing or permission of instructor
                 Above class open to majors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOL-B 371  ECOLOGICAL PLANT PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
               9635          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A106   Hangarter R              50   38    0
                 B 371 : P - College Chemistry and BIOL-L 111 and L 112
        BIOL-X 371  INTERNSHIP IN BIOL INSTRUCTION (3 CR)
              32892 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  50    5    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Obtain on-line auth for above class from the Undergraduate
                 Advising Office
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              32896 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  50   50    0
                 Obtain on-line auth for above class from the Undergraduate
                 Advising Office
        BIOL-Z 373  ENTOMOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 12038          12:20P-01:10P   MW     JH 248    Moczek A                 28    0    1
                 Z 373 : P - One introductory Biology class
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 12039          02:00P-04:00P   W      JH 122    Moczek A                 28    0    1
                 Z 373 : P - One introductory Biology class
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOL-Z 374  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY (3 CR) 
              32457          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A106   Cotten C                 50   29    0
        BIOL-Z 375  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY LAB (2 CR)
               2487          01:00P-05:00P   R      JH 122    Cotten C                 25    9    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOL-L 376  BIOLOGY OF BIRDS (4 CR)
               7503          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 248    Ketterson E              18    7    0
                 L 376 : P - BIOL-L 111 and L 112
                 Above class open to majors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7504          08:00A-11:00A   M      JH 122    Ketterson E              18    7    0
                 L 376 : Students should anticipate five Monday morning field
                 trips (7-11:00A) and four labs (8-11:00A)
        BIOL-M 380  MICROBIOLOGY OF INFECT DISEASE (3 CR)
              10934          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH 065    Dunn M                   63   23    0
                 M 380 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 Above class does not count in Microbiology major
        BIOL-L 410  TOPICAL ISSUES IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 32846          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Smith A                   5    0    0
                 Topic: Behavioral Genetics and Epigenetics
                 Above class meet with ABEH-A 401 and BIOL-L 410
                 Above class meets at CISAB, 409 N. Park Avenue
        BIOL-L 412  ANALYSIS OF CANCER RESEARCH (3 CR)
              14073          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 208    Bender A                 48    1    0
                 L 412 : P - BIOL-L 113 and L 211
        BIOL-L 423  BRAIN, BEHAVIOR AND EVOLUTION (3 CR)
              32850          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 005    Smith A                  40    3    0
                 L 423 : P - BIOL-L111 and L112.
        BIOL-M 440  MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
               2479 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH 248    Winkler M                35   16    0
                 M 440 : P - BIOL-L 211. R: BIOL-M 250, M255. Credit given for
                 only one of M440 or M200.
                 Above class open to biology, microbiology and biotechnology
                 majors only
        BIOL-M 445  MED MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              14687          01:25P-04:25P   MW     JH 022    Dunn M                   30   16    0
                 M 445: P - BIOL-M315 or M255. P or C: M440.
                 Above class requires a significant amount of lab work ouside
                 the scheduled lab time.
                 Above class open to majors only.
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOL-P 451  INTEGRATIVE HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY (4 CR)
               6848          02:30P-03:45P   TR     I2 150    Schlegel W               25   13    0
                 P 451 : P - Senior standing or permission of instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               8434          01:30P-03:30P   F      JH 122    Schlegel W               25   13    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOL-Z 460  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
         CLSD 10952          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A100   Rosvall K                50    0    3
                 Above class upperclass standing or consent of  instructor
        BIOL-M 465  ENVIRONMENTAL MICROBIOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
              35000          01:00P-05:00P   TR     JH 022    Newton I                 24   11    0
                 M465 : P -one of BIOL-M250, M315 or M255 or permission of
                 instructor.
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOL-Z 466  ENDOCRINOLOGY (3 CR)
              14691          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A105   Demas G                  34    7    0
                 Z 466: P - BIOL-L 211; Recommended - CHEM-C 341
        BIOL-L 473  ECOLOGY (3 CR)
               2470          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A106   Darcy-Hall T             55   15    0
                 L 473 : P - BIOL-L 111; Recommended - BIOL-L 318. Credit not
                 given for both BIOL-L 473 and L 479.
        BIOL-X 473  INTERNSHIP IN BIOLOGY (1-6 CR)
              35252 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   20    0
                 Permission of a faculty member before registration
                 Obtain on-line auth for above class from the Undergraduate
                 Advising Office
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        BIOL-L 474  FIELD & LABORATORY ECOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  2471          12:45P-05:00P   R      JH 061    Darcy-Hall T             22    0    0
                 L 474 : P - BIOL-L 111; Recommended - BIOL-L 473 or
                 concurrent.
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
        BIOL-M 480  MICROBIAL & MOLECULAR GENETICS (3 CR)
               2480          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A106   Rowe-Magnus D            40   15    0
                 M 480 : P - (BIOL-L 211 or S 211)  and M 250 and M 315  or
                 consent of instructor
        BIOL-X 490  INDIVIDUAL STUDY (1-12 CR) 
              32592 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  85   36    0
                 X 490 : P - Permission of a faculty member before
                 registration. Obtain online authorization for above class
                 from Department
              32596 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  50   50    0
                 X 490 : P - Permission of a faculty member before
                 registration. Obtain online authorization for above class
                 from the undergraduate advising office
        BIOL-L 500  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-12 CR)
               2474          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  45   38    0
        BIOL-M 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
               2481          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  20   15    0
        BIOL-L 501  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
               2475          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  40   26    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        BIOL-L 523  CRIT ANALYS OF SCIENTIFIC LIT (1.5 CR)
           VT: CRITICAL ANALYSIS OF SCIEN LIT
               2476          07:00P-10:00P   T      JH 248    Kehoe D                  30    7    0
                                                              Raff E
                 Above class open to MBG department of Biology graduate
                 students only
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
        BIOL-M 550  MICROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
               9888          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH 124    Kearns D                 10    3    0
                 M 550 : P - Graduate standing and CHEM-C 483 or BIOL-M 350 or
                 equivalent
                 Above class meets with BIOL-M 250
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)
               2477          11:30A-01:00P   T      JH 248    Wade M                   40   29    0
                                                              Phillips R
        BIOL-L 585  GENETICS AND BIOINFORMATICS (3 CR)
               9637          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 248    Dalia A                  40   10    0
                                                              Anderson C
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 248    Dalia A
                                                              Anderson C
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class will meet from Aug. 22 thru Sept. 23 and then
                 from Nov. 7 thru Dec. 16.
        BIOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               6051          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                   5    5    0
                 G 599 : May be taken by Masters students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
              32881          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kumar J                  15   15    0
                 TOPIC : The Evolution of Vision and the Eye
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1 CR)
              15599          04:00P-05:30P   M      WH 005    Schlegel W               36   32    0
                 TOPIC : Teaching in Biology
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
         CLSD 13487          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 030    Zentner G                22    0    0
                 TOPIC : Bioinformatics2go
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets Sept. 26 - Oct. 28
              33884          03:00P-04:30P   TR     MY 140    Raff R                   10    4    0
                 Topic: Science Denial: Still very much with us.
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to graduates only
               8474          05:00P-08:00P   T      SI 001    Bauer C                  30   22    0
                                                              Calvi B
                 TOPIC : Grant Writing
                 Above class is for MBG, MIC and Biochemistry Ph.D students
                 only
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class, in addition to first eight weeks, will also meet
                 for several full day sessions during finals week.  Between
                 these periods the students are independently preparing
                 multiple drafts of a grant proposal.
                 Above class Chemistry students interested in enrolling in
                 this class must have special permission from Carl Bauer
                 Above class meets with BIOC-B 680
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1 CR)
              13574          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hall S                   10    7    0
                 TOPIC : Disease Ecology and Evolution Journal Club
                 Above class open to graduates only
              13573          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith G                  10    4    0
                 TOPIC : Behavior and Physiology Journal Club
                 Above class open to graduates only
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
              13486          04:00P-05:15P   R      MY 209    Reynolds H               20   14    0 
                 TOPIC : The Ecological Niche
                 Above class open to graduates only
              13523          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A310   Hassel C                  6    2    0
                             ARR             ARR    JH 029    Hassel C
                 TOPIC : Flow Cytometry: Principles and Practice
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 The first four weeks cover principles of flow cytometry and
                 are held on Tuesday and Thursday at the above listed times;
                 second four weeks are practical training and application in
                 the flow facility and will be held either Tuesday or Thursday
                 morning from 9:00am - 12:00pm in JH 029. Students should be a
                 member of a research lab.
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               2478          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                 200  153    0
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (1.5 CR)
              15524          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   24    0
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (2.5 CR)
              15525          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   23    0
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (3.5 CR)
              15526          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   24    0
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (4.5 CR)
              15527          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   22    0
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (5.5 CR)
              15528          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   22    0
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (6.5 CR)
              15529          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   23    0
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (7.5 CR)
              15530          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   25    0
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (8.5 CR)
              15531          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                 200  200    0
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (9.5 CR)
              15532          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                 200  199    0
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (10.5 CR)
              15533          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                 200  197    0
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (11.5 CR)
              15534          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                 200  200    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               2482          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  30    7    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (1.5 CR)
              15536          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   25    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (2.5 CR)
              15537          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   25    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (3.5 CR)
              15538          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   25    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (4.5 CR)
              15539          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   25    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (5.5 CR)
              15540          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   25    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (6.5 CR)
              15541          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   24    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (7.5 CR)
              15542          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   24    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (8.5 CR)
              15543          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   25    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (9.5 CR)
              15544          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   25    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (10.5 CR)
              15545          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   24    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (11.5 CR)
              15546          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  25   25    0
        BIOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2395          ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua C                  94   45    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANATOMY (ANAT)
        ANAT-A 215  BASIC HUMAN ANATOMY (5 CR)
        ANAT-A 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        ANAT-A 550  GROSS HUMAN ANATOMY 1 (4 CR)
        ANAT-A 560  CELL BIOLOGY & HISTOLOGY (4 CR)

        MEDICAL SCIENCES (MSCI)
        MSCI-M 450  UNDERGRAD RSRCH BIOMEDICAL SCI (1-6 CR)

        PHYSIOLOGY (PHSL)
        PHSL-P 215  BASIC HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY (5 CR)
        PHSL-P 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        PHSL-P 550  SEMINAR PHYSIOLOGY OF CANCER (1 CR)

        PUBLIC HEALTH (SPH)
        SPH-O 244  NATURAL HISTORY&FIELD ECOLOGY (3 CR) 
        


Biotechnology (BIOT)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        BIOT-T 215  DIAGNOSTIC & FORENSC BIOTECH LAB (3 CR)
              33317          09:30A-12:30P   TR     C2 118    Magill N                 16    6    0
                 T 215 : P - BIOL-L 112
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOT-T 301  SEMINAR IN BIOTECHNOLOGY (1 CR)
              12137 RSTR     05:30P-07:00P   R      SI 001    Sultana R                32   14    0
                 T 301 : P - BIOL-L 112 and at least junior standing. All
                 others by permission of instructor only
        BIOT-T 310  BIOTECHNOLOGY LECTURE (3 CR)
              12138          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WH 106    Niu H                    35    3    0
                 T 310 : P - BIOL-L 211
        BIOT-T 315  BIOTECHNOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              12140          02:00P-05:00P   MW     C2 118    Sultana R                18    1    0
                                                              Magill N
                             02:00P-03:30P   F      PY 113    Sultana R
                                                              Magill N
                 T 315 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 T 315 : Fridays will be designated for discussions, reviews
                 and tests
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOT-T 322  BIOTECHNOLOGY WRITING & COMM (3 CR)
              13250          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SI 001    Drummond J               25   12    0
                 T 322 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement and
                 BIOL-L 211; BIOL-M 315 or CHEM-C 343,or permission of
                 instructor
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
        BIOT-T 425  LAB IN MACROMOLECULES (3 CR)
              33068          01:00P-04:00P   TR     C2 118    Chen L                   20    6    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with BIOT-T 525
        BIOT-X 498  INDEPENDT RESEARCH: BIOTECH (1-3 CR)
              13425 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kao C                    15    8    0
                 T490: P - Minimum of 2.5 GPA and written permission of
                 faculty member. Obtain online authorization for above class
                 from undergraduate advisor, Carlin Schrag
        BIOT-T 500  PROJECT LAB IN BIOTECHNOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              12413          ARR             ARR    ARR       Vaughan R                20    9    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOT-T 501  BIOCHEMISTRY INSTRUMENTATION (2 CR)
              12415 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   W      SI 216A   Vaughan R                20   11    0
                 TOPIC : Biochemical Instrumentation
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        BIOT-T 501  BIOCHEMISTRY INSTRUMENTATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 36500 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   W      SI 216A   Vaughan R                 1    0    0
                 Topic: Biochemical Instrumentation
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        BIOT-T 521  CONTEMP TOPICS IN RES ETHICS (2 CR)
              12471 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SI 001    Bush K                   25   14    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with BIOC-B680
        BIOT-T 525  PROTEIN EXPRSN, PURIF & CHAR LAB (3 CR)
              33069 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   TR     C2 118    Chen L                   10   10    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with BIOT-T 425
        BIOT-T 590  GRADUATE RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
              13426 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kao C                    20   19    0
                 T 590 : P - Minimum 2.5 GPA and written permission of faculty
                 member
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from graduate
                 advisor, Robert Vaughan, robvaugh@indiana.edu
        BIOT-T 590  GRADUATE RESEARCH (1.5 CR)
              15576 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kao C                    20   20    0
                 T 590 : P - Minimum 2.5 GPA and written permission of faculty
                 member
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from graduate
                 advisor, Robert Vaughan, robvaugh@indiana.edu
        BIOT-T 590  GRADUATE RESEARCH (2.5 CR)
              15577 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kao C                    20   20    0
                 T 590 : P - Minimum 2.5 GPA and written permission of faculty
                 member
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from graduate
                 advisor, Robert Vaughan, robvaugh@indiana.edu
        BIOT-T 680  SPECIALIZED TOPICS IN BIOT (1.5 CR)
              15311          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SI 030    Watts D                  15    4    0 
                 TOPIC : The Science of Scientific Proposals
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to graduates only
              36501          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SI 030    Brizzard B               12    1    0
                 Topic: Research and Entrepreneurship
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to graduates only 
        


Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AREA COURSES (005)

        CEUS-R 199  INTRO TPC: CNTRL EURASN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: IRAN & MIDDLE EAST THRU FILM
              38623          05:30P-08:00P   MW     BH 011    Golestaneh S             25   19    0
                 TOPIC :  Iran & the Middle East through Film
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
        CEUS-R 270  THE CIVILIZATION OF TIBET (3 CR)
              11342 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     GA 1134   Conrad S                 25    1    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CEUS-R 290  INTRO C ASIA MONGOLIA & TIBET (3 CR)
              13915 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GA 1106   Sela R                   20    8    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CEUS-R 294  HUNGARY, ESTONIA & FINLAND (3 CR)
              30774 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 108    Kivik P                  15   12    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CEUS-R 295  CONTEMPORARY EAST CENT EUROPE (3 CR)
              38557          04:00P-06:30P   TR     PY 115    Borhi L                  20   14    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CEUS-R 309  TPCS IN BALTIC-FINNISH STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE BALTICS STATES SINCE 1918
              32467          02:30P-05:00P   T      TV 250    Raun T                   12   11    0
                 TOPIC :  The Baltic States since 1918
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 501 and EURO-W 605
        CEUS-R 312  SHRINE/PILGRIMAGE-CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)
              30736 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      BH 006    DeWeese D                15    6    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 512
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CEUS-R 329  TOPICS IN CENTRL ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GEOG NORTH CENTRAL ASIA
              38734          04:30P-07:00P   MW     HH 3046   Zlotin R                 25    9    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 TOPIC :  Geography of North Central Asia
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 529 and GEOG-G 378
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CEUS-R 349  TOPICS IN HUNGARIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: WAR & PEACE EASTERN EUR
              12786 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     GA 0009   Borhi L                  20   16    0
                 TOPIC: War and Peace in Eastern Europe
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 549, EURO-W 405, and EURO-W 605
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: MODRNST ART CLTR HUNGARY C EUR
              30797 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     GA 3027   Kappanyos A               3    1    0
                 TOPIC:  Modernist Art and Culture in Hungary and Central
                 Europe
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 549
           VT: POPULISM EXTRMISM POST-COM EUR
              30799 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GA 3039   Kreko P                  15   14    0
                 TOPIC:  Populism and Extremism in post-Communist Europe
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above course meets with CEUS-R 549
           VT: RUS POL INFL POST-TRNS C & E EUR
              30801 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     LI 851    Kreko P                  15   13    0
                 TOPIC:  Russian Political Influence in post-Transitional
                 Central and Eastern Europe
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 549
        CEUS-R 351  PROPHETS POETS KINGS: IRAN CIV (3 CR)
              31063 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 209    Dubeansky J              25   11    0 
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 551
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CEUS-R 352  PEOPLES/CULTURES OF MID EAST (3 CR)
              30743 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 208    Shahrani N               30    1    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 552, NELC-N 397, and ANTH-E 397
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CEUS-R 369  TOPICS IN MONGOLIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: NEW MONGOL LITERATURES
         CLSD 30752 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GA 3033   Kara G                    1    0    0
                 TOPIC: New Mongol Literatures
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 569
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CEUS-R 385  STRUCTURE OF TURKISH (3 CR)
              15462 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     AC C118   Ozcelik O                15    2    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 No prior knowledge of Turkish is assumed but some background
                 in linguistics is necessary.
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 585, LING-L 490, LING-L 590
        CEUS-R 386  ISLAM AND ISLAMISM IN TURKEY (3 CR)
              34979          07:15P-08:30P   MW     WH 116    Silay K                  15    5    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 586
        CEUS-T 398  ADV CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG I (1 CR)
              38466          ARR             ARR    ARR                                10   10    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Islam and Islamism in Turkey discussion
                 Enrollment limited to Turkish Flagship students currently
                 registered in CEUS-R 386
              38746          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bozdogan B               10    7    0
                 TOPIC : Islam and Islamism in Turkey
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Enrollment limited to Turkish Flagship students currently
                 registered in CEUS-R 386
        CEUS-T 489  ADV RDGS & COMMUNICATN: TURKISH (3 CR)
              34998          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 106    Crum S                   15   12    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 P: Currently in or has previously taken Advanced Turkish I or
                 by permission of instructors, sariogul@indiana.edu
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 589
        CEUS-R 491  CAPSTONE SEMINAR IN CEUS (3 CR)
              32432 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Sela R                    3    2    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
        CEUS-R 501  THE BALTIC STATES SINCE 1918 (3 CR)
              30735 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   T      TV 250    Raun T                   12   11    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above course meets with CEUS-R 309 and EURO-W 605
        CEUS-R 512  SHRINE & PILGR CNTRL ASIAN ISLAM (3 CR)
              30738 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      BH 006    DeWeese D                15    6    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 312
        CEUS-R 529  TOPCS IN CENTRAL ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH CNTRL ASIA
              38733          04:30P-07:00P   MW     HH 3046   Zlotin R                 25    9    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 TOPIC :  Geography of North Central Asia
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 329 and GEOG-G 378
        CEUS-R 549  TOPICS IN HUNGARIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: WAR & PEACE IN EASTERN EUROPE
              12648          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GA 0009   Borhi L                  20   16    0
                 TOPIC :  War and Peace in Eastern Europe
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 349, EURO-W 405, and EURO-W 605
           VT: MODRNST ART CLTR HUNGARY C EUR
              30798 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     GA 3027   Kappanyos A               3    1    0
                 TOPIC:  Modernist Art and Culture in Hungary and Central
                 Europe
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 349
           VT: POPULISM EXTRMISM POST-COM EUR
              30800 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GA 3039   Kreko P                  15   14    0
                 TOPIC:  Populism and Extremism in post-Communist Europe 
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 349
           VT: RUS POL INFL POST-TRNS C & E EUR
              30804 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     LI 851    Kreko P                  15   13    0
                 TOPIC:  Russian Political Influence in post-Transitional
                 Central and Eastern Europe
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 349
        CEUS-R 551  PROPHETS POETS KINGS: IRAN CIV (3 CR)
              31065 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 209    Dubeansky J              25   11    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 351
        CEUS-R 552  PEOPLES & CLTURES OF MIDDLE EAST (3 CR)
              30744 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 208    Shahrani N               30    1    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 352, NELC-N 397, and ANTH-E 397
        CEUS-R 559  TOPICS IN IRANIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE IRANIAN REVOLUTION
              30749 RSTR     05:30P-08:00P   T      WY 111    Golestaneh S             10    2    0
                 TOPIC:  The Iranian Revolution: Comparative Analyses
                 Above class open to graduates only
        CEUS-R 569  TOPICS IN MONGOLIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: NEW MONGOL LITERATURES
         CLSD 30757 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GA 3033   Kara G                    1    0    0
                 TOPIC: New Mongol Literatures
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 369
        CEUS-R 585  STRUCTURE OF TURKISH (3 CR)
              30770 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     AC C118   Ozcelik O                15    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 No prior knowledge of Turkish is assumed but some background
                 in linguistics is necessary.
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 385, LING-L 490, LING-L 590
        CEUS-R 586  ISLAM AND ISLAMISM IN TURKEY (3 CR)
              32437          07:15P-08:30P   MW     WH 116    Silay K                  15    5    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 389
        CEUS-R 589  TOPICS IN TURKISH STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED RDGS & COMMUNICATIONS
              12665 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 106    Crum S                   15   12    0
                 TOPIC: Advanced Readings and Communications
                 P: Currently in or has previously taken Advanced Turkish I,
                 or by permission of instructor, sariogul@indiana.edu
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 489
        CEUS-R 628  RUSSIA'S ORIENT 1552-1924 (3 CR)
              30746 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 116    Lazzerini E               8    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        CEUS-R 666  MONGOLIAN LANGUAGES & DIALECTS (3 CR)
              30758 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GA 3033   Kara G                    5    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with LING-L 590
        CEUS-R 711  COMP STY C ASIA & M EAST (3 CR)
              30637 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   R      WH 205    Shahrani N               12    1    0
                 TOPIC: Anthropology of Relgion (focus on Islam)
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with NELC-N 695, ANTH-E 600

        ESTONIAN (010)

        CEUS-T 103  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN I (4 CR)
               2736 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 106    Kivik P                   6    6    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 503
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 203  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN I (4 CR)
              30614 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 106    Kivik P                   7    3    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 603
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 303  ADVANCED ESTONIAN I (4 CR)
              14093 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kivik P                   5    4    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 703
        CEUS-T 503  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
               2752 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 106    Kivik P                   6    6    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 103
        CEUS-T 603  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              30616 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 106    Kivik P                   7    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 203 
         CLSD 38625          12:00P-02:00P   R      GA 3022   Kivik P                   1    0    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 The above class is a hybrid course that meets independently
                 of the other section of CEUS-T 603
        CEUS-T 703  ADVANCED ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              13679 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kivik P                   5    4    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 303

        FINNISH (015)

        CEUS-T 101  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (4 CR)
               2737 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 016    Rasanen E                15    8    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 501
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 201  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (4 CR)
               2743 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 016    Rasanen E                15   10    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 601
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 301  ADVANCED FINNISH I (4 CR)
               8931 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 016    Rasanen E                10    8    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 701
        CEUS-T 501  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (3 CR)
               2751 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 016    Rasanen E                15    8    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 101
        CEUS-T 601  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (3 CR)
               8990          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 016    Rasanen E                15   10    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 201
        CEUS-T 701  ADVANCED FINNISH I (3 CR)
               8949 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 016    Rasanen E                10    8    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 301

        HUNGARIAN (020)

        CEUS-T 141  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (4 CR)
               2738 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 315    Varga V                  15   14    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 541
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 241  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (4 CR)
               2744 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 315    Varga V                  12    8    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 641
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 341  ADVANCED HUNGARIAN I (4 CR)
               8932 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 106    Varga V                   4    1    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of CEUS-T 341 and
                 CEUS-T 741
        CEUS-T 398  ADV CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG I (4 CR)
           VT: POST ADV LANG STUDY-HUNGARIAN
              35220          ARR             ARR    ARR       Varga V                   6    4    0
                 TOPIC : Post Advanced Language Study - Hungarian
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class requires completion of CEUS-T 342 or equivalent
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 798
        CEUS-T 541  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
               2750 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 315    Varga V                  15   14    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 141
        CEUS-T 641  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
               2756 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 315    Varga V                  12    8    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 241
        CEUS-T 741  ADVANCED HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
               8945 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 106    Varga V                   4    1    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 341
        CEUS-T 798  ADV CENTRAL EURASN LANGUAGES I (3 CR)
           VT: POST ADV LANG STUDY-HUNGARIAN
              35123          ARR             ARR    ARR       Varga V                   6    4    0
                 TOPIC:  Post Advanced Language Study - Hungarian
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires completion of CEUS-T 742 or equivalent.
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 398 

        KAZAKH (024)

        CEUS-T 113  INTRODUCTORY KAZAKH I (4 CR)
              14074 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      ARR       Sultanova A               5    5    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 513
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 213  INTERMEDIATE KAZAKH I (4 CR)
              30619 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   SY 106    Sultanova A               5    4    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 613
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 313  ADVANCED KAZAKH I (4 CR)
              30630 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   ARR       Sultanova A               5    5    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 713
        CEUS-T 513  INTRODUCTORY KAZAKH I (3 CR)
              14112 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      ARR       Sultanova A               5    5    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 113
        CEUS-T 613  INTERMEDIATE KAZAKH I (3 CR)
              30622 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   SY 106    Sultanova A               5    4    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 213
        CEUS-T 713  ADVANCED KAZAKH I (3 CR)
              30631 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   ARR       Sultanova A               5    5    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 313

        KYRGYZ (026)

        CEUS-T 198  INTRO CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG I (4 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY KYRGYZ I
              13317          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 108    Abakirova D               5    4    0
                 TOPIC : Introductory Kyrgyz I
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 598
        CEUS-T 298  INTRMD CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG I (4 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE KYRGYZ I
              15691 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   ARR       Abakirova D               5    5    0
                 TOPIC:  Intermediate Kyrgyz I
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 698
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
        CEUS-T 398  ADV CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG I (4 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED KYRGYZ I
              30633 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   ARR       Abakirova D               5    5    0
                 TOPIC: Advanced Kyrgyz I
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 798
        CEUS-T 598  INTR CENTRL EURASN LANGUAGES I (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY KYRGYZ I
              13318          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 108    Abakirova D               5    4    0
                 TOPIC : Introductory Kyrgyz I
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 198
        CEUS-T 698  INTERM CENTRL EURASIAN LANGS I (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE KYRGYZ I
              15692 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   ARR       Abakirova D               5    5    0
                 TOPIC:  Intermediate Kyrgyz I
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 298
                 Above class open to graduates only
        CEUS-T 798  ADV CENTRAL EURASN LANGUAGES I (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED KYRGYZ I
              30632 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   ARR       Abakirova D               5    5    0
                 TOPIC:  Advanced Kyrgyz I
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 398

        KURDISH (027)

        CEUS-T 198  INTRO CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG I (4 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY KURDISH I
              14882 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 106    Khezri H                 10    9    0
                 TOPIC : Introductory Sorani Kurdish I
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class credit given for only one of CEUS-T 198 and
                 NELC-K 150
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 598
        CEUS-T 298  INTRMD CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG I (4 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE KURDISH I 
              14744 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   ARR       Khezri H                 10   10    0
                 TOPIC : Intermediate Sorani Kurdish I
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Credit given for only one of CEUS-T 298 and NELC-K 250
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 698
        CEUS-T 398  ADV CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG I (4 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED SORANI KURDISH I
              35485          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   GA 3008   Khezri H                  3    3    0
                 TOPIC:  Advanced Sorani Kurdish I
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 798
        CEUS-T 598  INTR CENTRL EURASN LANGUAGES I (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY KURDISH I
              14883 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 106    Khezri H                 10    9    0
                 TOPIC : Introductory Sorani Kurdish I
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Credit given for only one of CEUS-T 598 and NELC-K 550
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 198
        CEUS-T 698  INTERM CENTRL EURASIAN LANGS I (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE KURDISH I
              14745 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   ARR       Khezri H                 10   10    0
                 TOPIC : Intermediate Sorani Kurdish I
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Credit given for only one of CEUS-T 598 and NELC-K 650
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 298
        CEUS-T 798  ADV CENTRAL EURASN LANGUAGES I (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED SORANI KURDISH I
              35486          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   GA 3008   Khezri H                  5    4    0
                 TOPIC:  Advanced Sorani Kurdish I
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 398

        MONGOLIAN (030)

        CEUS-T 161  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (4 CR)
               2739 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 204    Legden T                 10    9    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 561
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 261  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (4 CR)
               2745 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   WH 204    Legden T                 10    7    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 661
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 361  ADVANCED MONGOLIAN I (4 CR)
               8933 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   WH 204    Legden T                 10    8    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 761
        CEUS-T 561  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
               2754 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 204    Legden T                 10    9    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 161
        CEUS-T 661  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
               2759 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   WH 204    Legden T                 10    7    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 261
        CEUS-T 761  ADVANCED MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
               8946 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   WH 204    Legden T                 10    8    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 361
        CEUS-T 798  ADV CENTRAL EURASN LANGUAGES I (3 CR)
           VT: POST ADV LANG STUDY-MONGOLIAN
              15474 PERM     02:30P-04:00P   MW     LI 851    Legden T                 10    8    0
                 TOPIC:  Post Advanced Language Study - Mongolian
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires permission of Department

        DARI AND PASHTO (035)

        CEUS-T 253  INTERMEDIATE PASHTO I (4 CR)
              30635 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   AC C101   Arman R                   8    4    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 653
        CEUS-T 653  INTERMEDIATE PASHTO I (3 CR)
              30636 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   AC C101   Arman R                   8    4    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 253

        PERSIAN (040)

        CEUS-T 151  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (4 CR) 
              10105          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 106    Daneshgar S              35   16    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 551
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 251  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (4 CR)
               2749 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   WH 119    Daneshgar S              25    6    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 651
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 351  ADVANCED PERSIAN I (4 CR)
               8917 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   WH 119    Losensky P               20    9    0
                 T 351 : P - Intermediate Persian or equivalent.  Students who
                 have not completed Intermediate Persian II at Indiana
                 University should contact instructor at plosensk@indiana.edu
                 and be prepared to take a placement exam.
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 751
        CEUS-T 551  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (3 CR)
               8914 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 106    Daneshgar S              35   16    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 151
        CEUS-T 651  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (3 CR)
               8915 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   WH 119    Daneshgar S              25    6    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 251
        CEUS-T 751  ADVANCED PERSIAN I (3 CR)
               8918 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   WH 119    Losensky P               20    9    0
                 T 751 : P - Intermediate Persian or equivalent.  Students who
                 have not taken Intermediate Persian II at Indiana University
                 should contact intructor at plosensk@indiana.edu and be
                 prepared to take a placement test.
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 351

        TIBETAN (050)

        CEUS-T 171  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (4 CR)
               2740 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 205    Rabsal G                 10    7    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 571
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 271  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (4 CR)
               2746 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   WH 205    Rabsal G                 10    8    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 671
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 371  ADVANCED TIBETAN I (4 CR)
              14102 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   WH 203    Rabsal G                 10    9    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 771
        CEUS-T 571  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (3 CR)
               2755 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 205    Rabsal G                 10    7    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 171
        CEUS-T 671  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (3 CR)
               2760 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   WH 205    Rabsal G                 10    8    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 271
        CEUS-T 771  ADVANCED TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              13694 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   WH 203    Rabsal G                 10    9    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 371

        TURKISH (055)

        CEUS-T 181  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (4 CR)
               2741 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 142    Crum S                   25   18    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 581
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 281  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (4 CR)
               2747 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 337    Elbasan-Bozdogan Z       29   17    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 681
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 381  ADVANCED TURKISH I (4 CR)
               8919 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 142    Bozdogan B               15    5    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 781
        CEUS-T 398  ADV CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG I (1 CR)
              38746          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bozdogan B               10    7    0 
                 TOPIC : Islam and Islamism in Turkey
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Enrollment limited to Turkish Flagship students currently
                 registered in CEUS-R 386
        CEUS-T 581  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (3 CR)
               8953 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 142    Crum S                   25   18    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 181
        CEUS-T 681  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
               2757 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 337    Elbasan-Bozdogan Z       29   17    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 281
        CEUS-T 781  ADVANCED TURKISH I (3 CR)
               8947 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 142    Bozdogan B               15    5    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 381

        UYGHUR (060)

        CEUS-T 131  INTRODUCTORY UYGHUR I (4 CR)
              14079 RSTR     01:20P-02:10P   D      LI 1051   Nazarova G               10    8    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 531
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 231  INTERMEDIATE UYGHUR I (4 CR)
               6707 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   GA 3011   Nazarova G                5    3    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 631
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 331  ADVANCED UYGHUR I (4 CR)
              14095 RSTR     02:30P-03:40P   MWF    GA 3011   Nazarova G                5    5    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 731
        CEUS-T 398  ADV CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG I (1-4 CR)
              38555          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nazarova G                1    1    0
                 TOPIC :  Uyghur for Heritage Speakers
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
        CEUS-T 531  INTRODUCTORY UYGHUR I (3 CR)
              14117 RSTR     01:20P-02:10P   D      LI 1051   Nazarova G               10    8    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 131.
        CEUS-T 631  INTERMEDIATE UYGHUR I (3 CR)
               6708 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   GA 3011   Nazarova G                5    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 231
        CEUS-T 731  ADVANCED UYGHUR I (3 CR)
              13686 RSTR     02:30P-03:40P   MWF    GA 3011   Nazarova G                5    5    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 331

        UZBEK (065)

        CEUS-T 111  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (4 CR)
               2742 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      ARR       Hodjaev M                15   15    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 511
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 211  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (4 CR)
               2748 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   WH 116    Hodjaev M                 8    7    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 611
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 311  ADVANCED UZBEK I (4 CR)
              10381 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   ARR       Hodjaev M                 7    7    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 711
        CEUS-T 511  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (3 CR)
               2753 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      ARR       Hodjaev M                15   15    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 111
        CEUS-T 611  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
               2758 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   WH 116    Hodjaev M                 8    7    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 211
        CEUS-T 711  ADVANCED UZBEK I (3 CR)
              10382 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   ARR       Hodjaev M                 7    7    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CEUS-T 311 

        DISTANCE CLASSES (075)

        CEUS-T 203  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN I (4 CR)
              36687 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 106    Kivik P                   7    3    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class taught via interactive TV. Enrollment in this
                 class is limited to non-IU students at participating CIC
                 universities
                 Above class meets with another section of CEUS-T 261 and
                 CEUS-T 661
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CEUS-T 341  ADVANCED HUNGARIAN I (4 CR)
              36688 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 106    Varga V                   4    1    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class taught via interactive TV
                 Enrollment in this class is limited to non-IU students at
                   participating CIC universities
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class meets with another section of CEUS-T 341 and
                 CEUS-T 741

        ADVANCED READINGS/RESEARCH (080)

        CEUS-X 490  ADV RDGS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (1-6 CR)
              15674 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Legden T                  2    1    0
                 Above class requires departmental authorization from GA3024
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
        CEUS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD  6163          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    0    0    0
                 Above class requires authorization from department
                 Above class is non-credit course for international students
                 on visas who have completed all other requirements of the MA
                 degree except thesis.
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        CEUS-R 600  ADV RDGS BALTC-FINNISH STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               2761 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    5    5    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu.
        CEUS-R 610  ADV READGS IN CENTRAL ASIAN ST (1-6 CR)
               8935 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    5    5    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu.
               8936 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    5    5    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu.
        CEUS-R 640  ADV READNGS IN HUNGARN STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               8937 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    5    5    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu.
               8938 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    2    2    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu.
        CEUS-R 650  ADV READNGS IN IRANIAN STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               8939 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Losensky P                5    5    0
                 TOPIC:  Persian Prose-Classical to Modern
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu.
              35338 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Golestaneh S              2    1    0
                 TOPIC : Iran-Saudi Relations
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CEUS-R 660  ADV READNGS IN MONGOLN STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               8941 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    5    5    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu.
        CEUS-R 670  ADV READNGS IN TIBETAN STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               8942 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rabsal G                  3    2    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu
        CEUS-R 680  ADV READNGS IN TURKISH STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               8943 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Silay K                   5    4    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu.
              12504 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    2    2    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu
        CEUS-R 690  ADV RDGS CENTRL EURASN STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               8944 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    5    5    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu 
        CEUS-R 691  CEUS MA THESIS RESEARCH (3 CR)
               2762 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    5    2    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu
        CEUS-R 890  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
               2763 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                   10    4    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu
               8152 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    1    1    0
                 Above class requires online authorization.  Contact
                 department in GA 3024 or ceus@indiana.edu
              15471 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    5    2    0
                 Above class requires online authorization. Contact department
                 at ceus@indiana.edu
                 Above class for students not in residence in the Bloomington
                 area or campus
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  2735 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                   10    0    0
                 Above class requires written permission of Ph.D Dissertation
                 Committee Chair before obtaining authorization in GA 3024
         CLSD 30612 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raun T                    1    0    0
                 Above class requires written permission of Ph.D Dissertation
                 Committee Chair before obtaining authorization in GA 3024

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-C 205  INTRO TO ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION (3 CR) 
        


Chemistry (CHEM)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CHEM-C 100  THE WORLD OF CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
           VT: THE WORLD AS CHEMISTRY
               2764          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 001    Porter M                 84   61    0
                 C 100 : P - Curiosity in course content
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2765          05:45P-06:35P   M      TV 226    Agh R                    40   32    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2766          05:45P-06:35P   W      BH 244    Agh R                    44   29    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 1 (3 CR)
               2768          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 122    Arnold K                160   28    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                 C 101 : Recommend taking CHEM-C 121 concurrently
                 C 101 : Thursday evening exams required 7:15pm-9:15pm, Sep
                 15, Oct 20, and Nov 10
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2770          09:05A-09:55A   M      BH 208    Beagan D                 40    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2769          05:45P-06:35P   M      WH 005    Beagan D                 40    6    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2772          11:15A-12:05P   F      LI 031    Bukowski G               40    7    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10078          12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 005    Bukowski G               40   10    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 103  INTRO TO CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES (5 CR)
               2773          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 013    Edwards M               300   32    1
                                                              Woodall D
                                                              Spencer B
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      CH 122
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      CH 122
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      CH 122
                 C 103 : Thursday evening exams required: 7:15pm-9:15pm, Sept
                 15, Oct 20, Dec 1
                 C 103 : For further laboratory safety information see:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-SAFETY
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2774          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 013    Edwards M               300   29    3
                                                              Woodall D
                                                              Spencer B
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                 C 103 : Thursday evening exams required: 7:15pm-9:15pm, Sept
                 15, Oct 20, Dec 1
                 C103 : For further laboratory safety information see:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-SAFETY
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7400          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 205    Booher G                 39    5    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7401          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 208    Cabelof A                44    7    2
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10542          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 205    Booher G                 44   10    2 
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10812          03:35P-04:25P   MW     SW 217    Dorn M                   43    3    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10243          04:40P-05:30P   MW     BH 242    Botamanenko D            44    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10548          04:40P-05:30P   MW     SW 217    Buckley K                42    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2780          05:45P-06:35P   MW     SW 217    Cabelof A                43    6    2
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7402          05:45P-06:35P   MW     BH 242    Biner D                  44    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              11208          05:45P-06:35P   MW     BH 317    Dorn M                   40    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2777          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 217    Botamanenko D            43    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2779          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 242    Buckley K                44    4    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2781          04:40P-05:30P   TR     SW 217    Williams B               43    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2775          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 242    Williams B               44    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2776          05:45P-06:35P   TR     SW 217    Biner D                  43    5    0
                 Above class for University Division Groups Program, and
                 Hudson and Holland Scholars Program Students Only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               2793          09:00A-12:00P   M      CH 041    Huerfano J               24    4    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               8117          09:00A-12:00P   M      CH 045    Lee K                    24    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2778          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 041    Jeong S                  24    1    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2782          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 045    Ma Y                     24    3    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2783          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 041    McKee A                  24    4    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2784          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 045    Guimaraes Couto A        24    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2786          06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 041    Hosseini A               24    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2791          06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 045    Huang S                  24    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6059          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 041    Ratvasky S               24    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6060          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 045    Huerfano J               24    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2787          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 041    Huang S                  24    2    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2788          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 045    Nieves G                 24    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2789          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 041    Nieves G                 24    3    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2790          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 045    Ray A                    24    2    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit 
               8116          09:00A-12:00P   W      CH 041    Ratvasky S               24    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10244          09:00A-12:00P   W      CH 045    Seo J                    24    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2792          12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 041    Ray A                    24    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10245          12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 045    Guimaraes Couto A        24    4    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2785          03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 041    Ma Y                     24    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10246          03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 045    Hosseini A               24    2    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               8566          06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 041    McKee A                  24    3    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10247          06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 045    Reidy E                  24    3    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 11203          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 041    Seo J                    24    0    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              11204          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 041    Jeong S                  24    1    2
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              11205          02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 041    Lee K                    24    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 117  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I (3 CR)
        C117 : For departmental consent send request to chempreq@indiana.edu
               2806 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 122    Robinson J              304   31    0
                                                              Santana J
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 C 117 : P - C101-C121 or C103 or chemistry and math placement
                 exams and consent of the department.  For permission, send
                 request to chempreq@indiana.edu.
                 C117 : P - Chemistry Placement Examination (CPE) score of 15
                 or above and fulfilling one of the following math
                 requirements:   1) Math SAT score of 580 or above, 2) Math
                 ACT score of 25 or above, 3) MSA score of 17 or above,  4)
                 completed math course M 025 or above on the BL campus with a
                 grade of C- or higher or 5) a ALEKS Math score of 70 or
                 higher, and consent of the department - or - a CPE score of
                 0-14 and successful completion of the ALEKS On-line Course.
                 C117 : For further information on C117 Eligibility, ALEKS
                 On-Line Review Course and CPE go to:
                 HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-UG-ENTRY-EXAMS
                 C117 :  Completion of the CPE and/or the ALEKS On-line Course
                 is due at the time of enrollment.
                 C117 : Tuesday evening exams required 7:15p-9:15p, Sep 20,
                 Oct 18, Nov 15, and Nov 29
                 C117 :  Please note that this course is now a 3 cr. lecture.
                 The lab portion of C117 is now a new course. C127 (2 cr.).
                 Students should enroll in both C117-C127 in order to obtain
                 the same credit as the C117 (5 cr.) course from previous
                 semesters. The content of the course has not changed; this
                 change was made to offer students more flexibility in
                 scheduling classes.
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2819          12:20P-01:10P   M      BH 147    Borman R                 38    4    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2810          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 244    Kappler M                38    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2811          05:45P-06:35P   T      GA 1112   Chen A                   38    7    0
                                                              Song Z
                 Above class for Groups, Hudson, and Holland Program students
                 only 
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7403          11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 204    Kappler M                38    1    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10814          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 148    Chen A                   38    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2815          11:15A-12:05P   F      GA 1106   Ashberry H               38    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               9972          01:25P-02:15P   F      GA 1122   Siepser N                38    4    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12789          01:25P-02:15P   F      GA 1100   Ashberry H               38    6    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 117  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I (3 CR)
        C117 : For departmental consent send request to chempreq@indiana.edu
               2807 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 122    Robinson J              306   17    1
                                                              Santana J
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 C117 :  Please note that this course is now a 3 cr. lecture.
                 The lab portion of C117 is now a new course. C127 (2 cr.).
                 Students should enroll in both C117-C127 in order to obtain
                 the same credit as the C117 (5 cr.) course from previous
                 semesters. The content of the course has not changed; this
                 change was made to offer students more flexibility in
                 scheduling classes.
                 C 117 : P - CHEM-C 101-C 121 or C 103 or chemistry and math
                 placement exams and consent of the department.  For
                 permission, send request to chempreq@indiana.edu.
                 C117 : P - Chemistry Placement Examination (CPE) score of 15
                 or above and fulfilling one of the following math
                 requirements:   1) Math SAT score of 580 or above, 2) Math
                 ACT score of 25 or above, 3) MSA score of 17 or above,  4)
                 completed math course M 025 or above on the BL campus with a
                 grade of C- or higher or 5) a ALEKS Math score of 70 or
                 higher, and consent of the department - or - a CPE score of
                 0-14 and successful completion of the ALEKS On-line Course.
                 C117 : For further information on C117 Eligibility, ALEKS
                 On-Line Review Course and CPE go to:
                 HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-UG-ENTRY-EXAMS
                 C117 :  Completion of the CPE and/or the ALEKS On-line Course
                 is due at the time of enrollment.
                 C117 : Tuesday evening exams required 7:15p-9:15p, Sep 20,
                 Oct 18, Nov 15, and Nov 29
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9959          02:30P-03:20P   M      PY 115    Siepser N                34    4    0
                                                              Duckworth A
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 12788          03:35P-04:25P   M      PY 111    Borman R                 34    0    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2812          05:45P-06:35P   T      GA 1118   Malone H                 34    0    0
                                                              Miller K
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2814          12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 015    Borman R                 34    1    2
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               8120          05:45P-06:35P   W      GA 0003   Kappler M                34    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2808          04:40P-05:30P   R      JH A105   Malone H                 34    1    0
                                                              Easley K
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2813          05:45P-06:35P   R      GA 0003   Malone H                 34    2    1
                                                              Ibikunle O
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2816          11:15A-12:05P   F      GA 1118   Chen A                   34    3    1 
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2818          12:20P-01:10P   F      GA 1112   Ashberry H               34    5    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 117  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I (3 CR)
        C117 : For departmental consent send request to chempreq@indiana.edu
        Students considering a chemistry or biochemistry major are strongly
        encouraged to enroll in this section. The smaller class size will
        allow more student-instructor interaction through in-class discussion,
        writing activities, individual feedback, and short answer problem sets
        and exams. Note that this is not an honors section (honors version of
        the course is S117); the curriculum and textbook are the same as for
        other C117 sections.
              31019 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 033    Tait S                   93   42    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 C117 :  Please note that this course is now a 3 cr. lecture.
                 The lab portion of C117 is now a new course C127 (2 cr.).
                 Students should enroll in both C117-C127 in order to obtain
                 the same credit as the C117 (5 cr.) course from previous
                 semesters.  The content of the course has not changed; this
                 change was made to offer students more flexibility in
                 scheduling classes.
                 C 117 : P - C103 with a grade of A- or better or chemistry
                 and math placement exams and consent of the department.
                 C117 : P - Chemistry Placement Examination (CPE) score of 21
                 or above and fulfilling one of the following math
                 requirements:   1) Math SAT score of 610 or above, 2) Math
                 ACT score of 27 or above, 3) ALEKS math score of 80 or above,
                  4) completed math course M 025 or above on the BL campus
                 with a grade of A- or higher and consent of the department -
                 or - a CPE score of 15-20 and successful completion of the
                 ALEKS On-line Review.
                 C117 : For further information on C117 Eligibility, ALEKS
                 On-Line Review Course and CPE go to:
                 HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-UG-ENTRY-EXAMS
                 C117 :  Completion of the CPE and/or the ALEKS On-line Course
                 is due at the time of enrollment.
                 C117 : Tuesday evening exams required 7:15p-9:15p, Sep 20,
                 Oct 18, Nov 15 and Nov 29
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              31025 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 244    Lyktey N                 31    9    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              31023 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 247    Lyktey N                 31   25    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              31026 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   R      GA 1134   Lyktey N                 31    8    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
               2882 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MTWF   CH 033    Iyengar S                60   21    0
                                                              Li L
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 S 177: Enrollment by invitation only
                 S 117 :  P - Chemistry Placement Exam (CPE) with a score of
                 25 or higher and fulfill  one of the following Math
                 requirements:   1) Math SAT score of 580 or above, 2) Math
                 ACT score of 25 or above, 3) MSA score of 17 or above,  4)
                 completed math course M 025 or above on the BL campus with a
                 grade of C- or higher or 5) a ALEKS Math score of 70 or
                 higher
                 S 117 : For further (CPE) information and the online exam
                 see: HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-UG-ENTRY-EXAMS
                 S 117 : Completion of the CPE is due at the time of
                 enrollment.
                 S 117 : Tuesday evening exams required 7:15-9:15p, Sep 27,
                 Oct 25, and Nov 29
                 S 117 : Orientation meeting required 2:00p-4:00p, Sat, Aug
                 20, in Chemistry 033 
                 S 117 : Further laboratory safety information see:  :  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-SAFETY
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2883          04:40P-05:30P   M      WH 007    Kumar A                  30    8    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2884          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 322    Kumar A                  30   13    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               2887          09:00A-12:00P   W      CH 027    De Gregorio N            20   11    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2885          03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 027    Ricard T                 20    4    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2886          06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 027    Ricard T                 20    6    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 118  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM II (5 CR)
        C 118 : Further laboratory safety information see:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-SAFETY
               6062          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   JH A100   Dean N                  120    8    1
                                                              Douglas T
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-08:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 C 118 : P - C117-C127 or C105-C125 or S117
                 C 118 : Tuesday evening exams required 7:15pm-9:15pm, Sep 13,
                 Oct 11, Nov 1, and Nov 29
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6063          01:25P-02:15P   M      BH 242    Raab S                   40    1    2
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6064          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 242    Waghwani H               40    5    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10819          05:45P-06:35P   W      WH 005    Raab S                   40    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               8018          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 045    Anil Sushma A            24    2    2
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  7456          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 045    Anil Sushma A            24    0    2
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  7454          06:00P-09:00P   R      CH 045    Waghwani H               24    0    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7455          11:15A-02:15P   F      CH 045    Atehortua Bueno S        24    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10248          04:00P-07:00P   F      CH 045    Atehortua Bueno S        24    5    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 121  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 1 (2 CR)
               2821          08:00A-08:50A   R      CH 001    Arnold K                 96   14    5
                 C 121 : P or C - CHEM-C 101
                 C 121 : Further laboratory safety information see:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-SAFETY
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               2822          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 027    Smith J                  24    2    2 
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2824          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 027    Alvi S                   24    5    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2825          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 027    Smith J                  24    3    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2826          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 027    Alvi S                   24    4    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 127  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I LAB (2 CR)
        C 127 : Further laboratory safety information see: HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-SAFETY
        C 127 : For departmental consent send request to chempreq@indiana.edu
              12041 PERM     07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA                            324   93    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      CH 122    Baker L
                                                              Zeng Y
                 C 127 : P or C - CHEM-C 117
                 C127 : Tuesday evening exams required 7:15p-9:15p, Oct 11
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
        C 127 : Further laboratory safety information see: HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-SAFETY
        C 127 : For departmental consent send request to chempreq@indiana.edu
              12042 PERM     07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA                            324   24    3
                             09:05A-09:55A   R      CH 122    Baker L
                                                              Zeng Y
                 C 127 : P or C - CHEM-C 117
                 C127 : Tuesday evening exams required 7:15p-9:15p, Oct 11
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              12052          09:05A-12:05P   M      CH 049    Yu Y                     24   11    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
         CLSD 12053 RSTR     12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 047    Li W                     24    0    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12054          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 049    Zhu C                    24    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
         CLSD 12055          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 047    Zhang Z                  24    0    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
         CLSD 12056          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 049    Huang K                  24    0    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12051          06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 047    Yu Y                     24    8    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12057          06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 049    Zhang Z                  24   14    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
         CLSD 12066 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 047    Song W                   24    0    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12067          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 049    Valdez-Moreira J         24    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12059          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 047    Jagdale G                24    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12060          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 049    Zhu C                    24    4    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12062          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 049    Yarger T                 24    1    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12043          09:05A-12:05P   W      CH 047    Ramos S                  24   10    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12044          12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 047    Sycks M                  24    7    1
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12045          12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 049    Yu Y                     24    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12047          03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 049    Ramos S                  24    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
         CLSD 12064          03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 047    Huang K                  24    0    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12065          06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 047    Todd A                   24    6    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12068 RSTR     06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 049    Song W                   24   12    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
         CLSD 12046          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 047    Jagdale G                24    0    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12049          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 049    Yu Y                     24    2    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science 
              12050          02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 049    Li W                     24    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12058 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 047    Valdez-Moreira J         24    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12061 RSTR     06:00P-09:00P   R      CH 047    Zhang M                  24    8    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12063          06:00P-09:00P   R      CH 049    Todd A                   24    6    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12791          12:15P-03:15P   F      CH 047    Sycks M                  24    9    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              12793          03:30P-06:30P   F      CH 047    Zhang M                  24    4    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
        CHEM-X 170  CHEM COMMUNITY OUTREACH SEM (1 CR)
              10486          01:25P-02:15P   R      CX A400   Burlingham B             20    9    0
                 TOPIC:  Hoosier Riverwatch Service Learning
                 G 201 : P - C117-C127 or C105-C125
                 May be repeated for a maximum of 8 units.
                 Above class is a Service Learning Course
        CHEM-C 243  SUPPLEMENTAL GENERAL CHEMISTRY (2 CR)
              13429          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FA 010    McCoy K                  40   12    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      BH 317
                 C243: P - General chemistry 1 credit from regional campus or
                 other colleges
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 C 243 : Tuesday evening exam required 7:15p-9:15p, Nov 15
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13430          11:15A-12:05P   F      SW 219    McCoy K                  40   12    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
        CHEM-A 315  CHEMICAL MEASUREMENTS LAB (2 CR)
        A 315 : Further laboratory safety information see: HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-SAFETY
         CLSD  6437          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 240    Hieftje G                24    0    0
                 A 315 : P - C317-C318 or A314
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  6833          01:30P-05:15P   M      CH 133    Horness R                12    0    0
         CLSD  6438          01:30P-05:15P   W      CH 133    Yuill B                  12    0    0
        CHEM-C 318  SPECTROCHEMISTRY & SEPARATIONS (2 CR)
               7557          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 033    Clemmer D                50   21    0
                                                              Jacobs A
                             07:15P-09:15P   W      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   W      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   W      HD TBA
                 C318: P or C- CHEM-C 341 or S 341 and MATH-M 211 or M 213
                 C 318 : Wednesday evening exams required 7:15-9:15pm, Sep 28,
                 Oct 26, Nov 30
        CHEM-N 330  INTERMEDIATE INORGANIC CHEM (5 CR)
        N 330 : Further laboratory safety information see:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-SAFETY
               7418          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   CH 122    Porter M                120    7    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 N 330 : P - CHEM-C 342 or CHEM-S 342 or CHEM-R 340 and CHEM-C
                 343 or CHEM-S 343
                 N 330 : Tuesday evening exams required 7:15-9:15pm, Sep 20,
                 Oct 18 and Nov 15
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7419          04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 204    Fahey M                  41    2    1
               7421          05:45P-06:35P   W      TV 226    Fahey M                  40    4    0
               7420          12:20P-01:10P   F      LI 031    Fahey M                  39    1    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7424          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 027    Shaw I                   20    1    0
         CLSD  7425          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 027    Miller L                 20    0    2
         CLSD  7426          02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 027    Yablonowski J            20    0    1
              15159          06:00P-09:00P   R      CH 027    Gerroll B                20    2    0
               7427          11:15A-02:15P   F      CH 027    Millikan S               20    3    0
               7423          04:00P-07:00P   F      CH 027    Payne Z                  20    1    0
        CHEM-R 340  SURVEY OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               6525          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 143    Cooley C                 69   32    0
                 R 340 : P - CHEM-C 117 or C 106
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Discussion (DIS)
              11084          05:45P-06:35P   M      BH 247    AbuSalim D               35   22    0
               6526          02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 330    AbuSalim D               34   10    0
        CHEM-C 341  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LECTURES (3 CR)
               6834          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 100    Reck C                  420   76    2 
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 C 341 : P - CHEM-C 117, S 117, C 106 or C 243.
                 C 341 : Tuesday evening exams required 7:15pm-9:15pm, Sep 20,
                 Oct 25, and Nov 29
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6837 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 242    Brigance K               35    6    2
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2839 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   W      WH 008    Beatty M                 36   10    1
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2840 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   W      BH 247    Kabia O                  35    5    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6836 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   W      BH 147    Hutchings-Goetz L        36    5    1
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2838 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      WH 002    Brigance K               36    8    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7405 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      SY 003    Hutchings-Goetz L        35    2    4
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2837 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      WH 008    Beatty M                 36    4    4
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2841 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 247    Kabia O                  35    6    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7404 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 002    Hutchings-Goetz L        35    6    1
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12795 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 134    Beatty M                 31    7    2
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6835 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 247    Kabia O                  35    9    3
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12316          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 246    Brigance K               35    8    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 342  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LECTURES 2 (3 CR)
               2842          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 100    Cooley C                348   61    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      CH 122
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      CH 122
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      CH 122
                 C 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 or S 341.
                 C 342 : Tuesday evening exams required 7:15-9:15pm, Sep 20,
                 Oct 25, and Nov 29
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2845 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 242    Amos J                   40    6    1
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6839 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 005    Lewis K                  40    5    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6838 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 217    Amos J                   39    5    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               9913          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 215    Lewis K                  39    6    0 
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               9912 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 147    Taylor IV L              38   14    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2843 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 319    Amos J                   38    6    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2844 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 148    Lewis K                  38    6    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7407 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 147    Taylor IV L              38    9    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7406 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 147    Taylor IV L              38    4    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-S 342  ORGANIC CHEM 2 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
               6840          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 140    Van Nieuwenhze M         30   14    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 S 342 : P - CHEM-S 341 and consent of instructor.
                 S 342 : Call the Undergrad Office for permission (812)
                 855-2700
                 S 342 : Tuesday evening exams required 7:15pm-9:15pm, Sep 20,
                 Oct 25, and Nov 29
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6841          06:50P-07:40P   M      BH 322    Murphy B                 30   14    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 343  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 1 (2 CR)
        C 343 : Further laboratory safety information see:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-SAFETY
               2846          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 122    Cooley C                239   46    0
                                                              Zhou C
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 127 and C 341 or S 341.  R: CHEM-C 342 or
                 S 342.
                 C 343 : Tuesday evening exam required 7:15-9:15p, Oct 11
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               2847 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 147    MacKnight M              16    1    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
               2848 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 149    Salazar M                16    2    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
               2849 RSTR     05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 149    Walsh B                  16    5    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
               6842          05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 147    Wooke Z                  15    2    0
         CLSD  2851 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 147    Kern M                   16    0    2
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
         CLSD  2852 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 149    Parksey Z                16    0    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
               2853 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 147    Selivanovitch K          16    5    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
               2854 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 149    Su D                     16    1    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
               2850 RSTR     05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 147    Sheetz E                 16    1    1
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
               6061 RSTR     05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 149    Simmons A                16    3    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
               2855 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 147    Lutz S                   16    2    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
               2856 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 149    Kinne A                  16    2    1 
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
               6844 RSTR     05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 147    White S                  16    8    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Chemistry and
                 Biochemistry majors
               6845          05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 149    Yang C                   16    9    0
              10941          12:15P-04:15P   F      CH 147    Lambright A              16    5    0
        CHEM-S 343  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LAB - HONORS (2 CR)
        S 343 : Further laboratory safety information see: HTTP://WWW.CHEM.INDIANA.EDU/UNDERGRADUATE/SAFETY/INDEX.ASP
               6439          09:05A-09:55A   TR     CH 033    Brown L                  80    7    1
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 127 and C 341 or S 341.  P or C: C 342 or
                 S 342.
                 S 343 : Required for BS Chem and BS Biochem; option for BA
                 Chem and students in chemistry honors track
                 S 343 :Tuesday evening exam required 7:15-9:15pm, Oct 11
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6440          05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 145    Saha A                   16    2    0
         CLSD  6441          12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 145    Iyer A                   16    0    3
               7263          12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 145    Metzger E                16    4    0
         CLSD  6846          05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 145    Scaggs R                 16    0    0
               7264          12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 145    Haddadpour N             16    1    0
        CHEM-C 344  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 2 (2 CR)
         CLSD 14345          11:15A-12:05P   F      CH 001    Brown L                  20    0    3
                 C 344 : P - CHEM-C 342 or S 342 and C343 or S343.
                 C 344 : For further laboratory safety information, see:
                 HTTP://TINYURL.COM/IU-CHEM-SAFETY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14346          01:30P-06:00P   W      CH 141    Bergmann A               10    0    2
         CLSD 14347          01:30P-06:00P   R      CH 141    Scaggs T                 10    0    2
        CHEM-C 360  INTRODUCTORY PHYSICAL CHEM (3 CR)
               2857          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 033    Yu Y                     80   43    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                 C 360 : P - CHEM-C 117 or S 117 or C 106, and MATH-M 119 and
                 PHYS-P 201 or equivalents. R: CHEM-N 330
                 C360 : Thursday evening midterm required 7:15p-9:15p, Oct 13
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2858          04:40P-05:30P   T      LI 031    Roushar F                40   19    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2859          04:40P-05:30P   W      TV 226    Roushar F                40   24    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 361  PHYSICAL CHEM OF BULK MATTER (3 CR)
               2860          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 120    Jarrold C                82   26    0
                 C 361 : P - CHEM-C 117 or S 117 or C 106 and MATH-M 212 or M
                 216 and PHYS-P 202 or P 222.
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2861          05:45P-06:35P   R      WH 005    Patros K                 42    2    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2862          06:50P-07:40P   R      BH 317    Patros K                 40   24    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-X 371  INTERNSHIP CHEMICAL INSTRUCTN (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  6158 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                   15    0    0
                 G 499 : P - Application must be on file in Chemistry
                 undergraduate office
        CHEM-X 373  PROF PRACTICE IN CHEMISTRY (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 33443 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                    1    0    0
                 X 373 : Application must be on file in the Chemistry
                 Undergraduate Office
        CHEM-C 383  CHEMISTRY OF LIVING SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              14836          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 122    Burlingham B            139   55    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                 C 383 : P - CHEM-C 117-CHEM-C 127, CHEM-C 105-CHEM-C 125;
                 CHEM-C 341 or CHEM-S 341 or CHEM-R 340
                 Credit given for only one of CHEM-C 383 or C 483
                 C 383 : Thursday evening exams: 7:15pm-9:15pm, Sep 22, Oct
                 20, and Nov 17
                 C 383 : CHEM-C 383 will not count toward Chemistry or
                 Biochemistry majors or Chemistry minor requirements
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14837          04:40P-05:30P   M      SE 245    Tumbic G                 34    8    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit 
              14838          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 215    Huerta F                 35   13    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14839          04:40P-05:30P   W      SE 245    Tumbic G                 35   10    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14840          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 246    Huerta F                 35   24    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-X 399  CHEMICAL RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
              33442 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                   60    9    0
                 X 399 : Application must be on file in the Chemistry
                 Undergraduate Office
        CHEM-C 430  INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               2864          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 232    Caulton K                30   18    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 C 430: P - CHEM-C 106 or N 330; Recommended: CHEM-C 362
                 C 430 : Required Tuesday evening exams: 7:15-9:15p, Oct 4 and
                 Nov 15
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2865          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 135    Martinez Jr J            30   18    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 432  SPECTRSC MTHDS INORGANIC CHEM (3 CR)
               2866          01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Zaleski J                23   11    0
                                                              Kirschner K
                 C 432 : P - CHEM-C 360 or C 361 and C 430.
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 502
        CHEM-C 443  ORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
              13702          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 127    Brown L                  11    1    0
                                                              Hancock E
                 C 443 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 AND C343 or S343
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 503
        CHEM-C 460  NUCLEAR CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               2867          01:00P-02:15P   TR     CH 001    De Souza R               50   33    0
                 C 460 : P or C - CHEM-C 360 or C 361
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 565
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8667          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 231    Wiggins B                25   15    0
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 565
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               8668          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 231    Wiggins B                25   18    0
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 565
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 483  BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
         CLSD  7408          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 001    Burlingham B             70    0    4
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                 C 483 : P - CHEM-C 342, CHEM-S 342, or CHEM-R 340
                 C 483 : Credit given for only one C 483 or C 484 - C 485
                 C 483 : Thursday evening exams: 7:15pm-9:15pm, Sep 22, Oct 20
                 and Dec 1
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 13393 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   M      BH 244    Chen G                   35    0    5
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14845 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      LI 031    Chen G                   35    2    3
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 484  BIOMOLECULES AND CATABOLISM (3 CR)
              10367          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 001    Schlebach J              80   65    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      HD TBA
                 C 484 : P - CHEM-C 342 or S 342
                 C 484 : Credit given for only one of CHEM-C 484 and C 485 or
                 C 483
                 C 484 : Evening exams required 7:15p-9:15p, Thursday, Sep 29,
                 Oct 27, and Dec 1
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13394 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   W      LI 031    Lierz C                  40   32    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10368 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 317    Lierz C                  40   33    0
                 A portion of above class reserved for biochemistry majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 485  BIOSYNTHTC PATHWY & CNTRL MTBLSM (3 CR)
               7409          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 001    Widlanski T              98   41    0
                                                              Wong J
                             07:00P-08:30P   W      CH 033
                 C 485 : P - CHEM-C 484
                 C 485 : Wednesday Problem Session Required 7:00p-8:00p, CH033
                 C 485 : Credit given for only one C 485 and C 483 
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CHEM-C 497  SPECIAL LAB PROJECTS IN CHEM (1-3 CR)
               6847 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                    5    5    0
                 C 497 : Consent of instructor required. Call (812) 855-2700
                 for permission
        CHEM-C 498  SPECIAL TOPICS IN CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               6600 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                    5    5    0
                 C 498 : Consent of instructor required. Call (812) 855-2700
                 for permission
        CHEM-X 499  CHEMICAL RESEARCH CAPSTONE (2 CR)
               9186 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                   10    7    0
                 G 410 : P - Two semesters of CHEM-C 409. A written thesis
                 with oral presentation is required
                 G 410 : To receive permission to enroll, an application must
                 be on file in the Chemistry undergraduate office
                 G 410 : Mandatory research symposium required for research
                 thesis oral presentation.
        CHEM-C 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (3 CR)
               2868          05:15P-06:30P   TR     CH 033    Flood A                 100   56    0
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Brown M
                                                              Caulton K
                                                              Clemmer D
                                                              Cook S
                                                              Douglas T
                                                              Dragnea B
                                                              Giedroc D
                                                              Jacobson S
                                                              Jarrold M
                                                              Peters D
                                                              Pohl N
                                                              Reilly J
                                                              Schlebach J
                                                              Skrabalak S
                                                              Smith J
                                                              Van Nieuwenhze M
                                                              Williams D
                                                              Ye X
                                                              Yu Y
                                                              Zaleski J
        CHEM-M 501  FUNDAMENTALS OF MATERIALS I (3 CR)
              14849          09:30A-10:45A   MW     CH 127    Skrabalak S              27    2    0
                                                              Legere J
        CHEM-C 502  INORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
               2872          01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Zaleski J                23   11    0
                                                              Kirschner K
                 C 502 : P - CHEM-C 361
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 432
        CHEM-C 503  SPECTROSC METH STRUC DETERM (3 CR)
              13710          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 127    Brown L                  13    2    0
                                                              Hancock E
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 443
        CHEM-C 540  ADVANCED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               2873          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CX A400   Brown M                  18    7    0
                                                              Sardini Jr S
                 C 540 : P - CHEM-C 342 and C 362 with a grade of C- or better
        CHEM-C 543  ORGANIC REACTIONS (3 CR)
               2874          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 311    Williams D               18    8    0
                                                              Miter G
        CHEM-C 561  ATOMIC & MOL QUANTUM THEORY (3 CR)
               2875          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CX A300   Iyengar S                12    9    0
                                                              Haycraft C
                 C 561 : P - Graduate standing or consent of instructor
        CHEM-C 565  NUCLEAR CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              11096          01:00P-02:15P   TR     CH 001    De Souza R                5    2    0
                 C 565 : P - CHEM-C 360 or C 361
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 460
                 Discussion (DIS)
              11097          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 231    Wiggins B                 2    2    0
                 C 565 : P - CHEM-C 360 or C 361
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 460
         CLSD 11098          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 231    Wiggins B                 3    0    0
                 C 565 : P - CHEM-C 360 or C 361
                 Above class meets with CHEM-C 460
        CHEM-C 567  CHEMICAL STATISTICAL MECHANICS (3 CR)
               2876          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 311    Jarrold M                15   10    0
                                                              Haycraft C
                 C 567 : P - Graduate standing or consent of instructor
        CHEM-C 581  MACROMOLECULAR STRUCT/FUNCTION (1.5 CR) 
              10369          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SI 001    Dann III C               17    2    0
                                                              Subramanian S
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class meets with BIOC-B 530
        CHEM-C 582  BIOMOLECULAR ANALYSIS/INTERACT (1.5 CR)
              11229          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SI 001    Giedroc D                17    2    0
                                                              Subramanian S
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class meets with BIOC-B 531
        CHEM-C 583  ANALYSIS OF BIOCHEMICAL LIT (1.5 CR)
              35510          02:00P-03:10P   W      CX A500   Oakley M                  8    3    0
                                                              Gornick T
                 C 583 : P or C - CHEM-C 583 or BIOC-B 501
                 Above class meets with BIOC-B 502
        CHEM-C 584  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              14846          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SI 001    Bochman M                12    9    0
                                                              Drummond J
                 Above class meets with BIOC-B 501
        CHEM-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              11254          ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                  10   10    0
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Lady T
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        CHEM-C 611  ELECTROANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (2 CR)
              32285          10:10A-11:10A   MWF    CX A400   Peters D                 23    1    0
                                                              Yarger T
        CHEM-C 612  SPECTRO CHEM METH OF ANALYSIS (2 CR)
              14847          09:05A-09:55A   TR     CH 001    Thielges M               20    3    0
                                                              Scott K
        CHEM-C 613  MASS SPECTRO & STABLE ISOTOPES (2 CR)
         CLSD 32286          09:05A-09:55A   MW     CH 311    Reilly J                 18    0    0
                                                              Zhao B
        CHEM-C 630  STRUCTURE & BONDING (3 CR)
              32287          01:00P-02:15P   TR     CH 311    Smith J                  18    3    0
                                                              Martinez Jr J
        CHEM-C 668  SEMINAR PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              15590          09:05A-09:55A   TR     CH 203    Ortoleva P               10    8    0
                                                              Jiang J
                 TOPIC : Mathematical Methods for Physical Chemists
        CHEM-C 680  INTRO QUANTITATV BIOL/MEASURE (1.5 CR)
              36092          01:00P-01:50P   MW     CH 311    Giedroc D                18   11    0
                                                              Gornick T
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
        CHEM-C 689  QUANTITATV & CHEM BIOL JRNL CLUB (1 CR)
              11051          12:15P-02:15P   R      CH 127    Dann III C               20   12    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        CHEM-A 800  2ND YR ANALYTICAL CHEM REVIEW (1 CR)
               6671          ARR             ARR    ARR       Thielges M               25   14    0
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Clemmer D
                                                              Hieftje G
                                                              Jacobson S
                                                              Jarrold M
                                                              Pohl N
                 A 800 : P: Satisfactory completion of the first year
                 requiremnet for analytical chemistry
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        CHEM-B 800  BIOLOGICAL CHEM RESCH SEMINAR (1 CR)
               6675          05:15P-06:15P   W      SI 001    Widlanski T              10    7    0
                                                              Douglas T
                                                              Peters D
                                                              Pohl N
                 B 800 : P - Satisfactory completion of the first year
                 requirements for biological chemistry
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Above class meets with BIOC-B 600
        CHEM-M 800  MATERIALS CHEMISTRY RESRCH SEM (1 CR)
               8507          ARR             ARR    ARR       Tait S                   25   17    0
                                                              Cook S
                                                              Douglas T
                                                              Jacobson S
                                                              Skrabalak S
                 M 800 : Satisfactory completion of the first year
                 requirements for Materials Chemistry or permission of the
                 instructor
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        CHEM-N 800  INORGANIC CHEM RESEARCH SEMINR (1 CR)
               6672          ARR             ARR    ARR       Caulton K                25   21    0
                                                              Smith J 
                                                              Zaleski J
                 N 800 : P: Satisfactory completion of the first year
                 requirements of Inorganic Chemistry
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        CHEM-P 800  PHYSICAL CHEM RESEARCH SEM (1 CR)
               6673          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raghavachari K           25   18    0
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              Jarrold C
                                                              Tait S
                 P 800 : P: Satisfactory completion of the first year
                 requirements for Physical Chemistry
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        CHEM-R 800  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY RESEARCH SEM (1 CR)
               6674          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown M                  25   11    0
                                                              Cook S
                                                              Di Marchi R
                                                              Pohl N
                                                              Snaddon T
                                                              Van Nieuwenhze M
                                                              Williams D
                 R 800 : P: Satisfactory completion of first year requirements
                 for Organic Chemistry
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        CHEM-C 810  RESEARCH ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2877          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wilson R                 99   61    0
                                                              Flood A
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Clemmer D
                                                              Hieftje G
                                                              Jacobson S
                                                              Jarrold M
                                                              Peters D
                                                              Pohl N
                                                              Reilly J
                                                              Schlebach J
                                                              Thielges M
                                                              Ye X
               7410 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                   5    5    0
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Lady T
                 C 810 : For off-campus students only
                 C 810 : Call Chemistry Graduate Office for permission (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 820  RESEARCH: MATERIALS CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               7411 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                   5    5    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Anderson D
                 C 820 : Class for off-campus students only
                 C 820 : Call Chemistry Graduate Office for permission (812)
                 855-2069
               7526          ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                  99   78    0
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Douglas T
                                                              Dragnea B
                                                              Jacobson S
                                                              Ortoleva P
                                                              Skrabalak S
                                                              Tait S
                                                              Yu Y
        CHEM-C 830  RESEARCH INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               6941          ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                  60   39    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Caulton K
                                                              Jarrold C
                                                              Smith J
                                                              Zaleski J
               7412 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                   5    5    0
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Lady T
                 C 830 : Above class for off-campus students only
                 C 830 : Call Chemistry Graduate Office for permission (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 840  RESEARCH ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2878          ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                  98   72    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Anderson D 
                                                              Brown M
                                                              Cook S
                                                              Li L
                                                              Pohl N
                                                              Snaddon T
                                                              Van Nieuwenhze M
                                                              Williams D
               7413 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                   5    5    0
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Lady T
                 C 840 : Above class for off campus students only
                 C 840 : Call Chemistry Graduate Office for permission (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 860  RESEARCH PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2879          ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                  98   85    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Dragnea B
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              Jarrold C
                                                              Raghavachari K
                                                              Tait S
                                                              Thielges M
               7414 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                   5    5    0
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Lady T
                 C 860 : Above class for off-campus students only
                 C 860 : Call Chemistry Graduate Office for permission (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 880  RESEARCH BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2880          ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                  98   88    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Clemmer D
                                                              Dann III C
                                                              Douglas T
                                                              Giedroc D
                                                              Peters D
                                                              Pohl N
                                                              Schlebach J
               7415 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Flood A                   5    5    0
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Lady T
                 C 880 : Above class for off campus students only
                 C 880 : Call Chemistry Graduate Office for permission (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2881 PERM     02:30P-09:45P   MW     CH 033    Flood A                 100   31    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Anderson D
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Brown M
                                                              Caulton K
                                                              Clemmer D
                                                              Cook S
                                                              Dann III C
                                                              De Souza R
                                                              Di Marchi R
                                                              Dragnea B
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              Jacobson S
                                                              Jarrold C
                                                              Jarrold M
                                                              Li L
                                                              Ortoleva P
                                                              Peters D
                                                              Pohl N
                                                              Raghavachari K
                                                              Reilly J
                                                              Skrabalak S
                                                              Smith J
                                                              Snaddon T
                                                              Tait S
                                                              Thielges M
                                                              Van Nieuwenhze M
                                                              Williams D
                                                              Yu Y
                                                              Zaleski J
                             12:45P-09:45P   TR     CH 033
                             03:35P-07:00P   W      CH 122
                             01:25P-09:45P   F      CH 033 

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOCHEMISTRY (BIOC)
        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (3 CR) 
        


Classical Studies (CLAS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CLAS-X 490  INDIVIDUAL READING IN CLASSICS (1-3 CR)
              32507 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                  1    1    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CLAS-X 491  INDIVIDUAL READING IN GREEK (1-3 CR)
              32508 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                  1    1    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CLAS-X 492  INDIVIDUAL READING IN LATIN (1-3 CR)
              32509 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                  1    1    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CLAS-G 537  SURVEY OF GREEK LITERATURE 2 (4 CR)
              34925          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 316    Ready J                  10    4    0
        CLAS-C 875  RESEARCH IN GREEK OR LATIN (3 CR)
              36610          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 214    Leach E                  10    1    0
                 TOPIC : Roman Painting
                 Above class meets with CLAS-C 423 and ARTH-A410 and A501

        CLASSICS (010)

        CLAS-C 101  ANCIENT GREEK CULTURE (3 CR)
              14352          01:25P-02:15P   MW     MY 130    Ready J                  99    8    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14353 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 322    Kotiuga P                25    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              14354 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 321    Kotiuga P                25    2    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              14355 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 135    Rodney M                 25    3    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              14356 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 335    Rodney M                 24    3    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CLAS-C 102  ROMAN CULTURE (3 CR)
               2922 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     FA 015    Balint B                150   15    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
               2923 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    FA 015    De Boer K               170    5    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              10251 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     JH A100   Kaye N                  150   15    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              30759          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 120    Brod A                  140   17    0 
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CLAS-C 209  MED TERMS FROM GREEK & LATIN (2 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
               2925          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 119    Tuttle M                 67    1    0
              11199          05:45P-06:35P   TR     SE 105    Miranda S                66    1    0
         CLSD 13184          01:25P-02:15P   TR     GL 101    Orr R                    60    0    2
        CLAS-C 310  CLASSICAL DRAMA (3 CR)
              13183          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 206    Brod A                   25   12    0
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CLAS-C 360  ROMAN LIT IN TRANSLATION (3 CR)
              12733          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 142    De Boer K                25    4    0
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CLAS-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               9464 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                  5    5    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CLAS-C 412  ART & ARCH OF THE AEGEAN (3 CR)
              30760          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 005    Kaye N                   10    3    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of CLASS-C 412, FINA-A
                 412. and FINA-A 501
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CLAS-C 412  ART & ARCH OF THE AEGEAN (4 CR)
              30761          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 005    Kaye N                    5    4    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of CLASS-C 412, FINA-A
                 412. and FINA-A 501
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CLAS-C 423  ANCIENT PAINTING (3 CR)
              30763          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 214    Leach E                   5    4    0
                 Above class meets with CLAS-C 875, ARTH-A 410, and ARTH-A 501
        CLAS-C 494  PRBLMS IN CLASSICAL CIVILIZTN (3 CR)
               9465 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 208    Christ M                 26   20    0
                 TOPIC : The Athenian Aristocracy
                 Above class open to majors only
        CLAS-C 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               2927 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                  5    5    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CLAS-C 500  TCHNG OF CLASSICS IN COLLEGE (1 CR)
               2928 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Illias C                 10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        CLAS-C 502  BIBLIO/RSCH RESRCES CLAS STDS (1 CR)
         CLSD 30810          04:00P-05:15P   T      WH 205    Ready J                  10    0    0
        CLAS-C 875  RESEARCH IN GREEK OR LATIN (1-12 CR)
               2929 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                 10    8    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CLAS-C 880  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               2930 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                  5    5    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department

        GREEK (020)

        CLAS-G 100  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (4 CR)
               2931          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 322    Pappas T                 27    4    0
                 Above class meets with CLAS-G 500
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CLAS-G 200  INTERMEDIATE GREEK (3 CR)
               2932          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 208    Christ M                 18   16    0
                 Above class meets with CLAS-G 600
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CLAS-G 500  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (2 CR)
               2934          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 322    Pappas T                 27    4    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CLAS-G 100
        CLAS-G 600  INTERMEDIATE GREEK (3 CR)
               2935          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 208    Christ M                 18   16    0
                 Above class meets with CLAS-G 200
                 Above class open to graduates only
        CLAS-G 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               2936 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                 10    9    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department 

        LATIN (040)

        CLAS-L 100  ELEMENTARY LATIN I (4 CR)
               2938 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 137    Leveque E                24    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               2939 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 232    Illias C                 23   10    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               2940 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 240    Tandy S                  23    7    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CLAS-L 150  ELEMENTARY LATIN II (4 CR)
               6096          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 240    Pappas L                 23    9    0
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CLAS-L 200  SECOND-YEAR LATIN I (3 CR)
               2941          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 138    Latham M                 23   12    0
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               2942          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 214    Kochman S                25    2    1
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CLAS-L 250  SECOND-YEAR LATIN II (3 CR)
               2943          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    AC C107   Castanon C               20    4    0
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (3 CR)
               6124 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 214    Arceneaux M              25   14    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class meets with another section of CLAS-L 300
               6125          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 214    Arceneaux M              25   14    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of CLAS-L 300
        CLAS-L 307  CICERO (3 CR)
         CLSD 30869          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 262    Bannon C                 12    0    0
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CLAS-L 409  READINGS IN MEDIEVAL LATIN (3 CR)
              30872          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 347    Balint B                 15   10    0
        CLAS-L 510  READINGS IN LATIN HISTORIANS (4 CR)
              30870          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 204    Bannon C                 15    7    0
        CLAS-L 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               2945 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                  6    3    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department

        . (050)

        CLAS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2937 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                 10    8    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department 
        


Cognitive Science (COGS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        COGS-Q 101  INTRO TO COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
              10985          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 150    Allen C                  90   30    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10986          10:10A-11:00A   F      PY 115    Allen C                  30   14    0
                                                              Munoz Rubke L
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10987          11:15A-12:05P   F      PY 115    Allen C                  30    8    0
                                                              Munoz Rubke L
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10988          12:20P-01:10P   F      PY 115    Allen C                  30    8    0
                                                              Munoz Rubke L
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
               2968          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C111   Eberle R                 25    3    1
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2969 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      RA B109   Eberle R                 25    3    1
                                                              Oatess J
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COGS-Q 330  PERCEPTION/ACTION (3 CR)
              13938          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 230    Bingham G                 5    4    0
                 Above class meets with PSY-P 330
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COGS-Q 350  MATH & LOGIC FOR COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
              13033          09:30A-10:45A   MW     AC C118   Eberle R                 25    7    0
                 Q350: Credit given for only one of COGS-Q350 or COGS-Q250
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13034          09:05A-09:55A   F      AC C116   Eberle R                 25    7    0
                                                              Candadai Vasu M
                 Q 350: Credit give for only one of COGS-Q 350 or COGS-Q 250
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COGS-Q 351  INTRO TO ART INTEL/COMP SIMUL (3 CR)
               2970          05:45P-07:00P   MW     I2 130    Rawlins G                 5    2    0
                 Q 351 : P - CSCI-C 211 or consent of instructor
                 Above class meets with CSCI-B 351
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COGS-Q 370  EXPERIMNTS & MODELS IN COGNITN (4 CR)
              13031          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 228    Goldstone R              25    1    3
                 Q 370 : P - Mastery of two years high school algebra or the
                 equivalent; R - PSY-K 300 or equivalent familiarity with
                 statistics
                 Q 370 : Credit given for only one of COGS-Q 370 or Q 270
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13032 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      PH 154    Goldstone R              25    1    3
                                                              Nikoulina A
                 Credit given for only one of COGS-Q 370 or COGS-Q 270
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        COGS-X 373  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
               2973 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                  10   10    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        COGS-X 490  RDGS IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               2974 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                  10    9    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        COGS-X 497  RSRCH IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               2971 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                  15    2    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
              36623 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                  10    6    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        COGS-X 498  PROJECT IN COG & INFO SCIENCES (1-3 CR)
               2972 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                  10    9    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        COGS-Q 499  HONORS RSCH PJT COG & INFO SCI (3 CR) 
               2975 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                  10    8    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        COGS-Q 510  COG SCI PROFESSNAL DEVELOPMENT (2 CR)
               9614 RSTR     02:00P-04:30P   W      PY 128    Todd P                   30   13    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with PSY-P 595
        COGS-Q 530  PROGRAMMING METHODS IN COG SCI (3 CR)
              30206 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 030    Izquierdo E              23    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
        COGS-Q 550  MODELS IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
              31962 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 113    Busemeyer J              15    4    0
                 Q 550: P - COGS-Q 530 and COGS-Q 560
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)
               2976 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 007    Schoenemann P            20    8    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
        COGS-Q 580  INTRO TO DYN SYS IN COG SCI (3 CR)
              30209          01:00P-02:15P   TR     EG 833    Beer R                   20    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        COGS-Q 651  PERCEPTION/ACTION (3 CR)
              30726          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 230    Bingham G                25   20    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with PSY-P 651
        COGS-Q 733  COLLOQUIUM SERIES (0-1 CR)
               2977 RSTR     04:00P-05:00P   M      PY 101    Goldstone R              63   35    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class open to graduates only
        COGS-Q 799  READINGS & RESEARCH IN COG SCI (1-6 CR)
               2978 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Moss L                   20   13    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
               9199 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Moss L                   30   28    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        COGS-Q 899  DISSERTATION RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               2979 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Moss L                   20   15    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        COGS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8438 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Moss L                   25   22    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 211  GROWING UP: FIRST 1000 DAYS (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-B 501  THEORY OF COMPUTING (3 CR)
        CSCI-B 521  PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE PRINC (3 CR)
        CSCI-P 532  OBJECT-ORIENTED SFTWRE DVLPMNT (3 CR)
        CSCI-B 551  ELEM ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (3 CR)
        CSCI-B 555  MACHINE LEARNING (3 CR)
        CSCI-A 592  INTRO TO SOFTWARE SYSTEMS (3 CR)
        CSCI-A 593  COMPUTER STRUCTURES (3 CR)
        CSCI-A 594  DATA STRUCTURES (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-P 540  LEARNING & COGNITION IN EDUC (3 CR)
        EDUC-R 586  PRACTICUM IN IST (3 CR)
        EDUC-R 586  PRACTICUM IN IST (1-3 CR)
        EDUC-R 695  IST DOCTORAL COLLOQUIUM & SEM (3 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCI & MEDICINE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 552  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 403  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 441  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT WITH APPL I (3 CR)
        MATH-M 447  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 463  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 544  ORDINARY DIFF EQUATIONS 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 563  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 1 (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 505  LOGICAL THEORY I (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 560  METAPHYSICS (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 562  THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (3 CR) 
        


Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: EDIBLE WILD PLANTS: FALL
         CLSD  6265          04:30P-06:30P   TR     ME 003    Solomon S                15    0    0
                 Above class meets Aug 23 - Sep 22
        CLLC-L 110  TEXT, IMAGE, SOUND (3 CR)
           VT: SLAM, JAZZ & BLUES
              35210          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ME 008    Hall L                   21    4    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CLLC-L 120  POLITICS, IDENTITY, RESISTANCE (3 CR)
           VT: WELCOME TO THE FREAK SHOW
              14512          01:25P-02:40P   MW     EO B01    Cleary K                 21    1    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: THE FEMINIST SCIENTIST
              32446          02:30P-03:45P   MW     ME 008    Christian N              21    2    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: SEX, WAR, TERRORISM
              14513          11:15A-12:30P   MW     EO B01    Onur-Cifci A             21    5    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   M      HK 045    Onur-Cifci A
                 Above class, film screenings on Monday evenings in the
                 Collins Cinema.
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CLLC-L 130  SCIENCE AND THE UNIVERSE (3 CR)
           VT: CLIMATE CHANGE IN SOCIETY
              32594          02:30P-05:00P   TR     ME 008    Giri P                   21    3    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CLLC-Q 199  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              33874          01:00P-01:50P   TR     EO B01    Cluver Y                 16    1    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
         CLSD  6849          12:20P-01:10P   MW     ME 008    Cluver Y                 16    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
         CLSD  6850          11:15A-12:05P   MW     ME 008    Cluver Y                 16    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
              35975          05:45P-06:35P   TR     EO B01    Cluver Y                 16    1    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only.
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school.
               6851          04:40P-05:30P   MW     EO B01    Cluver Y                 16    3    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
               6852          01:25P-02:15P   MW     ME 008    Cluver Y                 16    1    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school 
               6853          11:15A-12:05P   MW     ME 003    Cluver Y                 16    1    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
         CLSD  6854          10:10A-11:00A   TR     EO B01    Cluver Y                 15    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
         CLSD  6855          03:35P-04:25P   MW     EO B01    Cluver Y                 16    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
         CLSD  6856          04:40P-05:30P   MW     ME 008    Cluver Y                 16    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
               6857          11:15A-12:05P   TR     ME 003    Cluver Y                 16    1    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To leanr more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
               6858          04:40P-05:30P   MW     ME 003    Cluver Y                 16    1    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
         CLSD  6859          01:00P-01:50P   TR     ME 008    Cluver Y                 16    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
         CLSD  6860          01:00P-01:50P   TR     ME 003    Cluver Y                 16    0    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
               6861          04:00P-04:50P   TR     EO B01    Cluver Y                 16    2    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to Collins residents only
                 Above class is taught by peer instructors. To learn more
                 about the instructor for each class see
                 www.indiana.edu/~llc/academics/qinstructors.shtml
                 You may not register for a class taught by an instructor who
                 attended your high school
        CLLC-L 200  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (2 CR)
           VT: ARCHIVES IN THE DIGITAL ERA
              14643          09:30A-11:00A   TR     EO B01    Ballard J                15   11    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
        CLLC-L 210  CULTURE, THE ARTS, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: ART AND COMMUNITY
              14644          02:30P-03:45P   TR     EO B01    Cluver Y                 15    3    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
                 Above class is a Service Learning Course
           VT: FAUST IN THE ARTS
               8528          11:15A-12:30P   TR     EO B01    Geballe E                21    3    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CLLC-L 220  USES OF THE PAST (3 CR)
           VT: SOCIAL JUSTICE AND CHILDREN
              33838          09:05A-10:20A   MW     EO B01    Howlett C                21    8    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CLLC-X 490  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-3 CR)
               6510 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ipsen C                  30   30    0
                 Above class for Collins residents only. For more information
                 contact Yara Cluver at ycluver@indiana.edu
                 Above class for permission contact Yara Cluver at
                 ycluver@indiana.edu 
        


Communication & Culture (CMCL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CMCL-C 710  RESEARCH SEMINAR (1-3 CR)
              15073 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Simons J                 35   28    0
                 Above class contact Grad Secretary at (812) 855-1072 for
                 permission
              36581 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Simons J                 15   12    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class contact Grad Secretary at (812) 855-1072 for
                 permission
        CMCL-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-15 CR)
              15074 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Simons J                 35   21    0
                 Above class contact Grad Secretary at (812) 855-1072 for
                 permission
              15075 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Simons J                 35   24    0
                 Above class contact Grad Secretary at (812) 855-1072 for
                 permission
        CMCL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15077 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Simons J                 35   20    0
                 Above class contact Grad Secretary at (812) 855-1072 for
                 permission
              15078 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Simons J                 35   31    0
                 Above class contact Grad Secretary at (812) 855-1072 for
                 permission 
        


Comparative Literature (CMLT)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (001)

        CMLT-C 110  WRITING THE WORLD (3 CR)
              10202          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 015    Messejnikov A            25    4    0
                 TOPIC : Us against the World
                 Above class fulfills General Education Foundations: English
                 Composition requirement
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD 10203          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 232    Frauman A                25    0    0
                 TOPIC : Us against the World
                 Above class fulfills General Education Foundations: English
                 Composition requirement
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              10204          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 236    Johnson J                25    1    0
                 TOPIC : Us against the World
                 Above class fulfills General Education Foundations: English
                 Composition requirement
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              10205          09:30A-10:45A   TR     AC C118   Montesano M              25    4    0
                 TOPIC : Us against the World
                 Above class fulfills General Education Foundations: English
                 Composition requirement
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              10206          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 210    Hine L                   25    3    1
                 TOPIC : Us against the World
                 Above class fulfills General Education Foundations: English
                 Composition requirement
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              10207 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 141    Richards E               25    1    0
                 TOPIC : Us against the World
                 Above class fulfills General Education Foundations: English
                 Composition requirement
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              10208          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 333    Frauman A                25    1    0
                 TOPIC : Us against the World
                 Above class fulfills General Education Foundations: English
                 Composition requirement
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
        CMLT-C 147  IMGS OF THE SELF: EAST & WEST (3 CR)
              30338          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 247    Wu T                     35    3    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
              14962          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 002    Ryba E                   35    2    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Topic: Neo-Victorians
         CLSD  6615 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 219    Lukes D                  35    0    5
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Topic: Comedy
         CLSD  2951          04:00P-05:15P   MW     FA 010    Smit M                   35    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Topic: Fright and Folklore
              12214          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 106    Sidky S                  35    5    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Confronting Catastrophes
        CMLT-C 155  CULTURE AND MODERN EXPERIENCE (3 CR)
               7529          04:00P-05:15P   MW     AC C102   Scalzo Z                 35   16    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Topic: "boundless love": Queer Romance in Comparative
                 Literature 
        CMLT-C 205  COMPARATIVE LITERARY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
           VT: WRITING ABOUT WRITING
         CLSD 13259          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 011    Van der Laan S           25    0    0
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CMLT-C 216  SCI FICTN, FANTASY & WEST TRAD (3 CR)
              14963          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 002    Lukes D                  35    8    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CMLT-C 251  LYRICS & POPULAR SONG (3 CR)
               9256          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 109    Hertz D                  77    2    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        CMLT-C 261  INTRO TO AFRICAN LIT (3 CR)
              32134          10:10A-12:30P   MW     LI 044B   Julien E                 25    2    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CMLT-C 315  LYRIC POETRY (3 CR)
              28336          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 305    Marks H                  25    9    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class meets with CMLT-C 315
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CMLT-C 322  WRITING AND PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              14520          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 219    Johnston B               25    9    0
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CMLT-C 337  20TH CENTURY: TRADITN & CHANGE (3 CR)
              28316          07:15P-09:45P   MW     BH 018    Marks H                  25   11    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CMLT-C 340  WOMEN IN WORLD LITERATURE (3 CR)
              13912          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    Riccio-Berry C           35    5    0
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CMLT-C 345  LITERATURE AND RELIGION (3 CR)
           VT: THE HOLY MAN
              28317          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 337    Johnson J                25    5    0
                 Topic: The Holy Man
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
        CMLT-C 355  LIT-ARTS & THEIR INTERRELATNSHIP (3 CR)
              30790          02:30P-03:45P   MW     AC C112   Velazquez S              30    6    0
                 Topic: Beauty, Sacred, and Profane
                 Above class meets with REL-D 369
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CMLT-C 361  AFRICAN LIT & OTHER ARTS (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN LITERARY TRADITIONS
              30803          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 148    Adesokan A               25    9    0
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
        CMLT-C 370  COMP STUDIES WSTRN & MID EAST LT (3 CR)
           VT: VOYAGES THROUGH 1001 NIGHTS
              30673          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 018    Losensky P               25    1    0
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 Topic: Voyages through The Thousand and One Nights
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        CMLT-X 490  INDIV READINGS IN COMP LIT (1-3 CR)
              32055 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hertz D                  15   14    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CMLT-X 491  INDIV STUDIES IN FILM & LIT (1-3 CR)
              32057 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hertz D                  15   15    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CMLT-C 499  STUDIES FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               2954 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hertz D                  10    8    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (003)

        CMLT-C 501  INTRO CONTEMPORARY LIT STUDIES (3 CR)
               2955 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 321    Emery J                  15    8    0
                 C 501 : Corequisite - CMLT-C 502
                 Above class required for CMLT majors and minors
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class meets with SLAV-S 540
        CMLT-C 502  FIELDS & METHODS OF COMP LIT (1 CR) 
               2956 PERM     04:00P-04:50P   W      BH 321    Emery J                  15   11    0
                 C 502 : Corequisite - CMLT-C 501
                 Above class required for CMLT majors
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CMLT-C 508  TEACHING LIT AND COMPOSITION (1 CR)
               2957 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson J                10   10    0
        CMLT-C 509  TEACHING INTRNSHP IN COMP LIT (1 CR)
               2958 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                10   10    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        CMLT-C 515  LYRIC (4 CR)
              30274          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 305    Marks H                  25    9    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class meets with CMLT-C 315
        CMLT-C 523  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (4 CR)
              30286          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 204    McGerr R                 15    5    0
                 Above class meets with MEST-M 502
        CMLT-C 525  THE RENAISSANCE & 17TH CENTURY (4 CR)
              31132          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 221    Van der Laan S           25   20    0
                 Above class meets with REN-R 501
        CMLT-C 581  WKSHP IN LITERARY TRANSLATION (4 CR)
              12551 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 204    Johnston B               17   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        CMLT-C 604  INDIV READINGS IN LITERATURE (1-4 CR)
               2959 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hertz D                  15   11    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        CMLT-C 647  LITERARY STUDIES & PHILOSOPHY (4 CR)
              14358          02:30P-05:00P   T      WY 111    Peretz E                 15    9    0
        CMLT-C 801  RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
               2960 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hertz D                  10    6    0
        CMLT-C 805  MASTER'S THESIS (1-6 CR)
               2961 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hertz D                  10   10    0
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Above class open to graduates only
        CMLT-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               2962 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hertz D                  30   19    0
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Above class open to graduates only

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (004)

        CMLT-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD  6087          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hertz D                   0    0    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        CMLT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2963 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hertz D                  15   10    0
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Above class open to graduates only

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-D 369  BEAUTY, SACRED, AND PROFANE (3 CR) 
        


Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
               2897          02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH 124    Head W                  300   34    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2899          10:10A-11:00A   F      MN 001A   Mitchell M               25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2894          11:15A-12:05P   F      BQ C130   Sargent J                25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2900          11:15A-12:05P   F      MN 001A   Mitchell M               25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6249          11:15A-12:05P   F      RE C110   Novak M                  25    2    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2895          12:20P-01:10P   F      BQ C130   Sargent J                25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2898          12:20P-01:10P   F      MN 001A   Mitchell M               25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2901          12:20P-01:10P   F      RE C110   Novak M                  25    3    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               8672          12:20P-01:10P   F      WI C109   Ahmed S                  25    3    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2896          01:25P-02:15P   F      BQ C130   Sargent J                25    4    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2902          01:25P-02:15P   F      RE C110   Novak M                  25    6    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               8673          01:25P-02:15P   F      WI C109   Ahmed S                  25    9    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               8674          02:30P-03:20P   F      WI C109   Ahmed S                  25    3    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 200  THEORIES OF CRIME AND DEVIANCE (3 CR)
               2903          12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 100    Brauer J                225   77    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2909          08:00A-08:50A   F      TE F258   Gilliam M                25   19    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2904          09:05A-09:55A   F      TE F258   Gilliam M                25    8    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2905          10:10A-11:00A   F      TE F258   Gilliam M                25   10    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2906          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 105    Kim S                    25    5    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2907          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 105    Kim S                    25    3    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2908          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 149    Peterson J               25    3    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2910          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 006    Kim S                    25   11    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               2911          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 137    Peterson J               25   11    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6502          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 018    Peterson J               25    7    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 290  THE NATURE OF INQUIRY (3 CR)
              11411          04:00P-05:15P   TR     GA 0001   Sandys M                100   37    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   TR     LI 503    Sandys M 
                 Lecture meets in the first room listed.  Computer exercises
                 will meet in LI 503 during the last month of the semester.
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-K 300  TECHNIQUES OF DATA ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               2890          12:20P-01:10P   MW     JH 124    Levesque H              300    4    3
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8670          09:05A-09:55A   F      RE C110   Yang L                   25    3    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 12227          09:05A-09:55A   F      WI C111   Gruenewald K             25    0    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 12797          09:05A-09:55A   F      JH A107   Hemsath A                25    0    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  8671          10:10A-11:00A   F      RE C110   Yang L                   25    0    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12228          10:10A-11:00A   F      WI C111   Gruenewald K             25    1    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 12799          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 006    Hood B                   25    0    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  8669          11:15A-12:05P   F      WI C109   Yang L                   25    0    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 12226          11:15A-12:05P   F      WI C111   Gruenewald K             25    0    1
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 12798          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 006    Hood B                   25    0    2
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  6503          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 006    Hood B                   25    0    5
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2891          01:25P-02:15P   F      JH A107   Hemsath A                25    0    2
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  2892          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 142    Hemsath A                25    0    1
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 300  TOPICS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PROSECUTION
               6111          04:00P-05:15P   TR     ED 1120   Diekhoff M              150   76    0
           VT: CYBER CRIME & DIGITAL EVIDENCE
         CLSD 10250 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   M      FA 102    DeBrota S               100    0    1
           VT: FORENSICS/CRIME SCENE ANALYSIS
              11412          06:50P-09:20P   W      SB 150    Mc Coskey W              90   45    0
        CJUS-P 301  POLICE IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY (3 CR)
              32572          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GA 1122   Verma A                  60   17    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 303  CORRECTIONS & CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              32552          01:00P-02:15P   TR     AC C002   Gaston S                 60    4    2
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 306  DRUGS, SOCIETY, AND JUSTICE (3 CR)
              13522          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GA 1128   Schlegel K               60    2    1
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 314  LAW AND SOCIAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
               8675          11:15A-12:05P   MW     ED 1120   Sales B                 150   17    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9247          08:00A-08:50A   F      BQ C130   Brown C                  25   11    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               9245          09:05A-09:55A   F      BQ C130   Brown C                  25    1    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  9246          10:10A-11:00A   F      BQ C130   Brown C                  25    0    1
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  9248          12:20P-01:10P   F      RA B111   Ellsworth J              25    0    2
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  9249          01:25P-02:15P   F      RA B111   Ellsworth J              25    0    1
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10249          02:30P-03:20P   F      RA B111   Ellsworth J              25    5    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 316  CRIME IN THE MOVIES (3 CR)
              12426          04:00P-06:30P   W      ED 1120   Head W                  100    5    1
                 Above class is not open to students who have taken CJUS-P 300
                 Crime in Popular Media
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 371  CRIMINAL PROCEDURE (3 CR)
              10357          05:45P-07:00P   TR     PY 109    Morrison T               60   17    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-X 371  TEACHING INTERNSHIP (1-3 CR)
              11089 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oliver W                  5    5    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        CJUS-P 381  HIST OF SOCIAL CONTROL IN U S (3 CR)
              33820          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GA 1118   Lee H                    60   29    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               2912 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oliver W                 10   10    0
                 P 399 : P - Permission of department honors committee
        CJUS-P 407  TERRORISM (3 CR) 
         CLSD 10358 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 105    Verma A                  25    0    3
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 414  ADOLESCENTS AND THE LAW (3 CR)
               6889          11:15A-01:45P   T      SY 146    Levesque R               20    2   10
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        CJUS-P 415  CRIME AND MADNESS (3 CR)
         CLSD 12425 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   W      BH 245    Harper T                 30    0    4
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 419  RACE, CLASS AND CRIME (3 CR)
              32559          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 105    Gaston S                 30    6    3
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        CJUS-P 439  SEMINAR IN CORRECTIONS (3 CR)
              30828 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 139    Oliver W                 25    9    0
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
        CJUS-P 450  PLEAS TRIALS AND SENTENCES (3 CR)
              30832 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 002    Lippke R                 30    1    1
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-P 457  SEMINAR ON WHITE-COLLAR CRIME (3 CR)
              10757 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   M      SY 003    Schlegel K               25    1   11
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        CJUS-X 477  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN CRIM JUS (1-6 CR)
              34876 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                   30    8    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        CJUS-X 490  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-6 CR)
              34877 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oliver W                 10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        CJUS-P 493  SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
              30835 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 232    Oliver W                 25   11    0
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
        CJUS-X 498  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-3 CR)
              34878 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oliver W                 10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        CJUS-P 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               2915 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oliver W                 10    9    0
                 P 499 : P - Permission of honors committee
        CJUS-P 501  PROSEMINAR: CRIMINAL JUSTICE I (3 CR)
         CLSD 30890          03:30P-06:00P   W      SY 146    Hipple N                 10    0    0
        CJUS-P 594  INTRO TO RESEARCH METHODS (3 CR)
              13755 RSTR     01:30P-04:00P   R      SY 146    Northcutt Bohmert M      10    7    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        CJUS-P 599  RESEARCH PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
               2916 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K               10   10    0
        CJUS-P 619  CRIME AND PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)
              30851          02:30P-05:00P   T      SY 146    Sales B                  10    3    0
        CJUS-P 694  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH IN CRIM JUSTICE
               2917 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K               10   10    0
               6371 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K               10   10    0
        CJUS-P 794  THESIS (A.M.) (6 CR)
               2918 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K                5    5    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
               2919 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K               10   10    0
               6372 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K               10   10    0
        CJUS-P 855  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
               2920 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K               10   10    0
              30853          ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K                1    1    0
        CJUS-P 859  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               2921 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K               25    7    0
        CJUS-P 859  PH D THESIS (1-6 CR)
               8526 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K               10    9    0
        CJUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2889 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K               10    4    0
               8525 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel K               10   10    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 269  SPANISH FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS (3 CR) 
        


Cultural Studies (CULS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CULS-C 601  INTRO TO CULTURAL STUDIES (4 CR)
              11023          09:30A-12:00P   M      FF 212    Simons J                  5    1    1
                 TOPIC: Power, Subjectivity, and the State
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with MSCH-C 620
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
              33145          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 217    Bouchard V               12    7    0
                 TOPIC : Francophone Cinemas
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with FRIT-F 825
         CLSD 32522          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 106    Bucur-Deckard M           1    0    0
                 TOPIC: Nationalism in the Balkans: 1804-1923
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with HIST-D 325, HIST-T 500, REEI-R 500,
                 and EURO-W 605
               6505 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Vogel S                   2    1    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with ENG-L 644
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (4 CR)
              12071 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   R      WH 118    Breger C                 15    1    0
                 TOPIC: Collectivity
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with GER-G 505 and CTIH-T 600
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
              33141          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    O'Bryan S                 2    2    0
                 TOPIC : Hiroshima: History, City, Event
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-E 353 and EALC-E 505
              14734 RSTR     09:30A-12:30P   R      BH 522    Halloran V               10    3    0
                 TOPIC : Topics in International English Literature
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with ENG-L 774
              32526          12:30P-03:30P   R      WH 203    Inouye K                  3    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 TOPIC : Introduction to American Studies
                 Above class meets with AMST-G 603
              33306          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 014    Ashutosh I                2    1    0
                 TOPIC: Advanced Urban Geography
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 415 and GEOG-G 515
              34940          02:30P-05:00P   W      SB 005    Akhter M                 36   23    0
                 TOPIC : Nature, Space, and the Uneven Development of
                 Capitalism
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above course meets with GEOG-G 417 and GEOG-G 517
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3-4 CR)
              34941          02:30P-05:00P   M      SB 005    Lave R                   36   26    0
                 TOPIC:
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 549 and GEOG-G 449
        CULS-C 790  IND RDGS IN CULTURAL STUDIES (4 CR)
              12072 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                 3    3    0
                 C 790 : Permission of the Director of Cultural Studies
                 required

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 825  FRANCOPHONE CINEMAS (3 CR) 
        


East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AREA COURSES (005)

        EALC-E 100  EAST ASIA: AN INTRODUCTION (3 CR)
               3069          09:05A-09:55A   MW     MY 130    Oxenboell M             150    9    1
                 E 100 : No knowledge of an East Asian language is required
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7505          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 215    Oxenboell M              37    5    1
                                                              Fan R
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD  3070          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 215    Oxenboell M              38    0    0
                                                              Fan R
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
               3071          01:25P-02:15P   F      GA 0003   Oxenboell M              38    3    0
                                                              Wright K
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
               7506          02:30P-03:20P   F      GA 0003   Oxenboell M              37    1    0
                                                              Wright K
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EALC-E 201  ISS IN EAST ASIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: FANTASY/HORROR FILM IN E ASIA
              38622 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   TR     FF 216    Crandol M                16    7    0
                             04:00P-06:00P   W      ED 3284   Crandol M
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 TOPIC : Fantasy and Horror Film in East Asia
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EALC-E 203  ISS EAST ASIAN CULTURAL HIST (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURE/VIOLENCE: PREMOD JAPAN
              31047          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 305    Oxenboell M              35   13    0
                 Topic: Culture and Violence in Premodern Japan
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EALC-E 204  ISSUES IN EAST ASIAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: MARKETS/MYTHS OF E.A. DVLPMNT
              38588 RSTR     09:30A-11:45A   TR     WY 111    Yasuda J                 18    5    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 TOPIC : Markets, Mayhem, and Myths of East Asian Development
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EALC-E 300  STDS IN EAST ASIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              33799          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 002    Hwang S                  35   23    0
                 TOPIC : Revolutions, Rebellions, and Resistance in Modern
                 Korean Literature
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EALC-E 310  INTRO TO EAST ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 11017 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     LI 031    Luo M                    31    0    1
                 Above class open to majors only
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EALC-E 350  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: KOREAN SOCIETY AND CULTURE
              13084          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 212    Finch J                  30   18    0
                 Topic: Korean Society and Culture
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
           VT: GENDER & CLASS: SOUTH KOREA
              31064          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 009    Kim S                    25   14    0
                 Topic: Gender and Class in Contemporary South Korea
                 Above section is reserved for IUB students
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-E 505 on same topic
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit 
           VT: GENDER & CLASS: SOUTH KOREA
              31117 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Kim S                    25   16    0
                 TOPIC : Gender and Class in Contemporary South Korea
                 Above section is reserved for students attending via video
                 conference from participating universities outside of IUB
                 Above class meets with EALC-E 505 on same topic
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
           VT: FACE/FLEE DEATH IN EARLY CHINA
              33811          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 345    Vogt P                   32   23    0
                 TOPIC : Facing and Fleeing Death in Early China
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EALC-E 353  HIROSHIMA HISTORY, CITY, EVENT (3 CR)
              31143          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    O'Bryan S                35   11    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-E 505 and CULS-C 701
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EALC-E 386  UNITED STATES-EAST ASIAN RELTN (3 CR)
              33854          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GA 0003   Minton M                 35   15    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        EALC-E 505  TOPICS IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: HIROSHIMA: HISTORY, CITY, EVENT
              11019          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    O'Bryan S                 3    2    0
                 TOPIC : Hiroshima: History, City, Event
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-E 353 and CULS-C 701
           VT: GENDER & CLASS: SOUTH KOREA
              31126          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 009    Kim S                    25   14    0
                 Topic: Gender and Class in Contemporary South Korea
                 Above section is reserved for IUB students
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-E 350 on same topic
           VT: GENDER & CLASS: SOUTH KOREA
              31127 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Kim S                    25   16    0
                 Topic: Gender and Class in Contemporary South Korea
                 Above section is reserved for students attending via video
                 conference from participating universities outside of IUB
                 Above class meets with EALC-E 350 on same topic
           VT: TEACHING KOREAN LANGUAGE
              36045 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     GA 0003   Lee H                     6    2    0
                 TOPIC : Teaching Korean as a Foreign/Second  Language
           VT: FACE/FLEE DEATH IN EARLY CHINA
         CLSD 36047 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 345    Vogt P                    3    0    0
                 Topic: Facing and Fleeing Death in Early China
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-E 350
        EALC-E 600  SEMINAR IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: EAST ASIAN LANGUAGE/COGNITION
              12671 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   T      GA 1134   Lin C                    20    9    0
                 TOPIC : East Asian Language and Cognition

        CHINESE (020)

        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
               8223 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     GA 1128   Liles X                  51   15    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               7507 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     GA 1128   Liles X                  51    8    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3049 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     GA 1128   Liles X                  52    1    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
               3050 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    3    0
                                                              Li Q
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               9250 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    1    0
                                                              Li Q
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               8596 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    1    0
                                                              Liu X 
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  8225 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GA 0007   Liles X                  14    0    0
                                                              Liu X
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               8692 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    2    0
                                                              Li Y
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  7267 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GA 0007   Liles X                  14    0    0
                                                              Sun Y
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               7268 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    1    0
                                                              Kauffman A
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3051 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    1    0
                                                              Kauffman A
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3052 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    GA 0009   Liles X                  14    5    0
                                                              Li Y
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3054 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    AD A151   Liles X                  14    5    0
                                                              Sun Y
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3053 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    5    0
                                                              Chen K
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
               8224 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     GA 1128   Liles X                  51   15    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               7508 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     GA 1128   Liles X                  51    8    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3055 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     GA 1128   Liles X                  52    1    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
               3056 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    3    0
                                                              Li Q
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               9251 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    1    0
                                                              Li Q
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               8597 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    1    0
                                                              Liu X
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  8226 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GA 0007   Liles X                  14    0    0
                                                              Liu X
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               8693 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    2    0
                                                              Li Y
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101 
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3057 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    1    0
                                                              Kauffman A
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  7269 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GA 0007   Liles X                  14    0    0
                                                              Sun Y
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               7270 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    1    0
                                                              Kauffman A
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3058 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    GA 0009   Liles X                  14    5    0
                                                              Li Y
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3060 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    AD A151   Liles X                  14    5    0
                                                              Sun Y
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3059 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   MWF    GA 0005   Liles X                  14    5    0
                                                              Chen K
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
               8697 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 219    Su H                     35    5    1
                 C 201 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-C 102 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               9252 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 217    Su H                     35    2    1
                 C 201 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-C 102 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
               9253 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GA 0007   Su H                     14    2    1
                                                              Chang Y
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               8140 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GA 0007   Su H                     14    4    1
                                                              Chang Y
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3061 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    GA 0007   Su H                     14    1    0
                                                              Hung J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3062 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    GA 0005   Su H                     14    0    0
                                                              Hung J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  8411 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    GA 0005   Su H                     14    0    0
                                                              Weng C
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
               8699 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 219    Su H                     35    5    0
                 C 201 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-C 102 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test.
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               9434 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 217    Su H                     35    2    0
                 C 201 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-C 102 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test.
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201 
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
               9263 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GA 0007   Su H                     14    2    0
                                                              Chang Y
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               8141 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GA 0007   Su H                     14    4    0
                                                              Chang Y
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3063 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    GA 0007   Su H                     14    1    0
                                                              Hung J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3064 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    GA 0005   Su H                     14    0    0
                                                              Hung J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  8412 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    GA 0005   Su H                     14    0    0
                                                              Weng C
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-C 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-C 301  THIRD YEAR CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
               9264 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     GA 1122   Bao Y                    48    5    0
                 C 301 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-C 202 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 533
                 Drill (DRL)
              11439 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GA 0007   Bao Y                    17    2    1
                                                              Wang Y
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 533
               3065 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    GA 0007   Bao Y                    16    1    1
                                                              Wang Y
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 533
               8537 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    GA 0007   Bao Y                    15    2    0
                                                              Chen K
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 533
        EALC-C 306  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
              12649 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     LI 031    Luo M                    10    2    0
                 C 306 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-C 301 or consent of
                 instructor
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 506
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        EALC-C 401  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
               3066 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 230    Liles X                  20    5    0
                 C 401 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-C 302 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 543
        EALC-C 408  CHINESE LANGUAGE PRACTICE I (1 CR)
              14028 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 202    Liles X                  10    5    0
                 C 408 : P - EALC-C 401 or permission of instructor
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
        EALC-C 421  INTRO TO CHINESE LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              30863          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 204    Lin C                    20    5    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 520
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        EALC-C 457  CHINESE IN HUMANITIES (3 CR)
               9694 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 109    Chen Y                   10    5    0
                 C 457 : P - Grade of B or better in EALC-C 402 or permission
                 of instructor
                 Above class has a pre-requisite/co-requisite with a course
                 taught in English relevant to the same topic chosen from a
                 list of options TBD.  Please consult Flagship Director for
                 full list.
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 557
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
        EALC-C 467  CHINESE IN SOCIAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
              10166 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 108    Bao Y                    10    5    0
                 C 467 : P - Grade of B or better in EALC-C 402 or permission
                 of instructor 
                 Above class has a pre-requisite/co-requisite with a course
                 taught in English relevant to the same topic chosen from a
                 list of options TBD.  Please consult Flagship Director for
                 full list
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 567
        EALC-C 506  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
              12653 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     LI 031    Luo M                     5    1    0
                 C 506 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-C 301 or consent of
                 instructor
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 306
        EALC-C 520  INTRO TO CHINESE LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              30866          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 204    Lin C                    20    5    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 421
        EALC-C 525  TCHG CHINESE FOREIGN/SEC LANG (3 CR)
              35268          01:30P-04:00P   R      GY 407    Su H                     10    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        EALC-C 533  THIRD YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
               9267 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     GA 1122   Bao Y                    48    5    0
                 C 533 : P - EALC-C 202 with grade of C or better or
                 equivalent proficiency as determined by the EALC placement
                 test
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 301
                 Drill (DRL)
               7560 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GA 0007   Bao Y                    17    2    0
                                                              Wang Y
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 301
              11440 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    GA 0007   Bao Y                    16    1    0
                                                              Wang Y
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 301
               8538 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    GA 0007   Bao Y                    15    2    0
                                                              Chen K
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 301
        EALC-C 543  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
               8227 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 230    Liles X                  20    5    0
                 C 543 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-C 302 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 401
        EALC-C 557  CHINESE IN HUMANITIES (3 CR)
               9695 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 109    Chen Y                   10    5    0
                 C 557 : P - Grade of B or better in EALC-C 402 or permission
                 of instructor
                 Above class has a pre-requisite/co-requisite with a course
                 taught in English relevant to the same topic chosen from a
                 list of options TBD.  Please consult Flagship Director for
                 full list.
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 457
                 Above class open to graduates only
        EALC-C 567  CHINESE IN SOCIAL SCIENCES (3 CR)
           VT: COMTEMPORARY CHINESE SOCIETY
              10167 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 108    Bao Y                    10    5    0
                 C 567 : P - Grade of B or better in EALC-C 402 or permission
                 of instructor
                 Above class has a pre-requisite/co-requisite with a course
                 taught in English relevant to the same topic chosen from a
                 list of options TBD.  Please consult Flagship Director for
                 full list.
                 Above class meets with EALC-C 467
                 Above class open to graduates only

        JAPANESE (030)

        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
               3081 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     GA 1122   Matsubara M              45    7    1
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3079 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     GA 1122   Matsubara M              46    6    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3080 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     GA 1128   Matsubara M              46    2    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101 
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              11441 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     GA 1128   Tanaka N                 45    6    0
                                                              Matsubara M
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
              31201 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    2    0
                                                              Takahashi J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31217 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    2    0
                                                              Takahashi J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD 31218 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    0    1
                                                              Lidster R
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31219 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    3    0
                                                              Lidster R
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31223 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    1    0
                                                              Harris A
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD 31224 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    0    0
                                                              Harris A
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31248 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 315    Matsubara M              14    4    0
                                                              Choi J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31250 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    2    0
                                                              Tanaka N
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31252 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 315    Tanaka N                 14    1    0
                                                              Choi J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD 31255 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 241    Tanaka N                 14    0    0
                                                              Akada T
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31257 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 315    Tanaka N                 14    2    0
                                                              Yonezu M
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31259 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   MWF    BH 241    Tanaka N                 14    1    0
                                                              Akada T
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31261 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   MWF    BH 315    Tanaka N                 14    3    0
                                                              Yonezu M
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
               3095 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     GA 1122   Matsubara M              45    7    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3093 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     GA 1122   Matsubara M              46    6    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class 
               3094 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     GA 1128   Matsubara M              46    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              11444 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     GA 1128   Tanaka N                 45    6    0
                                                              Matsubara M
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
              31264 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    2    0
                                                              Takahashi J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31265 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    2    0
                                                              Takahashi J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD 31266 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    0    0
                                                              Lidster R
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31267 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    3    0
                                                              Lidster R
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31268 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    1    0
                                                              Harris A
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD 31269 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    0    0
                                                              Harris A
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31270 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 315    Matsubara M              14    4    0
                                                              Choi J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31271 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 241    Matsubara M              14    2    0
                                                              Tanaka N
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31272 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 315    Tanaka N                 14    1    0
                                                              Choi J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD 31273 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 241    Tanaka N                 14    0    0
                                                              Akada T
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31274 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 315    Tanaka N                 14    2    0
                                                              Yonezu M
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31275 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   MWF    BH 241    Tanaka N                 14    1    0
                                                              Akada T
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31276 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   MWF    BH 315    Tanaka N                 14    3    0
                                                              Yonezu M
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
               3107 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 105    Akiyama Y                33    2    0
                 J 201 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-J 102 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201 
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               7512 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 219    Akiyama Y                39    2    1
                 J 201 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-J 102 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31283 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     GA 1106   Akiyama Y                40    1    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
               9993 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    2    0
                                                              Fukuda K
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31293 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 336    Akiyama Y                14    1    0
                                                              Tardiff E
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3109 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    0    0
                                                              Fukuda K
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               8549 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    1    1
                                                              Tardiff E
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3108 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    0    0
                                                              Reiser A
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3110 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    0    0
                                                              Reiser A
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3111 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    0    0
                                                              Shinagawa Y
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3112 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    1    0
                                                              Shinagawa Y
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
               3113 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 105    Akiyama Y                33    2    0
                 J 201 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-J 102 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               7513 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 219    Akiyama Y                39    2    0
                 J 201 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-J 102 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31285 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     GA 1106   Akiyama Y                40    1    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
               9994 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    2    0
                                                              Fukuda K
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31294 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 336    Akiyama Y                14    1    0
                                                              Tardiff E
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3115 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    0    0 
                                                              Fukuda K
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               8550 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    1    0
                                                              Tardiff E
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3114 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    0    0
                                                              Reiser A
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3117 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    0    0
                                                              Reiser A
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3116 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    0    0
                                                              Shinagawa Y
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3118 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 112    Akiyama Y                14    1    0
                                                              Shinagawa Y
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-J 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-J 301  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
               3119 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   TR     BH 242    Akiyama Y                42    3    0
                 J 301 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-J 202 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 533
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  8122 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 314    Akiyama Y                14    0    1
                                                              Hiraga M
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 533
               3120 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 314    Akiyama Y                14    3    0
                                                              Hiraga M
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 533
         CLSD 12885 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 314    Akiyama Y                14    0    0
                                                              Hiraga M
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 533
        EALC-J 401  FOURTH-YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
               3121 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 015    Tsujimura N              20    7    0
                 J 401 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-J 302 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 543
        EALC-J 421  INTRO TO JAPANESE LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              32893          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 319    Tsujimura N              20   11    0
                 J 421 : P - One year of Japanese or equivalent proficiency
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 520 on same topic
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        EALC-J 520  INTRO TO JAPANESE LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              32901          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 319    Tsujimura N              20   11    0
                 J 520 : P -  One year of Japanese or equivalent proficiency
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 421 on same topic
        EALC-J 533  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
               7561 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   TR     BH 242    Akiyama Y                42    3    0
                 J 533 : P - EALC-J 202 with a grade of C or better or
                 equivalent proficiency
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 301
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  8133 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 314    Akiyama Y                14    0    0
                                                              Hiraga M
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 301
               7562 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 314    Akiyama Y                14    3    0
                                                              Hiraga M
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 301
         CLSD  7563 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 314    Akiyama Y                14    0    0 
                                                              Hiraga M
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 301
        EALC-J 543  FOURTH YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
               8228 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 015    Tsujimura N              20    7    0
                 J 543 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-J 534 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with EALC-J 401

        KOREAN (040)

        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
               3124 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     GA 1122   Kim J                    48    3    1
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              14256 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     GA 1122   Kim J                    48    5    2
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
              12429 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    GA 0005   Kim J                    16    3    0
                                                              Choi J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              12887 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 115    Kim J                    16    2    0
                                                              Park J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              11238 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 006    Kim J                    16    1    1
                                                              Im J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3126 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006    Kim J                    16    0    2
                                                              Im J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3125 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 203    Kim J                    16    2    1
                                                              Park J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  9049 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 203    Kim J                    16    0    0
                                                              Choi J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
               3127 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     GA 1122   Kim J                    48    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              12886 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     GA 1122   Kim J                    48    5    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
              12428 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    GA 0005   Kim J                    16    3    0
                                                              Choi J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              13599 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 115    Kim J                    16    2    0
                                                              Park J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              11239 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 006    Kim J                    16    1    0
                                                              Im J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3129 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006    Kim J                    16    0    0
                                                              Im J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101 
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3128 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 203    Kim J                    16    2    0
                                                              Park J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  9050 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 203    Kim J                    16    0    0
                                                              Choi J
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 101
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
               3130 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 001    Lee H                    28    7    0
                 K 201 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-K 102 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
               3131 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 006    Lee H                    14    7    0
                                                              Nam B
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD 11020 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 006    Lee H                    14    0    0
                                                              Nam B
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
               3132 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 001    Lee H                    28    7    0
                 K 201 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-K 102 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Drill (DRL)
               3133 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 006    Lee H                    14    7    0
                                                              Nam B
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD 11021 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 006    Lee H                    14    0    0
                                                              Nam B
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of EALC-K 201
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EALC-K 301  THIRD YEAR KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
              14914          01:25P-02:15P   TR     WH 116    Kim J                    15    1    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 K 301 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-K 202 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test
                 Drill (DRL)
               3134          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 203    Kim J                    15    1    0
                                                              Choi J
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 K 301 : P - Grade of C or better in EALC-K 202 or equivalent
                 proficiency as determined by the EALC placement test

        THESIS & SPECIAL COURSES (050)

        EALC-H 399  READING FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               3077 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee H                    10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor and department
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        EALC-X 490  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
               3072 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee H                    15   14    0
                                                              Tsujimura N
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        EALC-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY (1-3 CR)
               3073 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee H                    10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        EALC-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               3078 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee H                    10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor and department
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        EALC-E 595  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-6 CR)
               3074 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lin C                    15   13    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department 

        LANGUAGE PEDAGOGY (060)

        EALC-C 527  PRACT IN CHINESE LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
               6570 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lin C                    10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        EALC-J 527  PRACT JAPANESE LANG PEDAGOGY (3 CR)
               6315 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Tanaka N                  5    5    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        EALC-E 596  READINGS IN PEDAGOGY (1-3 CR)
               6571 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lin C                    10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        EALC-C 598  PEDAGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
               6572 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Su H                     10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        EALC-J 598  PEDOGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
               6573 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Tanaka N                 10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department

        THESIS (070)

        EALC-E 597  M.A. ESSAY (1-4 CR)
               6575 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lin C                    10    9    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        EALC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               6164          ARR             ARR    ARR       Lin C                     1    1    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        EALC-E 700  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
               3075 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lin C                     5    4    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        EALC-C 701  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
               3067 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lin C                    10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        EALC-J 701  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
               3122 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lin C                    10    9    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        EALC-C 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
               3068 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lin C                    10    7    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        EALC-J 801  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
               3123 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lin C                    10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
        EALC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3076 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lin C                    10   10    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 347  ANTH OF CONTEMPORARY JAPAN (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 305  CULTURAL DIVERSITY IN CHINA (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-G 200  FRONTIER CHINA (3 CR)
        HIST-G 383  CHINA: THE LATER EMPIRES (3 CR)

        THE MEDIA SCHOOL (MSCH)
        MSCH-F 398  AFRICAN CINEMA AND POLITICS (3 CR) 
        


Economics (ECON)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        ECON-E 115  EVERYDAY ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              32097          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 124    Walker T                200  133    0
                 Above class cannot be counted towards a major,
                 interdepartmental major, or minor in Economics
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
              32920 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 015    Glomm G                  71   13    0
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 This section for SPEA undergraduates and University Division
                 Pre-SPEA students only.
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ECON-X 398  INDEPENDENT RESEARCH IN ECON (1-3 CR)
              32098 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                  15   13    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 X 398: P - ECON-E 321 or S 321, E 322 or S 322, E 370 or S
                 370 and ECON major or interdepartmental major
                 X398: Enrollment request from must be obtained in WY 105
                 A maximum of 3 credit hours in X398 may count toward the
                 major in Economics

        MICROECONOMICS (010)

        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
               3135          05:45P-07:00P   MW     GA 1118   Shen H                   60    5    1
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above section is supported by PASS
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3136          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 013    Graf P                  310   26    0
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above section is supported by the Department of Economics'
                 Collaborative Learning Program
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3137          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 013    Self J                  310   71    0
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above section is supported by the Department of Economics'
                 Collaborative Learning Program
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3138          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Self J                  310   61    0
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above section is supported by the Department of Economics'
                 Collaborative Learning Program
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3139          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                 310   51    2
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above section is supported by the Department of Economics'
                 Collaborative Learning Program
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3140          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                 310   58    0
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above section is supported by the Department of Economics'
                 Collaborative Learning Program
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              11251          05:45P-07:00P   TR     JH 065    Li M                     60    9    1
                 Above section is supported by PASS
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              13247          04:00P-05:15P   MW     GA 1122   Lopatin N                60    6    0
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above section is supported by PASS 
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              13248          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 004    Schild J                 60   12    1
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above section is supported by PASS
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14885          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GA 1100   Sampaio Lima D           60    8    0
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above section is supported by PASS
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14884          04:00P-05:15P   MW     PY 109    Kang S                   60    9    0
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above section is supported by PASS
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit

        MACROECONOMICS (020)

        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
              30203          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 009    Graf P                   40    1    7
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201
                 Above class is taught online with some classes in classroom.
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 In class exams required on Thursday, September 29th and
                 Thursday, November 3rd from 9:30-10:45am.
               3142          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 015    Daun T                   60   37    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201
                 E202:  No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 202
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Above section is supported by PASS
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3143          05:45P-07:00P   MW     GA 1122   Ellieroth K              60    9    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201
                 E202:  No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 202
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Above section is supported by PASS
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3144          08:00A-09:15A   TR     AC C002   Loxton A                 60   39    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201
                 Above section is supported by PASS
                 E202:  No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 202
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3145          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 124    Graf P                  300   55    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201
                 E202:  No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 202
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above section is supported by the Department of Economics'
                 Collaborative Learning Program
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3146          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 111    LIU S                    60   14    2
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201
                 E202:  No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 202
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Above section is supported by PASS
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
               6112          05:45P-07:00P   TR     GA 1122   Cui B                    60    9    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201
                 E202:  No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 202
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Above section is supported by PASS
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               9934          04:00P-05:15P   TR     GA 1112   Lee R                    60    2    1
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201
                 E202:  No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 202
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Above section is supported by PASS
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit

        STATISTICS (030)

        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
               3158          01:00P-02:15P   M      BH 109    Camp M                   90    8    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended , but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7
                 Enrollment in above class also requires enrollment in
                 discussion section
                 E370: No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 370 or S370 class
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Students who do not meet prerequisites will not be permitted
                 to register
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3151          02:30P-03:45P   M      BH 109    Camp M                   90    6    1
                 E370 : No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 370 or S 370 class
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119
                 Above class students who have not fulfilled the prerequisites
                 will not be able to register
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7.
                 Above class students must enroll in discussion section
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12802          01:00P-02:15P   W      BH 109    Camp M                   90   11    1
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended , but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7
                 Enrollment in above class also requires enrollment in
                 discussion section
                 E370: No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 370 or S370 class
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Students who do not meet prerequisites will not be permitted
                 to register
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12803          02:30P-03:45P   W      BH 109    Camp M                   90   12    0
                 E370 : No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 370 or S 370 class
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119
                 Above class students who have not fulfilled the prerequisites
                 will not be able to register
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7.
                 Above class students must enroll in discussion section
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Recitation (RCT)
               3152          04:00P-05:15P   W      LI 503    Gomez-Rodriguez F        45    4    2
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended , but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119 
                 Student who do not meet prerequisites will not be permitted
                 to register
                 E370: No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 370 or S370 class
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7
                 Students must also enroll in lecture
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3153          05:45P-07:00P   W      LI 503    Gomez-Rodriguez F        45    3    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended , but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119
                 Students who do not meet prerequisites will not be permitted
                 to register
                 E370: No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 370 or S370 class
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7
                 Students must also enroll in lecture
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3154          01:00P-02:15P   R      LI 503    Smith T                  45    1    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended , but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119
                 Students who do not meet prerequisites will not be permitted
                 to register
                 No alternative final exam options will be considered for any
                 ECON-E 370 or S370 class
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Students must also enroll in lecture
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3155          02:30P-03:45P   R      WY 115    Smith T                  45    4    1
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended , but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119
                 Students who do not meet prerequisites will not be permitted
                 to register
                 E370: No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 370 or S370 class
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Students must also enroll in lecture
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class requires students to bring laptop computer to
                 class.
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3156          04:00P-05:15P   R      WY 101    Shen P                   45    2    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended , but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119
                 Students who do not meet prerequisites will not be permitted
                 to register.
                 E370: No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 370 or S370 class
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Students must also enroll in lecture
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class requires students to bring laptop computer to
                 class.
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3157          05:45P-07:00P   R      WY 101    Shen P                   45    9    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended , but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119
                 Students who do not meet prerequisites will not be permitted
                 to register
                 E370: No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 370 or S370 class
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7.
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Students must also enroll in lecture
                 Above class requires students to bring laptop computer to
                 class.
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              11451          11:15A-12:30P   F      LI 402    Park K                   45    8    0 
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended , but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119
                 Students who do not meet prerequisites will not be permitted
                 to register
                 E370: No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 370 or S370 class
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Students must also enroll in lecture
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              11449          01:00P-02:15P   F      LI 402    Park K                   45    6    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and (MATH-M 118 or MATH-A 118
                 or MATH-X 118 or MATH-D 117 or MATH-S 118); recommended , but
                 not required - ECON-E 202 and MATH-M 119
                 Student who do not meet prerequisites will not be permitted
                 to register
                 E370: No alternative final exam options will be considered
                 for any ECON-E 370 or S370 class
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Evening exams required on Sept 26 and Nov 7.
                 Students must also enroll in lecture
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (040)

        ECON-E 221  METHODS OF ECONOMIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              12680          05:45P-08:15P   MW     WY 101    Ding S                   30   20    0
                 E 221 : P - (ECON-E 201 or ECON-S 201) and (MATH-M 119 or
                 MATH-M 211 or MATH-M 213)
                 Students will not be permitted to remain enrolled in
                 ECON-E221 if a grade of C- or better was previously received
                 in ECON-E321
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
        ECON-E 303  SURVEY OF INTERNATIONAL ECON (3 CR)
              11095          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GL 101    Stone III J              60   29    0
                 E 303 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and ECON-E 202 or S 202
                 Only 6 credit hours from E303, E331, and E332 may be counted
                 toward a major in Economics
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ECON-E 305  MONEY AND BANKING (3 CR)
              10993          02:30P-03:45P   TR     AC C002   Nelson J                 60   19    0
                 E 305 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201, and ECON-E 202 or S 202
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ECON-E 308  SURVEY OF PUBLIC FINANCE (3 CR)
              10994          05:45P-07:00P   MW     PY 109    DeDad M                  60   44    0
                 E 308 : P - ECON-E 201 or S 201 and ECON-E 202 or S 202
                 Only 6 credit hours from E308, E361, and E362 may be counted
                 toward a major in Economics
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ECON-E 321  INTERMEDIATE MICROECON THEORY (3 CR)
               3148          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GL 101    Torrens G                60   31    0
                 E 321 : P - (ECON-E 201 or ECON-S 201) and (MATH-M 119 or
                 MATH-M 211 or MATH-M 213)
                 Credit given for only one of ECON-E 321 or S321
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12430          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 111    Alexeev M                60   14    0
                 E321: P (ECON-E 201 or S201) and (MATH-M 119 or M211 or
                 MATH-M 213)
                 Credit given for only one of ECON-E 321 or S321
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6136          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 111    Torrens G                60    6    1
                 E 321 : P - (ECON-E 201 or ECON-S 201) and (MATH-M 119 or
                 MATH-M 211 or MATH-M 213)
                 Credit given for only one of ECON-E 321 or S321
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
              14736 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 329    Walker J                 30   19    0
                 S 321: P - (ECON-E 201 or ECON-S 201) and (MATH-M 119 or
                 MATH-M 211)
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only, or
                 by permission of the department
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ECON-E 322  INTERMEDIATE MACROECON THEORY (3 CR)
               6137          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 015    Buffie E                 60   36    0
                 E 322 : P - (ECON-E 202 or ECON-S 202) and (ECON-E 321 or
                 ECON-S 321)
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               9192          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 015    Buffie E                 60   36    0 
                 E 322 : P - (ECON-E 202 or ECON-S 202) and (ECON-E 321 or
                 ECON-S 321)
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               9280          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 015    Gordon G                 60   20    0
                 E 322 : P - (ECON-E 202 or ECON-S 202) and (ECON-E 321 or
                 ECON-S 321)
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ECON-E 327  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
              10282          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GA 1112   Melo E                   60    4    0
                 E 327 : P - ECON-E 321 or ECON-S 321
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3149          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GA 1106   Melo E                   60   17    0
                 E 327 : P - ECON-E 321 or ECON-S 321
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12686          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 015    Puzzello D               60   44    0
                 E 327 : P - ECON-E 321 or ECON-S 321
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
              30210          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GA 1122   Lugovskyy V              60   13    0
                 E 331 : P - ECON E 321 or ECON-S 321
              12690          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WH 111    Beshkar M                60   48    0
                 E 331 : P - ECON E 321 or ECON-S 321
                 Only 6 credit hours from ECON-E 303, E331, and E332 may be
                 counted toward a major in Economics
              14259          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 111    Beshkar M                60   36    0
                 E 331 : P - ECON E 321 or ECON-S 321
                 Only 6 credit hours from ECON-E 303, E331, and E332 may be
                 counted toward a major in Economics
        ECON-E 341  ECONOMICS OF LABOR MARKETS (3 CR)
              30303          02:30P-03:45P   MW     JH 065    Olson P                  60   40    0
                 E 341 : P - ECON-E 321 or S321; Recommended but not required
                 - ECON-E 370 or ECON-S 370
        ECON-E 344  HEALTH ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              30971          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 101    Raghav M                 40   19    0
                 E 344: P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 361  PUBLIC FINANCE-GOV SPENDING (3 CR)
               3150          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GA 0003   Self J                   40   18    0
                 E 361 : P - ECON-E 321 or ECON-S 321
                 Only 6 credit hours from ECON-E 308, E361, and E362 may be
                 counted toward a major in Economics
        ECON-E 364  ENVIR & RESOURCE ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              30304          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 101    Lueck D                  40   18    0
                 E 364 : P - ECON-E 321 or S321
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ECON-E 371  INTRO TO APPLIED ECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
              12705          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 238    Stone III J              30    4    0
                 E 371 : P - ECON-E 370 and MATH-M 119 or MATH-M 211 or MATH-M
                 213
                 Only 6 credits from ECON-E 371, E471, and E472 can count
                 toward an Economics major or minor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
              12709          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 238    Stone III J              30    9    0
                 E 371 : P - ECON-E 370 and MATH-M 119 or MATH-M 211 or MATH-M
                 213
                 Only 6 credits from ECON-E 371, E471, and E472 can count
                 toward an Economics major or minor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
              30215          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 115    Qiu S                    30   16    0
                 E 371 : P - ECON-E 370 and MATH-M 119 or MATH-M 211 or MATH-M
                 213
                 Only 6 credits from ECON-E 371, E471, and E472 can count
                 toward an Economics major or minor
        ECON-E 385  THE ECONOMICS OF INDUSTRY (3 CR)
              13249          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 005    Garcia F                 70   31    0
                 E 385 : P - ECON-E 321 or ECON-S 321
              10168          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 005    Garcia F                 70    1    1
                 E 385 : P - ECON-E 321 or ECON-S 321
        ECON-E 390  UNDERGRAD SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: FINANCIAL ECONOMETRICS
              14260          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 031    Xu K                     40   12    0
                 TOPIC : Financial Econometrics
                 E 390 : P - ECON-E 321 or ECON-S 321
                 May be repeated with different topics for a maximum of 9
                 credit hours
        ECON-E 425  FINANCIAL ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              12716          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 150    Page F                   60    5    5
                 E 425 : P - ECON-E 321 or ECON-S 321, and ECON-E 370
              30222          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 102    Page F                   60    8    8
                 E 425 : P - ECON-E 321 or ECON-S 321, and ECON-E 370
        ECON-E 471  ECONOMETRIC THEORY & PRACT I (3 CR)
              10875          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 125    Weiergraeber S           30   21    0 
                 E 471 : P - ECON-E 370 or S 370, and MATH-M 303 and MATH-M
                 311

        UNDERGRAD READINGS AND RESEARC (050)

        ECON-X 373  INTERNSHIP IN ECONOMICS (1-3 CR)
               3181 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                  25   13    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 X 373 : Enrollment request form must be obtained in WY105
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        ECON-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN ECONOMICS (3-8 CR)
               3161 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                   2    2    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 E 496 : Enrollment request form must be obtained in WY105
                 Above class requires Department Chair approval
                 Above class may be taken only once
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ECON-E 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               3162 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                   7    7    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 E 499 : P - ECON-E 321 or S 321, E 322 or S 322, E 370 or S
                 370; undergraduate ECON major or interdepartmental major
                 (ECON/POLS or ECON/MATH) with 3.00 ECON GPA or higher
                 Additional prerequisites may be required by faculty mentor
                 E 499 : Enrollment request form must be obtained in WY105
                 Above class is an Honors course
                 A maximum of 3 credit hours in ECON-E 499 may count toward
                 the major in Economics

        GRADUATE COURSES (060)

        ECON-E 520  OPTIMIZATION THRY ECON ANALYS (3 CR)
               3163 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   MW     WY 329    Kaganovich M             30   11    0
                 E 520 : P - Calculus and Linear Algebra
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for graduate ECON
                 majors
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
        ECON-E 521  THEORY OF PRICES AND MARKETS 1 (3 CR)
               3164 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 329    Becker R                 30   10    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 522  MACROECONOMIC THEORY I (3 CR)
               3165 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 329    Michaud A                30   16    0
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for graduate ECON
                 majors
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 530  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
              12089 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GA 0009   Lugovskyy V              15   11    0
                 E 530 : P - ECON-E 521, E 621, or consent of Instructor
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 571  ECONOMETRICS I-STAT FOUNDATNS (3 CR)
               3166 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 329    Park J                   30   12    0
                 P:  Undergraduate courses in statistics and calculus.
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 626  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
               9921 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 210    Lagunoff R               20   13    0
                 E 626 : P - ECON-E 521 and E 621
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 672  MACROECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
              12718 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   M      WY 329    Chang Y                  30   22    0
                 E 672 : P - ECON-E 671 or equivalent
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 673  MICROECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
              14886 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 011    Weiergraeber S           30    8    0
                 E 673 : P - ECON-E 572 or equivalent
                 Above class open to graduates only

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (070)

        ECON-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               6159 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                  15   15    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3 CR)
           VT: ECONOMETRICS
               3167 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   T      WY 005    Chang Y                  30   24    0
                 TOPIC : Econometrics Seminar
                 Above class open to graduates only
           VT: ADV MICROECONOMICS SEMINAR 
              12091 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   F      WY 005    Lashkaripour A           30   21    0
                 TOPIC : Advanced Microeconomics Seminar
                 Above class open to graduates only
           VT: ADVANCED MACRO SEMINAR
               7318 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   R      WY 005    Hatchondo J              30   14    0
                 TOPIC : Macroeconomics Seminar
                 Above class open to graduates only
           VT: COMPUTATIONAL MACROECONOMICS
              30229 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 204    Gordon G                 15    7    0
                VT: COMPUTATIONAL MACROECONOMICS
                 TOPIC: Computational Macroeconomics
                 Above class open to graduates only
           VT: INSTITUTIONAL ANALYSIS
              12720 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     HD TBA    Alston L                 20   13    0
                                                              Carugati M
                 TOPIC : Institutional Analysis
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with POLS-Y 673 and SPEA-P 710
                 Above class will meet in the Toqueville Room 102 at the
                 Ostrom Workshop building, located at 513 N Park Ave
              38737 RSTR     12:45P-02:00P   TR     WY 329    Beshkar M                20   20    0
                 TOPIC : International Economics Workshop
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 800  RESEARCH IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               3168 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                  25   25    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 808  THESIS A M (1-6 CR)
               3169          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                   5    5    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 809  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
               3170          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                 100   67    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class for on-campus students
              30531 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                 100  100    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class for off-campus students
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        ECON-E 810  READINGS IN ECONOMIC HISTORY (1-6 CR)
               3171          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                   5    5    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 824  READINGS IN ECONOMIC THEORY (1-6 CR)
               3172          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                  10   10    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 830  READINGS IN INTL TRADE (1-6 CR)
               3173          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                  10   10    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 840  ECON OF LABOR & HUM RES DEVEL (1-6 CR)
               3174          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                   5    5    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 850  READINGS IN MONETARY ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               3175          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                   5    5    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 860  READINGS IN PUBLIC ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               3176          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                   5    5    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 870  READINGS IN ADV ECONOMETRICS (1-6 CR)
               3177          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                   5    5    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 880  RDNGS IN INDUST ORGANIZATION (1-6 CR)
               3178          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                   5    5    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-E 890  RDGS IN DEV & EC OF TRANSITION (1-6 CR)
               3179          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                   5    5    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ECON-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3180 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                  60   43    0
                                                              Swyers H
                 Above class open to graduates only 
        


English (ENG)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        ENG-W 131  READING, WRITING, & INQUIRY I (3 CR)
              36552          04:00P-05:15P   T      WB WEB    Penn A                   23    4    1
                 This class will have a one time meeting of Tuesday, August
                 23rd from 4:15 PM-5:30 PM in Ballantine Hall, room 147
                 Above class is offered as an online course. It requires that
                 students interact with course materials, fellow students, and
                 the instructor through online means (i.e. CANVAS).
                 Additionally, students enrolling in this course will be
                 expected to meet online as a class at the specified time
                 indicated (Tue: 4:00PM-5:15PM)
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit

        UNDERGRADUATE COMPOSITION (010)

        ENG-J 102  INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION (3 CR)
               6508 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 322    Walters J                30   20    0
                 Above class for Groups Scholars only. Please contact the
                 Groups Office at 812-855-0507 for permission
               6509 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 336    Han J                    30   19    0
                 Above class for Groups Scholars only. Please contact the
                 Groups Office at 812-855-0507 for permission.
        ENG-W 131  READING, WRITING, & INQUIRY I (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
               3547          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 214    McMichael T              23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3548          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 140    Bunzel J                 23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3549          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 139    Demmerle S               23    3    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3550          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 138    Chambers L               23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3551          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 134    Nathaniel S              23    3    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  7770          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    PY 113    Wojciechowski M          23    0    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3554          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    TE F256   Krasny K                 23    2    0
                 Above class primarily for Ashton, Teter, Wright, Eigenmann
                 residents
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3555          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 215    Christian M              23    0    1
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3556          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 008    Moler C                  23    1    1
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3558          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 002    Perez-Cancino B          23    0    1
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3559          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 002    Atassi S                 23    0    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3560          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 148    Jankowski H              23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3561          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 332    Jankowski H              23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3564 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 237    Waggoner J               23    2    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3565          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 229    Sayre C                  23    1    1
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3566 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 200    Rosenbaum E              23    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit 
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3569          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 333    Christian M              22    0    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3570          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 331    Koo J                    23    0    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3571          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 210    Sen A                    23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3572 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 108    Fenton S                 23    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3573          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 0008   Sayre C                  23    0    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3574          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SB 138    Debelius C               23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3575          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SB 131    Kung H                   23    0    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3576 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 200    O'Keefe D                23    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3577          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 206    Le S                     23    0    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3578          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SB 131    Gilmer J                 23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3580          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 332    Jankowski H              23    0    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3584          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 015    Waggoner J               23    0    1
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3585          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 105    Mastro M                 23    0    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3586          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 109    Mier S                   23    0    1
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3587          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 139    Ottman B                 23    1    1
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3588          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 332    Waggoner J               23    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3590          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 237    Rosche L                 23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3591          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 229    Saalmueller C            23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3592          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 333    Christian M              23    0    1
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3581          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 140    Cabe A                   23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3582          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 139    Sen A                    23    3    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3595          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 138    Correale A               23    3    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3594          04:00P-05:15P   MW     PY 115    Manis M                  23    4    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3598          05:45P-07:00P   MW     GA 0009   Arbour R                 23    4    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               7808          07:15P-08:30P   MW     PY 113    Manis M                  23    3    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit 
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               7809          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 236    Palmer A                 23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3601          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 206    Debus B                  23    1    0
                 Above class primarily for Ashton, Teter, Wright, Eigenmann
                 residents
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  8554          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0008   Palmer A                 23    0    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3553          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 307    Palmer A                 23    0    2
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               7669          05:45P-07:00P   TR     GA 0005   Martinson T              23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3600          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 314    Kwong L                  23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               7774          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 315    Wendel D                 23    1    0
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3604 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 319    Han J                    15    0    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3605 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 148    Valenza K                15    2    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML.
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3606 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    TE F256   Walters J                15    1    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML.
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3607 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SB 231    Mitchell M               15    0    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students 
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3608 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    FQ 012B   Cohn M                   15    1    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3609 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 221    Han J                    15    2    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               7229 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 321    Mitchell M               15    2    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3612 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    AC C101   Cohn M                   15    1    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML.
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  7230 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 204    Foster C                 15    0    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD 14760 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 011    Carney C                 15    0    0
                 Above Class is a Basic Writing class 
                 To determine eligibility for this section, please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              14767 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WY 101    Valenza K                15    1    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section, please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link: HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              14768 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 114    Schmitt G                15    1    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section, please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link: HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3616 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 006    Delgado L                15    0    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3617 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 114    Foster C                 15    2    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3620 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 331    Delgado L                15    1    0
                 Above class is a Basic Writing class
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62 
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3593 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 238    Walters J                15    0    0
                 Above section is a basic writing class.
                 To determine eligibility for section below please see course
                 description for ENG-W 131 Basic Writing at the following
                 link:  HTTP://TINYURL.COM/M3DYT62
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized. Eligible
                 students who are unable to register or waitlist should submit
                 request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3602 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 112    Bjork C                  14    0    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3557 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SB 231    Park S                   15    1    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3603 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 247    Wang C                   15    0    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              13456 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    AC C101   Stewart J                15    8    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               7228 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 221    Kraft J                  15    4    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3) 
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3610 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 205    Kraft J                  15    3    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3567 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 203    Hung J                   15    0    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3).
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3613 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 205    Henze A                  15    1    1
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3614 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GY 407    Rowland L                10    2    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              13450 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 116    Nagano J                 15    4    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3).
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit a request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3618 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 203    Takahashi J              15    0    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
         CLSD  3619 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 116    Nagano J                 15    0    0 
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3621 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 236    Chen X                   15    6    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               7266 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 232    Park Y                   15   11    0
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3).
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML.
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3622 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 134    Lund J                   15    4    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               7772 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 006    Zakaria F                15    7    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
               3596 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 116    Al Bulushi Z             15    5    0
                 Above class limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed or tested out of the Academic Literacy Development
                 sections of SLST-T101 only (Levels 1-3)
                 Most eligible students have already been authorized.
                 Multilingual students who are unable to register or waitlist
                 should submit request for permission at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              36544          04:00P-05:15P   W      WB WEB    Lutz M                   23    6    0
                 This class has a one time on campus meeting of Wednesday,
                 August 24th from 4:00PM-5:15PM in Geology, room 226.
                 Above class is offered as an online course. It requires that
                 students interact with course materials, fellow students, and
                 the instructor through online means (i.e. CANVAS)
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit 
              36549          02:30P-03:45P   W      WB WEB    Lutz M                   23    1    0
                 This class has a one time meeting on campus on Wednesday,
                 August 24th, 2:30PM-3:45PM in the School of Public Health
                 building, room 154
                 Above class is offered as an online course. It requires that
                 students interact with course materials, fellow students, and
                 the instructor through online means (i.e. CANVAS)
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              36562          02:30P-03:45P   W      WB WEB    Penn A                   23    2    0
                 Above class is offered as an online course. It requires that
                 students interact with course materials, fellow students, and
                 the instructor through online means (i.e. CANVAS)
                 Students enrolling in this course will be expected to meet
                 online as a class at the specified time indicated. Your
                 instructor will contact you and inform you of the meeting
                 time
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
              36566          04:00P-05:15P   W      WB WEB    Henrichs A               19    3    0
                 Above class is offered as an online course. It requires that
                 students interact with course materials, fellow students, and
                 the instructor through online means (i.e. CANVAS)
                 Students enrolling in this course will be expected to meet
                 online as a class at the specified time indicated. Your
                 instructor will contact you and inform you of the meeting
                 time
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
        ENG-W 170  INTRO TO ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              10502 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 221    Ang A                    22    2    0
                 TOPIC: "Dystopia in Popular Culture."
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 10503 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 008    Morgan J                 22    0    0
                 TOPIC: "Inner and Outer Journeys:  The Rhetoric of Travel and
                 Transformation."
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
               6598 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 347    Maffetone E              22    2    0
                 TOPIC: "You Belong with Me": Representations of the Soulmate
                 in Popular Culture.
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              11127 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 138    Lopatin J                22    1    0
                 TOPIC: "Cauldrons and Candles: Exploring the Figure of the
                 Witch"
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  6599 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 245    Munnelly L               22    0    0
                 TOPIC: "The Superhero in American Popular Culture."
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              15147 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 219    Lee M                    22    1    0
                 TOPIC: "Inner and Outer Journeys:  The Rhetoric of Travel and
                 Transformation."
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 14905 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 103    Chamberlin J             22    0    1
                 TOPIC: "Dystopia in Popular Culture."
                 Above class open to Freshmen only
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
               3625 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 315    George J                 22    3    0
                 TOPIC: "Fables for Tomorrow: Representations of Climate
                 Change in Popular Culture"
                 Above class open to Freshmen only 
                 IUB GenEd English Composition credit
                 COLL (CASE) English Composition credit
        ENG-W 202  ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW (1 CR)
               3626          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 233    Babcock T                30   10    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
               3627          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 233    Babcock T                30   15    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
        ENG-W 231  PROFESSIONAL WRITING SKILLS (3 CR)
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
               3634          08:00A-08:50A   MW     BH 232    Borgo M                  25    3    0
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition Requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
               3635          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 245    Brooks J                 25    2    0
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
               3636          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 219    Kraft J                  25    1    1
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
               3637          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 0008   Truglia M                25    1    2
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
         CLSD 10509          12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 109    Brooks J                 25    0    4
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
                 W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for
                 W 231 because of redundant course material.
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
         CLSD  3632          12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 104    Borgo M                  25    0    1
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
               3638          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 221    Arbour R                 25    2    1
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
               3639          01:25P-02:15P   MW     FA 005    DiMatteo D               25    2    1
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
              10414          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 011    Baxipatra M              25    2    1
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
                 W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for
                 W 231 because of redundant course material.
         CLSD 10415          03:35P-04:25P   MW     SY 0008   St. Clair C              25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Compositiion requirement
                 W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for
                 W 231 because of redundant course material.
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
               9628          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BH 307    Arbour R                 25    1    1
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
               3640          04:40P-05:30P   MW     BH 232    Baxipatra M              25    3    1
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
         CLSD  9629          04:40P-05:30P   MW     BH 214    Seiler-Smith R           25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
               3643          08:00A-08:50A   TR     WH 119    McCabe R                 25    4    0
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
         CLSD  3644          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 241    Warfel Juszkiewicz J     25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
         CLSD 10092          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 337    Welsch L                 25    0    1
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204  may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material.
               3645          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 222    Welsch L                 25    1    2
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material. 
         CLSD  3646          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 222    Jackson C                25    0    1
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        W 231 : Students who have taken BUS-C204 may not register for W 231
        because of redundant course material
               3641          06:50P-08:45P   W      BH 134    Boyer S                  25    1    0
                 W 231 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        ENG-W 240  COMMUNITY SERVICE WRITING (3 CR)
              12613          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 333    Silvester K              25    1    7
                 TOPIC: "Writing in the Streets"
                 W 240 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
                 Above class is a Service Learning Course
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
        ENG-W 270  ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
              32847          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 149    Alford K                 25    5    0
                 W 270 : P - Completion of English Composition requirement
        ENG-W 350  ADVANCED EXPOSITORY WRITING (3 CR)
               3648 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 333    Baxipatra M              25   14    0
                 Above class is limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed the IU Gen Ed requirement for English Composition
                 (EC). To obtain permission, submit form at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 W 350 : P - Completion of the English Composition Requirement
               3649          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 236    Harrison M               25    2    1
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 W 350 : P - Completion of the English Composition requirement
               3650 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 240    Jessup D                 25    1    0
                 Above class is limited to multilingual speakers who have
                 completed the IU Gen Ed requirement for English Composition
                 (EC). To obtain permission, submit form at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 W 350 : P - Completion of the English Composition requirement
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
         CLSD 15499          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 125    Hodgson J                25    0    2
                 W 350 : P - Completion of the English Composition Requirement
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section

        UNDERGRADUATE CREATIVE WRITING (020)

        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
               3502          12:20P-01:10P   W      CH 122    Dorsey R                105    6    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  3503          09:05A-09:55A   MF     WH 118    Thompson H               15    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3504          10:10A-11:00A   MF     WY 111    Spacek W                 15    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7509          10:10A-11:00A   MF     JH 440    Corwin E                 15    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3505          11:15A-12:05P   MF     BH 204    Amis S                   15    2    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  6512          11:15A-12:05P   MF     WH 009    Yang T                   15    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3506          12:20P-01:10P   MF     AC C101   London E                 15    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6513          12:20P-01:10P   MF     BH 015    Liu A                    15    1    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               3507          01:25P-02:15P   M      CH 033    Bledsoe B               105    5    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  6514          11:15A-12:05P   WF     BH 005    Ponce G                  15    0    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3508          12:20P-01:10P   WF     WH 204    Zhao I                   15    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
               3509          12:20P-01:10P   WF     GA 0009   Sullivan D               15    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3510          01:25P-02:15P   WF     BH 321    Lee S                    15    2    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3511          01:25P-02:15P   WF     BH 138    Kindig P                 15    0    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  7510          02:30P-03:20P   WF     WH 205    Low L                    15    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3512          03:35P-04:25P   WF     BH 235    Miluch V                 15    2    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-W 203  CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: POETRY
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
               3628 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 011    Massen Y                 15    7    0
                 TOPIC : Poetry
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 or English major/minor or MFA Director
                 permission
                 Above class students who have not met the prerequisite may
                 request permission to enroll by submitting form at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: FICTION
               8393 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 141    Eastman R                15    1    0
                 TOPIC : Fiction
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 or English major/minor or MFA Director
                 permission
                 Above class students who have not met the prerequisite may
                 request permission to enroll by submitting form at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: FICTION
               3629 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 111    Su M                     15    1    0
                 TOPIC : Fiction
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 or English major/minor or MFA Director
                 permission
                 Above class students who have not met the prerequisite may
                 request permission to enroll by submitting form at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: FICTION
               3630 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 205    Clark C                  15    2    0
                 TOPIC : Fiction
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 or English major/minor or MFA Director
                 permission
                 Above class students who have not met the prerequisite may
                 request permission to enroll by submitting form at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: FICTION AND POETRY
               3631 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PH 10     Johnston J               15    6    0
                 TOPIC : Fiction and Poetry
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 or English major/minor or MFA Director
                 permission
                 Above class students who have not met the prerequisite may
                 request permission to enroll by submitting form at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-W 280  LITERARY EDITING & PUBLISHING (3 CR)
               6110          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 006    Gabriel B                18    2    0
        ENG-W 301  WRITING FICTION (3 CR)
        Above class requires permission of instructor
               7013 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     AC C101   Bledsoe B                15    1    0
                 W 301 : Above class requires permission of instructor. To
                 obtain permission, submit form at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 W 301 : Recommended - ENG-W 103 or W 203
        Above class requires permission of instructor
              13911 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 025    Upadhyay S               15    1    0 
                 W 301 : Above class requires permission of instructor. To
                 obtain permission, submit form at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 W 301 : Recommended - ENG-W 103 or W 203
        ENG-W 303  WRITING POETRY (3 CR)
        Above class requires permission of instructor
               9625 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 214    Matejka A                15    5    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 W303 : Recommended - ENG-W 103 or W 203
                 To obtain permission, submit form at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML.
        ENG-W 381  THE CRAFT OF FICTION (3 CR)
               7317          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 319    Schilb J                 30    2    0
        ENG-W 403  ADVANCED POETRY WRITING (3 CR)
              14758 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 331    Bowman C                 15    8    0
                 W 403 : To obtain permission, submit form at HTTP://WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~ENGWEB/PERMISSIONS.SHTML
                 W 403 : Recommended: ENG-W 303 or equivalent

        UNDERGRADUATE LITERATURE (030)

        ENG-L 111  DISCOVERING LITERATURE (3 CR)
              14349          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 214    Delgado L                30    4    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 203  INTRODUCTION TO DRAMA (3 CR)
         CLSD  3475          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 008    Bainter N                25    0    2
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 204  INTRODUCTION TO FICTION (3 CR)
               3476          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                   25    3   14
                 Above class is offered as a hybrid course. It requires that
                 students interact with course materials, fellow students, and
                 the instructor through online means (i.e., CANVAS).
                 Enrolling in this course requires that students have regular
                 access to a laptop or desktop computer and a reliable
                 Internet connection. Above class will meet occasionally on
                 campus at a location and time to be arranged by the
                 instructor.
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
         CLSD  3477 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 232    Davoudi D                25    0    1
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3478 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A107   Gallick E                25    1    2
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3479 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 119    Bitsis J                 25    0    1
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3480 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 140    Seiler-Smith R           25    2    1
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3481 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 231    Kessler A                25    1    1
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3482 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 016    Luke S                   25    3    0
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students 
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3483 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 240    Allen J                  25    3    1
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3484 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 134    Babcock T                25    0    2
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3485          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 331    Boyer S                  25    1    2
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3486 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 222    Gallick S                25    2    0
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3487 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 331    Farris C                 25    1    3
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 Above section open to English majors or minors or Hutton
                 Honors students only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3488 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BQ C232   Booth J                  25    1    0
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10095          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 236    Kilgore D                25    1    1
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3489 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 337    O'Connor B               25    1    0
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              36110          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 140    Li S                     25    3    4
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 205  INTRODUCTION TO POETRY (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
               3491          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 307    Blake K                  25    1    2
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3490 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 104    Skillman N               25    3    0
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 This class reserved for English majors/minors and hutton
                 honors college students.
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12545          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 232    Anderson P               25    3    1
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 206  INTRO TO PROSE (EXCLUDG FICTN) (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
         CLSD 12546          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 307    Barnett S                25    0    1
                 TOPIC: "The Question of the Animal"
                 Above class reserved for English majors/minors
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
        ENG-L 207  WOMEN AND LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN'S WORK
              11329          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 005    Li S                     30    4    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
        ENG-L 208  TPCS IN ENG & AM LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
              13658          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Kilgore D                30    8    0
                 TOPIC:  "Higher, Faster, Further: Superheroes and American
                 Culture"
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-R 209  TPCS RHET & PUBLIC CULTURE (3 CR)
              30944          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 307    Barnett S                30    2    0
                 TOPIC: "What Can Rhetoric Teach Us about the 2016
                 Presidential Election?"
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              32956          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 317    Zemlicka K               30    9    0
                 TOPIC: "Business and Professional Speaking"
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 210  STDS IN POP LIT & MASS MEDIA (3 CR)
              30901          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GA 1106   Matejka A                60    1    0
                 TOPIC: "The Poetics of Rap"
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
        ENG-L 220  INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               3492          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 006    Smith W                  30    2    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 223  INTRO TO ETHNIC AMERICAN LIT (3 CR)
              10720          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 138    Muyumba W                30   11    0
                 TOPIC: "Through The Wire: Crime and the Mysteries of Identity
                 in American Ethnic Narratives"
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        ENG-R 224  PERSUASION (3 CR)
              14761          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 006    Perdue P                 30    9    0
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 TOPIC: "The Art of Civic Influence"
        ENG-R 228  ARGUMENTATION & PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14523          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 229    Thimsen A                30    0    2
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 230  INTRO TO SCIENCE FICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 30907          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 105    Morgan M                 30    0    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 This class has mandatory film screenings on Mondays,
                 5:30PM-8:00PM in the Global & International Studies building.
                 Students are required to view films before class. If students
                 are able to watch movies on their own, the film viewings are
                 not required.
        ENG-L 240  LITERATURE AND PUBLIC LIFE (3 CR)
              10829          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 332    Farris C                 30    2    0
                 TOPIC: "Confession Culture"
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 249  REPS OF GENDER & SEXUALITY (3 CR)
              33742          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 236    Lochrie K                30    7    0
                 TOPIC: "Beyond Normal"
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 260  INTRO TO ADVANCED STUDY OF LIT (3 CR)
              13451 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 007    Smith K                  75    4    1
                 TOPIC: "Why Study Literature?"
                 Above class reserved for English majors/minors only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 295  AMERICAN FILM CULTURE (3 CR)
              30912          06:30P-09:30P   M      WH 121    Schilb J                 30    1    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 214    Schilb J
                 TOPIC: "A movie is not what it is about, but about how it is
                 about it"
                 This class has mandatory film screenings every Monday, from
                 6:30 pm-9:30 pm in Woodburn Hall, room 121.
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-R 305  RHETORICAL CRITICISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 30937          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 139    Terrill R                25    0    1
                 TOPIC: "Batman as Rhetorical Icon"
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 306  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              30913          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 229    Gayk S                   30    5    0
                 TOPIC: "Dreams and Visions" 
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 309  ELIZABETHAN POETRY (3 CR)
              30915 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 237    Smith K                  30   20    0
                 TOPIC: "The Power of Beauty"
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 310  LITERARY HISTORY 1 (3 CR)
              13192 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 111    Adams M                  60    1    1
                 Above class reserved for English majors/minors only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 312  LITERARY HISTORY 2 (3 CR)
              13193          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 005    Morgan M                 59    9    0
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              30964 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 105    Bowden M                 30    1    0
                 Above class open for majors and minors only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30967 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 109    Bowden M                 29    8    0
                 Above class open for majors and minors only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 313  EARLY PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               3493 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 332    Linton J                 30   20    0
                 TOPIC : "Thinking Conflict with Shakespeare"
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 314  LATE PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               3494 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 333    Anderson P               30   19    0
                 TOPIC: "Revenging and Forgiving in the Later Plays of
                 Shakespeare"
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 316  LITERARY HISTORY 3 (3 CR)
              13795          12:20P-01:10P   MW     JH 065    Sheldon R                60    6    0
                 TOPIC: "The American Century"
                 Above class open for majors and minors only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              30973 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 138    Davoudi D                30    1    1
                 Above class open for majors and minors only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30976 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 232    Davoudi D                30    5    0
                 Above class open for majors and minors only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 328  RESTORATION & 18TH CENT DRAMA (3 CR)
              32449 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                   30   20    0
                 Above class is offered as a hybrid course. It requires that
                 students interact with course materials, fellow students, and
                 the instructor through online means (i.e., CANVAS).
                 Enrolling in this course requires that students have regular
                 access to a laptop or desktop computer and a reliable
                 Internet connection.
                 Above class will meet on campus at a location and time to be
                 arranged by the instructor.
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        ENG-L 335  VICTORIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              30919 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 005    Greiner R                30    8    0
                 TOPIC: "Victorian Madness"
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-R 340  RHETORIC OF SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (3 CR)
              32950          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 105    Arthos Jr J              30    7    0
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 345  20TH CENTURY BRITISH POETRY (3 CR)
              13810 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 138    Skillman N               30   21    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 347  BRITISH FICTION TO 1800 (3 CR)
              30921 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 330    Molesworth J             30   18    0
                 TOPIC: "Enlightenment Thought, Gothic Terror"
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 348  19TH CENTURY BRITISH FICTION (3 CR)
              30924          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 238    Kreilkamp I              30   14    0
                 TOPIC: "Middlemarch and Portrait of a Lady"
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-R 355  PUBLIC MEMORY IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14759          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 236    Smith C                  25    0    8
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
        ENG-L 369  STDS IN BRITISH & AMR AUTHORS (3 CR)
              30928 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SW 221    Herring T                30   16    0
                 Topic: Sex and the Contemporary American Novel
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)
              13494          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 228    Ingham P                 60    1    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 or L 260 with C- or better
                 Above class reserved for English majors/minors only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14925 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 322    Whitacre A               30    0    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 or ENG-L 260 with a C- or better
                 Above class reserved for English majors only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14926 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 138    Whitacre A               30    1    3
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 or ENG-L 260 with a C- or better
                 Above class reserved for English majors/minors only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)
              30931 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 336    Kreilkamp I              30    1    1
                 TOPIC: "Good Representation, Bad Representation"
                 Above class open to English majors, minors, and Hutton Honors
                 students only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-X 373  PROFESSIONAL PRACT IN ENGLISH (1-6 CR)
              33427 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                  15   15    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        ENG-L 380  LITERARY MODERNISM (3 CR)
              30936 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 233    Welsch L                 30    8    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 389  FEMINIST LIT/CULTURAL CRIT (3 CR)
              13278          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 101    Sheldon R                30   12    0
                 TOPIC : "Women and Nature"
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 393  COMICS AND THE GRAPHIC NOVEL (3 CR)
              33581          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 308    Molesworth J             30    8    0
                 TOPIC : "The Poetics of Comics"
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 396  AFRICAN AMERICAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              13263          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 140    Muyumba W                30   17    0
                 TOPIC: "Welcome to the Terrordome: Black Art in Contemporary
                 America"
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        ENG-R 396  THE STUDY OF PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
              32954          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 200    Thimsen A                30   14    0
                 TOPIC: "Feminism and Public Issues"
                 Above class meets with GNDR-G 302
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        ENG-L 450  SEMINAR: BRITISH & AM AUTHORS (3 CR)
         CLSD 13859 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 111    Greiner R                15    0    1
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 TOPIC: "Jane Austen"
        ENG-L 460  SEMINAR: LIT FORM MODE & THEME (3 CR)
              13865 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 138    Lochrie K                15    3    0
                 TOPIC: "Utopian Literatures"
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
        ENG-X 471  TEACHING INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
              33286 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                  15   12    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        ENG-X 473  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
              33413 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                  15    6    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires permission of Director of Undergraduate
                 Studies
        ENG-X 490  INDIVIDUAL READING IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
              33428 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                  15   12    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department and Director of
                 Undergraduate Studies
        ENG-L 499  SR INDPT STUDY FOR HONORS (2 CR)
               3497 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                  25    8    0

        UNDERGRADUATE ENGLISH LANGUAGE (050)

        ENG-G 208  WORLD ENGLISHES (3 CR)
              11326          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GA 1100   Adams M                  60   30    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit 
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit

        GRADUATE WRITING (060)

        ENG-W 501  PRACTICUM ON TEACHING OF COMP (1-3 CR)
              31199 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   W      SE 240    Anderson D               20    2    0
                 TOPIC : Proseminar - Composition
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class open to graduates only
              35400 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   M      HD TBA    Silvester K              20   14    0
                 TOPIC : Proseminar: Multi-Lingual
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        ENG-W 554  PRACT: TEACH OF CREATIVE WRITNG (2 CR)
               3652 PERM     03:35P-05:35P   W      SY 0009   Dorsey R                 12    3    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ENG-W 611  WRITING FICTION 1 (4 CR)
               8394 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 006    Upadhyay S               15    7    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        ENG-W 613  WRITING POETRY 1 (4 CR)
               7511 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      HD TBA    Gay R                    12    2    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Students on roster will be contacted regarding meeting
                 location
        ENG-W 664  TOPICS IN CURRENT LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 13918 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      WY 111    Bowman C                 15    0    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        ENG-W 697  INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WRITING 1 (1-4 CR)
               3653 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gay R                    30   28    0
                 W 697 : P - Permission of Instructor and Director of Creative
                 Writing
                 Above class open to graduates only
              12424 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gay R                    30   22    0
                 Above class to be used when registering for master class
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class open to graduates only
              15677 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Greiner R                30   29    0
                 W 697 : P - Permission of Instructor and Director of Graduate
                 Studies
                 W 697 : Grades will be assigned by Director of Graduate
                 Studies
                 Above class open to English Grad students only
        ENG-W 699  M.F.A. THESIS (1-12 CR)
               3654 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gay R                    20   10    0
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Above class open to graduates only

        GRADUATE LITERATURE (070)

        ENG-L 599  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
               7532 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Greiner R                 5    5    0
                 Above class primarily for special field MA candidates
                 Above class also open to other Graduate students as approved
                 by the Director of Graduate Studies
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        ENG-L 611  EARLY MOD LIT & CLTR 1500-1600 (4 CR)
              33846 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   T      BH 147    Linton J                  6    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with ENG-L 730
        ENG-L 615  RDGS POETRY & POETICS TO 1800 (4 CR)
         CLSD 33796 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   M      ED 3004   Gayk S                    8    0    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with ENG-L 740
        ENG-L 627  BRITISH LIT & CLTR, 1790-1900 (4 CR)
              33749 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 233    Kriegel L                 9    4    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with ENG-L 738 and HIST-H 730
        ENG-L 635  RDGS AMER ETHNIC LIT & CLTR (4 CR)
         CLSD 13878 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 107    Varon A                  12    0    0
                 TOPIC: Poetry, Prose, and Politics
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ENG-L 644  READNGS IN PERFORMANCE STUDIES (4 CR)
              30983 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Vogel S                  12    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with CULS-C 701
        ENG-L 646  RDGS IN MEDIA, LIT, AND CLTR (4 CR)
              30984 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 118    Hodgson J                12    8    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ENG-L 695  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
               3498 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Greiner R                 5    3    0 
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
              10077 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Greiner R                 5    5    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        ENG-L 699  MA THESIS (1-4 CR)
               3499 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Greiner R                15   15    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        ENG-L 730  RENAISSANCE POETRY AND PROSE (4 CR)
              33845 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   T      BH 147    Linton J                  9    5    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with ENG-L 611
        ENG-L 738  LIT HISTORY & THRY OF HISTORY (4 CR)
         CLSD 33762 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 233    Kriegel L                 6    0    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class meets with ENG-L 627 and HIST-H 730
        ENG-L 740  RESRCH: AESTHETICS, GENRE, & FORM (4 CR)
              33801 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   M      ED 3004   Gayk S                    6    1    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class meets with ENG-L 615
        ENG-L 774  TOPICS IN INTL ENGLISH LIT (4 CR)
              31018 PERM     09:30A-12:30P   R      BH 522    Halloran V               10    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires permission of department.
                 Above class meets with CULS-C 701-14734/AMST-G751-28280
                 Topic: Blood on the Sand: Conflict in Caribbean & Diasporic
                 Letters.
        ENG-L 790  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
               3500 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Greiner R                10    9    0
                 Above class open to Ph.D. candidates only
                 L 790 : Permission of the instructor and the Director of
                 Graduate Studies required
        ENG-L 799  PH D THESIS (1-16 CR)
               3501 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Greiner R               125   85    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              33275          ARR             ARR    ARR       Greiner R               125  115    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only

        . (080)

        ENG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3474 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Greiner R                99   65    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Class requires permission of department. 
        


Intelligent Systems Engineerng (ENGR)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        ENGR-E 101  INNOVATION AND DESIGN (3 CR)
              34983 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   M      GY 436    Siek K                   28    3    0
                 Above class for  Intelligent Systems Engineering students
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              34984 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 447    Siek K                   28    3    0
        ENGR-E 599  TOPICS IN INTELL SYS ENGINEER (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS ENGR
              36210 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     HD TBA    Swany M                  25    7    0
                 Above class for graduate engineering students only
                 Above class meets in CREST 120
           VT: INTRO TO HPC
              36212 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   M      HD TBA    Sterling T               25   23    0
                 Above class for graduate engineering students only
                 Above class meets in CREST 120
        ENGR-E 599  TOPICS IN INTELL SYS ENGINEER (3 CR)
           VT: ADV OPERATING SYSTEM ENGR
              36213 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   W      HD TBA    Swany M                  25   23    0
                 Above class for graduate engineering students only
                 Above class meets in CREST 120
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: ADV OPERATING SYSTEM ENGR
              36214 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   R      HD TBA    Swany M                  25   23    0
                 Above class meets in CREST 120
        ENGR-E 599  TOPICS IN INTELL SYS ENGINEER (3 CR)
           VT: BG DATA APPLICATNS & ANLYTCS ISE
              36362 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Von Laszewski G          25   23    0
                 Above class open to graduate engineering students only
                 Above class taught online
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: BG DATA APPLICATNS & ANLYTCS ISE
              36363 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   F      HD TBA    Von Laszewski G          25   23    0
                 Above class meets Smith Research Center Room 151E
        ENGR-E 599  TOPICS IN INTELL SYS ENGINEER (3 CR)
           VT: DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS ENGR
              36525 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     HD TBA    Qiu J                    10    8    0
                 Above class open to graduate engineering students only
                 Above class meets Smith Research Center Room 151E
        ENGR-E 687  IND STUDY INTEL SYS ENGINEER (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 36594 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Fox G                    10    0    0
                 Above class open to graduates only 
        


European Studies (EURO)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        EURO-E 300  ADV MOD GRK I: CLT LIT & CUR EVNT (3 CR)
              12204          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 105    Hess F                   15   10    0
        EURO-W 301  MOD EUROPN POLITICS & SOCIETY (3 CR)
               6045 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     GA 1106   Ruigh D                  55    2    0
                 Above class meets with POLS-Y 335
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EURO-X 373  INTERNSHIP IN EUROPEAN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              33608 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowles B                  1    1    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        EURO-W 405  SPECIAL TOPICS IN EUR STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: EUROPEAN ANTI-SEMITISM
              30962          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Jikeli G                 35   18    0
                 TOPIC : European Anti-Semitism from the Enlightenment to the
                 Holocaust
                 Above class meets with HIST-B 315 and JSTU-J 304
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: WAR & PEACE IN EASTERN EUROPE
              30911          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GA 0009   Borhi L                  20   16    0
                 Topic: War and Peace in Eastern Europe
                 Above class meets with EURO-W 605, CEUS-R 349, & CEUS-R 549
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: HIST OF DUTCH FILM & CULTURE
              38621          04:00P-06:15P   MW     SY 103    Ham E                    48   25    0
                 TOPIC : Dutch Culture through Dutch Films
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class meets with GER-E 341
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EURO-W 406  SPECL TOPICS IN EUR STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: FRNCH/FRANCOPHN STUDIES-FILM
              13018          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TV 226    Bowles B                  5    3    0
                 TOPIC : History of French Cinema
                 Above class meets with MSCH-F 398 and FRIT-F 311
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EURO-W 406  SPECL TOPICS IN EUR STUDIES (1-3 CR)
           VT: GERMAN FILM CULTURE
              30903          05:45P-07:45P   M      BH 134    Breger C                 25   11    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 139    Breger C
                 Topic: Living together: Contemporary European cinemas of
                 migration
                 Above class meets with GER-E 323 and the Media School
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
           VT: GERMAN CULTURAL HISTORY
              35030          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HU 217    Chaouli M                25   11    0
                 TOPIC : German Experience of World War I
                 Above class meets with HON-H 303 and GER-E 322
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        EURO-X 490  INDIV READING IN EUROPN STDIES (3 CR)
              13019 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowles B                  3    3    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        EURO-E 582  IND STUDY IN MODERN GREEK (1-3 CR)
              10075 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hess F                    5    4    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        EURO-W 605  SELECT TOPICS IN EUROP STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: NATIONALISM IN THE BALKANS
              14908          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 106    Bucur-Deckard M           2    1    0
                 TOPIC : The Balkans in the 19th Century
                 Above class meets with CULS-C 701, HIST-D 325, HIST-T 500,
                 REEI-R 500 and NELC-N 695
           VT: THE BALTIC STATES SINCE 1918
              30914          02:30P-05:00P   T      TV 250    Raun T                   12   11    0
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 309 and CEUS-R 501
           VT: WAR & PEACE IN EASTERN EUROPE
              30916          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GA 0009   Borhi L                  20   16    0
                 Topic: War and Peace in Eastern Europe
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R549, CEUS-R349, and EURO-W405
        EURO-W 800  MA THESIS (1-6 CR)
               6046 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowles B                 13   10    0
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
              38775 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowles B                 13   12    0
                 Above class graded on deferred R grade basis
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class for students not in residence on the Bloomington
                 Campus 
        EURO-W 805  INDIV READINGS W EUROP STUDIES (1-8 CR)
               6047 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowles B                  5    3    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
              38776 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowles B                  5    4    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class for students not in residence on the Bloomington
                 Campus
        EURO-W 875  RES IN EUROPEAN STUDIES (1-8 CR)
              30702 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowles B                 10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department

        MODERN GREEK (020)

        EURO-E 100  BEGINNING MODERN GREEK I (4 CR)
               6042          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 135    Hess F                   30   17    0
                 Above class meets with EURO-E 491
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EURO-E 200  INTERMEDIATE MODERN GREEK I (3 CR)
               6043          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 235    Hess F                   23    9    0
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        EURO-E 491  ELEM MODERN GRK FOR GRAD STDS (3 CR)
               6044          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 135    Hess F                   30   17    0
                 Above class meets with EURO-E 100

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-R 389  ISLAM ISLAMISM MODERNTY TURKEY (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 300  INTRO TO FRENCH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 300  FRENCH THEATER WORKSHOP (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 300  REVOLUTIONS & LITERATURE (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 300  WRITING THE SELF (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 305  STAGE AND PAGE (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 306  FICTION AND POETRY (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 311  HISTORY OF FRENCH CINEMA (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 375  LIFE UNDER THE NAZI OCCUPATION (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-C 105  INTENSIVE CATALAN LANGUAGE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
        HISP-S 322  INTRO TO FILM ANALYSIS IN SPAN (3 CR)
        HISP-S 324  INTRO STUDY OF HISP CULTURES (3 CR)
        HISP-S 334  PANORAMAS OF HISPANIC LIT (3 CR)
        HISP-S 417  HISPANIC POETRY (3 CR)
        HISP-C 491  ELEM CATALAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
        HISP-X 491  INTENSIVE CATALAN LANGUAGE (1-3 CR)
        HISP-S 498  HISPANIC POETRY (3 CR)
        HISP-S 548  SPAN LIT 20TH & 21ST CENTURIES (3 CR)

        THE MEDIA SCHOOL (MSCH)
        MSCH-F 398  HISTORY OF FRENCH CINEMA (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 335  WEST EUROPEAN POLITICS (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 363  COMPARATIVE FOREIGN POLICY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 395  QUANTITATIVE POLIT ANALYSIS (3 CR) 
        


Fine Arts (FINA)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FINA-U 501  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (1 CR)
              36630          ARR             ARR    ARR       Boger C                  18    9    0
                 TOPIC : MFA Ceramics Seminar
              36631          ARR             ARR    ARR       Liou J                   18   15    0
                 TOPIC : MFA Digital Arts Seminar
              36633          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                  18   13    0
                 TOPIC : MFA Graphic Design Seminar
              36634          ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                   18   12    0
                 TOPIC : MFA Metalsmithing and Jewelry Design Seminar
              36635          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nakagawa O               18   15    0
                 TOPIC : MFA Photography Seminar
              36636          ARR             ARR    ARR       Tylbor Kubrakiewicz W    18   10    0
                 TOPIC : MFA Printmaking Seminar
              36637          ARR             ARR    ARR       Tortora S                18   11    0
                 TOPIC : MFA Sculpture Seminar
              36638          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ricketts R               18   13    0
                 TOPIC : MFA Textiles Seminar

        INTRODUCTION TO STUDIO ART (035)

        FINA-N 110  INTRO TO STUDIO ART (3 CR)
               3700          09:05A-12:05P   MW     FA 145    Brown W                  18    1    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3701          12:20P-03:20P   MW     FA 145    Falvey M                 18    2    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3702          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 145    Greenberg K              18    2    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3703          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 145    Konicek D                18    3    0
                 Above class does not count toward the Fine Arts major
                 Above class required for Elementary Education majors
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              11464          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 145    Konicek D                18    5    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit

        CERAMICS (065)

        FINA-S 260  CERAMICS 1 (3 CR)
        Students registered for the following courses who do not attend the
        first class or contact the instructor, may lose their place in the
        course. If the class is full, students should add themselves to the
        electronic Waitlist and either attend the first class or contact the
        instructor. Electronically Waitlisted students who follow these
        procedures will be given priority for admittance into the course. It
        is the student's responsibility to monitor waitlists and adjust
        his/her schedule. Students added to the course via the electronic
        Waitlist who have not attempted to contact the instructor may be asked
        to reschedule
        The Freshmen/Sophomore sections of the Ceramics courses FINA-S 260 and
        S 361 meet with the corresponding Junior/Senior sections
               3717 RSTR     09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 152    Gamblin J                 9    3    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 260
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6281 RSTR     09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 152    Gamblin J                 9    1    1
                 Above class open to Juniors and Seniors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 260
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3718 RSTR     08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 152    Maloney P                 9    2    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 260
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3719 RSTR     08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 152    Maloney P                 9    0    0
                 Above class for Juniors and Seniors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 260
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
               3720 RSTR     03:35P-06:20P   MW     FA 152    Nickel E                  9    4    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 260
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3721 RSTR     03:35P-06:20P   MW     FA 152    Nickel E                  9    0    0
                 Above class for Juniors and Seniors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 260
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3722 RSTR     05:45P-08:30P   TR     FA 152    Brading A                 9    3    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 260
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3723 RSTR     05:45P-08:30P   TR     FA 152    Brading A                 9    1    0
                 Above class for Juniors and Seniors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 260
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 361  CERAMICS 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD  3744 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 152    Smith M                  18    0    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Topic:  Throwing Concentration
              15695          12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                  18    7    0
                 TOPIC : Handbuilding Concentration
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 461
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 461  CERAMICS 3 (3 CR)
         CLSD  3759 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 152    Smith M                  18    0    0
                 TOPIC : Throwing Concentration
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
              33963          12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                  18    7    0
                 TOPIC : Handbuilding Concentration
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 361
        FINA-S 462  BFA CERAMICS (1-8 CR)
               3760          11:15A-02:00P   TR     CS 105    Smith M                  12    7    0
                 Above class open to BFA Ceramics students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-S 469  BFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               3761          ARR             ARR    ARR       Boger C                  30   25    0
                                                              Mather T
                 S 469 : Required each semester for BFA candidates
        FINA-S 561  GRADUATE CERAMICS (1-15 CR)
               3775          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                 12    3    0
                 Above class open to MFA Ceramics students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-S 564  BASIC GLAZE COMPOSITION (3 CR)
              33964 PERM     12:20P-03:05P   MW     CS 105    Mather T                 16    5    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        FINA-U 760  CERAMICS ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               3796 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Boger C                   5    5    0
                 TOPIC : Independent Study in Ceramics
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page

        DIGITAL ART (067)

        FINA-N 130  DIGITAL IMAGERY FOR NONMAJORS (3 CR)
         CLSD 14735          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GA 1100   Lasley S                 60    0    1
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  8423          05:45P-06:35P   R      FA 137    deCuba R                 20    0    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  8424          06:50P-07:40P   R      FA 137    deCuba R                 20    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               8425          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 137    deCuba R                 20    1    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-D 210  DIGITAL ART: SURVEY & PRACTICE (3 CR) 
        Students registered for FINA-D 210 who do not attend the first class
        or contact the instructor may lose their place in the course. If the
        class is full, students should add themselves to the electronic
        Waitlist and either attend the first class or contact the instructor.
        Electronically Waitlisted students who follow these procedures will be
        given priority for admittance into the course. It is the student's
        responsibility to monitor waitlists and adjust his/her schedule.
        Students added to the course via the electronic Waitlist who have not
        attempted to contact the instructor may be asked to reschedule
         CLSD  3783          12:20P-03:05P   MW     PH 155    Lasley S                 18    0    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 510
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3784          02:30P-05:15P   TR     PH 155    Rooney J                 18    5    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 510
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3785          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 137    Buckley C                18    5    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-U 510
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12024          06:50P-09:35P   MW     FA 137    Sniadecki M              18    1    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 510
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-D 310  INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
               3787 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 215    Lasley S                 18    4    0
                 D 310 : P - FINA-D 210
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 410 and FINA-D 510
        FINA-D 317  VIDEO ART (3 CR)
               3786          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Rooney J                 15    1    1
                 TOPIC : Techniques of generating and editing digital imagery,
                 sound and video. Students apply concepts to non-linear
                 digital editing systems while learning a new visual
                 vocabulary. Class also covers special effects, animation
                 programs, and the aesthetics of time based media
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 417 and FINA-D 510
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-D 318  3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  3788 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M               12    0    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 418
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        FINA-D 410  ADVANCED MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
               8991 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 215    Lasley S                 18    4    0
                 TOPIC : Broad range of aesthetic and conceptual issues
                 relating to digital material and electronic interactivity.
                 Research and presentation on related topics is required
                 D 410 : P - FINA-D 310 or permission of instructor
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 310 and FINA-D 510
        FINA-D 411  BFA DIGITAL ART SEMINAR (1 CR)
               7465 PERM     05:30P-08:00P   T      FA 235    Liou J                    6    3    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-D 412  BFA DIGITAL ART (1-6 CR)
               7466 PERM     ARR             T      FA 235    Liou J                   10    3    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D511
        FINA-D 417  DIGITAL VIDEO (3 CR)
              33965 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Rooney J                 15    1    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 317 and FINA-D 510
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-D 418  COMPUTER GRAPHICAL ENVIR (3 CR)
         CLSD  3789 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M               12    0    0
                 T 440 : P - FINA-D 318
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 318
        FINA-D 510  DIGITAL ART: ADVANCED PRACTICE (3 CR)
         CLSD  8700 PERM     12:20P-03:05P   MW     PH 155    Lasley S                 18    0    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor 
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 210
               8702 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     PH 155    Rooney J                 18    5    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 210
               8703 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 137    Buckley C                18    5    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 210
               8704 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Rooney J                 15    1    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 317 and FINA-D 417
               8705 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 215    Lasley S                 18    4    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 310 and FINA-D 410
         CLSD  8706 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M               12    0    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 318, D 418 and U 710
              12025          06:50P-09:35P   MW     FA 137    Sniadecki M              18    1    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 210
        FINA-D 511  GRADUATE DIGITAL ART (3 CR)
               8707 PERM     ARR             T      FA 235    Liou J                   10    3    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 412
        FINA-U 710  DIGITAL ART ADV STUDIO PRJCTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  8709 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M               12    0    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-D 318, D 418 and D 510
               8710 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dolinsky M                5    3    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class may require student to participate in regular,
                 arranged course meetings
                 location and time to be determined by instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page

        DRAWING (070)

        FINA-S 200  DRAWING 1 (3 CR)
        Students registered for the following courses who do not attend the
        first class or contact the instructor, may lose their place in the
        course. If the class is full, students should add themselves to the
        electronic Waitlist and either attend the first class or contact the
        instructor. Electronically Waitlisted students who follow these
        procedures will be given priority for admittance into the course. It
        is the student's responsibility to monitor waitlists and adjust
        his/her schedule. Students added to the course via the electronic
        Waitlist who have not attempted to contact the instructor may be asked
        to reschedule
               3704          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 221    Woerner D                16    1    0
                 TOPIC : Drawing in the Digital Age
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3705          10:10A-04:10P   F      FA 175    Macleish M               16    5    0
                 TOPIC : Perceiving Beauty through Attentiveness
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3706          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 310    Newberry R               16    6    0
                 TOPIC : Life Drawing
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, or F 101, or F 102
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 301  DRAWING 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD  3737          03:35P-06:20P   MW     FA 310    Newberry R               16    0    0
                 TOPIC :  Observation/Imagination
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 401
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3738          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 315    Kennedy T                16    4    0
                 TOPIC : Watercolor
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 401
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page 
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              10285          09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 310    Kim I                    16    5    0
                 TOPIC : Figure and Landscape
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 401
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 401  DRAWING 3 (3-4 CR)
         CLSD  3749          03:35P-06:20P   MW     FA 310    Newberry R               16    0    0
                 TOPIC : Observation/Imagination
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 301
               3750          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 315    Kennedy T                16    4    0
                 TOPIC : Watercolor
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 301
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
              10287          09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 310    Kim I                    16    5    0
                 TOPIC : Figure and Landscape
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 301
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-S 405  BFA DRAWING (1-6 CR)
               3751          11:15A-02:00P   TR     AZ 120    Weintraub C              22    4    0
                 Above class open to BFA students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-S 535  GRADUATE DRAWING SEMINAR (3 CR)
               3772          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kennedy T                22   10    0
                 Above class open to MFA students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets at MONROE HALL, Rm 104, near Collins Living
                 Learning Center

        GRAPHIC DESIGN (075)

        FINA-S 250  GRAPHIC DESIGN I (3 CR)
        Students registered for the following courses who do not attend the
        first class or contact the instructor, may lose their place in the
        course. If the class is full, students should add themselves to the
        electronic Waitlist and either attend the first class or contact the
        instructor. Electronically Waitlisted students who follow these
        procedures will be given priority for admittance into the course. It
        is the student's responsibility to monitor waitlists and adjust
        his/her schedule. Students added to the course via the electronic
        Waitlist who have not attempted to contact the instructor may be asked
        to reschedule
               3714          11:15A-02:00P   TR     PH 155    Dickson G                18    2    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3715          05:45P-08:30P   TR     FA 215    Prumm A                  18   12    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3716          09:05A-11:50A   MW     PH 155    Lowe D                   18   10    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              11465          06:50P-09:35P   MW     FA 215    Ignalaga T               18   11    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 351  TYPOGRAPHY I (3 CR)
               3741          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 137    Wolske D                 16    7    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3742          09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 137    El-Shamy J               16    0    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 352  PRODUCTION GRAPHIC DESIGNER (3 CR)
         CLSD  3743          12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 215    Wolske D                 16    0    0
                 S 352 : P- FINA-S 351, FINA-S 250
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              33597          03:35P-06:20P   MW     FA 215    El-Shamy J               16    5    0
                 S 352 : P - FINA-S 351, FINA-S 250
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (3 CR)
               3757          12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 137    El-Shamy J               16    1    0
                 TOPIC : Service Learning
                 S 451 : P - FINA-S 352 
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class is a Service Learning Course
        FINA-S 452  BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  3758 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 215    Dickson G                10    0    0
                                                              Brown P
                 Above class open to BFA Graphic Design students only.
                 Requires portfolio review. See instructor
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 551
        FINA-S 551  GRADUATE DESIGN (1-12 CR)
               7050          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 215    Dickson G                 6    1    0
                                                              Brown P
                 S 551 : Open to MFA students in Graphic Design only
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 452
        FINA-S 552  GRAPHIC DESIGN GRAD NON-MAJORS (3 CR)
              34974          11:15A-02:00P   TR     HD TBA    Brown P                  18    4    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-G 850  MFA THESIS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
              12505 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                   4    4    0
                 G 850 : Open to MFA students in Graphic Design only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page

        JEWELRY DESIGN & SILVERSMITHIN (076)

        FINA-S 280  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DESIGN I (3 CR)
        Students registered for the following courses who do not attend the
        first class or contact the instructor, may lose their place in the
        course. If the class is full, students should add themselves to the
        electronic Waitlist and either attend the first class or contact the
        instructor. Electronically Waitlisted students who follow these
        procedures will be given priority for admittance into the course. It
        is the student's responsibility to monitor waitlists and adjust
        his/her schedule. Students added to the course via the electronic
        Waitlist who have not attempted to contact the instructor may be asked
        to reschedule
               3726          09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 210    Schlemmer R              18    9    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class applicable for 3D credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3727          05:45P-08:30P   TR     FA 210    Lopez S                  18   12    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class applicable for 3D credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 381  METALSMITHING & JEWELRY DES II (3 CR)
               3747          03:35P-06:20P   MW     FA 210    Jacquard N               15    7    0
                 Topic : Creamer and Sugar Bowl
                 S 381 : P - FINA-S 280
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 481  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES III (1-6 CR)
               3765          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 210    Long R                   15    8    0
                 Topic : Creative Teapot and Silver and Mixed Media Jewelry
                 S 481 : P - FINA-S 381
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 482
        FINA-S 482  BFA METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES (1-12 CR)
               3766          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 210    Long R                   15    9    0
                 Above class open to BFA Jewelry Design and Metalsmithing
                 students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 481
        FINA-S 485  BFA METALSMITHING SEMINAR (1 CR)
               3767          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 007    Long R                   15    9    0
        FINA-S 581  GR JWLRY DES & SILVERSMITHING (1-12 CR)
               3779          ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                   10    4    0
                 S 581 : Beginning Graduate students enroll in FINA-S 481
                 Above class open to MFA Metalsmithing students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-U 780  METALSMITHING ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  3798 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jacquard N                3    0    0
                 TOPIC : Independent Study in Metalsmithing
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page

        PAINTING (080)

        FINA-S 230  PAINTING 1 (3 CR) 
        Students registered for the following courses who do not attend the
        first class or contact the instructor, may lose their place in the
        course. If the class is full, students should add themselves to the
        electronic Waitlist and either attend the first class or contact the
        instructor. Electronically Waitlisted students who follow these
        procedures will be given priority for admittance into the course. It
        is the student's responsibility to monitor waitlists and adjust
        his/her schedule. Students added to the course via the electronic
        Waitlist who have not attempted to contact the instructor may be asked
        to reschedule
               3709          09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 318    Mansdorf E               16    6    0
                 TOPIC : Painting from Observation
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 for majors; No
                 Prerequisites for non-majors
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3710          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 318    Raney M                  16    1    0
                 TOPIC : Expressive Painting
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 for majors; No
                 Prerequisites for non-majors
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 331  PAINTING 2 (3 CR)
               3739          12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 318    Mansdorf E               16    4    0
                 TOPIC : Figure Painting
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 431
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3740          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 318    Ikeler E                 16    3    0
                 TOPIC : Abstract Strategies
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 431
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 431  PAINTING 3 (1-6 CR)
               3752          12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 318    Mansdorf E               16    4    0
                 TOPIC : Figure Painting
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 331
               3753          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 318    Ikeler E                 16    3    0
                 TOPIC : Abstract Strategies
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 331
        FINA-S 432  BFA PAINTING (2-6 CR)
               3754          02:30P-05:15P   TR     AZ 120    Weintraub C              22    4    0
                 Above class open to BFA Painting students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-S 439  BFA PAINTING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              10171          ARR             T      ARR       Weintraub C              21    3    0
                 Above class open to BFA Painting students only
        FINA-S 531  GRADUATE PAINTING (1-15 CR)
               3769          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ikeler E                 21    9    0
                 Above class open to MFA Painting students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               3770          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kennedy T                21   11    0
                 Above class open to MFA Painting students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-S 532  GRADUATE PAINTING SEMINAR (1 CR)
               3771          05:45P-08:45P   T      AZ 120    Kennedy T                21    9    0
                 Above class open to MFA Painting students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-U 730  PAINTING ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               3794 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newberry R                5    5    0
                 TOPIC : Independent Study in Painting
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page

        PHOTOGRAPHY (090)

        FINA-S 291  FUNDAMENTALS OF PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
        Students registered for the following courses who do not attend the
        first class or contact the instructor, may lose their place in the
        course. If the class is full, students should add themselves to the
        electronic Waitlist and either attend the first class or contact the
        instructor. Electronically Waitlisted students who follow these
        procedures will be given priority for admittance into the course. It
        is the student's responsibility to monitor waitlists and adjust
        his/her schedule. Students added to the course via the electronic
        Waitlist who have not attempted to contact the instructor may be asked
        to reschedule
         CLSD  3728          09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 004    Fahling S                18    0    0 
                 S 291 : Digital SLR camera required
                 Above class meets in FINA 004
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3729 RSTR     12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 004    Burzon K                  9    0    1
                 S 291 : Digital SLR camera required
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class meets in FINA 004
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 291
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3733 RSTR     12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 004    Burzon K                  9    0    0
                 S 291 : Digital SLR camera required
                 Above class open to Juniors and Seniors only
                 Above class meets in FINA 004
                 Above class open to majors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 291
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3730 RSTR     03:35P-06:20P   MW     FA 004    Raines Z                  9    4    0
                 S 291 : Digital SLR camera required
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class meets in FINA 004
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 291
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3731 RSTR     03:35P-06:20P   MW     FA 004    Raines Z                  9    4    0
                 S 291 : Digital SLR camera required
                 Above class open to Juniors and Seniors only
                 Above class meets in FINA 004
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 291
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3732 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 004    Given M                   9    0    1
                 S 291 : Digital SLR camera required
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class meets in FINA 004
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 291
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3734 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 004    Given M                   9    8    0
                 S 291 : Digital SLR camera required
                 Above class open to Juniors and Seniors only
                 Above class meets in FINA 004
                 Above class open to majors only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 291
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3735 RSTR     08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 004    Soscia M                  9    1    2
                 S 291 : Digital SLR camera required
                 Above class open to Freshmen and Sophomores only
                 Above class meets in FINA 004
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 291
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3736 RSTR     08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 004    Soscia M                  9    2    0
                 S 291 : Digital SLR camera required
                 Above class meets in FINA 004
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with another section of FINA-S 291
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 392  INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               3748          09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 023    Moog A                   16    9    0
                 TOPIC : Color/Photoshop
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              34089          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 023    Given M                  16    7    0
                 TOPIC : Color/Photoshop
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 492  BFA PHOTOGRAPHY (1-8 CR) 
               3768 PERM     03:35P-05:35P   MW     FA 020    Claffey E                15    7    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class open to BFA Photo students only
        FINA-S 493  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              13287          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 020    Nakagawa O               16    8    0
                 TOPIC : Portrait Photography
                 S 493 : P - FINA-S 392 or permission of instructor
                 Above class also uses FINA 022 dark room
        FINA-S 591  GRADUATE PHOTOGRAPHY (1-15 CR)
               3781 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   TR     FA 020    Nakagawa O               12    2    0
                 Above class open to MFA students in Photography only
                 Above class additional Labs arranged
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-U 790  PHOTOGRAPHY ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  3799 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nakagawa O                5    0    0
                 TOPIC : Independent Study in Photography
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page

        PRINTMAKING (095)

        FINA-S 240  BASIC PRINTMAKING MEDIA (3 CR)
        Non-Art majors may enroll in any Printmaking section with permission
        of instructor
        Students registered for the following courses who do not attend the
        first class or contact the instructor, may lose their place in the
        course. If the class is full, students should add themselves to the
        electronic Waitlist and either attend the first class or contact the
        instructor. Electronically Waitlisted students who follow these
        procedures will be given priority for admittance into the course. It
        is the student's responsibility to monitor waitlists and adjust
        his/her schedule. Students added to the course via the electronic
        Waitlist who have not attempted to contact the instructor may be asked
        to reschedule
               3711          09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 301    Farley R                 15    4    0
                 TOPIC : Introduction to Relief, Etching, Screenprint and
                 Lithography
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3713          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 301    Horan K                  15    7    0
                 TOPIC : Introduction to Relief, Etching, Screenprint and
                 Lithography
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 341  PRINTMAKING II INTAGLIO (3 CR)
         CLSD  8439          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Templeton T              14    0    0
                 S 341 : P - FINA-S 240 or permission of instructor
                 Above class meets in old Central Stores, corner of 11th and
                 Walnut Grove
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 441
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 343  PRINTMAKING II LITHOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               9841          12:20P-03:05P   MW     CS 018    Laurin M                 14    3    0
                 S 343 : P- FINA-S 240 or permission of instructor
                 Above class meets in Old Central Stores, corner of 11th &
                 Walnut Grove
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 443
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 344  PRINTMAKING II SILKSCREEN (3 CR)
              13635          11:15A-02:00P   TR     CS 028    Tylbor Kubrakiewicz W    14    2    0
                 S 344 : P - FINA-S 240 or permission of instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 444
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 441  PRINTMAKING III INTAGLIO (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  8440          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Templeton T              14    0    0
                 S 441 : P - FINA-S 341 or S 343 or S 344 or permission of
                 instructor
                 Above class meets in old Central Stores, corner of 11th and
                 Walnut Grove
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 341
        FINA-S 442  BFA PRINTMAKING (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  3755          ARR             ARR    ARR       Templeton T              15    0    0
                 Above class open to BFA Printmaking students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 541 
        FINA-S 443  PRINTMAKING III LITHOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
               9842          12:20P-03:05P   MW     CS 018    Laurin M                 14    3    0
                 S 443 : P- FINA-S 341, or S 343, or S 344, or permission of
                 instructor
                 Above class meets in Old Central Stores, corner of 11th &
                 Walnut Grove
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 343
        FINA-S 444  PRINTMAKING III SILKSCREEN (3 CR)
              13636          11:15A-02:00P   TR     CS 028    Tylbor Kubrakiewicz W    14    2    0
                 S 444 : P - FINA-S 341 or S 343 or S 344 or permission of
                 instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 444
        FINA-S 449  BFA PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (2 CR)
               3756          ARR             ARR    ARR       Tylbor Kubrakiewicz W    15    8    0
                 Above class may require Special Fee - Contact Department
                 Above class meets with FINA - U501
        FINA-S 541  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  3773          ARR             ARR    ARR       Templeton T              15    0    0
                 Above class open to MFA students in Printmaking only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 442
        FINA-U 740  PRINTMAKING ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
               3795 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Templeton T               5    4    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 U 740 : MFA Printmaking students register in S 541,
                 Independent Study
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page

        SCULPTURE (100)

        FINA-S 270  SCULPTURE 1 (3 CR)
        Students registered for the following classes who do not attend the
        first class or contact the instructor may lose their place in the
        class.  If the class is full, students should add themselves to the
        electronic waitlist and either attend the first class or contact the
        instructor.  Electronically waitlisted students who follow these
        procedures will be given priority for admittance into the course.  It
        is the student's responsibility to monitor waitlists and adjust
        his/her schedule.  Students added to the course via the electronic
        waitlist who have not atttempted to contact the instructor may be
        asked to reschedule
               9539          12:20P-03:05P   MW     FX 101    Tortora S                15    7    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3724          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FX 101    Volwiler-Stanley A       15    2    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 271  INTRO TO FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (3 CR)
               3725          03:35P-06:20P   MW     FX 001    Pennington M             15    1    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 371 and S 471
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 371  SCULPTURE 2 (3 CR)
               3745          12:20P-03:05P   MW     FX 001                             15    9    0
                                                              Pennington M
                 TOPIC : Smaller Than Life:   New Approaches to the Miniature
                 in Contemporary Sculpture
                 S 371 : P - FINA-S 270
                 Above class meets in McCalla, corner of 9th and Indiana Ave
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 471
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: INTERMED FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE
               3746          03:35P-06:20P   MW     FX 001    Pennington M             15    1    0
                 TOPIC : Intermediate Figurative Sculpture
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 271 and S 471
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 471  SCULPTURE 3 (3-6 CR)
               3762          12:20P-03:05P   MW     FX 001                             15    9    0
                                                              Pennington M
                 TOPIC : Smaller Than Life:   New Approaches to the Miniature
                 in Contemporary Sculpture
                 S 471 : P - FINA-S 270
                 Above class meets in McCalla, corner of 9th and indiana Ave 
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 472  BFA SCULPTURE (1-6 CR)
               3763          03:35P-06:20P   MW     FX 221    De St. Croix B           12    6    0
                                                              Mandell R
                 Above class open to BFA sculpture students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-S 479  BFA SCULPTURE SEMINAR (1 CR)
               3764          ARR             MW     FX 221    De St. Croix B           12    6    0
                                                              Mandell R
                 This class meets with U501
        FINA-S 571  GRADUATE SCULPTURE (1-9 CR)
               3777          09:05A-11:50A   MW     FX 221    Tortora S                10    3    0
                 Above class open to MFA Sculpture students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-U 770  SCULPTURE ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               3797 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       De St. Croix B           10   10    0
                 TOPIC : Independent Study in Sculpture
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page

        TEXTILES (110)

        FINA-S 220  TEXTILES I (3 CR)
               3708          09:05A-11:50A   MW     FA 230    Carman C                 15    3    0
                 TOPIC : Introduction to Textiles and Fiber-related Techniques
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6282          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 230    Carman C                 15    5    0
                 TOPIC : Introduction to Textiles and Fiber-related Techniques
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 321  TEXTILES II (3 CR)
              10286          12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 230    Carman C                 14    7    0
                 TOPIC : Fabric Manipulation: Dimensional Soft Sculpture
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 421
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               8708          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts R               14    2    0
                 TOPIC : Color Spectrum: Dye Intensive
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 421
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-S 421  TEXTILES III (3 CR)
              13366          12:20P-03:05P   MW     FA 230    Carman C                 14    7    0
                 TOPIC :Fabric Manipulation: Dimensional Soft Sculpture
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 321
              10170          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts R               14    2    0
                 TOPIC : Color Spectrum: Dye Intensive
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 321
        FINA-S 422  B.F.A. TEXTILES (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  6544          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts R               10    0    0
                 Above class open to BFA Textile students only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 521
        FINA-S 521  GRADUATE TEXTILE DESIGN (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  8545 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts R               10    0    0
                 S 521 : For students admitted to MFA Textiles only
                 Above class meets with FINA-S 422
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-U 720  TEXTILES ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  3793 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ricketts R                1    0    0
                 TOPIC : Independent Study in Textiles
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page

        UNDERGRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (120)

        FINA-G 400  BFA FINAL REVIEW (0 CR)
               3692          ARR             ARR    ARR       Macleish M               20    7    0
                 G 400 : Faculty Advisor must submit grade to FA 123.
                 Graduation approval cannot be given until grade is reported
                 G 400 : Replaces FINA-S 499
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-U 450  INDEPENDENT STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               3792 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Macleish M               10    5    0 
                 TOPIC : General - To Be Determined in Consultation with
                 Faculty
                 Above class see Undergraduate Advisor in FA 127 for
                 authorization forms. Forms must be completed by a faculty
                 member and returned to FA 123 for on-line authorization
                 Above class Ceramics students may be required to pay a
                 materials fee - Contact Department

        SPECIAL COURSES (125)

        FINA-U 400  SOURCES & RES: PROF SKLS FINA (2 CR)
              12657 PERM     10:10A-01:10P   F      FA 007    Stirratt E                9    2    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with FINA-R 590
        FINA-U 402  TECHNICAL RESOURCES STUDIO ART (1 CR)
           VT: METALS WORKSHOP
         CLSD  3790 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   F      FX 154    Rogers T                  2    0    0
                 Above class meets in McCalla Woodshop, corner of 9th and
                 Indiana Ave
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class may require Special Fee - Contact Department
                 Above class open to Fine Arts majors only
                 Above class meets with FINA-G 750
           VT: WOODWORKING WORKSHOPS
         CLSD  3791 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   F      FX 154    Rogers T                  0    0    0
                 Above class meets in McCalla Woodshop, corner of 9th and
                 Indiana Ave
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class may require Special Fee - Contact Department
                 Above class open to FIne Arts majors only
                 Above class meets with FINA-G 750
        FINA-R 590  SEMINAR IN THE VISUAL ARTS (2 CR)
         CLSD  7324          10:10A-01:10P   F      FA 007    Stirratt E                9    0    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Class meets with FINA U-400
        FINA-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9023 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith M                   5    3    0
                 Above class for Studio MFA students
                 Above class requires permission of instructor

        GRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (130)

        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               3693 PERM     10:00P-11:00P   MW     FA 215    Smith M                   1    1    0
                             09:00P-10:00P   R      FA 215
                             12:30P-11:00P   F      FA 215
                 TOPIC : Open Production Lab
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               3694 PERM     07:45P-10:00P   TR     FA 137    Smith M                   1    1    0
                             01:30P-10:00P   F      FA 137
                 TOPIC : Open Production Lab
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               3695 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Smith M                  30   22    0
                 G 750 : General Independent Study not taken with a specific
                 area of concentration. Requires written faculty approval
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1 CR)
               3696 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   F      FX 154    Rogers T                  8    2    0
                 TOPIC : Metals Workshop
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class open to FINA BFA/MFA Students
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with FINA-U 402
               3697 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   F      FX 154    Rogers T                 10    3    0
                 TOPIC : Woodworking Shop
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class open to FINA BFA/MFA Students
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with FINA-U 402
        FINA-F 102  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-2D (3 CR)
              35836          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 174    Ross A                   18    5    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit 
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              35838          12:20P-03:20P   MW     FA 174    Nuber H                  18    4    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              35839          06:50P-09:50P   MW     FA 174    Kelly N                  18    7    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              35840          03:35P-06:35P   MW     FA 174    Webeck K                 18    6    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              35841          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 174    Hoffecker P              18    3    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 35842          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 174    Lowery B                 18    0    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 35844          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 174    Wright A                 18    0    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-X 373  PROFSNL PRACT IN FINE ARTS (1-6 CR)
              33599 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Macleish M                8    6    0
                 Above class obtain online authorization from Undergraduate
                 Advisor in FA127
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              33600 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Macleish M                8    8    0
                 Above class obtain online authorization from Undergraduate
                 Advisor in FA137
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only

        ART HISTORY (020)

        FINA-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               6231 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bassett S                 5    5    0
                 Above class may be taken by Masters students who have
                 enrolled in 30 or more hours of Graduate coursework
                 applicable to degree and have completed all requirements.
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class open to graduates only

        FUNDAMENTALS (030)

        FINA-F 100  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-DRAWING (3 CR)
        Fine Arts Studio: Students requiring an authorization should first
        speak to the instructor of the course. Students should note that some
        classes require a portfolio review in order to receive authorizations.
        Authorized students must still take action and register for a course.
        Students registered for the following courses who do not attend the
        first class or contact the instructor may lose their place in the
        course. If the class is full, students should add themselves to the
        electronic Waitlist and either attend the first class or contact the
        instructor. Electronically Waitlisted students who follow these
        procedures will be given priority for admittance into the course. It
        is the student's responsibility to monitor waitlists and adjust
        his/her schedule. Students added to the course via the electronic
        Waitlist who have not attempted to contact the instructor may be asked
        to reschedule
               3668 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   MW     FA 176    Lechner A                20    6    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Interior Design and
                 Fine Arts majors
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3669 RSTR     12:20P-03:20P   MW     FA 176    Clausen J                20    3    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3670          03:35P-06:35P   MW     FA 176    Lechner A                20    0    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3671 RSTR     06:50P-09:50P   MW     FA 176    Hosmer-Dillard M         20    4    0 
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3672 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 176    Suarez J                 20    3    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3673 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 176    Cohn G                   20    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3674 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 176    Mulligan C               20    2    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3675 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 176    Ondrik D                 20    3    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3676 RSTR     10:10A-04:10P   F      FA 175    Trusler A                20    2    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-F 101  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-3D (3 CR)
        Students registered for the following courses who do not attend the
        first class or contact the instructor, may lose their place in the
        course. If the class is full, students should add themselves to the
        electronic Waitlist and either attend the first class or contact the
        instructor. Electronically Waitlisted students who follow these
        procedures will be given priority for admittance into the course. It
        is the student's responsibility to monitor waitlists and adjust
        his/her schedule. Students added to the course via the electronic
        Waitlist who have not attempted to contact the instructor may be asked
        to reschedule
               3677 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   MW     FA 173    Thompson H               18    8    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3678 RSTR     12:20P-03:20P   MW     FA 173    Bailey J                 18    3    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3679 RSTR     03:35P-06:35P   MW     FA 173    Fox M                    18    3    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3680 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 173    Batty M                  18    7    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for Fine Arts majors
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3681 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 173    Bailey J                 18    4    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3682 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 173    Nicholls R               18    4    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for majors
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3683 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 173    Mellman-Carsey Z         18    4    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page 
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FINA-F 102  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-2D (3 CR)
         CLSD  3684          09:05A-12:05P   MW     FA 174    Macleish M                0    0    0
                 This section has been replaced with SOAD-A101, section 32682
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 322  WRITING AND PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 361  AFRICAN LITERARY TRADITIONS (3 CR)

        SCHOOL OF ART AND DESIGN (SOAD)
        SOAD-A 100  INTRO TO ART,DESIGN,MERCHNDSNG (3 CR)
        SOAD-A 101  CREATIVE CORE: COLOR (3 CR)
        SOAD-A 111  SURFACE DSGN IN JEWLRY&FASHION (3 CR)
        SOAD-A 111  BRANDING: MERCH&GRAPHIC DESIGN (3 CR) 
        


Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
               3802          11:15A-12:05P   MW     CH 122    Barker B                300    6    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              11467 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      SY 006    Wieneke M                25    2    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              11468 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      SY 003    Wieneke M                25    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3803 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      SB 220    Wieneke M                25    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3804 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      WT 12-029BPappa Eddy E             25    0    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3807 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      TE F260   Pappa Eddy E             25    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6554 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      RA B109   Hasken E                 25    1    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3806 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 137    McGinness B              25    1    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 11469 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 233    Pappa Eddy E             25    0    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 10290 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 135    McGinness B              25    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 11470 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      AC C118   Hasken E                 25    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  3805 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 240    McGinness B              25    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 10291 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      WI C111   Hasken E                 25    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
              13035          10:10A-11:00A   TR     FE 100    Dobler R                 75    3    1
                 Above class meets at 800 N Indiana Ave
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14683          04:40P-05:30P   R      AD A151   Watson C                 25    2    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 14684          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 233    Watson C                 25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14685          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 231    Watson C                 25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit 
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
               3808          11:15A-12:05P   TR     MO 007    Gubner J                225   12    2
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3809          04:40P-05:30P   R      SY 002    Peach D                  25    2    1
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
               6555          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 221    Uprety D                 25    2    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD  3811          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 141    Peach D                  25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD 11471          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 336    Kunin R                  25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
               3812          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 007    Peach D                  25    3    1
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              11472          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 137    Uprety D                 25    3    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              11473          12:20P-01:10P   F      BQ C232   Kunin R                  25    1    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
               3810          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 018    Uprety D                 25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD  6556          01:25P-02:15P   F      BQ C232   Kunin R                  25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              36504          02:30P-03:45P   TR     C2 203    Gubner J                 25    2    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FOLK-E 112  BLACK MUSIC OF TWO WORLDS (3 CR)
              31089          02:30P-03:45P   TR     AC C102   Burnim M                 20    2    0
                 Above class meets with AAAD-A112.
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FOLK-F 121  WORLD ARTS AND CULTURES (3 CR)
              36689          10:15A-12:30P   TR     C2 203    Jackson J                25    2    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FOLK-F 131  FOLKLORE IN THE UNITED STATES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10839          12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 101    Shukla P                150    0    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 11474          03:35P-04:25P   R      FR C230   Bryant E                 25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
              10840          04:40P-05:30P   R      FA 005    Colom G                  25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 12889          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 135    Colom G                  25    0    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 10841          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 119    Bryant E                 25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 12890          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 222    Bryant E                 25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 11475          12:20P-01:10P   F      WI C111   Colom G                  25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FOLK-F 141  URBAN LEGEND (3 CR)
         CLSD 14367          01:25P-02:15P   MW     WH 101    Dobler R                150    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14370          03:35P-04:25P   R      C2 102    Miller C                 25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD 14371          04:40P-05:30P   R      AC C116   Miller C                 25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD 14373          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 240    Miller C                 25    0    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD 14369          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 018    Riddle J                 25    0    1
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD 14374          01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 119    Riddle J                 25    0    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              14372          05:45P-06:35P   F      WH 119    Riddle J                 25    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FOLK-E 151  GLOBAL POP MUSIC (3 CR)
              31090          02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 101    Jones A                 168   12    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
              31091          03:35P-04:25P   R      FA 005    Johnson C                28    2    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              31092          04:40P-05:30P   R      WH 007    Johnson C                28    1    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              31093          05:45P-06:35P   R      WH 007    Johnson C                28    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
         CLSD 31094          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 135    Wright C                 28    0    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              31095          12:20P-01:10P   F      AC C116   Wright C                 28    2    1
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              31096          01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 007    Wright C                 28    6    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FOLK-F 252  FOLKLORE & THE HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE PLEASURE PRINCIPLE
              11231          04:00P-05:15P   MW     C2 203    Jones A                  30    7    0
                 TOPIC : The Pleasure Principle: Gender and Sexuality in Music
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: FOLKLORE AND THE INTERNET
              31086          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 005    Dobler R                 40    2    0
                 TOPIC : Folklore and the Internet
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: LATIN AMERICAN POP MUSIC
              36553          11:00A-01:15P   MW     C2 203    Gubner J                 25    5    0
                 TOPIC : From Dance Halls to Carnivals and Revolutions!
                 Popular Music in Latin America
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FOLK-F 253  FOLKLORE & THE SOCIAL SCIENCES (3 CR)
           VT: FOODWAYS IN AMERICA
              12663          09:30A-10:45A   MW     FE 100    Barker B                 40   29    0
                 Above class meets at 800 N Indiana Ave
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FOLK-E 295  SURVEY OF HIP HOP (3 CR)
               8378          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WB WEB    Orejuela F              180   15    3
                 E 295 : An on-line course only. Students must be enrolled at
                 IUB to enroll. Students registered for this course can access
                 course material through Oncourse. Students must log on for
                 lecture at 2:30-3:45 pm, Mon. and Wed. This class will meet
                 on campus twice.  Midterm on Sat, Oct 1, 1pm-3pm in Woodburn
                 Hall 100 and Woodburn Hall 101. Final exam TBA
                 Above class meets with AAAD-A 295
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        FOLK-F 305  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FLKLIFE/FLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURAL DIVERSITY IN CHINA
         CLSD 31099          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 104    Tuohy S                  22    0    0
                 TOPIC : Cultural Diversity in China
                 F 305 : FOLK majors, EALC majors, and Chinese Flagship
                 students please enroll in the other section of FOLK-F 305 by
                 contacting tuohys@indiana.edu for authorization.
                 Above class meets with FOLK-F 600 and another section of
                 FOLK-F 305
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
           VT: CULTURAL DIVERSITY IN CHINA
              31101 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 104    Tuohy S                   5    1    0
                 TOPIC : Cultural Diversity in China
                 Above class for FOLK majors, EALC majors, and Chinese
                 Flagship students only. Contact tuohys@indiana.edu for
                 authorization.
                 Above class meets with FOLK-F 600 and another section of
                 FOLK-F 305
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FOLK-F 312  EUR FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/FOLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: IRISH MUSIC AND CULTURE
              14123          01:00P-02:15P   MW     AC C118   McDonald D               25    2    1
                 TOPIC : Irish Music and Culture
                 Above class meets with FOLK-F635
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FOLK-F 351  N AMER FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: FOLKLORE OF THE SOUTH
              12892          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 002    Barker B                 35    1    0
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
                 Above class meets at 800 N Indiana Ave
        FOLK-F 356  CHICANO FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: LATINO FOLKLORE
              11074          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 344    Morales E                10    1    0
                 TOPIC : Latino Folklore
                 Above class meets with LATS-L 398
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
           VT: MYTH, COSMOS, & HEALING
              32965          02:30P-03:45P   MW     C2 203    McDowell J               15    4    0
                 TOPIC : Myth, Cosmos, and Healing in Latin America
                 Above class meets with FOLK-F 804 
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        FOLK-F 358  JEWISH FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC IN JUDAISM
              31107          02:30P-03:45P   MW     AC C118   Cohen J                  10    1    0
                 TOPIC : Music in Judaism
                 Above class meets with JSTU-J358
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FOLK-F 360  INDIANA FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: BEAUTY OF INDIANA FOLK ART
              31106          11:15A-12:30P   TR     M2 110    Kay J                    30    4    0
                 TOPIC : The Beauty of Indiana Folk Art
                 Above class meets at the Mathers Museum of World Cultures
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        FOLK-F 364  CHLDRN'S FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: CHILDREN'S FOLKLORE
              12005          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 105    Orejuela F               20    9    0
                 Topic : Children's Folklore
                 Above class is a Service Learning Course
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        FOLK-F 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              12379 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McDowell J                2    2    0
                 Above class for authorization contact mmelhous@indiana.edu
        FOLK-F 401  METHODS AND THEORIES (3 CR)
              10172 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     C2 272    Orejuela F               15    7    0
                 Above class FOLK majors and minors given priority. Contact
                 mmelhous@indiana.edu for authorization
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FOLK-X 402  TRADITIONAL ARTS INDIANA (3 CR)
         CLSD  8333 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McDowell J                1    0    0
                 F 402 : Contact  jkay@indiana.edu  for authorization
        FOLK-F 404  TPCS IN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: MEMOIRS & LIFE HISTORIES
              13684          09:00A-11:30A   M      C2 102    Stone R                  10    6    0
                 TOPIC : Memoirs and Life Histories in Ethnomusicology
                 Above class meets with Folk-F545
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FOLK-X 476  MUSEUM PRACTICUM IN FOLKLORE (1-3 CR)
              32964 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jackson J                 5    4    0
                 Above class requires authorization of instructor. Contact
                 jbj@indiana.edu
        FOLK-X 477  FIELD EXPRNC IN FOLKLORE/ETHNO (1-3 CR)
              33520          ARR             ARR    ARR       McDowell J                1    1    0
                 Contact mmelhous@indiana.edu for course form and
                 authorization.
        FOLK-X 490  INDIVIDUAL STUDY IN FOLKLORE (1-3 CR)
              33319 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McDowell J                3    3    0
                 X 490 : Contact mmelhous@indiana.edu for course contract form
                 and authorization
        FOLK-F 497  ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
         CLSD  6108 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     C2 102    Tuohy S                  12    0    0
                 F 497 : FOLK majors only. Contact mmelhous@indiana.edu for
                 authorization.
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FOLK-F 516  FOLKLORE THEORY IN PRACTICE (3 CR)
         CLSD  3815          04:00P-06:30P   W      C2 272    Cashman R                12    0    0
        FOLK-E 522  THE STUDY OF ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  8305          09:00A-11:30A   R      C2 102    Reed D                   12    0    0
        FOLK-F 545  FOLK NARRATIVE (3 CR)
           VT: MEMOIRS & LIFE HISTORIES
         CLSD 12893          09:00A-11:30A   M      C2 102    Stone R                   8    0    0
                 TOPIC : Memoirs and Life Histories in Ethnomusicology
                 Above class meets with Folk-F404
           VT: ANALYSIS OF MYTH
              31087          04:15P-06:45P   T      C2 102    Schrempp G               12    5    0
                 TOPIC : Analysis of Myth
        FOLK-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              12457 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McDowell J                1    1    0
                 Above class contact mmelhous@indiana.edu for authorization
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FOLK-F 600  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURAL DIVERSITY IN CHINA
              31100          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 104    Tuohy S                   5    3    0
                 TOPIC : Cultural Diversity in China
                 Above class meets with Folk-F305
        FOLK-F 635  EUROPEAN FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: IRISH MUSIC AND CULTURE 
         CLSD 12676          01:00P-02:15P   MW     AC C118   McDonald D                5    0    0
                 TOPIC : Irish Music and Culture
                 Above class meets with FOLK-F312
        FOLK-F 722  COLLOQ IN THEORET FLK/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: SENSES OF PLACE: PROD & PERF
         CLSD 13195          08:30A-11:00A   T      C2 102    Tuohy S                  12    0    1
                 Topic: Senses of Place: Production and Performance
        FOLK-F 800  RESEARCH IN FOLKLORE (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  3816 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McDowell J                3    0    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 F 800 : Contact mmelhous@indiana.edu for course contract form
                 and authorization
        FOLK-F 802  TRADITIONAL ARTS INDIANA (3 CR)
         CLSD  8334 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McDowell J                1    0    0
                 F 802 : Contact jkay@indiana.edu for authorization
        FOLK-F 803  PRACT IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSIC (1-3 CR)
               3817 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McDowell J               10    8    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 F 803 : Contact mmelhous@indiana.edu for course contract form
                 and authorization
        FOLK-F 804  SPEC TPCS IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (1-3 CR)
           VT: PROF STRATEGIES & TOOLS
              31111          09:00A-11:30A   W      C2 102    Stone R                  12    7    0
                 TOPIC : Professional Strategies and Tools
           VT: MYTH, COSMOS, & HEALING
         CLSD 36470          02:30P-03:45P   MW     C2 203    McDowell J                8    0    0
                 TOPIC : Myth, Cosmos, & Healing in Latin America
                 Above class meets with FOLK-F356
        FOLK-F 850  THESIS/PROJECT/DISSERTATION (1-15 CR)
               3818          ARR             ARR    ARR       McDowell J               45   12    0
                 Above class for 'in-Bloomington' students only. Students
                 outside of Bloomington and/or ABD email mmelhous@indiana.edu
                 for authorization for 'out-of-Bloomington' F850
               8332 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McDowell J               20    9    0
                 Above class for 'out-of-Bloomington' students only
                 F 850 : Contact mmelhous@indiana.edu for authorization
        FOLK-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3819 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McDowell J               30   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 G 901 : Contact mmelhous@indiana.edu for authorization 
        


Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FLLC-Q 100  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
               3801          ARR             ARR    ARR       Galuska J               180   65    0 
        


French And Italian (FRIT)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FRENCH (010)

        FRIT-F 100  ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (4 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
               3820          08:00A-08:50A   MWR    BH 333    Cui Y                    22    5    0
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM.
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3823          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GA 0009   Bastin K                 22    4    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3824          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    FQ 012B   Duncan A                 22    2    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 Above class meets in the Global Village Living-Learning
                 Center in Foster Quad
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3822          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 106    Long J                   25    5    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3829          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GA 0009   Bastin K                 22    3    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3830          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 104    Evans S                  22    7    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3826          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 307    Evans S                  22    2    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3827          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SB 220    Lindstrom N              22    3    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM. 
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3828          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 212    Long J                   22    7    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3831          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    SY 006    Lindstrom N              22    7    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3821          07:15P-08:45P   TR     BH 322    Merinnage De Costa R     22    8    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        FRIT-F 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY FRENCH (4 CR)
               3832 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   GA 0013   Vredenburgh A            18    2    0
                 Obtain on-line authorization for above class from Department.
                 Visit HTTP://TINYURL.COM/UGRD-FRENCH-PLACEMENT.
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 All students with previous course work in French must take a
                 placement exam. See HTTP://FYE.INDIANA.EDU/FYME/TESTING.CFM.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        FRIT-F 150  ELEM FRENCH II: LANG & CUL (4 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
               3833 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWR    BH 238    El-Murr L                22    4    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 F 150 : P -- FRIT-F 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3837 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 247    Panwitz A                22    2    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 150 : P -- FRIT-F 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3838 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 314    Tchatchou Wandji M       22    2    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 150 : P -- FRIT-F 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3835 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 246    Robu C                   22    2    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 F 150 : P -- FRIT-F 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3836 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 237    Tchatchou Wandji M       22    4    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 150 : P -- FRIT-F 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3834 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 246    Robu C                   22    2    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 F 150 : P -- FRIT-F 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3839 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GA 0013   Panwitz A                22    5    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting. 
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 150 : P -- FRIT-F 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3840 PERM     ARR             ARR    WB WEB    Panwitz A                18    4    0
                 Above class taught online
                 Above class: For permission email fritdept@indiana.edu
                 Above class has online meetings on Thursdays, either
                 11:15-12:30 or 7:15-8:30 pm
                 F 150 : P -- FRIT-F 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               3841 RSTR     07:15P-08:45P   TR     BH 337    Allen M                  22    6    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 150 : P -- FRIT-F 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        FRIT-F 152  BEGINNING FRENCH CONVERSATN II (1 CR)
              12685          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sax K                    10    5    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 FRIT-F 152: Corequisite FRIT-F 150
        FRIT-F 200  SEC YR FRENCH I: LANG & CULTR (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
               3842 PERM     ARR             ARR    WB WEB    Sax K                    18    5    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught online
                 Above class: For permission, email fritdept@indiana.edu
                 Above class has online meetings on Tuesdays, either
                 11:15-12:30 or 7:15-8:30 pm
                 F 200 : P -- FRIT-F 150, F 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               3843 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 233    Gilbert C                22    9    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 200 : P -- FRIT-F 150, F 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3845 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 246    Gilbert C                22    2    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 200 : P -- FRIT-F 150, F 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3844 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 212    Bastin K                 22    1    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 200 : P -- FRIT-F 150, F 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3846 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 238    Tindira J                22    4    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 200 : P -- FRIT-F 150, F 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3847 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 307    Ladyga J                 22    6    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 200 : P -- FRIT-F 150, F 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3849 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 229    Tindira J                22    6    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 200 : P -- FRIT-F 150, F 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3850 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 333    Ladyga J                 22   12    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 200 : P -- FRIT-F 150, F 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3848 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    GA 1100   Falantin F               22    7    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 200 : P -- FRIT-F 150, F 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3851 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   MW     GA 0009   Maillot M                22   10    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 200 : P -- FRIT-F 150, F 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3852 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   TR     GA 0005   Maillot M                22   12    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 200 : P -- FRIT-F 150, F 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        FRIT-F 202  INTERMEDIATE FREN CONVERSATN I (1 CR)
              12689          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sax K                    10    3    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 FRIT-F 202: Corequisite FRIT-F 200
        FRIT-F 222  MEDIA STUDIES-FRANCOPHONE (3 CR)
              36344          04:00P-06:30P   MW     SB 231    Bouchard V               20    5    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FRIT-F 227  FRENCH FOOD AND STYLE (3 CR)
           VT: THE FLAVORS OF FRENCH CULTURE
              32373          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 134    Sax K                    30    1    0
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Above class taught in English.
        FRIT-F 250  SEC YR FRENCH II: LANG/CULTUR (3 CR)
        Above class is part of the "Transfer Indiana" (transferIN) Initiative.
         For additional information, link to HTTP://WWW.TRANSFERIN.NET
               3854 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 206    Owen J                   22    1    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 250 : P -- FRIT-F 200 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3855 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 002    Black M                  22    3    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 250 : P -- FRIT-F 200 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD 13572 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 015    Owen J                   22    0    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 250 : P -- FRIT-F 200 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3856 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 138    Black M                  22    1    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 250 : P -- FRIT-F 200 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3857 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 237    Cawthon C                22    2    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 250 : P -- FRIT-F 200 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3858 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 140    Cawthon C                22    1    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 250 : P -- FRIT-F 200 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3853 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 336    Black M                  22    7    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 250 : P -- FRIT-F 200 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3859 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 315    Lerme L                  22    6    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 F 250 : P -- FRIT-F 200 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              12433 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lerme L                  18    8    0
                 Above class taught online
                 Above class has online meetings on Thursdays, either
                 11:15-12:30 or 7:15-8:30 pm
                 Above class: For permission, email fritdept@indiana.edu
                 F 250 : P -- FRIT-F 200 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        FRIT-F 252  INTERMEDIATE FREN CONV II (1 CR)
              12695          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sax K                    12    3    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 FRIT-F 252: Corequisite FRIT-F 250
        FRIT-F 300  READING & EXPRESSION IN FRENCH (3 CR)
           VT: FRENCH THEATER WORKSHOP
               8569 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 245    Calhoun A                20    1    0
                 TOPIC : French Theater Workshop
                 F 300 : P - FRIT-F 250 of F265
                 Above class meets with THTR-T 483
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: INTRO TO FRENCH LITERATURE
               3862 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 237    MacPhail E               20    2    0
                 F 300: P - FRIT-F 250 of F265
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: INTRO TO FRENCH LITERATURE
               3860 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 206    Ansart G                 20    2    0
                 F 300: P - FRIT-F 250 of F265
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: REVOLUTIONS & LITERATURE
               3861 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 208    Valazza N                22    4    0
                 F 300: P - FRIT-F 250 or F265
                 Above class meets with another section of FRIT-F 300
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: WRITING THE SELF
               9051 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     GA 0007   Wood L                   20    3    0
                 F 300: P - FRIT-F 250 or F265
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: REVOLUTIONS & LITERATURE 
              12894 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 208    Valazza N                22    4    0
                 F 300: P - FRIT-F 250 or F265
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Above class meets with another section of FRIT-F 300
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FRIT-F 305  STAGE AND PAGE (3 CR)
               8715          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 245    Gray M                   22    8    0
                 F 305 : P - FRIT-F 300
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FRIT-F 311  FREN/FRANCOPHONE STUDIES FILM (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORY OF FRENCH CINEMA
              11260          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TV 226    Bowles B                 20    8    0
                 Above class taught in English
                 Above class meets with MSCH-F 398 and EURO-W 406
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FRIT-F 313  ADVANCED GRAMMAR (3 CR)
               3864 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GA 0013   Calhoun A                24    1    2
                 F 313: P - FRIT-F 250 or F265
               3863 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 214    MacPhail E               22    1    0
                 F 313: P - FRIT-F 250 or F265
        FRIT-F 314  CREATIVE/CRITICAL WRITING-FREN (3 CR)
              30969          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 231    Ansart G                 20    8    0
                 F314: P - FRIT-F 250, F265, or equivalent
        FRIT-F 315  THE SOUNDS & RHYTHMS OF FRENCH (4 CR)
               3865          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 317    Rottet K                 30   16    0
                 F 315 : P - FRIT-F 250 or F265, or equivalent
                 Drill (DRL)
               3866          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 319    Myers E                  15    7    0
                 F 315: P - FRIT-F 250 or F265, or equivalent
               3867          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 246    Myers E                  15    9    0
                 F 315: P - FRIT-F 250 or F265, or equivalent
        FRIT-F 363  LA FRANCE 1800-AUJOURD'HUI (3 CR)
              13737          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 214    Panaite O                30    7    0
                 F 363: P - FRIT-F 300
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FRIT-F 375  THEMES LITTERAIRES & CULTURELS (3 CR)
           VT: LIFE UNDER THE NAZI OCCUPATION
               8296          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GA 0007   Panaite O                24    5    0
                 F 375: P - FRIT-F 300
                 Topic: Life in France under the Nazi Occupation
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FRIT-F 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               3868 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M              5    5    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 See 'Honors in French' on department website
        FRIT-F 402  INTRO TO FREN LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              30972          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 212    Auger J                  20    2    0
                 F402: P - FRIT-F 313, F314, or consent of instructor
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FRIT-F 424  IDEAS/CULTURE 17TH-CENT FRANCE (3 CR)
              30986          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 305    Bjornstad H              20    7    0
                 F424: P - Two 300-level French courses or permission of
                 Director of Undergraduate Studies
        FRIT-F 455  LE ROMAN AU 20E SIECLE (3 CR)
              30989          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 240    Gray M                   20    7    0
                 F455: P - Two 300-level French courses or permission of
                 Director of Undergraduate Studies
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FRIT-X 471  FREN CONVERSATION GRP LDRSHP (1 CR)
              12713 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sax K                    10    4    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        FRIT-X 490  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN FRENCH (1-3 CR)
               3871 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M             10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Visit www.indiana.edu/~frithome/undergraduate for
                 authorization
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
               3869 RSTR     07:15P-08:45P   TR     BH 233    Uzzell R                 30   20    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of FRIT-F 491
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               3870 RSTR     07:15P-08:45P   TR     BH 233    Uzzell R                 30   20    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 F 491 : No Graduate credit 
                 Above class meets with another section of FRIT-F 491
        FRIT-F 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               3872 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M              5    3    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 See 'Honors in French' on department website
        FRIT-F 572  PRACTICUM-COLLEGE FRENCH TCHNG (1 CR)
               3873          10:00A-10:50A   F      WH 114    Sax K                    12    5    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        FRIT-F 577  INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH SYNTAX (3 CR)
              30993          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 009    Dekydtspotter L          10    5    0
        FRIT-F 603  HIST OF THE FRENCH LANGUAGE 1 (3 CR)
              30994          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 016    Vance B                  15    2    0
        FRIT-F 615  STUDIES IN MEDIEVAL FRENCH LIT (3 CR)
           VT: MEDIEVAL POETICS OF DESIRE
              30996          10:00A-12:00P   R      BH 221    Wood L                   14    1    0
        FRIT-F 640  STDS IN 19TH-CENT FRENCH LIT (3 CR)
           VT: LIT & THE PRESS-19TH C FRANCE
              30998          04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 011    Valazza N                10    3    0
        FRIT-F 674  ADV PRACTICUM TEACHER TRAINING (1 CR)
              32734 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sax K                     5    3    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
        FRIT-F 679  FRENCH-BASED PIDGINS & CREOLES (3 CR)
              31000          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 140    Rottet K                 15    2    0
                 Above class meets with LING-L 636
        FRIT-F 815  INDIV READ IN FR LIT & LING (1-6 CR)
               3874 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M             12   11    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        FRIT-F 825  SEMINAR IN FRENCH LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: FRANCOPHONE CINEMAS
              31001          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 217    Bouchard V               12    7    0
                 Above class meets with CULS-C 701
        FRIT-F 875  RESEARCH IN FRENCH LIT & LANG (1-12 CR)
               3875          ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M             40   24    0
                 Above class for on-campus students
               7431 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M             20   17    0
                 Above class for Off-Campus students
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3876 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M             20   10    0
                 Above class for French PhD candidates
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department

        ITALIAN (020)

        FRIT-M 100  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN I (4 CR)
              13099          ARR             ARR    WB WEB    Serafin K                16    4    0
                 Above class taught online
                 Above class: For more information, contact
                 kserafin@indiana.edu
                 Above class has online meetings on Tuesdays, either
                 9:30-10:45 am or 6:15-7:30 pm
                 All students with previous course work in Italian must take
                 the online placement exam through the Office of First Year
                 Experience.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               3878          08:00A-08:50A   MWR    BH 331    Vitti A                  22   12    0
                 All students with previous course work in Italian must take
                 the online placement exam through the Office of First Year
                 Experience.
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class mtg.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3881          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 319    Vitti A                  22    1    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class mtg.
                 All students with previous course work in Italian must take
                 the online placement exam through the Office of First Year
                 Experience.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3879          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 217    Vitti A                  22    6    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class mtg.
                 All students with previous course work in Italian must take
                 the online placement exam through the Office of First Year
                 Experience.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3880          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 247    Mioni L                  22    5    0 
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class mtg.
                 All students with previous course work in Italian must take
                 the online placement exam through the Office of First Year
                 Experience.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3882          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    FQ 012B   Cabrini L                22    6    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class mtg.
                 All students with previous course work in Italian must take
                 the online placement exam through the Office of First Year
                 Experience.
                 Above class taught in Global Village Living-Learning Center
                 in Foster Quad
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              13800          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 105    Love A                   22    3    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class mtg.
                 All students with previous course work in Italian must take
                 the online placement exam through the Office of First Year
                 Experience.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3883          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GA 0009   Cabrini L                22    6    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class mtg.
                 All students with previous course work in Italian must take
                 the online placement exam through the Office of First Year
                 Experience.
                 Above class focuses on fashion and design
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3884          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 105    Dallavalle S             22    4    0
                 ++Students must avoid Final Exam conflicts-See Exam Schedule
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class mtg.
                 All students with previous course work in Italian must take
                 the online placement exam through the Office of First Year
                 Experience.
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        FRIT-M 110  ITALIAN LANGUAGE THROUGH OPERA (4 CR)
              13277 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 138    Borgonovi R              15    4    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        FRIT-M 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY ITALIAN (4 CR)
               3886 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   GA 0009   Serafin K                15    8    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Topic: A Journey in Italian Beauty
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        FRIT-M 150  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN II (4 CR)
              13100 PERM     ARR             ARR    WB WEB    Serafin K                16    6    0
                 Above class taught online
                 Above class: For more information, contact
                 kserafin@indiana.edu
                 Above class has online meetings on Thursdays, either
                 9:30-10:45 am or 6:15-7:30 pm
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 M 150 : P -- FRIT-M 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               3887 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 015    Bagnasco M               22    8    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting.
                 M 150 : P -- FRIT-M 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              35843 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SB 220    Bagnasco M               22    4    0
                 Above class taught as hybrid course. Online work required in
                 place of 4th class meeting
                 M 150 : P -- FRIT-M 100 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        FRIT-M 200  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I (3 CR)
         CLSD  3888 PERM     ARR             ARR    WB WEB    Love A                   16    0    0
                 Above class taught online
                 Above class: For more information, contact
                 kserafin@indiana.edu
                 Above class has online meetings on Tuesdays, either
                 9:30-10:45 am or 6:15-7:30 pm 
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 M 200 : P -- FRIT-M 150, M 110, M 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
         CLSD 15585 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 015    Samarini F               22    0    0
                 M 200 : P -- FRIT-M 150, M 110, M 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3889 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SB 220    Samarini F               22    8    0
                 M 200 : P -- FRIT-M 150, M 110, M 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3890 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 236    Borgonovi R              22   12    0
                 M 200 : P -- FRIT-M 150, M 110, M 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3891 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 105    Vacchelli C              22    2    0
                 M 200 : P -- FRIT-M 150, M 110, M 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        FRIT-M 215  ACCELERATED SECND-YEAR ITALIAN (4 CR)
         CLSD  8396 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 315    Mioni L                  20    0    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 M 215 : P -- FRIT-M 150, M 110, M 115 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        FRIT-M 222  TOPICS IN ITALIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: ITAL COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS
              15206          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 237    Arnaudo M                32    7    0
                VT: ITAL COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS
                 Above class taught in English
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FRIT-M 238  ITAL VISUAL/MUSIC/LIT CULTURE (3 CR)
              13807          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 332    Vitti A                  30    7    0
                 Topic : Landmark Italian Films 1960-Present
                 Above class taught in English
                 Above class has optional film showings Tuesday evenings.
                 Students must view films before Thursday class meeting
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FRIT-M 250  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II (3 CR)
              14377 PERM     ARR             ARR    WB WEB    Tripano P                16    7    0
                 Above class taught online
                 Above class: For more information, contact
                 kserafin@indiana.edu
                 Above class has online meetings on Thursdays, either
                 9:30-10:45 am or 6:15-7:30 pm
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
                 M 250 : P -- FRIT-M 200 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               6119 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 229    Tripano P                22    5    0
                 M 250 : P -- FRIT-M 200 or equivalent
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        FRIT-M 300  ITALIAN CONVERSATION & DICTION (4 CR)
               6120          10:10A-11:00A   D      AC C101   Vitti A                  14    3    0
                                                              Dallavalle S
                 M 300: P - FRIT-M 250 or M215
        FRIT-M 308  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 2 (3 CR)
              14833          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 219    Ryan C                   22   13    0
                 M 308 : P - FRIT-M 300 or M 301 or consent of instructor
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        FRIT-M 450  SEMINAR IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: DANTE & HIS LEGACY
              31032          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 139    Storey H                 20   14    0
                 M 450: P - One Italian course above FRIT-M 301 or consent of
                 instructor
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        FRIT-X 493  INDIV READINGS IN ITALIAN LIT (1-3 CR)
               3893 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M             10    6    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Visit www.indiana.edu/~frithome/undergraduate for
                 authorization
        FRIT-M 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               3894 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M              5    4    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 See 'Honors in Italian' on department website
        FRIT-M 572  ITALIAN TEACHING PRACTICUM (1 CR)
               8364          01:00P-02:15P   T      TV 250    Serafin K                10    8    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only 
        FRIT-M 600  STUDIES IN ITALIAN FILM (3 CR)
           VT: WHAT IS NEOREALISM?
              31034          04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 332    Vitti A                  12    2    0
                 Above class has optional film showings Thursday evenings.
                 Students must view films before the next class meeting.
        FRIT-M 815  INDIVID RDGS IN ITALIAN LIT (1-6 CR)
               3895 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M             10    8    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        FRIT-M 825  SEMINAR ITALIAN LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: NEO-BAROQUE CULTURE
              31039          09:05A-11:00A   T      SE 245    Arnaudo M                12    4    0
        FRIT-M 875  RESEARCH IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
               3896          ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M             20   17    0
                 Above class for on-campus students
               7432 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M             15   13    0
                 Above class for Off-Campus students
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3877 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalabrini M             10    4    0
                 Above class for Italian PhD candidates
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department 
        


Gender Studies (GNDR)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
        Class Meets in RA B111 Spruce Hall AKA Rose Hall
         CLSD  3984 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     RA B111   Sanders S                20    0    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  7363 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 331    Zale J                   25    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of the above class reserved for current freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7364 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 331    Rhodes M                 25    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for current freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7365 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 238    Zale J                   25    2    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for current freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7366 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 331    Bossenger A              25    2    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for current freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7367 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 337    Bossenger A              25    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for current freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  7368 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 236    Watson X                 25    0    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for current freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  7369 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 238    Watson X                 25    0    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for current freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  8267 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 337    Gutierrez Lopez D        25    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for current freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               8269 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 222    Gutierrez Lopez D        25    2    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for current freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD 14388 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 238    Rhodes M                 25    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for current freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GNDR-G 104  TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: FEMINIST ACTIVISM
               7514          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 011    Stephens A               25    1    1
                 TOPIC : Feminist Activism: Gender, Social Justice, and
                 Geopolitics
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: BLACK LIVES MATTER IN FUTURE
               8958          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 217    Loyd-Sims L              25   18    0
                 Topic: Black Life Matters in BlackQueer Futurity
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit 
        GNDR-G 105  SEX, GENDER & THE BODY (3 CR)
               3985          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MY 130    Foster L                153   52    0
                 Above class requires a discussion class at a different time
                 Above class requires Honor students to register for
                 discussion which is taught by Instructor to receive Honors
                 credit
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7362 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   W      JH A105   Foster L                 20    5    0
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 For permission to enroll in above section, email
                 rsteele@indiana.edu and include university ID number
         CLSD  7358 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      GA 0013   Foster L                 22    0    0
                 A portion of the above class listing reserved for freshmen
                 and sophomores
                 A portion of the above class reserved for University
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7360 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      HU 111    Foster L                 22    5    0
                 A portion of the above class listing reserved for freshmen
                 and sophomores
                 A portion of the above class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class meets in the Hutton Honors College but does NOT
                 carry honors credit
               8724 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      GA 0013   Foster L                 22    4    0
                 A portion of the above class listing reserved for freshmen
                 and sophomores
                 A portion of the above class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7361 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      HU 111    Foster L                 22    8    0
                 A portion of the above class listing reserved for freshmen
                 and sophomores
                 A portion of the above class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class meets in the Hutton Honors College but does NOT
                 carry honors credit
               8722 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 314    Foster L                 23   15    0
                 A portion of the above class listing reserved for freshmen
                 and sophomores
                 A portion of the above class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
               8723 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 235    Foster L                 22   15    0
                 A portion of the above class listing reserved for freshmen
                 and sophomores
                 A portion of the above class reserved for University
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GNDR-G 205  THEMES IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: RAPE CULTURE, CONSENT CULTURE
               8270          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 237    Siliman S                25   10    0
                 TOPIC :  Consent Culture: Narratives of Sexual Violence in
                 American Culture
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: GNDR DEATH & WESTERN MEDICINE
              14951          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 215    Breitwieser L            25   16    0
                 TOPIC:  GENDER, DEATH, AND WESTERN MEDICINE
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GNDR-G 206  GAY HISTORIES, QUEER CULTURES (3 CR)
              14004          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 002    Johnson C                35   16    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)
               3986 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     OP 105    Peoples G                80    5    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit 
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
               6569 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     OP 111    Peoples G                80    2    0
                 A portion of the above class reserved for freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
               3987 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 005    Maher J                  78    6    4
                 A portion of the above class reserved for freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
              11341 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 228    Maher J                  80    4    3
                 A portion of the above class reserved for freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
              14952 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 317    Vandenberg A             40    5    1
                 A portion of the above class is reserved for freshmen
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        GNDR-G 250  RACE, SEXUALITY & CULTURE (3 CR)
              12549          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 321    Fair F                   29    3    0
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
        GNDR-G 290  HIST: FEMINIST THGHT & PRACTICE (3 CR)
              31013          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 330    Myers A                  35   22    0
                 PREQ:  Must have previously completed another course in
                 Gender Studies
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GNDR-G 300  CORE CONCEPTS AND KEY DEBATES (3 CR)
               9878 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 345    Frazier L                22    7    0
                 TOPIC : Core Concepts and Key Debate
                 Above class COLL Intensive Writing section
                 Above class is restricted to GNDR majors and minors
        GNDR-G 302  ISSUES IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: MODERN LOVE
              13320          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 147    Garcia J                 35    3    0
                 TOPIC : Modern Love
           VT: SEX, LIES AND DIARIES
              13446          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 330    Myers A                  53   12    0
                 TOPIC : Sex Lies and Diaries
                 Above class meets with HIST-A 395
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Diversity in U.S. credit
           VT: POLITICS OF GENDER & SEXUALITY
              14924          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 204    Waqar M                  55   23    0
                 TOPIC : Politics of Gender & Sexuality
                 Above class meets with POLS-Y 353
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
           VT: FEMINISM & PUBLIC ISSUES
              35507          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 200    Thimsen A                30   14    0
                 TOPIC : Feminism and Public Issues
                 Above class meets with ENG-R 396
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GNDR-G 399  REGULATING GENDER (3 CR)
              31153          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 221    Vandenberg A             30    2    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GNDR-G 402  PROBLEMS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS OF MARRIAGE
              12941          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 247    Friedman S               13    1    0
                 TOPIC : The Politics of Marriage
                 Above class meets with ANTH-E 436
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
           VT: SEX, GENDER AND POLITICS
              13182          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 217    Taylor C                 30   17    0
                 TOPIC : SEX, GENDER AND POLITICS
        GNDR-X 476  PRACTICUM IN GENDER STUDIES (3-6 CR)
               9894 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                 2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class open to Gender Studies majors and minors only
               8725 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Taylor C                  2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class open to Gender Studies majors and minors only
               8727 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Foster L                  2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department 
                 Above class open to Gender Studies majors and minors only
               8728 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Friedman S                2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class open to Gender Studies majors and minors only
               8729 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson C                 2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class open to Gender Studies majors and minors only
               8730 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maher J                   2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class open to Gender Studies majors and minors only
               8731 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sanders S                 2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class open to Gender Studies majors and minors only
               8732 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weber B                   2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class open to Gender Studies majors and minors only
               9893 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                 2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class open to Gender Studies majors and minors only
              12944 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Garcia J                  2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class open to Gender Studies majors and minors only
              14023 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Myers A                   2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class open to Gender Studies majors and minors only
        GNDR-X 490  RDGS & RES IN GENDER STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               9370 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                 2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8734 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Taylor C                  2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8735 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Friedman S                2    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8736 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Frazier L                 2    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8737 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson C                 2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8738 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maher J                   2    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8739 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sanders S                 2    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8740 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weber B                   2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
              12555 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Garcia J                  2    1    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               3988 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Foster L                  2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
              14029 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Myers A                   2    2    0
                 Above class P - Junior standing
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GNDR-G 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              35213 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maher J                   2    1    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        GNDR-G 600  CONCEPTS OF GENDER (3 CR)
               9879 RSTR     03:00P-05:30P   R      BH 622    Maher J                  11    2    0
                 Above class reserved for GNDR PhD majors and minors only
                 A portion of this class reserved from incoming PhD majors.
        GNDR-G 695  GRAD RDGS/RSCH IN GENDER ST (1-6 CR)
               3989 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Taylor C                  2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               9386 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Frazier L                 2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department 
               8741 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                 2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8742 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Foster L                  2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8743 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Friedman S                2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8744 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson C                 2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8745 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maher J                   2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8746 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                 2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8747 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sanders S                 2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
               8748 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weber B                   2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
              12945 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Garcia J                  2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
              14042 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Myers A                   2    2    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
              15681 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                 1    1    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GNDR & INTERACTION
              35797          09:00A-11:30A   T      S7 100    Taylor C                  2    2    0
                 TOPIC : Gender & Interaction
                 Above class meets with SOC-S 660
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: QUEER COLOR CRITIQUE
              15151          05:30P-08:00P   W      BH 622    Fair F                   12    5    0
                 TOPIC : Queer of Color Critique in Theory & Practice
        GNDR-G 702  RESEARCHING GENDER ISSUES (3 CR)
              31133          02:30P-05:00P   W      SE 009    Foster L                 12    2    0
        GNDR-G 704  CLTRL POLITCS-SEXUALITY 20TH C (3 CR)
              31008          09:30A-12:00P   T      BH 622    Johnson C                12    1    0
        GNDR-G 899  PHD DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
               7429 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson C                25   25    0
                 Off-Campus Independent Study Requires Dept. Perm.
                 Above class requires permission of Department
              31130 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson C                25    9    0
                 Bloomington Location
                 Above class reserved for Gender PhD Majors
        GNDR-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9038 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson C                15   10    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
                 Above class open to Gender Studies PhD students only
                 Above class requires permission of Department 
        


Geography (GEOG)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
              12753          09:05A-09:55A   TR     MY 130    Matheus T               120   30    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14383          11:15A-12:05P   T      SB 131                             20    1    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              30816          01:25P-02:15P   T      SB 131                             20    7    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
              30817          02:30P-03:20P   T      SB 131                             20    4    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
              14379          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 131                             20    2    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14381          01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 131                             20    9    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              14382          02:30P-03:20P   R      SB 131                             20    7    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              10442          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 101    Betz M                   45   10    0
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 120  REGIONS OF THE WORLD (3 CR)
              32257          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 146    Seifers L                45    2    1
                 IUB GenEd S&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 185  ENVIR CHG: END OF WRLD AS KNOWN (3 CR)
              12756          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 015    Minard S                 96   12    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 208  ENVIRONMENT AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
               3897          11:15A-12:30P   MW     AC C002   Lave R                   60    1    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              32995          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 005    Yoder L                  36    1    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
              35567          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 205    Knudsen D                48    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 218  EDIBLE EDUCATION (3 CR)
              35895          06:00P-09:00P   T      SB 015    Babb A                   90   82    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 237  MAPPING OUR WORLD (3 CR)
               3898          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 015    Roy S                    90    3    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 304  PHYSICAL CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
              12206          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 017    Robeson S                30    3    1
                 P: Any introductory science course or consent of instructor
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 532 and GEOL-G 340
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 306  CURR ISS GLOB, DEV & JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE
              34014          05:30P-08:00P   W      WM 195    Beyer R                  30   10    0
                 Above class meets with SPH-O 343
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 313  PLACE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
              30893          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 005    Ashutosh I               36   26    0
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 316  ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              30894          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 017    Knudsen D                30   19    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G513
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 336  ENVIRONMENTAL REMOTE SENSING (3 CR) 
               7315          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 221    Hwang T                  30    6    0
                 P: Consent of instructor
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 535
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 338  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD  3899          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 221    Ficklin D                30    0    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 538
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10848          05:00P-07:00P   M      SB 221    Ficklin D                30   11    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 369  THE GEOGRAPHY OF FOOD (3 CR)
              15225          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 018    Minard S                 19    7    3
                 Above class requires waiver of liability
                 Proper food-handling procedures must be followed
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
              30879          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 018    Knudsen D                19    1    0
                 Above class requires waiver of liability
                 Proper food-handling procedures must be followed
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        GEOG-G 378  THE GEOG OF NORTH CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)
              38459          04:30P-07:00P   MW     HH 3046   Zlotin R                 25    9    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 TOPIC : Geography of North Central Asia
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Above class meets with CEUS-R 329 and CEUS-R 529
        GEOG-G 415  ADVANCED URBAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              30957          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 014    Ashutosh I               14    4    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 515 and CULS-C 701
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 417  DVLPMNT GEOG: CRIT PERSPECTIVES (3 CR)
              30959          02:30P-05:00P   W      SB 005    Akhter M                 36   23    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 517 and CULS-C 701
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 440  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (1-3 CR)
           VT: ECOHYDROLOGY
              30945          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 005    Hwang T                  36   28    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G540
        GEOG-G 449  POLITICAL ECOLOGY (3 CR)
              30899          02:30P-05:00P   M      SB 005    Lave R                   36   26    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G549
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 461  HUMAN DIM OF GLOBL ENVR CHANGE (3 CR)
              30891          03:00P-05:30P   R      SB 017    Evans T                  30   22    0
                 Above Class meets with G561
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-G 469  FOOD AND GLOBAL POVERTY (3 CR)
              36582          01:00P-03:30P   MW     SB 014    Dunn E                   14    2    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
        GEOG-X 473  INTRNSHP GEOGRAPHICAL ANALYSIS (1-6 CR)
              32768 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                   5    4    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        GEOG-G 488  APPLIED SPATIAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
              12765          11:15A-12:30P   M      SB 138    Robeson S                30    8    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   W      SB 221    Robeson S
                 P: Six credit hours of geography or consent of instructor
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 588
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOG-X 490  UNDERGRAD RDGS & RES IN GEOG (1-3 CR)
              32772 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                   6    4    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from instructor
              33594 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                   6    6    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
              33595 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                   3    2    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        GEOG-G 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN GEOG (3 CR)
               9964 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                   3    3    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GEOG-G 500  RESEARCH PROBLEMS IN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               3902          06:00P-09:00P   W      SB 014    Knudsen D                15    9    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
        GEOG-G 513  ADVANCED ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              30966          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 017    Knudsen D                30   19    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G316
        GEOG-G 515  SUSTAINABLE URBANISM (3 CR)
              30958          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 014    Ashutosh I               14   11    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 415 and CULS-C 701 
        GEOG-G 517  DEVLP GEOG: CRIT PERSPECTIVES (3 CR)
              30960          02:30P-05:00P   W      SB 005    Akhter M                 36   23    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G417
        GEOG-G 532  PHYSICAL CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
              12207          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 017    Robeson S                30    3    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 304 and GEOL-G 340
        GEOG-G 535  ENVIRONMENTAL REMOTE SENSING (3 CR)
               7316          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 221    Hwang T                  30    6    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 336
        GEOG-G 538  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (3 CR)
         CLSD  6310          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 221    Ficklin D                30    0    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 338
        GEOG-G 540  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (1-3 CR)
           VT: ECOHYDROLOGY
              30946          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 005    Hwang T                  36   28    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G440
        GEOG-G 549  POLITICAL ECOLOGY (3 CR)
              30900          02:30P-05:00P   M      SB 005    Lave R                   36   26    0
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 449 and CULS-C 701
        GEOG-G 560  GEOGRAPHY INTERNSHIP (1-4 CR)
               3903 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                   1    1    0
                 P: Graduate level courses in Geography and consent of
                 instructor
        GEOG-G 561  HUMN DMNSNS-GLBL ENVRNMNT CHNG (3 CR)
              30892          03:00P-05:30P   R      SB 017    Evans T                  30   22    0
                 Above Class meets with G461
        GEOG-G 588  APPLIED SPATIAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
              12766          11:15A-12:30P   M      SB 138    Robeson S                30    8    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   W      SB 221    Robeson S
                 Above class meets with GEOG-G 488
        GEOG-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD  6165 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                   0    0    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        GEOG-G 830  READINGS IN GEOGRAPHY (1-3 CR)
               3904 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                  10    9    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
               6351 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                  10   10    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
               6368 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                  15   15    0
                 TOPIC : Teaching College Geography
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        GEOG-G 831  ADVANCED RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
               3905 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                   3    3    0
                 Above class requires permission of instructor
        GEOG-G 840  RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
               3906 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                  10    7    0
                 P: Permission of faculty member
               6352 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                  10   10    0
                 P: Permission of Faculty member
        GEOG-G 845  MASTERS PAPERS (1-6 CR)
               3907 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                   1    1    0
                 P: Permission of faculty member
        GEOG-G 850  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
               3908 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                  10    8    0
                 P: Permission of faculty member
        GEOG-G 860  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               3909 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                  10    1    0
                 P: Permission of faculty member
              30842 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                   5    5    0
                 P: Permission of faculty member
        GEOG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3910 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       White S                  10    8    0
                 P: Permission of faculty member

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        GRADUATE (GRAD)
        GRAD-L 830  READINGS IN LANDSCAPE STUDIES (3 CR) 
        


Geological Sciences (GEOL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GEOL-G 103  EARTH SCIENCE-MATLS/PROCESSES (3 CR)
               3911          01:25P-02:15P   MW     GY 143    Ripley E                 65   36    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3912          10:10A-12:05P   T      GY 214    Ripley E                 22   12    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3913          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 214    Ripley E                 22    8    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3914          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 214    Ripley E                 21   16    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 104  EVOLUTION OF THE EARTH (3 CR)
               6903          01:25P-02:15P   TR     GY 126    Njau J                  105   30    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6904          09:05A-11:00A   R      GY 210    Njau J                   21    7    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6905          11:15A-01:10P   R      GY 210    Njau J                   21    2    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6906          02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 210    Njau J                   21    3    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6907          04:40P-06:35P   R      GY 210    Njau J                   21    9    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6908          01:25P-03:20P   F      GY 210    Njau J                   21    9    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 105  EARTH: OUR HABITABLE PLANET (3 CR)
               3916          02:30P-03:20P   TR     GY 126    Kieu C                  100   22    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              36442          05:45P-07:40P   M      GY 220    Kieu C                   20   16    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3917 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      GY 220    Kieu C                   20    2    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3918 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   T      GY 220    Kieu C                   20    1    2
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6909          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 220    Kieu C                   20    1    1
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6910          05:45P-07:40P   T      GY 220    Kieu C                   20    2    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 111  PHYSICAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
               3919          02:30P-03:20P   TR     GY 436    Douglas B                24    8    0
                 Above class intended for Science majors
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3920          03:35P-05:30P   R      GY 522    Douglas B                18    7    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page 
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
              12508          05:35P-07:40P   R      GY 522    Douglas B                18   13    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 114  DINOSAURS AND THEIR RELATIVES (3 CR)
               6911          11:15A-12:05P   TR     GY 126    Johnson C               105    9    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6912          12:20P-02:15P   W      GY 220    Johnson C                21    1    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6913          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 220    Johnson C                21    1    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               6914          09:05A-11:00A   R      GY 220    Johnson C                21    4    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
         CLSD  6915          12:20P-02:15P   R      GY 220    Johnson C                21    0    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               7353          02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 220    Johnson C                21    3    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 118  SUSTAINABILITY: WATER RESOURCES (3 CR)
         CLSD 15682          10:10A-11:25A   MW     GY 220    Zhu C                    23    0    0
                 This class meets as HON-H 241
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 121  JOURNEY TO MARS (3 CR)
               3921          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GY 214    Basu A                   36   10    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 131  OCEANS & OUR GLOBAL ENVIR (3 CR)
              14696          ARR             ARR    WB WEB    Brassell S               80   24    8
                 This is a 100% online class taught by IU Bloomington. No
                 on-campus class meetings are required. A distance education
                 fee may apply; check your campus bursar website for more
                 information
                 Above class will be using IU eTexts
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 138  GEOLOGY OF STATE & NATL PARKS (3 CR)
              13444          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 522    Hamburger M              47    6    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)
               3922          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 143    Jessee A                 65    9    0
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 31150          11:15A-01:10P   R      GY 214    Jessee A                 21    0    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3923          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 214    Jessee A                 22    3    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3924          03:35P-05:30P   R      GY 214    Jessee A                 22    6    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 144  EXTREME WEATHER AND ITS IMPACT (3 CR)
              31012          11:15A-12:30P   MW     GY 143    Kirkpatrick C            69    6    2
                 IUB GenEd N&M credit - Natural Science
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 221  INTRODUCTORY MINERALOGY (4 CR)
               3925          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 214    Bish D                   30   10    0
                 G 221 : P or C - College-level Chemistry course
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 Laboratory (LAB) 
               3926          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 245    Bish D                   15    5    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
               3927          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 245    Bish D                   15    5    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 334  PRINC SEDIMNTSTRATIGRAPHY (4 CR)
               3928          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 522    Edmonds D                30   18    0
                 G 334 : P - GEOL-G 222 or permission of instructor
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  3929          04:40P-06:35P   T      GY 522    Edmonds D                 0    0    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
               8513          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 522    Edmonds D                15    3    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        GEOL-G 340  PHYSICAL METEOROLOGY, CLIMATE (3 CR)
              31015          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 017    Robeson S                30    3    0
                 This class meets with  GEOG-G 304 and GEOG-G 532
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-X 371  TEACHING INTERNSHIP IN GEOL (1-3 CR)
              35003          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wintsch R                 5    4    0
        GEOL-G 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               3930          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brophy J                 10   10    0
        GEOL-G 406  INTRODUCTION TO GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              12097          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 522    Brophy J                 25    2    0
                 G 406 : P - GEOL-G 222, MATH-M 212 or M216, and CHEM-C106; or
                 consent of instructor.
        GEOL-G 410  UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH IN GEOL (1-6 CR)
              13046 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brophy J                 10    9    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department.
        GEOL-G 415  PRINCIPLES OF GEOMORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
               3931          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 210    Yanites B                14    9    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
                 Above class meets with GEOL-G 581
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3932          01:25P-04:00P   T      GY 338    Yanites B                14    9    0
                 Above class meets with GEOL-G 581
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        GEOL-G 427  INTRO TO X-RAY MINERALOGY (3 CR)
              36588          08:25A-09:15A   TR     GY 245    Bish D                   10    4    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              36589          09:30A-11:30A   TR     GY 241    Bish D                   10    4    0
        GEOL-G 434  DYNAMIC METEOROLOGY (3 CR)
              31024          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 522    Staten P                 30   23    0
                 Above class meets with GEOL-G534
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GEOL-G 444  MTHD ANALYTICAL GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              31036          12:20P-02:15P   M      GY 220    Elswick E                10    6    0
                 Above class meets with GEOL-G 544
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        GEOL-G 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN GEOLOGY (1-6 CR)
               3933 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brophy J                 10   10    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GEOL-G 520  MECHANICS FOR EARTH SCIENCES (3 CR)
              31050          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 416    Johnson K                15    4    0
        GEOL-G 534  DYNAMIC METEOROLOGY (3 CR)
              31056          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 522    Staten P                 30   23    0
                 Above class meets with G434
        GEOL-G 544  METHODS IN ANALYTICAL GEOCHEM (2-3 CR)
              31037          12:20P-02:15P   M      GY 220    Elswick E                 5    3    0
                 Above class meets with GEOL-G 444
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        GEOL-G 565  STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              31061          02:30P-03:20P   MF     GY 341    Wintsch R                12    6    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      GY 341    Wintsch R
        GEOL-G 571  PRIN OF PETROLEUM GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              31062          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GY 522    Pavlis G                 15    7    0
        GEOL-G 581  SURFICIAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              10936          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 210    Yanites B                 8    2    0
                 Above class meets with GEOL-G 415
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10937          01:25P-04:00P   T      GY 338    Yanites B                 8    2    0
                 Above class meets with GEOL-G 415
        GEOL-G 590  THE ART OF GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES (1 CR)
              13548          05:30P-06:45P   T      GY 221    Hamburger M              15    6    0
        GEOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               6167 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brophy J                 15   15    0
                 G 599 : May be taken by Master's students who have enrolled
                 in 30 or more hours of Graduate coursework applicable to the
                 degree and who have completed all other requirements of the
                 degree except the thesis or final project or performance. 
                 Above class requires permission of Department
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        GEOL-G 633  ADVANCED GEOPHYSICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               8859          12:00P-01:15P   T      GY 221    Pavlis G                 16    9    0
                                                              Johnson K
                                                              Hamburger M
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: NUMERICAL MODELNG IN ECON GEOL
              31074          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ripley E                 10    7    0
                VT: MAGMATIC ORE DEPOSITS
           VT: SHALE
              34995          ARR             ARR    ARR       Schieber J               10    4    0
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: STRUCTURAL PETROLOGY/MAINE
              38375          05:30P-06:45P   T      GY 210    Wintsch R                10    4    0
                 Above class meets first eight weeks only
                 TOPIC : Structural Petrology of Coastal Maine
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (1-5 CR)
              31114          ARR             ARR    ARR                                 5    5    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        GEOL-G 810  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              12896          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                    5    5    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12897          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bish D                    5    4    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12898          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                5    2    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12899          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brophy J                  5    5    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12900          ARR             ARR    ARR       Douglas B                 5    2    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12901          ARR             ARR    ARR       Edmonds D                 5    2    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12902          ARR             ARR    ARR       Elswick E                 5    5    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12904          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hamburger M               5    4    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12905          ARR             ARR    ARR       Herrmann E                5    5    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12906          ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson C                 5    2    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12907          ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson K                 5    2    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12908          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kieu C                    5    4    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12909          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirkpatrick C             5    5    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12910          ARR             ARR    ARR       Li C                      5    5    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12911          ARR             ARR    ARR       Njau J                    5    5    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12912          ARR             ARR    ARR       Pavlis G                  5    1    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12913          ARR             ARR    ARR       Polly P                   5    4    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12914          ARR             ARR    ARR       Polly P                   5    4    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12915          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ripley E                  5    2    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12916          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sauer P                   5    5    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12917          ARR             ARR    ARR       Schieber J               10    5    0
                 RESEARCH 
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12918          ARR             ARR    ARR       Schimmelmann A            5    3    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12919          ARR             ARR    ARR       Staten P                  5    4    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12920          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wasylenki L               5    4    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12921          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wintsch R                 5    2    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              12922          ARR             ARR    ARR       Zhu C                     5    4    0
                 RESEARCH
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              36626          ARR             ARR    ARR       Yanites B                 5    3    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              36697          ARR             ARR    ARR       Pratt L                   5    2    0
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
        GEOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              36521 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brophy J                 30   19    0
                 Above class requires permission of Department 
        


Germanic Languages (GER)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GER-G 100  BEGINNING GERMAN I (4 CR)
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
               3935 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MTRF   SY 0006   Swakopf B                23    6    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3936 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   SY 0006   Swakopf B                23    5    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Above class content: Professional German and Beginning
                 Grammar
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3937 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   SY 0006   Cattell C                23    6    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD  3938 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MF     PY 113    Czerw L                  23    0    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 212    Czerw L
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3939 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   SY 0006   Cattell C                23    6    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3940 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   SY 0006   Langjahr N               23    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 Above class content: Professional German and Beginning
                 Grammar
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3941 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   SY 0006   Evans E                  23    2    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
               3942 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   GA 0007   Czerw L                  23    6    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        GER-K 100  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (4 CR)
               3975 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 142    May G                    26   15    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class meets with GER-K 501
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        GER-N 100  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (4 CR)
               3977          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 233    Haitjema B               23   12    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with GER-N 401
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
         CLSD 11121 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                     5    0    0
                 Above class limited to CIC CourseShare participants
                 Obtain online auth for above class from the Germanic Studies
                 Department, (812) 855-1080, jigiffin@indiana.edu.
                 Above class meets with anther section of GER-N 100, GER-N
                 200, GER-N 300, GER-N 401, GER-N 403, and GER-N 505
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              13577 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                    16   12    0
                 Above class taught online, IU students and non-CIC enrollment
                 only. Above class has online meetings for one hour per week
                 Obtain online auth for above class from the Germanic Studies
                 Dept (812) 855-1080, jigiffin@indiana.edu
                 Above class meets with anther section of GER-N 100, GER-N
                 200, GER-N 300, GER-N 401, GER-N 403, and GER-N 505 
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        GER-Y 100  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (4 CR)
              30719          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    BH 141    Posner A                 23   21    0
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
                 Above class meets with GER-Y 501
        GER-G 105  ACCELERATED FIRST-YEAR GERMAN (5 CR)
               3943 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   D      GA 0013   Flego S                  23    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        GER-E 121  AN INTRO TO GERMAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              10635          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GA 1118   Rasch W                  60   17    0
                 TOPIC : Berlin Between the Wars (1919-1945)
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              13571          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GA 1122   Weiner M                 40    8    0
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
              33891          04:00P-06:15P   MW     ED 1204   Robinson B               40    5    0
                 TOPIC : Marx, Nietzsche, Freud and Hannah Arendt
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        GER-E 122  FAIRY TALES GRIMMS TO TODAY (3 CR)
              32946          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GA 1112   Even S                   45    2    3
                 Above class has occasional film showings
                 IUB GenEd World Culture credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        GER-G 150  BEGINNING GERMAN II (4 CR)
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
        G 150 : P - A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 100 required
              13923 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MTRF   AC C116   Fink M                   23   16    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
        G 150 : P - A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 100 required
               3944 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   AC C116   Fink M                   23   12    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
        G 150 : P - A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 100 required
               3945 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   AC C116   Spafford A               23    5    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
        G 150 : P - A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 100 required
               3946 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   AC C116   Spafford A               23   13    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              31232          10:10A-11:00A   MF     JH A106   Cervantes E              23   11    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 238    Cervantes E
                 ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 G 150 : P - A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 100 required
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        GER-G 200  INTERMEDIATE GERMAN I (3 CR)
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
        G 200 : P - A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 150 required
               3947 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    GA 0009   Rylander L               23    5    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
               3948 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SB 220    Rylander L               23    3    0
                 G 200 : P - GER-G 150 with a grade of C- or higher
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students 
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
        G 200 : P - A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 150 required
         CLSD  3949 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SB 131    Amendolia B              28    0    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        G 200 : P - A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 150 required
               3950 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 214    Amendolia B              27    1    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
        G 200 : P - A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 150 required
               3951 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 140    Ewing J                  23    3    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        GER-K 200  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
               6068          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 142    May G                    23    4    0
                 Above class meets with GER-K 503
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        GER-N 200  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV I (3 CR)
              11093          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 233    Haitjema B               25   15    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with GER-N 403
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              12461 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                     5    5    0
                 Above class is taught online via Adobe Connect
                 Above class reserved for non-CIC enrollment only
                 Above class meets with anther section of GER-N 200, GER-N
                 100, GER-N 300, GER-N 401, GER-N 403, and GER-N 505
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
              12034 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                     5    5    0
                 Above class limited to CIC Course Share only
                 Above class obtain online authorization from Germanic studies
                 department, (812) 855-1080, jigiffin@indiana.edu
                 Above class meets with anther section of GER-N 200, GER-N
                 100, GER-N 300, GER-N 401, GER-N 403, and GER-N 505
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        GER-G 250  INTERMEDIATE GERMAN II (3 CR)
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
        G 200 : P - GER-G 200 with a grade of C- or higher
               3952 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SB 131    Bryant M                 23    5    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
        G 250 : P -  A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 200 required
         CLSD  3953 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    AC C118   Karyekar M               23    0    1
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
        G 250 : P -  A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 200 required
               3954 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 333    Christner B              23    4    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        ++No alternative Final Exam options will be considered
        ++Consult Final Examination Schedule to avoid conflicts
        G 250 : P -  A grade of C- or higher in GER-G 200 required
               3955 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 139    Bryant M                 23   13    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 IUB GenEd World Language class
        GER-G 300  FIFTH-SEMESTER COLLEGE GERMAN (3 CR)
               3956 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 333    Langjahr N               18   12    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
               3957 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 229    Langjahr N               18    3    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
               3958 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 236    Karyekar M               18    7    0 
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
        GER-K 300  ADVANCED NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              30652          02:30P-03:45P   MW     JH A105   May G                    23   17    0
              35550 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                 3    3    0
                 Above class meets online with synchronous online meetings
                 with the instructor twol times a week. For more information
                 and for permission contact instructor Gergana May
                 (ggmay@indiana.edu).
                 This section is for non-IUB students and IUB students who are
                 not on campus.  Enroll through the non-degree program.  HTTPS://UD.INDIANA.EDU/POLICIES/NONDEGREE-ENROLLMENT.PHP
        GER-N 300  ADVANCED DUTCH I (3 CR)
              10173          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GA 0013   Ham E                    15   12    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with GER-N 505
              11332 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                     5    4    0
                 Above class limited to CIC course share participants
                 Obtain online authorization from Germanic Studies department,
                 (812)855-1080, jigiffin@indiana.edu
                 Above class meets with anther section of GER-N 300, GER-N
                 200, GER-N 100, GER-N 401, GER-N 403, and GER-N 505
              13583 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                     5    5    0
                 Above class reserved for non-CIC enrollment only
                 Obtain online auth for above class from the Germanic Studies
                 Dept (812) 855-1080, jigiffin@indiana.edu
                 Above class meets with anther section of GER-N 300, GER-N
                 200, GER-N 100, GER-N 401, GER-n 403, and GER-N 505
        GER-E 322  GERMAN CULTURAL HISTORY (3 CR)
              12767          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HU 217    Chaouli M                25   11    0
                 Above class meets with HON-H303 and EURO-W 406
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        GER-E 323  GERMAN FILM CULTURE (3 CR)
              30649          05:45P-07:45P   M      BH 134    Breger C                 25   11    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 139    Breger C
                 Topic: Living Together: Contemporary European Cinemas of
                 Migration
                 Above class meets with MSCH-F 398  and EURO-W 406.
                 Above class has film showings on Mondays from 5:45pm-7:45pm.
                 In case of conflict, accommodations for the filmshowing may
                 be possible
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        GER-G 330  SIXTH-SEMESTER COLLEGE GERMAN (3 CR)
               3959 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 229    Byler T                  18   12    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
               3960 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GA 0013   Byler T                  18    4    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
        GER-G 332  INTRO TO GERMAN LIT AND MEDIA (3 CR)
              14508          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 335    Weiner M                 18    3    0
                 G 332 : P - GER-G 300 or equivalent
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GER-G 334  INTRO GERMAN THOUGHT & CULTURE (3 CR)
              14509          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 018    Chaouli M                20    4    0
                 G 334 : P - GER-G 300 or equivalent
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        GER-E 341  DUTCH CULTURE: MOD NETHERLANDS (3 CR)
              36261          04:00P-06:15P   MW     SY 103    Ham E                    48   25    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 COLL (CASE) S&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 TOPIC : Dutch Culture through Dutch Films
                 Above class meets with EURO-W 405
        GER-X 371  COLLEGE TEACHING INTERNSHIP (2 CR)
               3963 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson B                2    2    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GER-G 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-2 CR)
               3961 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson B                2    2    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GER-G 400  ADVANCED COLLEGE GERMAN (3 CR)
               6069 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 333    Kruger F                 18    6    0
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class content:  German Literature and Advanced Grammar
               3962 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 140    Wuensch J                18    7    0 
                 A portion of this class reserved for University Division
                 Orientation Program students
                 Above class content: Business German and Advanced Grammar
        GER-N 400  TOPICS IN DUTCH CULTURE & LIT (3 CR)
              14987 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                     3    3    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from the Germanic
                 Studies Department, jigiffin@indiana.edu
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
        GER-N 401  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (3 CR)
               3978 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 233    Haitjema B               23   12    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with GER-N 100
              11333 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                     5    5    0
                 Above class limited to CIC CourseShare participants
                 Obtain online auth for above class from the Germanic Studies
                 Department, (812) 855-1080, jigiffin@indiana.edu
                 Above class meets with GER-N 100, GER-N 200, GER-N 300, GER-N
                 403, and GER-N 505
         CLSD 36580 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                     1    0    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class requires permission of Department
        GER-N 403  DUTCH READ, COMP AND CONV I (3 CR)
              11094          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 233    Haitjema B               25   15    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with GER-N 200
               3979 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                     5    5    0
                 Above class limited to graduate CIC Course Share participants
                 Above class must obtain online authorization from Germanic
                 studies department (812) 855-1080, jigiffin@indiana.edu
                 Above class meets with GER-N 100, GER-N 200, GER-N 300, GER-N
                 401, and GER-N 505
        GER-G 404  MODERN GERMAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              30643          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 137    Turk J                   20    8    0
                 Topic: Revolution, Community, Art: German Literature since
                 Romanticism
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GER-V 415  INDIVIDUAL READ IN GER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               3980 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Turk J                    2    2    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GER-G 448  INTRO GER PHONETICS & PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              30647          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 209    Hall T                   25    6    0
                 COLL (CASE) N&M Breadth of Inquiry credit
        GER-X 490  INDIV READINGS IN GERMANIC LIT (1-3 CR)
              33897 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson B                5    4    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class is open only to students who have completed at
                 least one 400-level course in Germanic Studies
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
               3964 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   MW     WH 007    Bolter D                  3    3    0
                 Above class open to undergraduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of GER-G 491
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               3965 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   MW     WH 007    Bolter D                 27   12    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with another section of GER-G 491
        GER-X 491  INDIV RDNGS: SCANDINAVN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               8716 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       May G                     8    8    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GER-X 492  INDIV RDNGS: NETHERLNDC STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               8717 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                     5    5    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GER-X 493  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
               3982 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                  5    5    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GER-G 496  ADV GERMAN LANGUAGE ABROAD (1-6 CR)
               3967 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson B                2    2    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GER-G 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               3968 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson B                2    2    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GER-G 500  COLLEGE GERMAN TEACHING (3 CR)
              30648          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GA 3134   Even S                   15    4    0
        GER-K 501  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
               3976          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 142    May G                    26   15    0
                 Above class meets with GER-K 100
        GER-Y 501  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (3 CR)
              30720          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    BH 141    Posner A                 23   21    0
                 Above class meets with GER-Y 100
        GER-K 503  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
               6139          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 142    May G                    23    4    0 
                 Above class meets with GER-K 200
        GER-G 505  NEW LIT THEORY & GERMAN TEXT (3 CR)
              30653          04:00P-06:30P   R      WH 118    Breger C                 15    1    0
                 Topic: Collectivity
                 Above class meets with CTIH-T600 and CULS-C701
        GER-N 505  ADVANCED DUTCH I (3 CR)
              10175          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GA 0013   Ham E                    15   12    0
                 Above class open to graduates only
                 Above class meets with GER-N 300
              11336 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                     5    5    0
                 Above class limited to CIC course share participants
                 Obtain online authorization from Germanic Studies department,
                 (812)855-1080, jigiffin@indiana.edu
                 Above class meets with GER-N 100, GER-N 200, GER-N 300, GER-N
                 401, and GER-N 403
        GER-G 532  HIST OF THE GERMAN LANGUAGE (3 CR)
         CLSD 30646          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 209    Hall T                   16    0    0
        GER-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               6070 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                    1    1    0
                 Above class requires special fee - See fee page
        GER-G 639  OLD SAXON (3 CR)
              30650          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 108    Gade K                   15    5    0
        GER-G 815  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
               3969 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                   15   11    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Open only to graduate students who have completed at least
                 two Germanic Studies courses numbered 500 or above.
        GER-V 815  INDIV RDGS IN GERMAN STUDIES (1-8 CR)
               3981 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Turk J                    5    5    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)
               3983 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                  5    4    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GER-G 820  RESEARCH TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
               3970 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                    5    5    0
        GER-G 850  MASTER'S PROJECT (1 CR)
               3971 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                    5    5    0
              15238 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                    1    1    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
        GER-G 875  RESEARCH IN GERMAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
               3972 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                    8    4    0
                 Above class meets with another section of GER-G 875
               6558 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                    8    4    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class for students not on campus during the Fall
                 semester
                 Above class meets with another section of GER-G 875
        GER-G 885  RSRCH IN GERMANIC LINGUISTICS (1-12 CR)
               3973 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                    8    4    0
                 Above class meets with another section of GER-G 885
               6559 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                    8    4    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department
                 Above class for students not on campus during Fall semester
                 Above class meets with another section of GER-G 885
        GER-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3974 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                   12    3    0
                 Obtain online authorization for above class from Department 
        


Global & International Studies (SGIS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        SGIS-X 373  INTERNSHIP-GLOBAL & INTERNATL (1-3 CR)
              36169 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kalentzidou O             6    6    0
                 Above class reserved for internships based in the U.S.
                 Above class requires permission of instructor. Email
                 okalentz@indiana.edu for authorization
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only
              36171 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kalentzidou O             6    6    0
                 Above class reserved for internships based abroad
                 Above class requires permission of instructor. Email
                 okalentz@indiana.edu for authorization
                 Above class graded on S/F basis only 
        


Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GLLC-Q 199  INTRO TO THE GLOBAL VILLAGE (1 CR)
               6442 RSTR     ARR             ARR    FQ 012A   Marinova V              150  103    0
                 Above class open to Global Village residents only
                 Above class meets in the Global Village in Foster-Martin
                 Above class student will sign up for a specific time upon
                 arrival to campus in August
        GLLC-G 210  GLOBAL VILLAGE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: GUITAR CULTURES AROUND WORLD
              35626          04:00P-06:15P   MW     FQ 012A   Gibson N                 18    2    0
                 TOPIC: Guitar Cultures Around the World Above class meets in
                 the Global Village in Foster Quad Above class meets second
                 8-weeks only
                 Above class meets in the Global Village in Foster Quad
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
           VT: VAMPIRES-EUROPEAN/AMER CULTURE
               8820          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FQ 012B   Holdeman J               10    2    0
                 TOPIC : Vampires in European and American Culture
                 Above class, some seats in this class will be reserved for
                 residents of the Global Village
                 Above class meets in the Global Village in Foster Martin
                 Above class meets with another GLLC-G 210 section open only
                 to Hutton Honors students
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
           VT: RELIG/FILM IN GLOBAL PERSPECT
         CLSD 38661          11:15A-01:30P   MW     FQ 012A   Cooper T                 18    0    0
                 Above class meets second eight weeks only
                 TOPIC : Religion and Film in Global Perspective
                 Above class meets in the Global Village in Foster Quad
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit
                 COLL (CASE) A&H Breadth of Inquiry credit
                 COLL (CASE) Global Civ & Culture credit
           VT: VAMPIRES-EUROPEAN/AMER CULTURE
         CLSD 11073 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FQ 012B   Holdeman J               10    0    1
                 TOPIC : Vampires in European and American Culture
                 Above class open to Hutton Honors College students only
                 A portion of this class reserved for incoming Hutton Honors
                 College students participating in the University Division
                 Orientation Program
                 Above class counts as a 3-credit HON-H course in the Hutton
                 Honors College
                 Above class meets in the Global Village, Foster Martin
                 Above class meets with another section of GLLC-G 210
                 IUB GenEd A&H credit